Upavon Winter Series 3

Closed Circuit , Pewsey – Saturday, 23 Jan 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

179/EN/009/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Jan 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Upavon Airfield, Upavon Station, Trenchard Lines, Upavon, Pewsey, Wiltshire, SN9 6BE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Edwards Hillingdon Triathletes Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Leyton Fleet VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Allan Ridler Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Robert King AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Matthew Ullmer Mountain Trax RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Jeremy Addis Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Mark Ottaway VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Grant Grant Unknown 2nd 5

11. Grant Grant -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Stuart Thompson DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Gavin Spiers Reading CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Adie Kirby Pedalabikeaway Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Chris Roxburgh Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Tom Stockdale Langdale Lightweights Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew Conner Newbury RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Matthew Conner Newbury RC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  David Phillips Corinium Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Andy Edwards Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Chris Morris Pontypool RCC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Wayne Thomas Reading CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Robert Ward Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Wilkinson Holmfirth Cycling Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Tavis Walker Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Lee Aston Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Jonny Noton Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Nigel Brown Unknown 4th 0

13. Nigel Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Peter Kitching Team Wiggle Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Neil Reeder GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Eric Wilcock Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Dean Tyler Unknown 4th 0

17. Dean Tyler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  James White Severn RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Tim Smallshaw I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Ian Rees Pontypool RCC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Cameron Campbell Army Cycling Union Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Jamie Shearer Bristol BMX Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Michael Radburn BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Michael Gray Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Peter Kirby Pontypool RCC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Paul Tucker Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Russell O'Shea Unknown N/A 0

9999. Russell O'Shea -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Mike Smith Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  James Cartridge Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Tristan Davenne Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Gregg James Behind The Bikeshed Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Colin Summerfield VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  William Edwards Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Mark Northover Unknown 3rd 0

9999. Mark Northover -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

EoL only

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/10 09:00 National B Band 3 --- 1 hr + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 23/01/10 – 09:00
National B, Band 3
1 hr + 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/10 09:01 Regional B Band 5 --- 1hr + 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 23/01/10 – 09:01

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1hr + 3 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

179/EN/009/2010

Start Date:

Sat, 23rd Jan 2010

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Upavon Airfield, Upavon Station, Trenchard Lines, Upavon, Pewsey, Wiltshire, SN9 6BE

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Mark Edwards Hillingdon Triathletes Unknown 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Leyton Fleet VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Jason Streather VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Allan Ridler Army Cycling Union Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Robert King AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Matthew Ullmer Mountain Trax RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Jeremy Addis Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Mark Ottaway VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Grant Grant Unknown 2nd 5

11. Grant Grant -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Stuart Thompson DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Gavin Spiers Reading CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Adie Kirby Pedalabikeaway Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Chris Roxburgh Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
16.  Jamie Streather VC St Raphael Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9999.  Tom Stockdale Langdale Lightweights Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Matthew Conner Newbury RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Matthew Conner Newbury RC Unknown 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
2.  David Phillips Corinium Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Andy Edwards Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Ralph Carter London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Chris Morris Pontypool RCC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Wayne Thomas Reading CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Robert Ward Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Wilkinson Holmfirth Cycling Club Unknown 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Tavis Walker Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Lee Aston Sodbury Cycle Sport Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Jonny Noton Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Nigel Brown Unknown 4th 0

13. Nigel Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Peter Kitching Team Wiggle Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Neil Reeder GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Eric Wilcock Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Dean Tyler Unknown 4th 0

17. Dean Tyler -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  James White Severn RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
19.  Tim Smallshaw I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Ian Rees Pontypool RCC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Cameron Campbell Army Cycling Union Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Jamie Shearer Bristol BMX Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
24.  Michael Radburn BournemouthCycleworks UK-Bikin... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Michael Gray Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Peter Kirby Pontypool RCC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  Paul Tucker Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Russell O'Shea Unknown N/A 0

9999. Russell O'Shea -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Mike Smith Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9999.  James Cartridge Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  Tristan Davenne Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Gregg James Behind The Bikeshed Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Colin Summerfield VC Meudon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9999.  William Edwards Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9999.  Mark Northover Unknown 3rd 0

9999. Mark Northover -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

EoL only

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/10 09:00 National B Band 3 --- 1 hr + 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 23/01/10 – 09:00
National B, Band 3
1 hr + 5 laps
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 23/01/10 09:01 Regional B Band 5 --- 1hr + 3 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 23/01/10 – 09:01

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
1hr + 3 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk