Surrey League Road Race (Bigfoot CC)

Closed Circuit , Gravesend – Saturday, 25 Apr 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

375796

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Apr 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Edward Keighley Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Dennison Oxted Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian Tucker Twickenham CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  James Chapman Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Adam Taylor Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Steven Wood Velosport Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  David Bagley Panagua CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Oliver Hilton Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Mike Howard Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Eng-Jon Ong Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Stuart Gillies Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Peter Eveleigh Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Richard Fish Kingston Wheelers CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Michael Page Epsom Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Charmaine Rees Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sophie Curle Twickenham CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Sonya Tate Thames Velo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Marjo Van Velzen Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Emily Lyons Zappi Racing Team Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Agata Woznicka Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

1/2/3 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 Women - Results
1.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Charmaine Rees Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Suzetta Guerrini London Dynamo Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Stanley Kennett PMR Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tim O'Rourke Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Shilland Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Albert Townley West Kent Road Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Kevin Bell Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Iain Carr Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Patrick Martin WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Mostyn Taylor Crockett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Antonius Wubben Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Miles Butler London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  James Dunsbier London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Kristof De Beule Woolwich CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Adam Wells Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Phillip Aubert Velosport Racing Team Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Antony Buchan Team De Ver Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nick Davis Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Halvatzis Addiscombe CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Philip Hersey Eagle RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Jenkinson VC Meudon Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Jordan South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Mario Manelfi Blazing Saddles Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James McCarthy Twickenham CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David McNeill London Dynamo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Darren Parish Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Philpott Adalta Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Rees Pearson Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alex Robbins Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- John Sellars London Phoenix CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Spencer Wood Adalta Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry Fee for Surrey League members is £15 Entry Fee for non Surrey League members is £20 Non Surrey League members can’t enter these events until 21 days before the events 4th category riders must have attended two approved training days before they can enter this event On-line entry available at www.riderhq.com

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/04/15 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 25/04/15 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/04/15 12:01 Women Only Band 5 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 25/04/15 – 12:01
Women Only, Band 5
45km / 28 miles
1/2/3 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/04/15 13:30 Women Only Band 4 --- 64km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 25/04/15 – 13:30
Women Only, Band 4
64km / 40 miles
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/04/15 15:45 Regional B Band 5 --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 25/04/15 – 15:45
Regional B, Band 5
80km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

375796

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Apr 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Cyclopark, The Tollgate, Wrotham Road, Gravesend, Kent, DA11 7NP

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Edward Keighley Clapham Chasers Run & Tri Club Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jack Dennison Oxted Cycling Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Ian Tucker Twickenham CC Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  James Chapman Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Adam Taylor Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Steven Wood Velosport Cycling Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  David Bagley Panagua CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Oliver Hilton Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Mike Howard Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Eng-Jon Ong Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Stuart Gillies Twickenham CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Peter Eveleigh Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Richard Fish Kingston Wheelers CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Michael Page Epsom Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th

3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women - Results
1.  Charmaine Rees Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Sophie Curle Twickenham CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Sonya Tate Thames Velo Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Marjo Van Velzen Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Emily Lyons Zappi Racing Team Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Agata Woznicka Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

1/2/3 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3 Women - Results
1.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Charmaine Rees Pearson Cycling Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Suzetta Guerrini London Dynamo Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Stanley Kennett PMR Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tim O'Rourke Imperial Racing Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  David Shilland Bigfoot CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Albert Townley West Kent Road Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Kevin Bell Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Iain Carr Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Patrick Martin WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Mostyn Taylor Crockett Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Antonius Wubben Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Miles Butler London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  James Dunsbier London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Kristof De Beule Woolwich CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Adam Wells Paceline RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Phillip Aubert Velosport Racing Team Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Antony Buchan Team De Ver Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nick Davis Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Halvatzis Addiscombe CC Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Philip Hersey Eagle RC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Jenkinson VC Meudon Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Simon Jordan South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Mario Manelfi Blazing Saddles Cycles Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James McCarthy Twickenham CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- David McNeill London Dynamo Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Darren Parish Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Philpott Adalta Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Rees Pearson Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Alex Robbins Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- John Sellars London Phoenix CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Spencer Wood Adalta Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry Fee for Surrey League members is £15 Entry Fee for non Surrey League members is £20 Non Surrey League members can’t enter these events until 21 days before the events 4th category riders must have attended two approved training days before they can enter this event On-line entry available at www.riderhq.com

The Races

4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/04/15 12:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 48km / 30 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 25/04/15 – 12:00
Regional C+, Band 5
48km / 30 miles
3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/04/15 12:01 Women Only Band 5 --- 45km / 28 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 25/04/15 – 12:01
Women Only, Band 5
45km / 28 miles
1/2/3 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/04/15 13:30 Women Only Band 4 --- 64km / 40 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 25/04/15 – 13:30
Women Only, Band 4
64km / 40 miles
3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/04/15 15:45 Regional B Band 5 --- 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £1.00 Application fee), On Day: (£20.00)
Sat 25/04/15 – 15:45
Regional B, Band 5
80km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk