BMX East Summer Series 2015 Round 1

BMX , Milton Keynes – Sunday, 05 Apr 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is the first round of the BMX East Regional Summer 2015 Series which comprises nine events across the Eastern Region and venturing into the Midlands for an Inter Regional Challenge and the Midlands region visit the East.

This round includes the BMX East Spring Classic event and trophies will be presented for the top three in each of the expert clases.  

Event Details

Event URN:

375100

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Apr 2015

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes BMX Track, Pinewood, Off Tongwell Street, Milton Keynes, MK15 9LN

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 3rd Apr 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

9-12 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-12 Cruiser - Results
1.  Ciaran Warner Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  George Dickens Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Owen Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Cruiser - Results
1.  Declan Willicombe Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Toby Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

15-16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Cruiser - Results
1.  Austin Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Fred Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Lennie Warner Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Ayles Chaineys Cycles Finished 30-34 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  Jonathan Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jacob Elkin Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Lee Matthews Ipswich BMX Club Finished 35-39 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
6.  Sean Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
7.  Matt Barnard Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40-44 Cruiser - Results
1.  Jason Heard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Adrian Scott Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Samuel King Cambridge CC Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Nicholas Smith Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Myles Gault Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

45+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
45+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Paul Maidment Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Adrian Warden Danger UK Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  David Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Kevin Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Shaun Barrass Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Mounsey Chicksands Bike Park CC Finished 45+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Isabelle Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Abi Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Leah Pearson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Teresa Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Leanne Thompson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Clare Richardson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Zara Harris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Elizabeth Bown Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Remi Godfrey Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Amelia Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Evie Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Molly Richardson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Zara Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Hannah Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Drew Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Molly Nice Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Tia Cooke Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
6.  Abi Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
7.  Roxy Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
8.  Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
9.  Abbey Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
10.  Sophie Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Maddie Owen-Matthews Pure Bicycles Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Isabelle Rooke Fresh BMX Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Kitty Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Leah Culff Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Alyx Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female - Results
1.  Bethany Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Isabelle Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Rocco Somerville Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Ollie Johnston Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Ashlee Giles Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Stirling Harris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Linden Chapman RRC Fly-Supercross Finished 6 & Under 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Austin Trowbridge Knightwood BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Hayden Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Chase Barnard Finished 0

8. Chase Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Freia Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Finley Davies MK EVOLUTION Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Kyle Summerfield Andover BMX Club Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  James Trowbridge DC Cycles Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Samuel Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Harvey Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Thomas Richardson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Zachery Jeffrey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Charlie Hodges Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Alfie Thompson Project 61 Finished Male 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Shae Smith Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Dominic Hines Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Ashton Somerville DT Racing Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  George Madley Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Geoffrey Dingsdale Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Archie Pitcher Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Harry Kirby Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Elliot Lee Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Danny Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Joseph Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Ben Hallett Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Joshua Cates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Rudi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Henry Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Barney Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Harley Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Aston Chapman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Owen Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Joseph Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Milan Machacek T.N.T. Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Eddie Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Luke Morris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Archie Bartlett Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Sebastian Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Josh Curtis Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Jamie Grimes Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Anthony Hutchison Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Adam Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Ewan Thomson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Adam Barrass Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Zak Acteson-Rook Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Luke Madley Finished Male 10 16

8. Luke Madley -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Jack Skinner Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Reece Mahoney Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Eden Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
12.  Oliver Dwyer Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  George Hunt Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Joseph Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Joshua Izzard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Harry Evans Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Alexander Doree Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Bradley Hutchison Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Shaun Tobin Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Max Davies Team Milton Keynes Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Saul Jeffrey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Ciaran Warner Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Jay Heath Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  George Dickens Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Beau Barrow Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Alfie Berridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  George Stride Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Sam Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Matthew Goodwins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Bradley Marvell Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Kele Newall Finished Male 9 0

4. Kele Newall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Tom Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Thomas Knight Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Luka O'Sullivan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Louis Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Lewis White Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Harry Bristow Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Harvey Davies MK EVOLUTION Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Hayden Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Toby Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Alfie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Max Henderson-Goodfellow Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Liam Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Brandon O'dell Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Austin Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Joshua Thompson Project 61 Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Adam Chambers Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Callum Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Sam Cain Finished Male 25-29 40

1. Sam Cain -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Matthew Allen Project 61 Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Nick Hill Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Darren Thompson Project 61 Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Iain Milne Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Matt Barnard Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Dan Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Simon Duffield Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Superclass

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass - Results
1.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Nathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Joshua Butson Pure Bicycles Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Joseph Owen-Matthews Fresh BMX Finished Male 17-24 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Taylor Andrews DK Bicycles Factory Team UK Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
10.  Ethan Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Spencer Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Ian Gunner BMXTalk.com Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Darren Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jonathan Ivory Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Stuart Dixon DK Bicycles Factory Team UK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jason Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Jimmy Carleton Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  David Howard Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Novice 7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 and Under - Results
1.  Blake Brelsford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Logan Widowson Finished 0

2. Logan Widowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ollie Cates Finished 0

3. Ollie Cates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Charlie Long Finished 0

4. Charlie Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Regan Hancock Finished 0

5. Regan Hancock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Max Pezzella Finished 0

6. Max Pezzella -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ayden Giles Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novice 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-10 - Results
1.  Dylan Warner Finished 0

1. Dylan Warner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Shannon Tobin Finished 0

2. Shannon Tobin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Expert class riders must have valid Silver or Gold membership of British Cycling. Except for the Inter Regional rounds, the male classes from 11 upwards will be merged into double age groups for racing and the results split out for standing and ranking points. The Superclass (payback) is open to all riders of race age 17yrs and above although 16yr old riders can apply to the organisers if supported by their club coach. Riders must compete in a minimum of 5 rounds to qualify for the British Championship and their best 7 results will count towards their Series Standing.

The Races

9-12 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/04/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
13-14 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/04/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
15-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/04/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/04/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/04/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
40-44 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/04/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
45+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/04/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/04/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/04/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/04/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/04/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/04/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/04/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/04/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/04/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/04/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/04/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/04/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/04/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/04/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/04/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/04/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/04/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/04/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/04/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/04/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/04/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/04/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/04/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/04/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Superclass Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/04/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/04/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

This is the first round of the BMX East Regional Summer 2015 Series which comprises nine events across the Eastern Region and venturing into the Midlands for an Inter Regional Challenge and the Midlands region visit the East.

This round includes the BMX East Spring Classic event and trophies will be presented for the top three in each of the expert clases.  

Event Details

Event URN:

375100

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Apr 2015

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Milton Keynes BMX Track, Pinewood, Off Tongwell Street, Milton Keynes, MK15 9LN

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 3rd Apr 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

9-12 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
9-12 Cruiser - Results
1.  Ciaran Warner Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
2.  George Dickens Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
3.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12
4.  Owen Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 9-12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 9-12

13-14 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
13-14 Cruiser - Results
1.  Declan Willicombe Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
2.  Toby Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14
3.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 13-14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 13-14

15-16 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
15-16 Cruiser - Results
1.  Austin Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 15-16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 15-16

17-29 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Cruiser - Results
1.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Fred Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30-39 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30-39 Cruiser - Results
1.  Lennie Warner Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Richard Ayles Chaineys Cycles Finished 30-34 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 30-34
3.  Jonathan Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jacob Elkin Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 35-39 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
5.  Lee Matthews Ipswich BMX Club Finished 35-39 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
6.  Sean Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished 35-39 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39
7.  Matt Barnard Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 35-39 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 35-39

40-44 Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
40-44 Cruiser - Results
1.  Jason Heard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Tim Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Adrian Scott Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Samuel King Cambridge CC Finished 40-44 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
5.  Nicholas Smith Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
6.  Myles Gault Merton Saints BMX Club Finished 40-44 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

45+ Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
45+ Cruiser - Results
1.  Paul Maidment Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 45+ 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
2.  Adrian Warden Danger UK Finished 45+ 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
3.  David Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 45+ 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+
4.  Kevin Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Shaun Barrass Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Mounsey Chicksands Bike Park CC Finished 45+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 45+

17-29 Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
17-29 Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
2.  Isabelle Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29

30+ Female Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
30+ Female Cruiser - Results
1.  Abi Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Leah Pearson Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished 40-44 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
3.  Teresa Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44
4.  Leanne Thompson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 17-29 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 17-29
5.  Clare Richardson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished 40-44 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 40-44

Female 7-8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 7-8 - Results
1.  Zara Harris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
2.  Elizabeth Bown Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Remi Godfrey Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7

Female 9-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 9-10 - Results
1.  Amelia Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
2.  Evie Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
3.  Molly Richardson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9

Female 11-12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 11-12 - Results
1.  Zara Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Hannah Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Female 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Drew Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Molly Nice Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
5.  Tia Cooke Warsop Wheelies BMX Club Finished Female 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
6.  Abi Pike Ipswich BMX Club Finished Female 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
7.  Roxy Hinton Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
8.  Emily Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Female 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11
9.  Abbey Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
10.  Sophie Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12

Female 13-14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 13-14 - Results
1.  Maddie Owen-Matthews Pure Bicycles Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Morgan Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
3.  Isabelle Rooke Fresh BMX Finished Female 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
4.  Kitty Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 13 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13
5.  Leah Culff Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Female 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

Female 15-16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female 15-16 - Results
1.  Alyx Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Championship Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Championship Female - Results
1.  Bethany Campbell Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Championship Female 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Kelsey Dixon Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
3.  Isabelle Ferrada Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Championship Female 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Male 6 & Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 6 & Under - Results
1.  Rocco Somerville Bristol BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Ollie Johnston Birmingham BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Ashlee Giles Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Stirling Harris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
5.  Linden Chapman RRC Fly-Supercross Finished 6 & Under 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
6.  Austin Trowbridge Knightwood BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Hayden Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
8.  Chase Barnard Finished 0

8. Chase Barnard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Male 7

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 7 - Results
1.  Jared Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Freia Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Female 7 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 7
3.  Finley Davies MK EVOLUTION Finished Male 7 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
4.  Kyle Summerfield Andover BMX Club Finished Male 7 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
5.  James Trowbridge DC Cycles Finished Male 7 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Samuel Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 7 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
7.  Harvey Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
8.  Thomas Richardson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
9.  Zachery Jeffrey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Charlie Hodges Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Alfie Thompson Project 61 Finished Male 7 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
12.  Shae Smith Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
13.  Dominic Hines Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 7 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Male 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 8 - Results
1.  Arne Esslemont Andover BMX Club Finished Male 8 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Ashton Somerville DT Racing Finished Male 8 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  George Madley Finished Male 8 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Jay Drew Redditch Premiers BMX Club Finished Male 8 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Geoffrey Dingsdale Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
6.  Archie Pitcher Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Harry Kirby Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
8.  Elliot Lee Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Danny Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
10.  Joseph Long Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
11.  Ben Hallett Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 8 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8

Male 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 9 - Results
1.  William Frost Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 9 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Joshua Cates Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
3.  Rudi Eichhorn Bristol BMX Club Finished Male 9 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Henry Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Barney Devereux Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Harley Pattle Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Aston Chapman Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Owen Putland Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
9.  Joseph Carey Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 9 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
10.  Milan Machacek T.N.T. Finished Male 9 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
11.  Eddie Cannons Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
12.  Luke Morris Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
13.  Archie Bartlett Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
14.  Sebastian Hambling Ipswich BMX Club Finished Male 9 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
15.  Josh Curtis Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
16.  Jamie Grimes Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
17.  Anthony Hutchison Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 9 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Male 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 10 - Results
1.  Adam Gilbert Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
2.  Joshua Abbott Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Ewan Thomson Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Cameron Parrish Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
5.  Adam Barrass Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
6.  Joseph Harris Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Zak Acteson-Rook Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
8.  Luke Madley Finished Male 10 16

8. Luke Madley -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
9.  Jack Skinner Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 10 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
10.  Reece Mahoney Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 10 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
11.  Eden Dorrell Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Female 10 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10
12.  Oliver Dwyer Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 10 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10

Male 11

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 11 - Results
1.  George Hunt Leicester Hornets BMX Club Finished Male 11 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  Joseph Little Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
3.  Joshua Izzard Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
4.  Harry Evans Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 11 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
5.  Alexander Doree Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Bradley Hutchison Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Shaun Tobin Hayes Hawks BMX Club Finished Male 11 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
8.  Max Davies Team Milton Keynes Finished Male 11 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11

Male 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 12 - Results
1.  Saul Jeffrey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
2.  Ciaran Warner Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Kyle Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Jay Heath Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  George Dickens Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
6.  Beau Barrow Runnymede Rockets Finished Male 11 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Alfie Berridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 12 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
8.  George Stride Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Sam Pattinson Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 12 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Male 13

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 13 - Results
1.  Sydney Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Matthew Goodwins Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Bradley Marvell Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
4.  Kele Newall Finished Male 9 0

4. Kele Newall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Tom Stokes Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Thomas Knight Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
7.  Luka O'Sullivan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 13 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
8.  Louis Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 13 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
9.  Lewis White Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Harry Bristow Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 13 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13

Male 14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 14 - Results
1.  Harvey Davies MK EVOLUTION Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  Hayden Challis Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Toby Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Kieran Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
5.  Alfie Giles Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
6.  Max Henderson-Goodfellow Merton Saints BMX Club Finished Male 14 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Male 15

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 15 - Results
1.  Charlie O'Grady Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
2.  James King Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
3.  Daniel Blanche Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished Male 15 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15
4.  Liam Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 15 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Male 16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 16 - Results
1.  Brandon O'dell Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Austin Lachlan Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Joshua Thompson Project 61 Finished Male 16 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16

Male 17-24

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 17-24 - Results
1.  Adam Chambers Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Callum Raven Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Male 25-29

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Male 25-29 - Results
1.  Sam Cain Finished Male 25-29 40

1. Sam Cain -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 25-29

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Matthew Allen Project 61 Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Nick Hill Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Darren Thompson Project 61 Finished Master 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Iain Milne Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Matt Barnard Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Master 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Dan Harding Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Master 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
7.  Simon Duffield Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Superclass

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Superclass - Results
1.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
2.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  John Lillingstone Ipswich BMX Club Finished Master 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Nathan Hastings Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
5.  Joshua Butson Pure Bicycles Finished Male 17-24 37
Points: 37 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
6.  Oliver Rowe Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 14 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
7.  Joseph Owen-Matthews Fresh BMX Finished Male 17-24 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
8.  Taylor Andrews DK Bicycles Factory Team UK Finished Male 17-24 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
9.  Shane Redgewell Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Male 16 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
10.  Ethan Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Male 17-24 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Julian Allen Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Spencer Cremin Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Ian Gunner BMXTalk.com Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Darren Foreman Royston Rockets BMX Racing Clu... Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jonathan Ivory Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Stuart Dixon DK Bicycles Factory Team UK Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jason Bishop Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Jimmy Carleton Milton Keynes BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  David Howard Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished Veteran 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Novice 7 and Under

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7 and Under - Results
1.  Blake Brelsford Nottingham Outlaws BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Logan Widowson Finished 0

2. Logan Widowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ollie Cates Finished 0

3. Ollie Cates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Charlie Long Finished 0

4. Charlie Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Regan Hancock Finished 0

5. Regan Hancock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Max Pezzella Finished 0

6. Max Pezzella -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Ayden Giles Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novice 8-10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 8-10 - Results
1.  Dylan Warner Finished 0

1. Dylan Warner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Shannon Tobin Finished 0

2. Shannon Tobin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Expert class riders must have valid Silver or Gold membership of British Cycling. Except for the Inter Regional rounds, the male classes from 11 upwards will be merged into double age groups for racing and the results split out for standing and ranking points. The Superclass (payback) is open to all riders of race age 17yrs and above although 16yr old riders can apply to the organisers if supported by their club coach. Riders must compete in a minimum of 5 rounds to qualify for the British Championship and their best 7 results will count towards their Series Standing.

The Races

9-12 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/04/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
13-14 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/04/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
15-16 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/04/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/04/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30-39 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/04/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
40-44 Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/04/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
45+ Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/04/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
17-29 Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/04/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
30+ Female Cruiser Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Cruiser Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/04/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Cruiser Regional B
Female 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/04/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 7-8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/04/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 9-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/04/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 11-12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/04/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 13-14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/04/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Female 15-16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/04/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Championship Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/04/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 6 & Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/04/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 7 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/04/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/04/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/04/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/04/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 11 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/04/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/04/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 13 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/04/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/04/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 15 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/04/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/04/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 17-24 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/04/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Male 25-29 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/04/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/04/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Superclass Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 11:30 BMX Regional A BMX Regional A ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/04/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional A, BMX Regional A
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 11:30 BMX Regional B BMX Regional B ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 05/04/15 – 11:30
BMX Regional B, BMX Regional B
Novice 7 and Under Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 8-10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/04/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sun 05/04/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk