Pedal Heaven Eelmoor Circuit Series 2015 #3

Closed Circuit , Hants – Wednesday, 13 May 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

A series of 13 closed circuit races around a surprisingly testing 1 mile circuit.

Event Details

Event URN:

375302

Start Date:

Wed, 13th May 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Eelmore Driver Training School, Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  William Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Finn O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Benjamin Livermore Charlotteville CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Madison Emment Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Ruby Postgate WyndyMilla Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Lorena Lopez-Catalan Newbury RC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Benjamin Bisson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ben Coppola Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ella Beaton Portsmouth North End CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Electra Morris Charlotteville CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Emment Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Portsmouth Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Thomas Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Isabella Escalera VC Londres Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Zoe Brookes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ellie Cooper Charlotteville CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Edmund Bishop VC Meudon Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alexander Cross Oakley Pedalers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joshua Jones NFTO Race Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Alice Matravers Charlotteville CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mercy Webb Velo Club Venta Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Bethany Audas WyndyMilla Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Henry Furniss WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Westrup Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Angus Mathers Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Theo Webb Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jake Yarranton Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ryan Smith Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jack Freeman Alton CC/Owens Cycles Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  William Lane VC Meudon Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Robert McCarthy Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  William Harper Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Harrison Jones Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Charles Page Edgware RC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Dante Carpenter JLT Condor Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Mitchell Webber Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  David Creeggan Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Albert Ellison TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Peter Allan Finished 2nd 1

10. Peter Allan -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

To be eligible for the series overall riders must participate in at least 9 rounds with best 10 placings counting towards final standings.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/05/15 18:10 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 13/05/15 – 18:10
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/05/15 18:10 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 13/05/15 – 18:10
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/05/15 18:10 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 13/05/15 – 18:10
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/05/15 18:10 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 13/05/15 – 18:10
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/05/15 18:20 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 13/05/15 – 18:20
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/05/15 18:20 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 13/05/15 – 18:20
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/05/15 18:20 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 13/05/15 – 18:20
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/05/15 18:20 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 13/05/15 – 18:20
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/05/15 18:35 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 13/05/15 – 18:35
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/05/15 18:35 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 13/05/15 – 18:35
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/05/15 19:05 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 13/05/15 – 19:05

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/05/15 19:05 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 13/05/15 – 19:05
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/05/15 19:05 Women Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 13/05/15 – 19:05
Women Only, Band 5
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

A series of 13 closed circuit races around a surprisingly testing 1 mile circuit.

Event Details

Event URN:

375302

Start Date:

Wed, 13th May 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Eelmore Driver Training School, Aldershot, Hants, GU11 2HL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  William Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Finn O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Benjamin Livermore Charlotteville CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Madison Emment Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Ruby Postgate WyndyMilla Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Lorena Lopez-Catalan Newbury RC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Benjamin Bisson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Ben Coppola Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Bobbie O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Ella Beaton Portsmouth North End CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Electra Morris Charlotteville CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Oliver Emment Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Joseph O'Brien Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Elliot Moreve Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Tom Portsmouth Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Nathan George Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Thomas Clarke Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Isabella Escalera VC Londres Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Zoe Brookes Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ellie Cooper Charlotteville CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Edmund Bishop VC Meudon Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Alexander Cross Oakley Pedalers Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Joshua Jones NFTO Race Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Alice Matravers Charlotteville CC Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Mercy Webb Velo Club Venta Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Bethany Audas WyndyMilla Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Henry Furniss WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Daniel Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Mark Westrup Strada-Sport Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Angus Mathers Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Michael Guilford VC Meudon Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Theo Webb Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Jake Yarranton Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ryan Smith Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jack Freeman Alton CC/Owens Cycles Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  William Lane VC Meudon Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2 - Results
1.  Lewis Atkins Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Robert McCarthy Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  William Harper Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Harrison Jones Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Charles Page Edgware RC Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Dante Carpenter JLT Condor Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Mitchell Webber Pedal Heaven RT Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
8.  David Creeggan Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Albert Ellison TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Peter Allan Finished 2nd 1

10. Peter Allan -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

To be eligible for the series overall riders must participate in at least 9 rounds with best 10 placings counting towards final standings.

The Races

U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/05/15 18:10 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 13/05/15 – 18:10
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/05/15 18:10 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 13/05/15 – 18:10
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/05/15 18:10 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 13/05/15 – 18:10
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/05/15 18:10 Youth Only Youth --- 10 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 13/05/15 – 18:10
Youth Only, Youth
10 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/05/15 18:20 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 13/05/15 – 18:20
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/05/15 18:20 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 13/05/15 – 18:20
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/05/15 18:20 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 13/05/15 – 18:20
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/05/15 18:20 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 13/05/15 – 18:20
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/05/15 18:35 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 13/05/15 – 18:35
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/05/15 18:35 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: Postal: (£4.00), On Day: (£4.00)
Wed 13/05/15 – 18:35
Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/05/15 19:05 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 13/05/15 – 19:05

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
50 mins
E/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/05/15 19:05 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 13/05/15 – 19:05
Regional C+, Band 5
01 hr
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 13/05/15 19:05 Women Only Band 5 --- 50 mins
Entry: Postal: (£12.00), On Day: (£12.00)
Wed 13/05/15 – 19:05
Women Only, Band 5
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk