Steven Burke Hub Circuit Series - Round 10

Closed Circuit , Nelson – Thursday, 18 Jun 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

14 race series. Rounds 1 and 4 in the series will start 6.30 pm with Youth ABC (distance announced on the night) 7.30pm Cat E1234 regional C+ 50 mins + 5 laps. There will be no separate Cat 4 race at round 1 TO 4.  Rounds  5 - 14 inc will start at 6.30pm Youth ABC (distance announced on the night) 7.15.pm cat 4, 25 mins + 5 laps. 8.00pm Cat E123 50 mins + 5 laps. Please refer to the event website for sign on and parking instructions and for any race format announcements. The organisers reserve the right to alter the race distance and format on the night dependant on conditions and entries.

Event Details

Event URN:

375387

Start Date:

Thu, 18th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Steven Burke Closed Circuit, Steven Burke Sports Hub, Swinden Playing Fields, Cravendale Avenue, Nelson, Lancashire, BB9 8SJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Sam Boast Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Ryan Perry SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Tim Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Robert Scott PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Oliver Payton Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Ben Harrison Groundwater Engineering Race T... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Michael Thompson Team Wiggins Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Lloyd Kellett Airedale Chemical RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Iain Paton Team Wiggins Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Sean McGovern Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Louis Halleron-Place Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Samuel Pickering Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Simon Lerpiniere Skipton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Harry Pate Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Alex Auty Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Benjamin Heywood Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Toby Carway Groundwater Engineering Race T... Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Gareth Frankland Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Steven Gott Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  David Parrington Clitheroe Bike Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Tom Garnett Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Mike Firth Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Julian Vescovi Ribble Valley CRC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Chad Rawsterne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  John Garnett Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Gareth Johnson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jonathan Motteram Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Stephen Perry Pendle Forest CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Tim Lyons Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Michael Taylor Rossendale RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Jamie Partovi Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Alex Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Tom Cullen Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Benjamin Moody Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Lewis Hartley Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Josh Whitehead Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Robbie Pollard Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Joe Howcroft Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Elizabeth Denby Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Rhiannon Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Corinne Side Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Laurence Solloway Skipton Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Thomas Booth Skipton Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Joe Burns Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Andrew Lemm Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Lucy Naylor Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Matthew Finegan Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Francis Woodcock Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Sam Jackson Skipton Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Jack Lucas Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Kate Taylor Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jasmine Pusey Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Daniel Vincent Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Tom Lees Red Rose Olympic CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ben Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Thomas Purcell RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jack Clayton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Noah Davies Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Fabian Markham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Eilidh Aindow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Ciara Gostling Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

£10 seniors £7 juniors £4 youth on the line only

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 18/06/15 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins / plus 5 laps
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 18/06/15 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
25 mins / plus 5 laps
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 18/06/15 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 18/06/15 – 01:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 18/06/15 – 01:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 18/06/15 – 01:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Overview

14 race series. Rounds 1 and 4 in the series will start 6.30 pm with Youth ABC (distance announced on the night) 7.30pm Cat E1234 regional C+ 50 mins + 5 laps. There will be no separate Cat 4 race at round 1 TO 4.  Rounds  5 - 14 inc will start at 6.30pm Youth ABC (distance announced on the night) 7.15.pm cat 4, 25 mins + 5 laps. 8.00pm Cat E123 50 mins + 5 laps. Please refer to the event website for sign on and parking instructions and for any race format announcements. The organisers reserve the right to alter the race distance and format on the night dependant on conditions and entries.

Event Details

Event URN:

375387

Start Date:

Thu, 18th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Steven Burke Closed Circuit, Steven Burke Sports Hub, Swinden Playing Fields, Cravendale Avenue, Nelson, Lancashire, BB9 8SJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Sam Boast Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Ryan Perry SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Tim Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Robert Scott PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Oliver Payton Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Ben Harrison Groundwater Engineering Race T... Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Michael Thompson Team Wiggins Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Lloyd Kellett Airedale Chemical RT Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Iain Paton Team Wiggins Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Sean McGovern Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Louis Halleron-Place Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Samuel Pickering Hoppers Rollers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Simon Lerpiniere Skipton Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Harry Pate Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat only - Results
1.  Alex Auty Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Benjamin Heywood Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Toby Carway Groundwater Engineering Race T... Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Gareth Frankland Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Steven Gott Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  David Parrington Clitheroe Bike Club Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Tom Garnett Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Mike Firth Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Julian Vescovi Ribble Valley CRC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Chad Rawsterne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  John Garnett Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Gareth Johnson Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jonathan Motteram Manchester Wheelers Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Stephen Perry Pendle Forest CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Tim Lyons Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Michael Taylor Rossendale RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Jamie Partovi Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Alex Ridehalgh Speedflex Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Tom Cullen Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Benjamin Moody Brother NRG Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Lewis Hartley Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Josh Whitehead Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Robbie Pollard Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Joe Howcroft Otley CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Elizabeth Denby Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Rhiannon Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Corinne Side Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Laurence Solloway Skipton Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Thomas Booth Skipton Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Joe Burns Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Andrew Lemm Eastlands Velo Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Lucy Naylor Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Matthew Finegan Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Francis Woodcock Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Sam Jackson Skipton Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Jack Lucas Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Kate Taylor Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jasmine Pusey Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Daniel Vincent Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Tom Lees Red Rose Olympic CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ben Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Thomas Purcell RibbleValley Juniors Cycling C... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Jack Clayton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Noah Davies Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Fabian Markham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Eilidh Aindow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Ciara Gostling Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

£10 seniors £7 juniors £4 youth on the line only

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 18/06/15 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins / plus 5 laps
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 18/06/15 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
25 mins / plus 5 laps
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 18/06/15 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 18/06/15 – 01:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 18/06/15 – 01:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 18/06/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 18/06/15 – 01:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk