Midlands BMX Series 2015 Round 1 - Redditch

BMX , Redditch – Sunday, 29 Mar 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event Schedule

09:30 - Registration open

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - Registration closed

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Pre-sheets posted

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:15 - Deadline for registration changes

11:30 - Draw moto sheets

11:30 - 11:45 (17-29yrs) pro gates (only at clubs that have pro-sections)

12:00 - Racing starts

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx target time)

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

375569

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Mar 2015

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Redditch BMX Park, Near Golden Goose Public House, Icknield Street Drive, Matchborough West, Redditch, B98 0DD

View map

Series:

Midlands BMX Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Championship Female (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female (17+) - Results
1.  Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Charlie Hartwell Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Female 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Kelly Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Claire Hambling Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
5.  Ellie-May Shephard Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Championship Female 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Koby Richardson Danger UK Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Lucas Bailey Derby Ssquared Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Martin Brown Wrekin Riders Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Joshua Orr Wrekin Riders Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Sam Pryke Tamworth BMX Club Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Tom Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  William Hart Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Mat Cheriton Tamworth BMX Club Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Christian Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
6.  Stuart Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
7.  Sean Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
8.  Richard Ayles Chaineys Cycles Finished 30-34 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Christopher Day Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Mark Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Ian Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  David Clare Finished 0

4. David Clare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Chris Brant Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Stephen Smith Wrekin Riders Finished 45-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Peter Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
4.  Andrew Whitehead Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished 45+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  Andy Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
6.  Andy Collins Wrekin Riders Finished 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
7.  Algis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished 45+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
8.  Andy Harrison Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Simon Turton Birmingham BMX Club Finished 45+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
10.  Anthony Fisher Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Scott Hamilton Fresh BMX Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Serenity Ralph Derby BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Isabel Hallam Derby BMX Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Tia Cooke Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Karissa Smith Wrekin Riders Finished Female 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
6.  Jessica Price Wrekin Riders Finished Female 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
7.  Hannah Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
8.  Morgan Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
9.  Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
10.  Mia Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
11.  Georgia Nind Fresh BMX Finished Female 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
12.  Sophie Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
13.  Lily Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
14.  Mia Ellis Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
15.  Izzabell Byrd Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Darcie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Isabelle Rooke Fresh BMX Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Lucy Hart Wrekin Riders Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Emilia Shakles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Chloe Foster Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Aya Moraity Dorrell Severn Valley Velo Finished Female 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
4.  Jessica Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
5.  Zoe Spiers Finished Female 16 23

5. Zoe Spiers -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Molly Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Laurie Anne Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Lola Grimmett Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Jaya Jack-Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Abigail Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Ruby Machin Wrekin Riders Finished Female 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Chelsey Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished Female 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
6.  Tia Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
7.  Mazie Harper Wrekin Riders Finished Female 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
8.  Brianna Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
9.  Madison Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
10.  Akira Cooke Finished Female 7 12

10. Akira Cooke -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Ava Brown FTB Dialled Bikes Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Evie Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Maddie Richardson Danger UK Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Alexis Beston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Lexi Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Ellie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Marsha Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Joanna Roberts Tamworth BMX Club Finished 30-34 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  Annie Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Charlie Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Jack Boocock Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Renato Da Silva Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Jacob Archer Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Jonathon Machin Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Leighton Price Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Joshua Lynch Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Jack Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Arlo Phelan Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Henry Chester Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Jake Watson Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Ashley Simkin Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Marlo Kempsey-Fagg Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Ross Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  George Hunt Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Matthew Ryan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Joe Matthias Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Sam Davis Fresh BMX Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Kynan Weaver Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Daniel Tatton Fresh BMX Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Marcus Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Spike Mackay-Jones Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Owen Matthews Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Finn Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Tyler Nicholls Stubbington Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
16.  Harvey Large Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  William Blevins Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Finley Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Markella Houli Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Callum Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Max Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Joaquin Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Saul Jeffrey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Kane Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Tyler Wheatcroft Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Ollie Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Luke Whiston Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Edward Pole Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  William Albrighton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Troy Lucas Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
16.  Jack Armitage Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
17.  Harvey Grant Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 12 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
18.  Joseph Monk-Hawksworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
19.  Fletcher Barton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
20.  Scott Hamilton Fresh BMX Finished Male 12 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Chad Hartwell Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  William Fuell Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Alex Reade Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Daniel Robertson Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Ben Bates Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Beau Manners Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Morgan Turner Danger UK Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Brett Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Ethan Deas Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Joshua Shutt Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Ellis Vamplew Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Lucas Bailey Derby Ssquared Finished Male 13 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
16.  Ryan Bunting Finished Male 13 5

16. Ryan Bunting -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
17.  Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
18.  James Morgan Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Callum Knight J&R BICYCLES Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Ben Squire Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Harrison Sparrow Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Koby Richardson Danger UK Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Jacob Wilson Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Charlie Hector McLarnon-Riches Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Ethan Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Jake Evans Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Blue Murphy Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Samuel Shutt Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Ethan Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Daniel Walker Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Max Peace Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Owen Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Guy Sharp Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Liam Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Mylo Eustace Finished Male 16 34

2. Mylo Eustace -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Ronan Pryke Tamworth BMX Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Dan Osborne Finished 0

4. Dan Osborne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Charlie Yates Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Louis Coxon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Ryan Spick Team Bunneys Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Aaron Geary Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Thomas Morton Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Ethan Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Maris Strazdins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 Ma:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29 | Time: Ma:00:00:000

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Ollie Johnston Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Eben Cousin Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Eli Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Ashton Heron Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Frankie Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Robert Nowaczyk Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Oscar Booth Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Eddie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Elliott Turner Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Olly Clarke Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Kemi Cooke Finished 6 & Under 10

11. Kemi Cooke -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Troy Weaver Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Rocco Brant Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Max Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Zach Reeves Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Finn Hillary Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Aaron Hinchliffe Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Harley Tidey Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Hayden Blackburn Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Leyland Morley Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Liam Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Jazz Newton Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 7 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Mason Jack Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Ryan Clarke Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Harvey Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Ellis King Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Isaac Peace Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Teddy-Lee Kennedy Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  George Beaumont Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Henry Clark Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Alex Hart Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Harry Faulkner Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Arlie Kempsey-Fagg Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Mackenzie Shaw Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Blake Reynolds Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Jack Bowditch J&R BICYCLES Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Ralph Grimmett Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Bradley Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Joshua Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Joshua Hart Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Jamie Middleton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Curtis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Alexzanda Noblett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Mark Dyson Fresh BMX Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Ned Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Reece Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Michael Sparkes Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Ashdan Byrd Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Keelan Rivers Fresh BMX Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  George Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
19.  Charlie Powell Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
20.  Rhys Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
21.  Oliver Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
22.  Cameron Richards-Cooper Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
23.  Maxwell Jack Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
24.  Daniel Monk-Hawksworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
25.  Rocco Lanza Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
26.  Jamie Plant Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
27.  Owen Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Lee Carrick Team UCC VGC BMX Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Leon Bennett Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Erik Chapman Finished N/A 30

3. Erik Chapman -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kieran Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Anthony Welton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jason Bynoe Birmingham BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Dave Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Guy Jones Finished Master 16

8. Guy Jones -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Benjamin Martinez J&R BICYCLES Finished Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Lee Hathaway Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Harry Jones Finished 0

1. Harry Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Thomas Aizlewood Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Ethan Ward Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Ethan Barr Finished 0

4. Ethan Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Aurelia Pearson Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Daniel King Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Niamh Freshney Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
8.  Archie Constable Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Emily Pagett Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
10.  Matthew Pagett Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Simeon McKenzie Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Troy Newton Finished 0

2. Troy Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Leo Bennett Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Novice 7 & Under (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) - Results
1.  Kristian Larigo Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Finley Parker Finished 0

2. Finley Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Tyler Phillips Fresh BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Lucas Burns Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Oliver Box Tamworth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Blake Brelsford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Jacob Ratcliffe Finished 0

7. Jacob Ratcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Alfie Ward Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Logan Widdowson Finished 0

9. Logan Widdowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Danny Barr Finished 0

10. Danny Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Cory Butler Finished 0

1. Cory Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Munro Pearson Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Luke Plant Finished 0

3. Luke Plant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Tyler Watson-Challis Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Matthew Plant Finished 0

5. Matthew Plant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Oliver Aizlewood Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Zeph Derrick Finished 0

7. Zeph Derrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  David Stack Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Jamie Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Amelia Beston Finished 0

10. Amelia Beston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Shannon Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
12.  Archie Large Finished 0

12. Archie Large -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Superclass (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass (17+) - Results
1.  Grant Hill Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Jordan Perry Derby BMX Club Finished Elite Male 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
3.  Antony Tuffs Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
4.  Harley Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Lee Green Finished Male 17-24 37

5. Lee Green -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Jordan Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  John Price Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Brett Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Sheldon Hall Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Neil Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Adrian Scott Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Chris Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Stephen Smith Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Lee Castle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Clive Clark Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Tom Carling Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Paul Marr Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Mark Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Chris Nind Fresh BMX Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Simon Large Finished Veteran 0

14. Simon Large -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Bruce Slater Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Spencer Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

On-line Registration opens 9th March and closes 27th March at midnight Event Schedule: 09:30 - Registration open 09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over) 10:30 - Registration closed 10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under) 11:00 - Pre-sheets posted 11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over) 11:15 - Deadline for registration changes 11:30 - Draw moto sheets 11:30 - 11:45 (17-29yrs) pro gates (only at clubs that have pro-sections) 12:00 - Racing starts 14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time) 15:00 - Finals (approx target time) *Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements. Please can you ensue you check the pre-sheets as changes cannot be made after 11:15am. Side plates are now required at Midlands BMX events in addition to front facing plates. Please ensure both side and front plate numbers match.

The Races

Championship Female (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30
Superclass (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B

Event Summary

Event Overview

Event Schedule

09:30 - Registration open

09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 

10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over)

10:30 - Registration closed

10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under)

11:00 - Pre-sheets posted

11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over)

11:15 - Deadline for registration changes

11:30 - Draw moto sheets

11:30 - 11:45 (17-29yrs) pro gates (only at clubs that have pro-sections)

12:00 - Racing starts

14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time)

15:00 - Finals (approx target time)

*Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements.

Event Details

Event URN:

375569

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Mar 2015

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Redditch BMX Park, Near Golden Goose Public House, Icknield Street Drive, Matchborough West, Redditch, B98 0DD

View map

Series:

Midlands BMX Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Championship Female (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female (17+) - Results
1.  Libby Smith Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 14 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Charlie Hartwell Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Female 16 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16
3.  Kelly Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
4.  Claire Hambling Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
5.  Ellie-May Shephard Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Championship Female 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Cruiser 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 13-14 - Results
1.  Koby Richardson Danger UK Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Lucas Bailey Derby Ssquared Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

Cruiser 17-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 17-29 - Results
1.  Martin Brown Wrekin Riders Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Joshua Orr Wrekin Riders Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
3.  Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished 17-29 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
4.  Sam Pryke Tamworth BMX Club Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

Cruiser 30-39

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 30-39 - Results
1.  Tom Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
2.  William Hart Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
4.  Mat Cheriton Tamworth BMX Club Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Christian Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 35-39 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
6.  Stuart Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
7.  Sean Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
8.  Richard Ayles Chaineys Cycles Finished 30-34 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34

Cruiser 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 40-44 - Results
1.  Christopher Day Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Mark Cottrell Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Ian Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  David Clare Finished 0

4. David Clare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Cruiser 45+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 45+ - Results
1.  Chris Brant Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Stephen Smith Wrekin Riders Finished 45-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 45-49
3.  Peter Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
4.  Andrew Whitehead Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished 45+ 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
5.  Andy Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 45+ 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
6.  Andy Collins Wrekin Riders Finished 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 50+
7.  Algis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished 45+ 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
8.  Andy Harrison Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Simon Turton Birmingham BMX Club Finished 45+ 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
10.  Anthony Fisher Mid Lancs BMX Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Cruiser 9-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Cruiser 9-12 - Results
1.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  Scott Hamilton Fresh BMX Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Serenity Ralph Derby BMX Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Isabel Hallam Derby BMX Club Finished Female 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
3.  Tia Cooke Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Isabella Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Karissa Smith Wrekin Riders Finished Female 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
6.  Jessica Price Wrekin Riders Finished Female 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
7.  Hannah Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
8.  Morgan Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
9.  Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
10.  Mia Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
11.  Georgia Nind Fresh BMX Finished Female 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
12.  Sophie Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
13.  Lily Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
14.  Mia Ellis Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
15.  Izzabell Byrd Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 11 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Darcie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
2.  Isabelle Rooke Fresh BMX Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Lucy Hart Wrekin Riders Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Emilia Shakles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
2.  Chloe Foster Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Aya Moraity Dorrell Severn Valley Velo Finished Female 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
4.  Jessica Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15
5.  Zoe Spiers Finished Female 16 23

5. Zoe Spiers -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 16

Female 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 6 & Under - Results
1.  Molly Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Laurie Anne Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Lola Grimmett Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Jaya Jack-Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Female 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Esme Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Abigail Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
4.  Ruby Machin Wrekin Riders Finished Female 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
5.  Chelsey Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished Female 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
6.  Tia Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
7.  Mazie Harper Wrekin Riders Finished Female 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
8.  Brianna Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
9.  Madison Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
10.  Akira Cooke Finished Female 7 12

10. Akira Cooke -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Ava Brown FTB Dialled Bikes Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Evie Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Maddie Richardson Danger UK Finished Female 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
4.  Alexis Beston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
5.  Lexi Carruthers Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
6.  Ellie Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female Cruiser 30+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Cruiser 30+ - Results
1.  Marsha Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 40-44 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
2.  Joanna Roberts Tamworth BMX Club Finished 30-34 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  Annie Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 35-39 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Charlie Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Jack Boocock Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Renato Da Silva Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Jacob Archer Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Jonathon Machin Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Leighton Price Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Joshua Lynch Wrekin Riders Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Jack Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Arlo Phelan Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Henry Chester Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Jake Watson Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
12.  Ashley Simkin Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
13.  Marlo Kempsey-Fagg Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  Joel Stimson Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Ross Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  George Hunt Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Matthew Ryan Derby BMX Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Joe Matthias Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Sam Davis Fresh BMX Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Bradliegh Brook Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Kynan Weaver Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
9.  Daniel Tatton Fresh BMX Finished Male 11 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Marcus Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Spike Mackay-Jones Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 11 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
12.  Owen Matthews Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 11 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
13.  Finn Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
14.  Jack Needham Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
15.  Tyler Nicholls Stubbington Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
16.  Harvey Large Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  William Blevins Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Harrison Gee Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Finley Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Markella Houli Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Callum Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Max Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Joaquin Madamba Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  Saul Jeffrey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Kane Morley Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
10.  Tyler Wheatcroft Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 11 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Ollie Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
12.  Luke Whiston Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Edward Pole Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
14.  William Albrighton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
15.  Troy Lucas Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
16.  Jack Armitage Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 12 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
17.  Harvey Grant Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 12 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
18.  Joseph Monk-Hawksworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
19.  Fletcher Barton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 12 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
20.  Scott Hamilton Fresh BMX Finished Male 12 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Jay Bovill Derby BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Alex Brookes Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Chad Hartwell Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  William Fuell Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
5.  Alex Reade Derby BMX Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Daniel Robertson Roch Valley Raiders Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Connor Cassidy Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Ben Bates Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Beau Manners Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Morgan Turner Danger UK Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
11.  Brett Dove Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 13 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
12.  Ethan Deas Derby BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
13.  Joshua Shutt Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 13 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
14.  Ellis Vamplew Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 13 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
15.  Lucas Bailey Derby Ssquared Finished Male 13 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
16.  Ryan Bunting Finished Male 13 5

16. Ryan Bunting -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
17.  Connor Hurry Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 13 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
18.  James Morgan Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Callum Knight J&R BICYCLES Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Jake Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Ben Squire Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Harrison Sparrow Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Koby Richardson Danger UK Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Jacob Wilson Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 14 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Charlie Hector McLarnon-Riches Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 14 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Ethan Wallace Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 14 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
10.  Jake Evans Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
11.  Blue Murphy Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 14 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
12.  Samuel Shutt Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 14 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Male 15 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Lewis Locker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 15 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
3.  Ethan Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Cameron Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
5.  Daniel Walker Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
6.  Max Peace Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 15 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
7.  Owen Poulter Derby BMX Club Finished Male 15 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
8.  Guy Sharp Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 15 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
9.  Liam Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Nathan Wood Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Mylo Eustace Finished Male 16 34

2. Mylo Eustace -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Ronan Pryke Tamworth BMX Club Finished N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Dan Osborne Finished 0

4. Dan Osborne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Charlie Yates Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Louis Coxon Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Ryan Spick Team Bunneys Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Chance Walters Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
4.  Aaron Geary Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Thomas Morton Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Harry Baker Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 16 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Ben Carnill Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Ethan Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Maris Strazdins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 Ma:00:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29 | Time: Ma:00:00:000

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Ollie Johnston Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Eben Cousin Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Eli Smith Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Ashton Heron Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Frankie Davies Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Robert Nowaczyk Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Oscar Booth Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Eddie Smallman Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
9.  Elliott Turner Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
10.  Olly Clarke Wrekin Riders Finished 6 & Under 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Kemi Cooke Finished 6 & Under 10

11. Kemi Cooke -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Troy Weaver Get Racing Maxtrax Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Myles Wildbore Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Rocco Brant Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Max Clare Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Zach Reeves Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Finn Hillary Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Aaron Hinchliffe Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Harley Tidey Derby BMX Club Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Hayden Blackburn Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Leyland Morley Derby BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
11.  Liam Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Jazz Newton Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Male 7 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Mason Jack Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
14.  Ryan Clarke Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
15.  Harvey Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Zak Greene Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Jamie Copson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Ellis King Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Isaac Peace Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Thomas Wilson Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Teddy-Lee Kennedy Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  George Beaumont Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Henry Clark Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Alex Hart Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Harry Faulkner Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
12.  Arlie Kempsey-Fagg Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
13.  Mackenzie Shaw Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
14.  Blake Reynolds Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  Jack Bowditch J&R BICYCLES Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Ralph Grimmett Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Bradley Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Joshua Chiziwa Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Joshua Hart Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Jamie Middleton Derby BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Finn Cooper Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Curtis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Alexzanda Noblett Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 8 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
11.  Mark Dyson Fresh BMX Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Ned Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Reece Wilkinson Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Michael Sparkes Derby BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Ashdan Byrd Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Charlie Vickers Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Keelan Rivers Fresh BMX Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
18.  George Nequest Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
19.  Charlie Powell Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 9 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
20.  Rhys Tennant-Jones Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
21.  Oliver Underhill Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
22.  Cameron Richards-Cooper Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
23.  Maxwell Jack Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
24.  Daniel Monk-Hawksworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
25.  Rocco Lanza Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
26.  Jamie Plant Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
27.  Owen Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Masters

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters - Results
1.  Lee Carrick Team UCC VGC BMX Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Leon Bennett Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Erik Chapman Finished N/A 30

3. Erik Chapman -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Kieran Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Anthony Welton Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Jason Bynoe Birmingham BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Dave Barnett Wrekin Riders Finished Master 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
8.  Guy Jones Finished Master 16

8. Guy Jones -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
9.  Benjamin Martinez J&R BICYCLES Finished Master 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Lee Hathaway Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Harry Jones Finished 0

1. Harry Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Thomas Aizlewood Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Ethan Ward Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Ethan Barr Finished 0

4. Ethan Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Aurelia Pearson Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
6.  Daniel King Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Niamh Freshney Giving Young People Opportunit... Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
8.  Archie Constable Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Emily Pagett Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
10.  Matthew Pagett Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Simeon McKenzie Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
2.  Troy Newton Finished 0

2. Troy Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Leo Bennett Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Novice 7 & Under (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) - Results
1.  Kristian Larigo Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Finley Parker Finished 0

2. Finley Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Tyler Phillips Fresh BMX Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Lucas Burns Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Oliver Box Tamworth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Blake Brelsford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Jacob Ratcliffe Finished 0

7. Jacob Ratcliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Alfie Ward Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Logan Widdowson Finished 0

9. Logan Widdowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Danny Barr Finished 0

10. Danny Barr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) - Results
1.  Cory Butler Finished 0

1. Cory Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Munro Pearson Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Luke Plant Finished 0

3. Luke Plant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Tyler Watson-Challis Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  Matthew Plant Finished 0

5. Matthew Plant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Oliver Aizlewood Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Zeph Derrick Finished 0

7. Zeph Derrick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  David Stack Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Jamie Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Amelia Beston Finished 0

10. Amelia Beston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Shannon Russell Birmingham BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
12.  Archie Large Finished 0

12. Archie Large -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Superclass (17+)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass (17+) - Results
1.  Grant Hill Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Jordan Perry Derby BMX Club Finished Elite Male 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite Male
3.  Antony Tuffs Chesterfield BMX Club Finished Male 25-29 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29
4.  Harley Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Lee Green Finished Male 17-24 37

5. Lee Green -

Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Jordan Smith Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  John Price Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Brett Knight Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Sheldon Hall Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Neil Revill Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Adrian Scott Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Chris Taylor Birmingham BMX Club Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Stephen Smith Wrekin Riders Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Lee Castle Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Clive Clark Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Tom Carling Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
11.  Paul Marr Harworth Hurricanes BMX Club Finished Veteran 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
12.  Mark Thompson Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Chris Nind Fresh BMX Finished N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Simon Large Finished Veteran 0

14. Simon Large -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
15.  Bruce Slater Derby BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Spencer Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

About the Event

Info for Riders

On-line Registration opens 9th March and closes 27th March at midnight Event Schedule: 09:30 - Registration open 09:30 - 10:00 Open practice (12yrs & under) 10:00 - 10:30 Open practice (13yrs & over) 10:30 - Registration closed 10:30 - 11:00 Gate practice (12yrs & under) 11:00 - Pre-sheets posted 11:00 - 11:30 Gate practice (13yrs & over) 11:15 - Deadline for registration changes 11:30 - Draw moto sheets 11:30 - 11:45 (17-29yrs) pro gates (only at clubs that have pro-sections) 12:00 - Racing starts 14:00 - Qualifiers (approx target time) 15:00 - Finals (approx target time) *Note: The above times are only a guide. Please listen to announcements. Please can you ensue you check the pre-sheets as changes cannot be made after 11:15am. Side plates are now required at Midlands BMX events in addition to front facing plates. Please ensure both side and front plate numbers match.

The Races

Championship Female (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Cruiser 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 30-39 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 45+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Cruiser 9-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female Cruiser 17-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female Cruiser 30+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Masters Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 11 - 13 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30
Novice 14 - 16 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30
Novice 7 & Under (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 Non-Ranking ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30
Novice 8 - 10 (Mixed) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30
Superclass (17+) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk