North West Youth League Round 4

Closed Circuit , Blackpool – Saturday, 18 Jul 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 4 of the Youth League comes to the seaside with the usual format of 2 races for all riders. Suitable for all ages and abilities.

Sign on opens 8.15 and closes at 9.30 for all ages.

Event Details

Event URN:

375298

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Jul 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Palatine Circuit, 207 St Annes Road, Blackpool, Lancashire, FY4 2AP

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 12th Jul 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Long Race - Results
1.  Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Trayden Jarrett Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Felix Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Long Race - Results
1.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Emma Poulston Birkenhead North End CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Boys - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Short Race - Results
1.  Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Trayden Jarrett Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Felix Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Short Race - Results
1.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Emma Poulston Birkenhead North End CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Long Race - Results
1.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joshua Jackson Lyme RC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Benjamin Mashiter Furness Flyers Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Scott Fisher Furness Flyers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Harry Ives Blackpool Clarion Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Deetry Jarrett Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Michael Henderson Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Alex Poulston Birkenhead North End CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Tomasso Campana Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
18.  Owen Woolland North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
19.  Morgan Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
20.  James Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
21.  Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
22.  Saul Ashton Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Long Race - Results
1.  Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Emilia Wood Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Boys - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Short Race - Results
1.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joshua Jackson Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Benjamin Mashiter Furness Flyers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Scott Fisher Furness Flyers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  James Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Deetry Jarrett Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Harry Ives Blackpool Clarion Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Alex Poulston Birkenhead North End CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Michael Henderson Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Owen Woolland North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Tomasso Campana Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
18.  John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
19.  Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
20.  Saul Ashton Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
21.  Morgan Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
22.  Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Short Race - Results
1.  Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Emilia Wood Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Long Race - Results
1.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Cameron Pilkington Eastlands Velo Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Kenyon Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Adam Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Alfie Savage Furness Flyers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Zack Harrop Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Daniel Vincent Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  William Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Iestyn Keir Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Callum Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Tom Lees Red Rose Olympic CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Ben Iddon Mid Lancs BMX Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Christopher Eaves North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Long Race - Results
1.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Erin Corrigan Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Boys - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Short Race - Results
1.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Kenyon Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Cameron Pilkington Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Adam Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Zack Harrop Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Daniel Vincent Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Alfie Savage Furness Flyers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  William Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Iestyn Keir Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Tom Lees Red Rose Olympic CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Callum Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Ben Iddon Mid Lancs BMX Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Christopher Eaves North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Short Race - Results
1.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Erin Corrigan Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Long Race - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Bobby Horton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Nick Jackson Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Andrew Lemm Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Samuel Pugh Finished B 0

7. Samuel Pugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  David Unsworth Southport CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Thomas Rawcliffe Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Adam Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Long Race - Results
1.  Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lucy Naylor Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Melissa Boylin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Carys Field Ribble Valley Juniors Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Boys - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Short Race - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Nick Jackson Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Bobby Horton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Andrew Lemm Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Samuel Pugh Finished B 0

9. Samuel Pugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  David Unsworth Southport CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Adam Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Thomas Rawcliffe Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Short Race - Results
1.  Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lucy Naylor Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Melissa Boylin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Carys Field Ribble Valley Juniors Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Long Race - Results
1.  George Wharton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Eddie Townend Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Salcedo Southport CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sam Iddon Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Huw Owen Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Ben Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Lewis Hartley Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Luke Cheetham Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Alex Chesters Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Twm Bryn Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Tom Davies Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Karl Richter Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Robert Burbidge Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Danny Harrison Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Josh Peet Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Long Race - Results
1.  Gwenno Hughes Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Rhiannon Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Katie Helsby Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Rebecca Gregson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Lily Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Cadi Jones Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Boys - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Short Race - Results
1.  Daniel Salcedo Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  George Wharton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Eddie Townend Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Huw Owen Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Sam Iddon Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Ben Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Lewis Hartley Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Luke Cheetham Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Alex Chesters Finished A 0

12. Alex Chesters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Twm Bryn Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Danny Harrison Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Robert Burbidge Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Tom Davies Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Josh Peet Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Karl Richter Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Short Race - Results
1.  Gwenno Hughes Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Cadi Jones Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rebecca Gregson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Katie Helsby Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Rhiannon Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Lily Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

U8 Boys - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 18/07/15 – 10:00
U8 Girls - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 18/07/15 – 01:00
U8 Boys - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 18/07/15 – 01:00
U8 Girls - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 18/07/15 – 01:00
U10 Boys - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 18/07/15 – 10:00
U10 Girls - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 18/07/15 – 01:00
U10 Boys - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 18/07/15 – 01:00
U10 Girls - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 18/07/15 – 01:00
U12 Boys - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 18/07/15 – 10:00
U12 Girls - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 18/07/15 – 01:00
U12 Boys - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 18/07/15 – 01:00
U12 Girls - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 18/07/15 – 01:00
U14 Boys - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 18/07/15 – 10:00
U14 Girls - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 18/07/15 – 10:00
U14 Boys - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 18/07/15 – 01:00
U14 Girls - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 18/07/15 – 01:00
U16 Boys - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 18/07/15 – 10:00
U16 Girls - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 18/07/15 – 10:00
U16 Boys - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 18/07/15 – 01:00
U16 Girls - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 18/07/15 – 01:00

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 4 of the Youth League comes to the seaside with the usual format of 2 races for all riders. Suitable for all ages and abilities.

Sign on opens 8.15 and closes at 9.30 for all ages.

Event Details

Event URN:

375298

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Jul 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Palatine Circuit, 207 St Annes Road, Blackpool, Lancashire, FY4 2AP

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 12th Jul 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

U8 Boys - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Long Race - Results
1.  Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Trayden Jarrett Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Felix Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Long Race - Results
1.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Emma Poulston Birkenhead North End CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Boys - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Short Race - Results
1.  Michael Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Trayden Jarrett Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Felix Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Short Race - Results
1.  Megan Lloyd Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Emma Poulston Birkenhead North End CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Charlotte Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Ciara Postlethwaite Mossley CRT Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10 Boys - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Long Race - Results
1.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joshua Jackson Lyme RC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Benjamin Mashiter Furness Flyers Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Scott Fisher Furness Flyers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Harry Ives Blackpool Clarion Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Deetry Jarrett Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Michael Henderson Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Alex Poulston Birkenhead North End CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Tomasso Campana Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
18.  Owen Woolland North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
19.  Morgan Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
20.  James Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
21.  Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
22.  Saul Ashton Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Long Race - Results
1.  Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Emilia Wood Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Boys - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Short Race - Results
1.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Joshua Jackson Lyme RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Benjamin Mashiter Furness Flyers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Scott Fisher Furness Flyers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  James Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Deetry Jarrett Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Harry Ives Blackpool Clarion Cycling Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Alex Poulston Birkenhead North End CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Michael Henderson Southport CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Simeon Kilroy North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Owen Woolland North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Tomasso Campana Cycle Sport Pendle Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
18.  John Bardsley Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
19.  Archie Honeysett Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
20.  Saul Ashton Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
21.  Morgan Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
22.  Gareth McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Short Race - Results
1.  Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Emilia Wood Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Esther Wong Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Hannah McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Florence Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12 Boys - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Long Race - Results
1.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Cameron Pilkington Eastlands Velo Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Kenyon Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Adam Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Alfie Savage Furness Flyers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Zack Harrop Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Daniel Vincent Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  William Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Iestyn Keir Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Callum Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Tom Lees Red Rose Olympic CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Ben Iddon Mid Lancs BMX Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Christopher Eaves North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Long Race - Results
1.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Erin Corrigan Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Boys - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Short Race - Results
1.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  John Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Thomas Kenyon Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Cameron Pilkington Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Adam Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Zack Harrop Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Daniel Vincent Cycle Sport Pendle Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Alfie Savage Furness Flyers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  William Dykes Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Iestyn Keir Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Benjamin White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Tom Lees Red Rose Olympic CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Callum Williams Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Adam McClorey North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Ben Iddon Mid Lancs BMX Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Christopher Eaves North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Short Race - Results
1.  Niamha Albones Liverpool Century RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Tilly Percy Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Nancye Roberts Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Erin Corrigan Mossley CRT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U14 Boys - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Long Race - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Bobby Horton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Nick Jackson Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Andrew Lemm Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Samuel Pugh Finished B 0

7. Samuel Pugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  David Unsworth Southport CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Thomas Rawcliffe Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Adam Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Long Race - Results
1.  Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lucy Naylor Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Melissa Boylin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Carys Field Ribble Valley Juniors Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Boys - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Short Race - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Nick Jackson Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Thomas Bates Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Charles Paige Green Jersey RT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Bobby Horton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  George Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Andrew Lemm Eastlands Velo Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Samuel Pugh Finished B 0

9. Samuel Pugh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  David Unsworth Southport CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Cameron Bates Mossley CRT Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Adam Hodgkinson North Cheshire Clarion Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Thomas Rawcliffe Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Short Race - Results
1.  Maisy Vasic Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Lucy Naylor Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Melissa Boylin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Carys Field Ribble Valley Juniors Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16 Boys - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Long Race - Results
1.  George Wharton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Eddie Townend Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Daniel Salcedo Southport CC Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Sam Iddon Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Huw Owen Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Ben Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Lewis Hartley Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Luke Cheetham Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Alex Chesters Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Twm Bryn Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Tom Davies Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Karl Richter Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Robert Burbidge Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Danny Harrison Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Josh Peet Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls - Long Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Long Race - Results
1.  Gwenno Hughes Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Rhiannon Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Katie Helsby Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Rebecca Gregson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Lily Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Cadi Jones Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Boys - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Short Race - Results
1.  Daniel Salcedo Southport CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  George Wharton Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Nathan Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Elliot Reed Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Eddie Townend Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Huw Owen Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Sam Iddon Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Ben Barlow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Lewis Hartley Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Luke Cheetham Inspire VCUK Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Alex Chesters Finished A 0

12. Alex Chesters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Twm Bryn Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Danny Harrison Frodsham Wheelers/Twelve50 Bik... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Robert Burbidge Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Tom Davies Rhyl Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Max Moss Birkenhead North End CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Josh Peet Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Karl Richter Mossley CRT Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls - Short Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Short Race - Results
1.  Gwenno Hughes Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Cadi Jones Energy Cycles Junior Road Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Rebecca Gregson Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Katie Helsby Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Rhiannon Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Lily Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Helen Osguthorpe North Cheshire Clarion Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

The Races

U8 Boys - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 18/07/15 – 10:00
U8 Girls - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 18/07/15 – 01:00
U8 Boys - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 18/07/15 – 01:00
U8 Girls - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 18/07/15 – 01:00
U10 Boys - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 18/07/15 – 10:00
U10 Girls - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 18/07/15 – 01:00
U10 Boys - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 18/07/15 – 01:00
U10 Girls - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 18/07/15 – 01:00
U12 Boys - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 18/07/15 – 10:00
U12 Girls - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 18/07/15 – 01:00
U12 Boys - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 18/07/15 – 01:00
U12 Girls - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 18/07/15 – 01:00
U14 Boys - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 18/07/15 – 10:00
U14 Girls - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 18/07/15 – 10:00
U14 Boys - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 18/07/15 – 01:00
U14 Girls - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sat 18/07/15 – 01:00
U16 Boys - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 18/07/15 – 10:00
U16 Girls - Long Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 18/07/15 – 10:00
U16 Boys - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 18/07/15 – 01:00
U16 Girls - Short Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/15 01:00 Youth Only ---
Entry:
Sat 18/07/15 – 01:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk