SE GP Round 6

Cycle Speedway , Norwich – Saturday, 05 Sep 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

375222

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Sep 2015

Event Type:

Cycle Speedway (Competitive)

Venue:

Spixworth Cycle Speedway, Crostwick Lane, Spixworth, Norwich, Norfolk, NR10 3NQ

View map

Series:

South East GP

Results

Confirmed Results

U8s A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8s A - Results
1.  Charlie Parr Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tommy Rope Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Magnus Vincent Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lily Parr Finished 0

4. Lily Parr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8s B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8s B - Results
1.  Emil Gowers Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Hayden Mitchell Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U10s A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10s A - Results
1.  Charlie Beeton Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jake Cazey Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Keaton Ripper Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Noah Woodhouse Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U10s B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10s B - Results
1.  Archie Foote Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Isabel Farrell Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Kai Gowers Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mackenzie Straight Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U10s C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10s C - Results
1.  Leo Vincent Finished 0

1. Leo Vincent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12s A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12s A - Results
1.  Jake Vincent Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Zak Cazey Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Charlie Johnson Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tom Skinner Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U12s B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12s B - Results
1.  Kristian Mitchell Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14s A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14s A - Results
1.  Charlie Long Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Owen Wells Hethersett Hawks CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ethan Mitchell Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Evan Vincent Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U17s A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U17s A - Results
1.  Rohan Ewbank Norwich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Seniors A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors A - Results
1.  Fraser Harris Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veterans A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans A - Results
1.  Ray Pyke Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Johnson Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  John Oakley VC Revolution Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Grand Prix Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 12:00 Regional ---
Sat 05/09/15 – 12:00
Regional,
U8s A Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 01:00 Regional ---
Sat 05/09/15 – 01:00
Regional,
U8s B Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 01:00 Regional ---
Sat 05/09/15 – 01:00
Regional,
U10s A Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 01:00 Regional ---
Sat 05/09/15 – 01:00
Regional,
U10s B Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 01:00 Regional ---
Sat 05/09/15 – 01:00
Regional,
U10s C Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 01:00 Regional ---
Sat 05/09/15 – 01:00
Regional,
U12s A Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 01:00 Regional ---
Sat 05/09/15 – 01:00
Regional,
U12s B Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 01:00 Regional ---
Sat 05/09/15 – 01:00
Regional,
U14s A Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 01:00 Regional ---
Sat 05/09/15 – 01:00
Regional,
U17s A Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 01:00 Regional ---
Sat 05/09/15 – 01:00
Regional,
Seniors A Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 01:00 Regional ---
Sat 05/09/15 – 01:00
Regional,
Veterans A Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 01:00 Regional ---
Sat 05/09/15 – 01:00
Regional,

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

375222

Start Date:

Sat, 5th Sep 2015

Event Type:

Cycle Speedway (Competitive)

Venue:

Spixworth Cycle Speedway, Crostwick Lane, Spixworth, Norwich, Norfolk, NR10 3NQ

View map

Series:

South East GP

Results

Confirmed Results

U8s A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8s A - Results
1.  Charlie Parr Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tommy Rope Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Magnus Vincent Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lily Parr Finished 0

4. Lily Parr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8s B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8s B - Results
1.  Emil Gowers Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Hayden Mitchell Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U10s A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10s A - Results
1.  Charlie Beeton Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Jake Cazey Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Keaton Ripper Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Noah Woodhouse Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U10s B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10s B - Results
1.  Archie Foote Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Isabel Farrell Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Kai Gowers Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Mackenzie Straight Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U10s C

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10s C - Results
1.  Leo Vincent Finished 0

1. Leo Vincent -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12s A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12s A - Results
1.  Jake Vincent Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Zak Cazey Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Charlie Johnson Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tom Skinner Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U12s B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12s B - Results
1.  Kristian Mitchell Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U14s A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14s A - Results
1.  Charlie Long Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Owen Wells Hethersett Hawks CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Ethan Mitchell Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Evan Vincent Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

U17s A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U17s A - Results
1.  Rohan Ewbank Norwich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Seniors A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors A - Results
1.  Fraser Harris Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veterans A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veterans A - Results
1.  Ray Pyke Kesgrave Panthers CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ian Johnson Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  John Oakley VC Revolution Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Grand Prix Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 12:00 Regional ---
Sat 05/09/15 – 12:00
Regional,
U8s A Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 01:00 Regional ---
Sat 05/09/15 – 01:00
Regional,
U8s B Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 01:00 Regional ---
Sat 05/09/15 – 01:00
Regional,
U10s A Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 01:00 Regional ---
Sat 05/09/15 – 01:00
Regional,
U10s B Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 01:00 Regional ---
Sat 05/09/15 – 01:00
Regional,
U10s C Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 01:00 Regional ---
Sat 05/09/15 – 01:00
Regional,
U12s A Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 01:00 Regional ---
Sat 05/09/15 – 01:00
Regional,
U12s B Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 01:00 Regional ---
Sat 05/09/15 – 01:00
Regional,
U14s A Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 01:00 Regional ---
Sat 05/09/15 – 01:00
Regional,
U17s A Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 01:00 Regional ---
Sat 05/09/15 – 01:00
Regional,
Seniors A Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 01:00 Regional ---
Sat 05/09/15 – 01:00
Regional,
Veterans A Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 05/09/15 01:00 Regional ---
Sat 05/09/15 – 01:00
Regional,

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk