Hove Park Circuit Youth & Junior 2

Closed Circuit , Brighton – Friday, 13 Jun 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

996/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Fri, 13th Jun 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hove Park, Goldstone Crescent, Brighton, East Sussex, BN3 6LS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Douglas McCauley Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Edward O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Benjamin O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Finn Brewster Unknown 0

5. Finn Brewster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Cook Unknown 0

1. Grace Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Cory Anderson Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Harry Stacey Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Spencer Thomas Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Harris Redgrove VC Jubilee Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Kimberley English Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Patrick Hough Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dante Carpenter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Milo Burdeau VO2 Development Team Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Sara Gent Sussex Nomads CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Emily Bignell Unknown 0

2. Emily Bignell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Izzy Cook Unknown 0

3. Izzy Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Patrick Scarboro Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  John Ingh Unknown 0

2. John Ingh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jago Leckie Unknown 0

3. Jago Leckie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ben Gerrey VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lara Cheeseman Unknown 0

1. Lara Cheeseman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Lee Smith Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/06/08 19:00 Regional C Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 13/06/08 – 19:00
Regional C, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/06/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 13/06/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/06/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 13/06/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/06/08 19:15 Regional C Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 13/06/08 – 19:15
Regional C, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/06/08 19:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 13/06/08 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/06/08 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 13/06/08 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/06/08 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 13/06/08 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/06/08 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 13/06/08 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/06/08 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 13/06/08 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/06/08 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 13/06/08 – 19:45
Regional C+, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

996/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Fri, 13th Jun 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hove Park, Goldstone Crescent, Brighton, East Sussex, BN3 6LS
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Douglas McCauley Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Edward O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Benjamin O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
5.  Finn Brewster Unknown 0

5. Finn Brewster -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Grace Cook Unknown 0

1. Grace Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Cory Anderson Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Harry Stacey Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Spencer Thomas Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Harris Redgrove VC Jubilee Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Kimberley English Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Patrick Hough Lewes Wanderers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dante Carpenter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Milo Burdeau VO2 Development Team Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Sara Gent Sussex Nomads CC Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Emily Bignell Unknown 0

2. Emily Bignell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Izzy Cook Unknown 0

3. Izzy Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Patrick Scarboro Citihub/Cycles Dauphin Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  John Ingh Unknown 0

2. John Ingh -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
3.  Jago Leckie Unknown 0

3. Jago Leckie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
4.  Ben Gerrey VC Jubilee Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Lara Cheeseman Unknown 0

1. Lara Cheeseman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  Lee Smith Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/06/08 19:00 Regional C Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 13/06/08 – 19:00
Regional C, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/06/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 13/06/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/06/08 19:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Fri 13/06/08 – 19:00
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/06/08 19:15 Regional C Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 13/06/08 – 19:15
Regional C, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/06/08 19:15 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 13/06/08 – 19:15
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/06/08 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 13/06/08 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/06/08 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 13/06/08 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/06/08 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 13/06/08 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/06/08 19:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Fri 13/06/08 – 19:30
Youth Only, Youth
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Fri 13/06/08 19:45 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Fri 13/06/08 – 19:45
Regional C+, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk