Lee Valley Youth CC Summer Series Youth Stage Races

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Saturday, 04 Jul 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

A unique chance for Youth A and B riders to experience a stage race, with a time trial in the morning followed by a circuit race later in the day.

This is also a counting event for the LVYCC series.

Entry Fee for Youth A and B includes both stages of their races, on ONE entry.

Both stages must be completed for an overall time and position.

Support races for Youth C,D and E are entered as normal.

.

Programme.

Youth B Time Trial (Stage 1)    @ 09.01hrs

Youth A Time Trial (Stage 1)    @ 10.01hrs

Youth E circuit Race               @ 11.00hrs ...duration 20 mins

Youth D circuit Race               @ 11.00hrs....duration 25 mins

Youth C circuit Race               @ 11.30hrs ...duration 30 mins

Youth B circuit Race (Stage2)  @ 12.00hrs.....duration 40 mins

Youth A circuit Race (Stage2)  @ 12.45hrs.....duration 50 mins

Event Details

Event URN:

376060

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Jul 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 26th Jun 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys Stage 1: Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Stage 1: Time Trial - Results
1.  Timothy Torrie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Gabriel Fowden Cambridge CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Kieran Jarvis St Ives CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Marco Passfield Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Joshua Jones NFTO Race Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Lewis Winfield Epsom Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Ben Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Finn Mulleague Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Bob Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Jamie Lloyd Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Jack Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Theo Modell Team Corley Cycles Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Boys Stage 2: Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Stage 2: Circuit Race - Results
1.  Timothy Torrie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Gabriel Fowden Cambridge CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Kieran Jarvis St Ives CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Bob Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jamie Lloyd Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Finn Mulleague Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Lewis Winfield Epsom Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Ben Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Marco Passfield Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Jack Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Joshua Jones NFTO Race Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Theo Modell Team Corley Cycles Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Boys Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Overall - Results
1.  Timothy Torrie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Gabriel Fowden Cambridge CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Kieran Jarvis St Ives CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Lewis Winfield Epsom Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Marco Passfield Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Bob Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Ben Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Finn Mulleague Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Jamie Lloyd Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Jack Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Joshua Jones NFTO Race Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Theo Modell Team Corley Cycles Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls Stage 1: Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Stage 1: Time Trial - Results
1.  Kathryn Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Anna Carter Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Isabella Torrie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Abigail Coles Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Stella Russell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Sasha Dyke Iceni Velo Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

U16 Girls Stage 2: Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Stage 2: Circuit Race - Results
1.  Kathryn Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Anna Carter Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Isabella Torrie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Abigail Coles Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Stella Russell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Sasha Dyke Iceni Velo Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

U16 Girls Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Overall - Results
1.  Kathryn Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Anna Carter Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Isabella Torrie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Abigail Coles Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Stella Russell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Sasha Dyke Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys Stage 1: Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Stage 1: Time Trial - Results
1.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Nick Day Team Milton Keynes Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Fraser Elsworth West Suffolk Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jamie Dene Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Christian Manzi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Billy Taylor Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Milo Chapman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Felix Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Billy Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Owain Barton St Ives CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Samuel Asker Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Samuel Painter Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Boys Stage 2: Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Stage 2: Circuit Race - Results
1.  Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jamie Dene Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Billy Taylor Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Nick Day Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Fraser Elsworth West Suffolk Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Christian Manzi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Milo Chapman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Felix Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Billy Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Owain Barton St Ives CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Samuel Asker Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Samuel Painter Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Boys Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Overall - Results
1.  Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jamie Dene Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Nick Day Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Fraser Elsworth West Suffolk Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Billy Taylor Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Christian Manzi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Milo Chapman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Felix Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Billy Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Owain Barton St Ives CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Samuel Asker Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Samuel Painter Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Girls Stage 1: Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Stage 1: Time Trial - Results
1.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Aimee Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kate Wootton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jemma Doyle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls Stage 2: Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Stage 2: Circuit Race - Results
1.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Aimee Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kate Wootton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Jemma Doyle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Girls Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Overall - Results
1.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Aimee Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kate Wootton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Jemma Doyle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U12 Boys Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Overall - Results
1.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Noah Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Caelan Miller Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Benjamin Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Sammy Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Rhys Haigh Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Michael Tittley Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Charlie Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Eddie Vann Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  George Gill Chelmer CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Oliver Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Overall - Results
1.  Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ella Baker Team Darenth Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Rosie Dias Finished C 1

3. Rosie Dias -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Iona Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Zoe Warner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Mina Wilson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Overall - Results
1.  Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Finlay Hawker Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Cormac Nisbet Willesden Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Owen Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Joseph Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Mark Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Benjamin Bisson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Calum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Barney Walters Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Max Rethman Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Alfie Cullender Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Nathaniel Marsh Maldon & District CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Bobby Babbs Chelmer CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Noah Haycraft Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Finnbar Stockley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Peter Drabble VC Meudon Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Kynan Treby Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: D

U10 Girls Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Overall - Results
1.  Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Phoebe Birch Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Lucy Warner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U8 Boys Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Overall - Results
1.  Henry Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Ryan Jackson Becontree Whls CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Finn O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  James Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Toby Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Did not start E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: E

U8 Girls Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls Overall - Results
1.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- Mya Little Barking & Dagenham CC Did not finish E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Stage 1: Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 04/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Stage 2: Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 04/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 04/07/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Stage 1: Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 04/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Stage 2: Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 04/07/15 – 01:00
U16 Girls Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 04/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Stage 1: Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 04/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Stage 2: Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 04/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/15 09:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 04/07/15 – 09:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Stage 1: Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 04/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Stage 2: Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 04/07/15 – 01:00
U14 Girls Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 04/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/15 11:30 Youth Only Youth --- 13km / 8 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 04/07/15 – 11:30
Youth Only, Youth
13km / 8 miles
U12 Girls Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 04/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/15 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 04/07/15 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U10 Girls Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 04/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/15 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 04/07/15 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U8 Girls Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 04/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Overview

A unique chance for Youth A and B riders to experience a stage race, with a time trial in the morning followed by a circuit race later in the day.

This is also a counting event for the LVYCC series.

Entry Fee for Youth A and B includes both stages of their races, on ONE entry.

Both stages must be completed for an overall time and position.

Support races for Youth C,D and E are entered as normal.

.

Programme.

Youth B Time Trial (Stage 1)    @ 09.01hrs

Youth A Time Trial (Stage 1)    @ 10.01hrs

Youth E circuit Race               @ 11.00hrs ...duration 20 mins

Youth D circuit Race               @ 11.00hrs....duration 25 mins

Youth C circuit Race               @ 11.30hrs ...duration 30 mins

Youth B circuit Race (Stage2)  @ 12.00hrs.....duration 40 mins

Youth A circuit Race (Stage2)  @ 12.45hrs.....duration 50 mins

Event Details

Event URN:

376060

Start Date:

Sat, 4th Jul 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 26th Jun 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys Stage 1: Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Stage 1: Time Trial - Results
1.  Timothy Torrie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Gabriel Fowden Cambridge CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Kieran Jarvis St Ives CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Marco Passfield Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Joshua Jones NFTO Race Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Lewis Winfield Epsom Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Ben Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Finn Mulleague Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Bob Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Jamie Lloyd Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Jack Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Theo Modell Team Corley Cycles Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Boys Stage 2: Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Stage 2: Circuit Race - Results
1.  Timothy Torrie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Gabriel Fowden Cambridge CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Kieran Jarvis St Ives CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Bob Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jamie Lloyd Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Finn Mulleague Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Lewis Winfield Epsom Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Ben Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Marco Passfield Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Jack Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Joshua Jones NFTO Race Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Theo Modell Team Corley Cycles Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Boys Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys Overall - Results
1.  Timothy Torrie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Gabriel Fowden Cambridge CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Kieran Jarvis St Ives CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Lewis Winfield Epsom Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Marco Passfield Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Bob Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Ben Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Finn Mulleague Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Jamie Lloyd Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Jack Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Simon Bird Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Joshua Jones NFTO Race Club Did not finish A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: A
--- Theo Modell Team Corley Cycles Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A
--- Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Did not start A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: A

U16 Girls Stage 1: Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Stage 1: Time Trial - Results
1.  Kathryn Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Anna Carter Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Isabella Torrie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Abigail Coles Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Stella Russell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Sasha Dyke Iceni Velo Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

U16 Girls Stage 2: Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Stage 2: Circuit Race - Results
1.  Kathryn Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Anna Carter Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Isabella Torrie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Abigail Coles Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Stella Russell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
--- Sasha Dyke Iceni Velo Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

U16 Girls Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls Overall - Results
1.  Kathryn Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Anna Carter Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Isabella Torrie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Abigail Coles Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Stella Russell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Sasha Dyke Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14 Boys Stage 1: Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Stage 1: Time Trial - Results
1.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Nick Day Team Milton Keynes Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Fraser Elsworth West Suffolk Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Jamie Dene Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Christian Manzi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Billy Taylor Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Milo Chapman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Felix Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Billy Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Owain Barton St Ives CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Samuel Asker Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Samuel Painter Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Boys Stage 2: Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Stage 2: Circuit Race - Results
1.  Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Jamie Dene Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Billy Taylor Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Nick Day Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Fraser Elsworth West Suffolk Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Christian Manzi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Milo Chapman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Felix Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Billy Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Owain Barton St Ives CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Samuel Asker Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Samuel Painter Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Boys Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys Overall - Results
1.  Nesta Ferguson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
1.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jamie Dene Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Nick Day Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Fraser Elsworth West Suffolk Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Max Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Fred Gill Chelmer CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Liam Hanks Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Owen Williams Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Billy Taylor Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Christian Manzi Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Harrison Powell Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Louis Bilyard Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Milo Chapman Cambridge Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Ritchie Selfe Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Felix Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Billy Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Charlie Marshall Barking & Dagenham CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Owain Barton St Ives CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Samuel Asker Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Max Blake Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B
--- Samuel Painter Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Girls Stage 1: Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Stage 1: Time Trial - Results
1.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Aimee Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kate Wootton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Jemma Doyle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls Stage 2: Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Stage 2: Circuit Race - Results
1.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Aimee Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kate Wootton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Jemma Doyle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not start B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: B

U14 Girls Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls Overall - Results
1.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Aimee Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Kate Wootton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Ellie-Mae Pledger Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
--- Jemma Doyle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: B

U12 Boys Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys Overall - Results
1.  Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Noah Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Caelan Miller Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Cameron Still Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Alfie Salmon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Benjamin Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Sammy Gage Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Nathan Hardy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Rhys Haigh Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Michael Tittley Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Charlie Martin Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Eddie Vann Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  George Gill Chelmer CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Oliver Griggs West Suffolk Wheelers Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C
--- Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Did not start C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: C

U12 Girls Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls Overall - Results
1.  Melissa Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Ella Baker Team Darenth Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Rosie Dias Finished C 1

3. Rosie Dias -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Iona Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Eleanor Bolton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Zoe Warner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Mina Wilson Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys Overall - Results
1.  Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Finlay Hawker Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Cormac Nisbet Willesden Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Owen Prenelle Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Joseph Hadsley Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Mark Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Benjamin Bisson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Calum Moir Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Barney Walters Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Max Rethman Colchester Rovers CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Alfie Cullender Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Nathaniel Marsh Maldon & District CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Bobby Babbs Chelmer CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Noah Haycraft Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Finnbar Stockley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Peter Drabble VC Meudon Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D
--- Kynan Treby Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: D

U10 Girls Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls Overall - Results
1.  Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Leah Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Phoebe Birch Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Lucy Warner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
--- Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not start D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: D

U8 Boys Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys Overall - Results
1.  Henry Hobbs Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Ryan Jackson Becontree Whls CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Finn O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  James Warrilow Barking & Dagenham CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Toby Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Did not start E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: E

U8 Girls Overall

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls Overall - Results
1.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
--- Mya Little Barking & Dagenham CC Did not finish E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: E

About the Event

The Races

U16 Boys Stage 1: Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 04/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Stage 2: Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 04/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 04/07/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Stage 1: Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 04/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Stage 2: Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 04/07/15 – 01:00
U16 Girls Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 04/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Stage 1: Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 04/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Stage 2: Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 04/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/15 09:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 04/07/15 – 09:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Stage 1: Time Trial Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 04/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Stage 2: Circuit Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 04/07/15 – 01:00
U14 Girls Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 04/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/15 11:30 Youth Only Youth --- 13km / 8 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 04/07/15 – 11:30
Youth Only, Youth
13km / 8 miles
U12 Girls Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 04/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/15 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 04/07/15 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U10 Girls Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 04/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/15 11:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 04/07/15 – 11:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U8 Girls Overall Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 04/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 04/07/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk