48th Eddie Soens Memorial Cycle Race

Closed Circuit – Saturday, 07 Mar 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

520/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Mar 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Edward Clancy OBE Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Tom Murray Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Kipling KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Ian Wilkinson Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Evan Oliphant Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  James Stewart KUK Kinesis Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jon Mozley Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Steve Lampier KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Robert Partridge Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Andrew Tennant Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Marc Perry Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  James Millard Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Stephen Adams Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Rhys Lloyd JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Matt Cronshaw JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Stephen Rudkin Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Matthew Stephens Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Kevin Byers Fietsen Tempo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Ben Greenwood JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Mark McNally Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Matthew Brammeier An Post - ChainReaction Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  James Moss KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Sebastian Batchelor Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Giles Pidcock Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Tom Barras Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Ross Creber Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Simon Wilson Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
33.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  Robert Hayles Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Richard Hepworth Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  David Fletcher Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
38.  Jeroen Janssen Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
39.  Matt Limacher VCUK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Ian Bibby Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
42.  Stephen Ward Unknown 2nd 0

42. Stephen Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Joel Davison Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Mark Jones Alf Jones Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Graham Martin Unknown 2nd 0

45. Graham Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  Thomas Moses Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  David Hitchen New Brighton CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Steve Davies Unknown 2nd 0

48. Steve Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
49.  Lucy Martin 100% ME Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
50.  Michael Cuming Raleigh Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
51.  Vincent Veilleux Unknown 0

51. Vincent Veilleux -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Mark Murgatroyd V.C. Bradford / Pennine cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
53.  Jess Wieckowski Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
54.  Chris Edwards Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Adam Wood Horwich CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
57.  Daniel Fox Unknown N/A 0

57. Daniel Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Lewis Balyckyi Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
59.  Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
60.  Karl Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
61.  Timothy Rowson Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
62.  Annie Last Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
63.  Paul Thursfield Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
64.  Michael Rowson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Alex Greenfield 100% ME Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
66.  Milan Sihelsky Southport CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
67.  Robert Whitfield R Whitfield Heating & Plumbing... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
68.  John Guy R Whitfield Heating & Plumbing... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
69.  Christian Ellis VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
70.  David Clarke Pendragon Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
71.  Samuel Pedder G.S. Surosa Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
72.  Graham Payne R Whitfield Heating & Plumbing... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
73.  Benedict Spurrier Team Mule Bar Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
74.  Katie Colclough 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
75.  Mark Lovatt Carnac-Planet X Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Nick Shaughnessy Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
77.  Andrew Tinsley Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
78.  David Christian Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
79.  Ashley Finn Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
80.  Christian Prior Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
81.  Joshua Andjelkovic Sabbath - Claytan Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
82.  Paul Bridgen Unknown 3rd 0

82. Paul Bridgen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
83.  Peter Hey West Pennine RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
84.  Graeme Norman New Brighton CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
85.  Daniel Shoreman Yorkshire Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
86.  Iain Armstrong Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
87.  Martin Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
88.  Richard Moore Star Bikes RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
89.  James Williamson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
90.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
91.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
92.  Timothy Kennaugh Team Manx Telecom Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
93.  Dan Whelan Unknown A 0

93. Dan Whelan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
94.  Maher Al-Ausi VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
95.  Jack Pullar KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
96.  Lily Matthews 100% ME Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
97.  Sharon Laws Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
98.  Penny Rowson Unknown 3rd 0

98. Penny Rowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
99.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
100.  Katie Fearnehough G.S. Surosa Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/09 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 81km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 07/03/09 – 09:30
Regional C+, Band 5
81km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

520/EN/003/2009

Start Date:

Sat, 7th Mar 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Edward Clancy OBE Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Tom Murray Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Matthew Kipling KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Ian Wilkinson Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Evan Oliphant Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  James Stewart KUK Kinesis Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Jon Mozley Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
8.  Steve Lampier KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
9.  Robert Partridge Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
10.  Andrew Tennant Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Dominic Jelfs Wyre Forest CRC Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Dane Percival Cardiff Ajax CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Marc Perry Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  James Millard Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Stephen Adams Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
16.  Rhys Lloyd JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Matt Cronshaw JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Stephen Rudkin Kingsnorth International Whlrs Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
19.  Matthew Stephens Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Kevin Byers Fietsen Tempo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
21.  Ben Greenwood JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
22.  Mark McNally Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
23.  Matthew Brammeier An Post - ChainReaction Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Simon Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
25.  Matthew Bailey Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  James Moss KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Sebastian Batchelor Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Adam Yates Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Giles Pidcock Epic Cycles-Viner RT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
30.  Tom Barras Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
31.  Ross Creber Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Simon Wilson Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
33.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
34.  Robert Hayles Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Richard Hepworth Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  David Fletcher Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
37.  Anthony Gibb Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
38.  Jeroen Janssen Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
39.  Matt Limacher VCUK Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Thomas Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
41.  Ian Bibby Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
42.  Stephen Ward Unknown 2nd 0

42. Stephen Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
43.  Joel Davison Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
44.  Mark Jones Alf Jones Cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
45.  Graham Martin Unknown 2nd 0

45. Graham Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
46.  Thomas Moses Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
47.  David Hitchen New Brighton CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Steve Davies Unknown 2nd 0

48. Steve Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
49.  Lucy Martin 100% ME Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
50.  Michael Cuming Raleigh Racing Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
51.  Vincent Veilleux Unknown 0

51. Vincent Veilleux -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Mark Murgatroyd V.C. Bradford / Pennine cycles Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
53.  Jess Wieckowski Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
54.  Chris Edwards Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Adam Wood Horwich CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
57.  Daniel Fox Unknown N/A 0

57. Daniel Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Lewis Balyckyi Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
59.  Alistair Rutherford Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
60.  Karl Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
61.  Timothy Rowson Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
62.  Annie Last Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
63.  Paul Thursfield Tunstall Whls CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
64.  Michael Rowson Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Alex Greenfield 100% ME Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
66.  Milan Sihelsky Southport CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
67.  Robert Whitfield R Whitfield Heating & Plumbing... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
68.  John Guy R Whitfield Heating & Plumbing... Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
69.  Christian Ellis VCUK Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
70.  David Clarke Pendragon Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
71.  Samuel Pedder G.S. Surosa Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
72.  Graham Payne R Whitfield Heating & Plumbing... Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
73.  Benedict Spurrier Team Mule Bar Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
74.  Katie Colclough 100% ME Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
75.  Mark Lovatt Carnac-Planet X Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
76.  Nick Shaughnessy Science In Sport.com Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
77.  Andrew Tinsley Science In Sport.com Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
78.  David Christian Liverpool Century RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
79.  Ashley Finn Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
80.  Christian Prior Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
81.  Joshua Andjelkovic Sabbath - Claytan Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
82.  Paul Bridgen Unknown 3rd 0

82. Paul Bridgen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
83.  Peter Hey West Pennine RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
84.  Graeme Norman New Brighton CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
85.  Daniel Shoreman Yorkshire Velo Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
86.  Iain Armstrong Teamwallis Racing Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
87.  Martin Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
88.  Richard Moore Star Bikes RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
89.  James Williamson Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
90.  Jonathan Tiernan-Locke Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
91.  Thomas Gregory Halesowen A & CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
92.  Timothy Kennaugh Team Manx Telecom Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
93.  Dan Whelan Unknown A 0

93. Dan Whelan -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
94.  Maher Al-Ausi VC St Raphael Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
95.  Jack Pullar KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
96.  Lily Matthews 100% ME Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
97.  Sharon Laws Team Halfords Bikehut Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
98.  Penny Rowson Unknown 3rd 0

98. Penny Rowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
99.  Jessica Booth Halesowen A & CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
100.  Katie Fearnehough G.S. Surosa Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 07/03/09 09:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 81km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sat 07/03/09 – 09:30
Regional C+, Band 5
81km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk