CDNW Youth League Round 1 - Southport

Closed Circuit , Southport – Saturday, 08 Mar 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

997/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Mar 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Victoria Park, Rotten Row, Southport, Merseyside, PR8 2BZ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Matlock CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Reece Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Leighton Sharman Liverpool Century RC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Tyla Loftus Lakes RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Oran Speakman Salt Ayre Cycling Assoc Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Jake Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Christian Smith Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
9.  Reece Player Mossley CRT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
10.  Craig Lyons Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Seren Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Helena Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Annalie Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Turton Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Bryn Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Leon Mazzone Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Mitchell Cross Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Fabian Brennan Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Reid Rogers Unknown D 0

9. Reid Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
10.  Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
12.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
13.  Aaron Adamson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
14.  Matthew Sanders Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Peter Scragg Mossley CRT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
16.  Daniel De Weert Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
17.  Hugh Green Border City Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Moira Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Isabel Bowyer Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  India Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Sophie Myers Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jacob Ragan Eastlands Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joshua Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Christopher Latham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Christopher Lawless Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Lewis Barry Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Joshua Knights Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Oliver Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  Jordan Rigby Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
14.  Matthew Galland Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
15.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
16.  James Knox Unknown N/A 0

16. James Knox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Douglas Hill Holme Valley Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
18.  Niall Farrington Liverpool Century RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
19.  Jack Forrester Border City Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
20.  Connor McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
21.  Simon Gibson Wigan Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Ben Matthews New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
23.  Thomas Galland Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
24.  Steven Edge Salt Ayre Cycling Assoc Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
25.  Max Gartery Holme Valley Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Melissa Bury Tiverton BMX Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Hannah Layland Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lucy Johnson dooleys cycles Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Rebecca Bishop Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Emma Hayes Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jordan Hargreaves Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Brian Johnson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Thomas Moses SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Richard Houghton Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Jack Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Tom Mazzone Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Lewis Sharman Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Benjamin Kellett Holme Valley Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Luke Boulton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Jonathan Knox Kent Valley RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
20.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
21.  Justin Kirk Lune RCC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  Matthew Holmes Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  Nathan Barr New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
24.  James McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
25.  Laurie Brooking Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
26.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
27.  Michael Gregg Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
28.  Matthew Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Lewis Sanders Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Eric Fitton Unknown N/A 0

30. Eric Fitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Jack Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
32.  Callum Fletcher Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
33.  Sam Boast Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
34.  Simon Winston Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Sean Fletcher Unknown A 0

35. Sean Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
36.  Ethan Greenhalgh Salt Ayre Cycling Assoc Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
37.  Matthew Holmes Salt Ayre Cycling Assoc Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Hannah Shenton WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sophie Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Hannah Walker Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Charlotte Matthews New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Xavier Brennan Salt Ayre Cycling Assoc Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Ruby Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Six rounds from Seven to count.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/08 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 08/03/08 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/08 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 08/03/08 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/08 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 08/03/08 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
14km / 9 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/08 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 08/03/08 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/08 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 08/03/08 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
30km / 19 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/08 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 08/03/08 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/08 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 08/03/08 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
35km / 22 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/08 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 08/03/08 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/08 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 08/03/08 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/08 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 08/03/08 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

997/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Mar 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Victoria Park, Rotten Row, Southport, Merseyside, PR8 2BZ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Matlock CC Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Reece Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Leighton Sharman Liverpool Century RC Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Tyla Loftus Lakes RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Oran Speakman Salt Ayre Cycling Assoc Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
7.  Jake Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
8.  Christian Smith Rhyl Cycling Club Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
9.  Reece Player Mossley CRT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
10.  Craig Lyons Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Seren Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Helena Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Annalie Beach Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Samuel Turton Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Bryn Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Leon Mazzone Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Mitchell Cross Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
8.  Fabian Brennan Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
9.  Reid Rogers Unknown D 0

9. Reid Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
10.  Robert Richardson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
12.  Ryan McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
13.  Aaron Adamson Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
14.  Matthew Sanders Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Peter Scragg Mossley CRT Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
16.  Daniel De Weert Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
17.  Hugh Green Border City Wheelers CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Clare Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Moira Davies Eastlands Velo Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Isabel Bowyer Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  India Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Sophie Myers Bolton Hot Wheels CC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Jacob Ragan Eastlands Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Joshua Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Nicholas Barnes Seacroft Wheelers Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Christopher Latham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Matthew Rotherham Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Thomas Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Christopher Lawless Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Jack Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
9.  Lewis Barry Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Joshua Knights Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Oliver Wood Wakefield Triathlon Club Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
12.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
13.  Jordan Rigby Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
14.  Matthew Galland Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
15.  Jacob Scott Holme Valley Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
16.  James Knox Unknown N/A 0

16. James Knox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Douglas Hill Holme Valley Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
18.  Niall Farrington Liverpool Century RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
19.  Jack Forrester Border City Wheelers CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
20.  Connor McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
21.  Simon Gibson Wigan Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Ben Matthews New Brighton CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
23.  Thomas Galland Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
24.  Steven Edge Salt Ayre Cycling Assoc Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
25.  Max Gartery Holme Valley Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Jessica Anderson Sportcity Velo Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Melissa Bury Tiverton BMX Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Hannah Layland Mossley CRT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lucy Johnson dooleys cycles Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
7.  Rebecca Bishop Eastlands Velo Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Emma Hayes Mossley CRT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Balyckyi Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Jordan Hargreaves Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Brian Johnson Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Thomas Moses SSC Cycle Sport - Bikes For Al... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Liam Brennan New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Richard Houghton Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Jack Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
12.  Tom Mazzone Team RL360 Isle Of Man Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Scott Woodhead West Pennine RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
15.  Lewis Sharman Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
16.  Benjamin Kellett Holme Valley Whls Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
17.  Luke Boulton Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Martin Woffindin Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
19.  Jonathan Knox Kent Valley RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
20.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
21.  Justin Kirk Lune RCC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  Matthew Holmes Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  Nathan Barr New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
24.  James McGillick Mossley CRT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
25.  Laurie Brooking Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
26.  Hamish Fletcher-Cooney Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
27.  Michael Gregg Liverpool Century RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
28.  Matthew Waters Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Lewis Sanders Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Eric Fitton Unknown N/A 0

30. Eric Fitton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Jack Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
32.  Callum Fletcher Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
33.  Sam Boast Sportcity Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
34.  Simon Winston Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Sean Fletcher Unknown A 0

35. Sean Fletcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
36.  Ethan Greenhalgh Salt Ayre Cycling Assoc Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
37.  Matthew Holmes Salt Ayre Cycling Assoc Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Laura Allen New Brighton CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Hannah Shenton WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Sophie Gore Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Hannah Walker Eastlands Velo Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
5.  Charlotte Matthews New Brighton CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Xavier Brennan Salt Ayre Cycling Assoc Unknown E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
4.  Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Ruby Penrice Eastlands Velo Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Six rounds from Seven to count.

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/08 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 8km / 5 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 08/03/08 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
8km / 5 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/08 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 08/03/08 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/08 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 14km / 9 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 08/03/08 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
14km / 9 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/08 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 08/03/08 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/08 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 08/03/08 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
30km / 19 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/08 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 08/03/08 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/08 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 35km / 22 miles
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 08/03/08 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
35km / 22 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/08 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£7.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£9.00)
Sat 08/03/08 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/08 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 08/03/08 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/03/08 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 08/03/08 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk