Inter Area Team Championships

Cyclo-Cross , Bradford – Sunday, 15 Jan 2006

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

039/EN/004/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Jan 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Peel Park, Bolton Road, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD3 0ND
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth Teams

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Teams - Results
1.  Alex Paton VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Scott Thwaites Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Erick Rowsell Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Michael Butler VC Deal Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Robert O'Loughlin Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Guy Wilkins Unknown Junior 0

7. Guy Wilkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  William Verney Shokwave Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Ben Roach Shokwave Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Lawrence Frost Ashfield RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Oli Suart Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Elliott Brooker Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Nathan Edmondson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Tomas Skubala Unknown N/A 0

16. Tomas Skubala -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  James Hughes VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Douglas Roberts Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Rhys Powell Unknown N/A 0

19. Rhys Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Craig Wilton Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Timothy Rowson Sheffield Phoenix Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Samuel Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Carl Harris Eastern Region Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Annabel Simpson Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  Samuel Harrison Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Thomas Moses Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Rob Watson Unknown 0

28. Rob Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Jake Coles Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Max Sykes VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
32.  Oliver Webster Triangle RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
33.  Tom Buck Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Alexander Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
35.  Ryan Grant Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
36.  Joshua Edmondson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
37.  Adam Bibby Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
38.  Martin Woffindin Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
39.  Richard Pye Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
40.  Joe Mullins Unknown 0

40. Joe Mullins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Mathew Tubbs Sid Valley CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
42.  David Nichols Chelmer CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
44.  Joseph Curran Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
45.  Wayne Pascoe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
46.  Hannah Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
47.  Jake Francis Unknown 0

47. Jake Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Amy Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
50.  Andrew Davies Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Sophie Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Oliver Claydon Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results

Veteran Teams

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Teams - Results
1.  Chris Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Roy Hunt Science In Sport.com Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  David Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Andrew Barnard Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Adge Last Matlock CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Michael Rowson Rutland CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Martin Eadon Unknown Veteran 0

8. Martin Eadon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  John Wilkinson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Andy Key Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Nigel Hay De Montfort Rage-ON Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Jeffrey Standley Lakes RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Barry Kipling Science In Sport.com Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Mark Garrett Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Daren Williams CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Peter Rice Unknown N/A 0

17. Peter Rice -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Andy Cosgrove Teesdale CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Darrell Bradbury Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Neil Tubbs Sid Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Clive Powell Dambusters Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Adrian Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Clifford Featherstone Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Russell Owen Unknown N/A 0

29. Russell Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Ian Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Ian Brown Unknown N/A 0

31. Ian Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Kevin Holmes Unknown N/A 0

32. Kevin Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  John Carr Unknown N/A 0

33. John Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Robert Pye Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Lester Young Unknown N/A 0

36. Lester Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Adrian Elson Unknown N/A 0

37. Adrian Elson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Womens Teams

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Teams - Results
1.  Victoria Wilkinson Coventry Road Club Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Louise Robinson Stourbridge CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Gabriella Durrin Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Jessie Roberts Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Louise Day Greenwheel Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Helen Gutteridge Team Luciano Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Heather Summers Team Luciano Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Elizabeth Slater John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Elizabeth Clayton CC Giro Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Kim Robinson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Kali Taylor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Liz Tier Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Kendra White Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Nicole Willis Bishop Auckland Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Fiona Verney Exeter Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Ann Robinson Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Karen Wyle Smith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior/Junior Teams

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior Teams - Results
1.  Robert Jebb Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Philip Dixon Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Lewis Craven Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Tom Last Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Jonathan McEvoy Liverpool Century RC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Stephen Adams Sherwood CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Daniel Alexander Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Keith Murray Team Scott UK Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Lee Williams Leahrhys.com Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Steve Hambling Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Alan Nixon Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  James Furniss Matlock CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  David Fletcher Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Andrew Naylor Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Russell TORQ Performance Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Richard Lister Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Ian Taylor Unknown N/A 0

21. Ian Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  David Haygarth Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Anthony O'Boyle Newport Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Mark Leyland Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Ben Simmons Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Anthony Morris Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Sam Webster Triangle RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  Dan Harding Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Vince Potter Doncaster Whls CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Robert Thackray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Matthew Spurgin Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Sion O'Boyle Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
33.  Roy Wyle Smith Team Training FX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Nicholas Lumb Unknown N/A 0

34. Nicholas Lumb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Matthew Rigby Unknown Veteran 0

35. Matthew Rigby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Benjamin Oliver Leahrhys.com Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Dave Brailsford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Steven Sage North Devon Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Andrew Gott West Pennine RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Denis Keaskin Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  John Peters Mid Devon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Jonathan Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Jason Hawkins Ride Coventry Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Stephen Jefferson Wills Bros Racing Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
45.  Craig Gath Selby CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Steven Potter Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Richard Sale Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
48.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
49.  Johnathan Dominguez http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
50.  Lewis Harris Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
51.  Robin Bradbury Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Philip Hinchliffe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Nick Kotlarewski Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
54.  Philip Bramham Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
55.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Andy Jones Unknown N/A 0

56. Andy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  John Gillmore Unknown N/A 0

57. John Gillmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries from Area Team Managers only

The Races

Youth Teams Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/01/06 11:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Sun 15/01/06 – 11:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/01/06 11:45 --- None ---
Sun 15/01/06 – 11:45
None
Veteran Teams Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/01/06 12:45 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Sun 15/01/06 – 12:45
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Womens Teams Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/01/06 12:47 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Sun 15/01/06 – 12:47
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior/Junior Teams Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/01/06 14:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Sun 15/01/06 – 14:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

039/EN/004/2006

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Jan 2006

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Peel Park, Bolton Road, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD3 0ND
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth Teams

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Teams - Results
1.  Alex Paton VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Scott Thwaites Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Jordan Hook South Pennine RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Erick Rowsell Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Michael Butler VC Deal Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Robert O'Loughlin Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Guy Wilkins Unknown Junior 0

7. Guy Wilkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  William Verney Shokwave Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Ben Roach Shokwave Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Thomas Payton Stourbridge CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
11.  Daniel Mclay Leicestershire Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Lawrence Frost Ashfield RC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  Oli Suart Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Elliott Brooker Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Nathan Edmondson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Tomas Skubala Unknown N/A 0

16. Tomas Skubala -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  James Hughes VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Douglas Roberts Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Rhys Powell Unknown N/A 0

19. Rhys Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Craig Wilton Team Darenth Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Timothy Rowson Sheffield Phoenix Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Samuel Fry Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Carl Harris Eastern Region Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Matthew Cook Mildenhall CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  Annabel Simpson Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
26.  Samuel Harrison Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
27.  Thomas Moses Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  Rob Watson Unknown 0

28. Rob Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Jake Coles Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
30.  Max Sykes VC Deal Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Paul Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
32.  Oliver Webster Triangle RT Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
33.  Tom Buck Aire Valley Racing Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Alexander Jones Wolverhampton Whls Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
35.  Ryan Grant Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
36.  Joshua Edmondson Leeds Mercury Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
37.  Adam Bibby Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
38.  Martin Woffindin Eastlands Velo Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
39.  Richard Pye Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
40.  Joe Mullins Unknown 0

40. Joe Mullins -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
41.  Mathew Tubbs Sid Valley CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
42.  David Nichols Chelmer CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Tom Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
44.  Joseph Curran Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
45.  Wayne Pascoe Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
46.  Hannah Robinson Ipswich Bicycle Club Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
47.  Jake Francis Unknown 0

47. Jake Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Amy Gallacher Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
50.  Andrew Davies Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Sophie Gore Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Oliver Claydon Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results

Veteran Teams

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Teams - Results
1.  Chris Young Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Veteran 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Roy Hunt Science In Sport.com Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  David Stevens Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Andrew Barnard Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Adge Last Matlock CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Philip Roach Rugby Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Michael Rowson Rutland CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Martin Eadon Unknown Veteran 0

8. Martin Eadon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
9.  John Wilkinson Dinnington Racing Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Andy Key Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Nigel Hay De Montfort Rage-ON Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Jeffrey Standley Lakes RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
13.  Barry Kipling Science In Sport.com Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Mark Garrett Coventry Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
15.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
16.  Daren Williams CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
17.  Peter Rice Unknown N/A 0

17. Peter Rice -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Andy Cosgrove Teesdale CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Duncan Stuart Keswick Bikes - KMB Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Darrell Bradbury Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Neil Tubbs Sid Valley CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Clive Powell Dambusters Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
23.  Adrian Clode Sid Valley CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  Lynn Lines Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
25.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  John Ginley Condor RC (Calderdale) Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Paul Sleaford Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
28.  Clifford Featherstone Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Russell Owen Unknown N/A 0

29. Russell Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Ian Kipling MTS Cycle Sport Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  Ian Brown Unknown N/A 0

31. Ian Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Kevin Holmes Unknown N/A 0

32. Kevin Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  John Carr Unknown N/A 0

33. John Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Robert Pye Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Lester Young Unknown N/A 0

36. Lester Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Adrian Elson Unknown N/A 0

37. Adrian Elson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Womens Teams

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Womens Teams - Results
1.  Victoria Wilkinson Coventry Road Club Unknown Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Louise Robinson Stourbridge CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Gabriella Durrin Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Claire Bowen Gateway Racing Team *Do not us... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Jessie Roberts Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Louise Day Greenwheel Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Helen Gutteridge Team Luciano Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Heather Summers Team Luciano Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Elizabeth Slater John Lloyd Race Events Ltd. Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Lynn Bland Norton Wheelers Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Elizabeth Clayton CC Giro Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Kim Robinson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Kali Taylor Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Liz Tier Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  Kendra White Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Nicole Willis Bishop Auckland Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Fiona Verney Exeter Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
18.  Ann Robinson Lichfield City CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Karen Wyle Smith Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior/Junior Teams

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior/Junior Teams - Results
1.  Robert Jebb Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Philip Dixon Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Lewis Craven Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Tom Last Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
5.  Jonathan McEvoy Liverpool Century RC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Stephen Adams Sherwood CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
7.  Daniel Alexander Ace Racing Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
8.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
9.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
10.  Keith Murray Team Scott UK Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
11.  Lee Williams Leahrhys.com Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
12.  Stuart McGhee Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Steve Hambling Activ Cycles Folkestone Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
14.  Alan Nixon Great Britain Fire Service/Pro... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
15.  James Furniss Matlock CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  David Fletcher Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Andrew Naylor Ashfield RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
18.  Lee Shunburne Matlock CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Mark Russell TORQ Performance Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
20.  Richard Lister Fat Birds Cycling Club *use 42... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
21.  Ian Taylor Unknown N/A 0

21. Ian Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  David Haygarth Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
23.  Anthony O'Boyle Newport Phoenix CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Mark Leyland Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Ben Simmons Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
26.  Anthony Morris Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
27.  Sam Webster Triangle RT Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  Dan Harding Wyre Forest CRC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
29.  Vince Potter Doncaster Whls CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
30.  Robert Thackray Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Matthew Spurgin Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
32.  Sion O'Boyle Newport Phoenix CC Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
33.  Roy Wyle Smith Team Training FX Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Nicholas Lumb Unknown N/A 0

34. Nicholas Lumb -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Matthew Rigby Unknown Veteran 0

35. Matthew Rigby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
36.  Benjamin Oliver Leahrhys.com Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
37.  Dave Brailsford Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Steven Sage North Devon Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Andrew Gott West Pennine RC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
40.  Denis Keaskin Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
41.  John Peters Mid Devon CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Jonathan Watson Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Jason Hawkins Ride Coventry Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Stephen Jefferson Wills Bros Racing Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
45.  Craig Gath Selby CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Steven Potter Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Richard Sale Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
48.  Neil Withington Andersons Racing Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
49.  Johnathan Dominguez http://www.giant-helston.co.uk Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
50.  Lewis Harris Rugby Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
51.  Robin Bradbury Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
52.  Philip Hinchliffe Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
53.  Nick Kotlarewski Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
54.  Philip Bramham Seacroft Wheelers Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
55.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Andy Jones Unknown N/A 0

56. Andy Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  John Gillmore Unknown N/A 0

57. John Gillmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries from Area Team Managers only

The Races

Youth Teams Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/01/06 11:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Sun 15/01/06 – 11:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/01/06 11:45 --- None ---
Sun 15/01/06 – 11:45
None
Veteran Teams Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/01/06 12:45 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Sun 15/01/06 – 12:45
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Womens Teams Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/01/06 12:47 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Sun 15/01/06 – 12:47
Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior/Junior Teams Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/01/06 14:00 --- Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Sun 15/01/06 – 14:00
Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk