BC National Masters (30-39) Road Race Champs

Road – Sunday, 25 Sep 2005

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262005110

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Sep 2005

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters A (30-34)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters A (30-34) - Results
1.  Graeme Lackford Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Graeme Lackford Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Graeme Lackford Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Grant Bayton Angliasport Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Sedgewick Rutland CC Unknown 1st 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Nicholas Tilling Angliasport Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Mark Jervis Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Jervis Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Nicholas George East London Velo Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Martin Paul Unknown 3rd 12

7. Martin Paul -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Martin Paul Unknown 4th 6

7. Martin Paul -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Martin Paul Unknown 3rd 0

7. Martin Paul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Masters B (35-39)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters B (35-39) - Results
1.  Robert Hurd Bioagrico - Fabelec Selexion Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Martin Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Mark Wordsworth J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  David Coulson J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Benjamin Luckwell Team Maestro Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Stephen Gibson Bannatyne Cycle Racing Team Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  James Cocker East London Velo Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Matthew Blythe Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Nick Watson Hardly Athletic CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Colin McDermott Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Jeremy Rees Unknown 1st 6

15. Jeremy Rees -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

One Race, Two Championships - Riders Born 1971-75 & 1966-70. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Masters A (30-34) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- Band D --- 135km / 84 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
Band D
135km / 84 miles
Masters B (35-39) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- Band D --- 135km / 84 miles
Entry:
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
Band D
135km / 84 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

7262005110

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Sep 2005

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Masters A (30-34)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters A (30-34) - Results
1.  Graeme Lackford Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
1.  Graeme Lackford Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Graeme Lackford Cycleurope Bianchi Unknown Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Grant Bayton Angliasport Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Andrew Sedgewick Rutland CC Unknown 1st 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Nicholas Tilling Angliasport Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Mark Jervis Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Mark Jervis Python Racing Team Unknown N/A 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Nicholas George East London Velo Unknown 2nd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Martin Paul Unknown 3rd 12

7. Martin Paul -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Martin Paul Unknown 4th 6

7. Martin Paul -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Martin Paul Unknown 3rd 0

7. Martin Paul -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

Masters B (35-39)

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Masters B (35-39) - Results
1.  Robert Hurd Bioagrico - Fabelec Selexion Unknown Elite 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Gary Dodd Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown Elite 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Martin Smith Team Milton Keynes Unknown Elite 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Mark Wordsworth J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  David Coulson J.E. James RT Unknown Elite 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Benjamin Luckwell Team Maestro Unknown Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Philip Hetzel Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Stephen Gibson Bannatyne Cycle Racing Team Unknown 1st 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  James Cocker East London Velo Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Matthew Blythe Newport Shropshire CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Nick Watson Hardly Athletic CC Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Colin McDermott Deeside Thistle CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Vincent Halpern Twickenham CC Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Jeremy Rees Unknown 1st 6

15. Jeremy Rees -

Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

Info for Riders

One Race, Two Championships - Riders Born 1971-75 & 1966-70. [Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Masters A (30-34) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- Band D --- 135km / 84 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
Band D
135km / 84 miles
Masters B (35-39) Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/09/05 00:00 --- Band D --- 135km / 84 miles
Entry:
Sun 25/09/05 – 00:00
Band D
135km / 84 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk