Northants Cycle Racing Ass. 2 Day 3 Stage Race

Road – Saturday, 14 Jul 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

212001033

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Jul 2001

Finish date:

Sun, 15th Jul 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  . . San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Roy Crombie Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Philip Ackerman Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Graham Parker Team Bradgate Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Damian Evington Hull Thursday RC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Scoular Unknown N/A 10

6. Mark Scoular -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  David Timbers Sheffield 220 City Road Racing... Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Sean Kilroy Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Mathew Lythgoe Getmeabike.com Racing Team Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  John Vardy Dare Racing Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Richard Cartland Red Kite Cycles Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Oliver Wilson Team Bradgate Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Lee Johnson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Nick Barker Crewe Clarion Wheelers Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Ian Allan Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Oliver Wilson Team Bradgate Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Neil Andersen Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Mathew Lythgoe Getmeabike.com Racing Team Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  . . San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Graham Parker Team Bradgate Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Sean Kilroy Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  John Vardy Dare Racing Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Nick Barker Crewe Clarion Wheelers Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Martin Seal Dare Racing Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Oliver Wilson Team Bradgate Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  . . San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 1st 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Dominic Sweeney Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 2nd 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Philip Ackerman Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James Frith Pete Read Racing Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  David Timbers Sheffield 220 City Road Racing... Unknown 2nd 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Nick Barker Crewe Clarion Wheelers Unknown 2nd 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Jamie Scott Nene Valley RT Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Neil Cleminshaw Hull Thursday RC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Roy Crombie Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Mathew Lythgoe Getmeabike.com Racing Team Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Damian Evington Hull Thursday RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Christopher Taylor Stourbridge CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Les Copeland New Brighton CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Graham Parker Team Bradgate Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Martin Seal Dare Racing Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Paul Musgrave Clifton CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Richard Cartland Red Kite Cycles Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Huw Roberts Paramount CRT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Huw Roberts Paramount CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Lee Johnson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/07/01 00:00 --- --- 106km / 66 miles
Entry:
Sat 14/07/01 – 00:00
106km / 66 miles
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/07/01 00:00 --- --- 98km / 61 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 14/07/01 – 00:00
98km / 61 miles
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/07/01 00:00 --- --- 204km / 127 miles
Entry:
Sat 14/07/01 – 00:00
204km / 127 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

212001033

Start Date:

Sat, 14th Jul 2001

Finish date:

Sun, 15th Jul 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  . . San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Roy Crombie Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Philip Ackerman Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Graham Parker Team Bradgate Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Damian Evington Hull Thursday RC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Mark Scoular Unknown N/A 10

6. Mark Scoular -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  David Timbers Sheffield 220 City Road Racing... Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Sean Kilroy Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Mathew Lythgoe Getmeabike.com Racing Team Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  John Vardy Dare Racing Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Richard Cartland Red Kite Cycles Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Oliver Wilson Team Bradgate Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Lee Johnson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Nick Barker Crewe Clarion Wheelers Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Ian Allan Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Oliver Wilson Team Bradgate Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Neil Andersen Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Mathew Lythgoe Getmeabike.com Racing Team Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  . . San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Graham Parker Team Bradgate Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Sean Kilroy Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  John Vardy Dare Racing Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Nick Barker Crewe Clarion Wheelers Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Martin Seal Dare Racing Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

2/3/4/W/J

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4/W/J - Results
1.  Oliver Wilson Team Bradgate Unknown 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  . . San Fairy Ann CC Unknown 1st 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Dominic Sweeney Lutterworth Cycle Centre RT Unknown 2nd 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Philip Ackerman Fenland Clarion CC Unknown N/A 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  James Frith Pete Read Racing Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  David Timbers Sheffield 220 City Road Racing... Unknown 2nd 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Nick Barker Crewe Clarion Wheelers Unknown 2nd 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Jamie Scott Nene Valley RT Unknown 2nd 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Neil Cleminshaw Hull Thursday RC Unknown N/A 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Roy Crombie Rockingham Forest Whls Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Mathew Lythgoe Getmeabike.com Racing Team Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Damian Evington Hull Thursday RC Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Christopher Taylor Stourbridge CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Les Copeland New Brighton CC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Graham Parker Team Bradgate Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Martin Seal Dare Racing Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Paul Musgrave Clifton CC Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Richard Cartland Red Kite Cycles Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Huw Roberts Paramount CRT Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Huw Roberts Paramount CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Lee Johnson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/07/01 00:00 --- --- 106km / 66 miles
Entry:
Sat 14/07/01 – 00:00
106km / 66 miles
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/07/01 00:00 --- --- 98km / 61 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 14/07/01 – 00:00
98km / 61 miles
2/3/4/W/J Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 14/07/01 00:00 --- --- 204km / 127 miles
Entry:
Sat 14/07/01 – 00:00
204km / 127 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk