Omega Thruxton Circuits

Closed Circuit , Andover – Sunday, 08 Mar 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

737/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Mar 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Thruxton Motor Circuit, Thruxton Aerodrome, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 8PW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Damon King Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Alex Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Liam Sewell Swindon RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Davis Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jack Phillips Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Peter Kibble Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Rob Panter I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Jed Webber Andover Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Emily Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Luke Davies Runcorn Cycle Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jonathan Dibben DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Frazier Carr Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Tom Bolton Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Derrick Oxford City RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Charlie Fawke Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Jason Gordon Unknown A 0

7. Jason Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Toby Walton Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Joshua Stewart Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Richard Shaw Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Jay Allen Unknown 0

1. Jay Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Lewis King Unknown 4th 10

1. Lewis King -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Lewis King Unknown 3rd 0

1. Lewis King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Trevor Gaunt Sotonia CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tom Hann Weston Wheelers Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Matt Woodeson Army Cycling Union Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Matt Woodeson Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Matt Woodeson Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Charles Reynolds Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Steven Green VC Meudon Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Thomas Cann Rockets Riders Club Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Jamie Shearer Andover Whls Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  David White Unknown 4th 1

9. David White -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  George Rowntree Bath Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Bryan Telford Unknown 3rd 0

11. Bryan Telford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Charles Rees Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Clinton Casteller I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Barry Plank Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Michael Webber Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Karl Smith North Hampshire RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Stephen Chmiewliski Bristol RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Simon Healey Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Tom Trueman Unknown 0

19. Tom Trueman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Daniel Stephens Sotonia CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  David Young Unknown 4th 0

21. David Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Nicholas Hibberd Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Toby Gilmore 1st Chard Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Richard Walden Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Trevor King Pearson Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Simon Barfoot Unknown N/A 0

26. Simon Barfoot -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Neil Rowe Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Robert Ward Andover Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Lucy Colegate Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Paul Sewell Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Simon Knowlton Sotonia CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Gavin Brown Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Mark Skeates Andover Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Antony Grabham Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Scott Chappell Pedalon.co.uk Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Peter Robinson Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Lee King Unknown 4th 0

37. Lee King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Richard Carter DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Vincent Hounsome Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  Lionel Birnie Runcorn Cycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Paul Blakely Unknown 3rd 0

41. Paul Blakely -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Daniel Stephens Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Andy Betteridge New Forest CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
44.  Tyrone Miller Sotonia CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Ed Nye Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Charles Larkin Army Cycling Union Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
47.  Jon Dudley Unknown 0

47. Jon Dudley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Christopher Clark Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
49.  Mathew Blackmore Bristol RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
50.  Adrian Colyer Unknown N/A 0

50. Adrian Colyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Philip Wylie Unknown 4th 0

51. Philip Wylie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
52.  Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
53.  Jonathan Mumby Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Kevin Dennett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Gavin Squires Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Kevin Try Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Darren Chappell Unknown 0

57. Darren Chappell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  Brett Briith Unknown 0

58. Brett Briith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Adam Basiak Banjo Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
60.  Henry Newbury Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Danielle Rowe MBE Vision 1 Racing Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Charlotte Easton London Dynamo Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jeanette Caldicott VCUK Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Greta Junker Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Marianne Streather VCUK Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Nicola Wheeler I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Lisa Scarlett London Dynamo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Danielle Archer a3crg Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Sandra Smith Unknown N/A 0

10. Sandra Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Debbie Knott Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Nick Watson Hardly Athletic CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Peter Johnston Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Barry Clewett Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Richard Cook Velo Club Montpellier Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Eamonn Deane Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Ian Packer Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Jake Martin JLT Condor Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Oliver Pritchard Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Shaun Green Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  David Ryan Imperial Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  James Terry Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Peter Bolke DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Nicholas Bourne Pendragon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Jess Wieckowski Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Eamon Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Russell O'Shea Chorlton Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Stephen Hill Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Unidentified Red/Blue Unknown 0

22. Unidentified Red/Blue -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Simon Berogna Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Brian O'Kelly Unknown 3rd 0

24. Brian O'Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Donal Linehan Newbury RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Andrew Powell Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Max Webber Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Richard Clewes Swindon Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Gary Smith Unknown 3rd 0

29. Gary Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Unidentified White/Cream with Stripes Unknown 0

30. Unidentified White/Cream with Stripes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Unidentified Yellow/Black Unknown 0

31. Unidentified Yellow/Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Stephen Bale Reading CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Alistair Asher Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Mark Hanby Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Christopher Peden Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Russell Davies DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Martin Sigrist Newbury RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Joshua Worrall Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Ian Hastings North Hampshire RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Stuart Grimes Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Dave Harding DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Peter Hedger Sotonia CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Robert Foskett Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Richard Pearman Team Wiggle Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Steve Clarke AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Nicholas Wallis Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Richard Tanguy Pendragon Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Paul Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Colin Parry VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Paul Standen Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Andrew Magnier Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Jonathan Pain Velo Club Montpellier Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Sam Redding GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Stephen Walkling Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Douglas Dewey Pendragon Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Lewis Atkins Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Sam Allen AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Colin Mattinson Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Daniele Santoni Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Nicholas Tilling Walkers Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Robert King Reading CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/09 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 08/03/09 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/09 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 08/03/09 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/09 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 08/03/09 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/09 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 08/03/09 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/09 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 08/03/09 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/09 09:30 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 08/03/09 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/09 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 08/03/09 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/09 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 08/03/09 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/09 10:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/03/09 – 10:15

4

Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/09 10:15 Women Only Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/03/09 – 10:15
Women Only, Band 4
40km / 25 miles
3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/09 11:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/03/09 – 11:30

3

Regional B, Band 5
56km / 35 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/09 12:30 National B Band 3 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/03/09 – 12:30
National B, Band 3
56km / 35 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

737/EN/009/2009

Start Date:

Sun, 8th Mar 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Thruxton Motor Circuit, Thruxton Aerodrome, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 8PW

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Harry Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Damon King Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
4.  Alex Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Liam Sewell Swindon RC Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
6.  Davis Pay Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Jack Phillips Chapel Tri-Stars Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Peter Kibble Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
4.  Cameron Thompson Andover Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
5.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
6.  Rob Panter I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
7.  Jed Webber Andover Whls Unknown C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Megan Lewis VC Jubilee Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Emily Hall Andover Whls Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Daniel Maslin Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Andy Shackel I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Luke Davies Runcorn Cycle Club Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
5.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
6.  Mitchell Webber Andover Whls Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Metalli Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jonathan Dibben DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Jess Wieckowski Halesowen A & CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Frazier Carr Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Tom Bolton Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Matthew Derrick Oxford City RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Charlie Fawke Hillingdon Slipstreamers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Jason Gordon Unknown A 0

7. Jason Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
8.  Toby Walton Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Joshua Stewart Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
10.  Richard Shaw Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
11.  Harry Strudley Palmer Park Velo RT Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Jay Allen Unknown 0

1. Jay Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4 - Results
1.  Lewis King Unknown 4th 10

1. Lewis King -

Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
1.  Lewis King Unknown 3rd 0

1. Lewis King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Trevor Gaunt Sotonia CC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Tom Hann Weston Wheelers Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Matt Woodeson Army Cycling Union Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
4.  Matt Woodeson Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Matt Woodeson Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Charles Reynolds Port Talbot Wheelers Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Steven Green VC Meudon Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Thomas Cann Rockets Riders Club Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Jamie Shearer Andover Whls Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  David White Unknown 4th 1

9. David White -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  George Rowntree Bath Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Bryan Telford Unknown 3rd 0

11. Bryan Telford -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Charles Rees Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
13.  Clinton Casteller I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Barry Plank Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Michael Webber Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Karl Smith North Hampshire RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
17.  Stephen Chmiewliski Bristol RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
18.  Simon Healey Andover Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Tom Trueman Unknown 0

19. Tom Trueman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Daniel Stephens Sotonia CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  David Young Unknown 4th 0

21. David Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
22.  Nicholas Hibberd Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
23.  Toby Gilmore 1st Chard Whls Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Richard Walden Kingston Wheelers CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
25.  Trevor King Pearson Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  Simon Barfoot Unknown N/A 0

26. Simon Barfoot -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Neil Rowe Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
28.  Robert Ward Andover Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
29.  Lucy Colegate Cycle Club Basingstoke Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
30.  Paul Sewell Swindon RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Simon Knowlton Sotonia CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Gavin Brown Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
33.  Mark Skeates Andover Whls Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Antony Grabham Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Scott Chappell Pedalon.co.uk Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
36.  Peter Robinson Bikinmotion Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
37.  Lee King Unknown 4th 0

37. Lee King -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
38.  Richard Carter DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
39.  Vincent Hounsome Gillingham and District Wheele... Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
40.  Lionel Birnie Runcorn Cycle Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
41.  Paul Blakely Unknown 3rd 0

41. Paul Blakely -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Daniel Stephens Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
43.  Andy Betteridge New Forest CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
44.  Tyrone Miller Sotonia CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
45.  Ed Nye Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Charles Larkin Army Cycling Union Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
47.  Jon Dudley Unknown 0

47. Jon Dudley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
48.  Christopher Clark Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
49.  Mathew Blackmore Bristol RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
50.  Adrian Colyer Unknown N/A 0

50. Adrian Colyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
51.  Philip Wylie Unknown 4th 0

51. Philip Wylie -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
52.  Rupert Silman Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
53.  Jonathan Mumby Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
54.  Kevin Dennett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
55.  Gavin Squires Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
56.  Kevin Try Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
57.  Darren Chappell Unknown 0

57. Darren Chappell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
58.  Brett Briith Unknown 0

58. Brett Briith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
59.  Adam Basiak Banjo Cycles Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
60.  Henry Newbury Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Danielle Rowe MBE Vision 1 Racing Unknown 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Charlotte Easton London Dynamo Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Jeanette Caldicott VCUK Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Greta Junker Performance Cycles-CMI U23 Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Marianne Streather VCUK Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Nicola Wheeler I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Lisa Scarlett London Dynamo Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Danielle Archer a3crg Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Sandra Smith Unknown N/A 0

10. Sandra Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Debbie Knott Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3 - Results
1.  Nick Watson Hardly Athletic CC Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Michael Warner Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
3.  Peter Johnston Team Tor 2000 KALAS Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  James Astbury DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Barry Clewett Bournemouth Arrow Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Richard Cook Velo Club Montpellier Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Eamonn Deane Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Ian Packer Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Jake Martin JLT Condor Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Oliver Pritchard Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Shaun Green Army Cycling Union Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  David Ryan Imperial Racing Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
14.  James Terry Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Peter Bolke DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Nicholas Bourne Pendragon Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Jess Wieckowski Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
18.  Eamon Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
19.  Graham Wyatt Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Russell O'Shea Chorlton Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
21.  Stephen Hill Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Unidentified Red/Blue Unknown 0

22. Unidentified Red/Blue -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Simon Berogna Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Brian O'Kelly Unknown 3rd 0

24. Brian O'Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Donal Linehan Newbury RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
26.  Andrew Powell Hargroves-Montezuma's Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Max Webber Behind The Bikeshed Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
28.  Richard Clewes Swindon Wheelers Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Gary Smith Unknown 3rd 0

29. Gary Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
30.  Unidentified White/Cream with Stripes Unknown 0

30. Unidentified White/Cream with Stripes -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
31.  Unidentified Yellow/Black Unknown 0

31. Unidentified Yellow/Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
32.  Stephen Bale Reading CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Alistair Asher Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Mark Hanby Chippenham & Dist Whls Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
35.  Christopher Peden Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Russell Davies DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
38.  Peter Phillips Bath Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
39.  Martin Sigrist Newbury RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
40.  Joshua Worrall Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
41.  Ian Hastings North Hampshire RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
42.  Stuart Grimes Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
43.  Dave Harding DHCyclesport Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
44.  Peter Hedger Sotonia CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
45.  Robert Foskett Swindon RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
46.  Richard Pearman Team Wiggle Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
47.  Kevin Blann Team Rose Blann Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
48.  Steve Clarke AW Cycles Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
49.  Nicholas Wallis Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
50.  Douglas Conroy Redmon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Richard Tanguy Pendragon Unknown 1st 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
2.  Paul Pickup Pedal Heaven RT Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Colin Parry VC St Raphael Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Paul Standen Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
5.  Andrew Magnier Carnac-Planet X Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Jonathan Pain Velo Club Montpellier Unknown Elite 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Sam Redding GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Stephen Walkling Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Douglas Dewey Pendragon Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
11.  Lewis Atkins Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
12.  Sam Allen AW Cycles Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
13.  Colin Mattinson Velo Club Montpellier Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Daniele Santoni Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
15.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Nicholas Tilling Walkers Cycling Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
17.  Robert King Reading CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/09 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 08/03/09 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/09 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 08/03/09 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/09 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 08/03/09 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/09 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 08/03/09 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/09 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 08/03/09 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/09 09:30 Youth Only Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 08/03/09 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
Various
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/09 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 08/03/09 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/09 09:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 08/03/09 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/09 10:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/03/09 – 10:15

4

Regional C+, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/09 10:15 Women Only Band 4 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/03/09 – 10:15
Women Only, Band 4
40km / 25 miles
3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/09 11:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/03/09 – 11:30

3

Regional B, Band 5
56km / 35 miles
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 08/03/09 12:30 National B Band 3 --- 56km / 35 miles
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 08/03/09 – 12:30
National B, Band 3
56km / 35 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk