Steven Burke Hub Circuit Series - Round 4

Closed Circuit , Nelson – Thursday, 07 May 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

14 race series. Rounds 1, 2,3 and 4 in the series will start 6.30 pm with Youth ABC (distance announced on the night) 7.30pm Cat E1234 regional C+ 50 mins + 5 laps. There will be no separate Cat 4 race at round 1,2,3,4. Rounds 5 - 14 inc will start at 6.30pm Youth ABC (distance announced on the night) 7.15.pm cat 4, 25 mins + 5 laps. 8.00pm Cat E123 50 mins + 5 laps. Please refer to the event website for sign on and parking instructions and for any race format announcements. The organisers reserve the right to alter the race distance and format on the night dependant on conditions and entries.

Event Details

Event URN:

375367

Start Date:

Thu, 7th May 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Steven Burke Closed Circuit, Steven Burke Sports Hub, Swinden Playing Fields, Cravendale Avenue, Nelson, Lancashire, BB9 8SJ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Oliver Payton Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Zack Williamson Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Sam Boast Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Wooler PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sean McGovern Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Tim Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  William Lewis High Peak Cycles RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Hamish Graham Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Gareth Wiseman Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Joseph Auty Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jay McCarthy Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Sean Greenwood Jedi Cycle Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Samuel Roper Groundwater Engineering Race T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Russell Falder Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Chad Rawsterne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Steve Krupa Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Benjamin Moody Brother NRG Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Elizabeth Denby Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Rhiannon Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Laurence Solloway Skipton Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Corinne Side Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Lucy Naylor Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Ben Wilde Finished 0

11. Ben Wilde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Matthew Finegan Finished 0

12. Matthew Finegan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jack Lucas Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Kate Taylor Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Will Sherratt Finished 0

15. Will Sherratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jasmine Pusey Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Thomas Kenyon Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Daniel Vincent Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Tom Lees Red Rose Olympic CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ben Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jack Clayton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Noah Davies Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Fabian Markham Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Eilidh Aindow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Ciara Gostling Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

IMPORTANT ! Please refer to the CDPP website for event timing details and race formats. www.cdpp.org.uk £10 seniors £7 juniors £4 youth on the line only

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/05/15 20:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 07/05/15 – 20:15
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins / plus 5 laps
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/05/15 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 07/05/15 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
25 mins / plus 5 laps
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 07/05/15 – 01:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 07/05/15 – 01:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 07/05/15 – 01:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/05/15 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 07/05/15 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Overview

14 race series. Rounds 1, 2,3 and 4 in the series will start 6.30 pm with Youth ABC (distance announced on the night) 7.30pm Cat E1234 regional C+ 50 mins + 5 laps. There will be no separate Cat 4 race at round 1,2,3,4. Rounds 5 - 14 inc will start at 6.30pm Youth ABC (distance announced on the night) 7.15.pm cat 4, 25 mins + 5 laps. 8.00pm Cat E123 50 mins + 5 laps. Please refer to the event website for sign on and parking instructions and for any race format announcements. The organisers reserve the right to alter the race distance and format on the night dependant on conditions and entries.

Event Details

Event URN:

375367

Start Date:

Thu, 7th May 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Steven Burke Closed Circuit, Steven Burke Sports Hub, Swinden Playing Fields, Cravendale Avenue, Nelson, Lancashire, BB9 8SJ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Oliver Payton Kuota - Spinergy - GSG Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Zack Williamson Bikehaus by Ridley Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Sam Boast Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Andrew Wooler PH-MAS Cycling Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Sean McGovern Teamwallis Racing Team Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Tim Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  William Lewis High Peak Cycles RT Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Hamish Graham Green Jersey RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Gareth Wiseman Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Joseph Auty Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jay McCarthy Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Sean Greenwood Jedi Cycle Sport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Samuel Roper Groundwater Engineering Race T... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Russell Falder Cycling Sheffield Giant Sheffi... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Chad Rawsterne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Steve Krupa Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Benjamin Moody Brother NRG Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Georgia Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Elizabeth Denby Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Rhiannon Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Laurence Solloway Skipton Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Corinne Side Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Tristan Pilling Middleton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Jonny Gill Ilkley Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Lucy Naylor Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  William Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Ben Wilde Finished 0

11. Ben Wilde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Matthew Finegan Finished 0

12. Matthew Finegan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Jack Lucas Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Kate Taylor Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Will Sherratt Finished 0

15. Will Sherratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Jasmine Pusey Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Thomas Kenyon Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Daniel Vincent Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Tom Lees Red Rose Olympic CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ben Wilson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Jack Clayton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Noah Davies Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Fabian Markham Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Eilidh Aindow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Ciara Gostling Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

About the Event

Info for Riders

IMPORTANT ! Please refer to the CDPP website for event timing details and race formats. www.cdpp.org.uk £10 seniors £7 juniors £4 youth on the line only

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/05/15 20:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 07/05/15 – 20:15
Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins / plus 5 laps
4th Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/05/15 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 25 mins / plus 5 laps
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 07/05/15 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
25 mins / plus 5 laps
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 07/05/15 – 01:00

U16

Youth Only, Youth
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 07/05/15 – 01:00

U14

Youth Only, Youth
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/05/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Thu 07/05/15 – 01:00

U12

Youth Only, Youth
U16/U14/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/05/15 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Thu 07/05/15 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk