MBMX Super Saturday Summer Series - Round 4

BMX , Manchester – Saturday, 13 Jun 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Race Cost:  £5.00 per rider

Registration:  3.00pm to 3.30 pm

Racing Starts:  4.00pm

Best 5 series results to count for series points.

Must compete in 4 races to qualify for a trophy.

Each race will consist of 3 motos plus a final or 4 motos.

Event Details

Event URN:

374045

Start Date:

Sat, 13th Jun 2015

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester BMX Track, Platt Fields Park, Manchester, Lancashire, M14 6LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Expert 6 and Under Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 6 and Under Boys - Results
1.  Eben Cousin Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Felix Lopez Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Hiiro Cheriton Tamworth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Oliver Unsworth Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert 7-8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 7-8 Boys - Results
1.  Gabe Simpson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Jimmy Criddle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Tyler McHugh Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Sam Tucker Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Oakley Kettle Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Ringo Cheriton Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Ashdan Byrd Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Edward Rowley Finished 0

8. Edward Rowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert 9-10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 9-10 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Christopher Atkinson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Curtis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Liam Doyle Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Alex Heaven Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Ashley Simkin Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Harvey Haworth Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  James Furness Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Expert 11-12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 11-12 Boys - Results
1.  Ethan Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  William Blevins Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Finley Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Theo Borzsony Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Christian Smith Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Adam Tattersall Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Tobey Allen Finished 0

7. Tobey Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Tyler Wheatcroft Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Connor McHugh Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Jacob Hickson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Expert 13-14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 13-14 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Holmes Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Alex Rhodes Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Harrison Sparrow Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Saul Jeffrey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Sam Rhodes Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Samuel Bennett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Blue Murphy Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Joe Burns Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Joshua Shutt Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Samuel Shutt Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Expert 15-16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 15-16 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Garner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Charlie Yates Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Aaron Shepherd Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Joseph Cotton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Luke Pritchard Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Jack Jones Dragon Riders Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Expert 17-29 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 17-29 Men - Results
1.  Jacob Roberts Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ricardo Addymellor Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Ronan Pryke Tamworth BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Sam Pryke Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Expert 30+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 30+ Men - Results
1.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Rob Beere Finished 0

2. Rob Beere -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Mat Cheriton Tamworth BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Felix Lopez Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Alistair Rowley Finished 0

5. Alistair Rowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Marc Holmes Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Stuart Smith Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Algis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Sean Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Adam Yates Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Expert 7-8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 7-8 Girls - Results
1.  Alesha Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Tia Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Madison Wheatcroft Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Expert 9-10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 9-10 Girls - Results
1.  Alexis Beston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Kaylen Davies Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Expert 11-12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 11-12 Girls - Results
1.  Katy Cosgrove Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Chloe Simkin Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Sophie Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Izzabell Byrd Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Expert 13-14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 13-14 Girls - Results
1.  Leanne Henshall Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Hannah Baker Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Expert 15-16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 15-16 Girls - Results
1.  Olivia Blevins Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Courtney Heaney Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Expert 30+ Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 30+ Women - Results
1.  Joanna Roberts Tamworth BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Masayo Cheriton Tamworth BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Novice 6 and Under Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 and Under Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Slater Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  James Warren Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Sam Ellis Finished 0

3. Sam Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Devon Brokenbrow Finished 0

4. Devon Brokenbrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Lucas Harris Finished 0

5. Lucas Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Eric McSwity Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Brad Metcalfe Finished 0

7. Brad Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  James Rowley Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Novice 7-8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-8 Boys - Results
1.  Max Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  George Reynolds Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Declan Cunningham Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Kyal Smith Finished 0

4. Kyal Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Mason Knott Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Maximilian Baba Finished 0

6. Maximilian Baba -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Nathan Whitling Finished 0

7. Nathan Whitling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Joshua Harris Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Joseph Bamford Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Zach Al-ausi Finished 0

10. Zach Al-ausi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Matthew Smith Finished 0

11. Matthew Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Rowan Linder Finished 0

12. Rowan Linder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Andrew Redeyoff Finished 0

13. Andrew Redeyoff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Kaiden Lunn-Squires Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Novice 9-10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 9-10 Boys - Results
1.  Brandon Heselton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Adam Al-Ausi Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Connor Lunn-Squires Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Alex Pritchard Finished 0

4. Alex Pritchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Henry Molloy-sherratt Finished 0

5. Henry Molloy-sherratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Erik Bamford Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Sam Headrige Finished 0

7. Sam Headrige -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 11-12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11-12 Boys - Results
1.  Louie Ellis Finished 0

1. Louie Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ryan Evans Finished 0

2. Ryan Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Myles Goldstein Finished 0

3. Myles Goldstein -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Joe Armstrong Finished 0

4. Joe Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Myles Molloy-sherratt Finished 0

5. Myles Molloy-sherratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Thomas Wright Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  James Smith Finished 0

7. James Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13-14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-14 Boys - Results
1.  Danyel Fortin Finished 0

1. Danyel Fortin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jack Francis Finished 0

2. Jack Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Max Whitling Finished 0

3. Max Whitling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 15-16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 15-16 Boys - Results
1.  Soloman Maarouf Finished 0

1. Soloman Maarouf -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 30+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 30+ Men - Results
1.  Mark Whitehead Finished 0

1. Mark Whitehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Andy Unsworth Finished 0

2. Andy Unsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Steve Ellis Finished 0

3. Steve Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Steve Reynolds Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Matt Chance Finished 0

5. Matt Chance -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Adrian Redeyoff Finished 0

6. Adrian Redeyoff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Peter McSwity Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  John Evans Finished 0

8. John Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Martyn Cousin Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Andrew Bamford Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jay Metcalfe Finished 0

11. Jay Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Mark Hurst Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Novice 6 and Under Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 and Under Girls - Results
1.  Lexi Waite Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novice 9-10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 9-10 Girls - Results
1.  Isobel Hurst Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Charlotte Redeyoff Finished 0

2. Charlotte Redeyoff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13-14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-14 Girls - Results
1.  Morgan Pritchard Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

About the Event

The Races

Manchester Super Saturday Summer Series - Round 4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/15 15:00 Non-Ranking --- 03 hr
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 13/06/15 – 15:00
Expert 6 and Under Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 13/06/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 7-8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 13/06/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 9-10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 13/06/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 11-12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 13/06/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 13-14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 13/06/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 15-16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 13/06/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 17-29 Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 13/06/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 30+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 13/06/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 7-8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 13/06/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 9-10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 13/06/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 11-12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 13/06/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 13-14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 13/06/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 15-16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 13/06/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 30+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 13/06/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 6 and Under Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 13/06/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7-8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 13/06/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 9-10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 13/06/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 11-12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 13/06/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13-14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 13/06/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 15-16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 13/06/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 30+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 13/06/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 6 and Under Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 13/06/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 9-10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 13/06/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13-14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 13/06/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None

Event Summary

Event Overview

Race Cost:  £5.00 per rider

Registration:  3.00pm to 3.30 pm

Racing Starts:  4.00pm

Best 5 series results to count for series points.

Must compete in 4 races to qualify for a trophy.

Each race will consist of 3 motos plus a final or 4 motos.

Event Details

Event URN:

374045

Start Date:

Sat, 13th Jun 2015

Event Type:

BMX (Competitive)

Venue:

Manchester BMX Track, Platt Fields Park, Manchester, Lancashire, M14 6LA
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Expert 6 and Under Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 6 and Under Boys - Results
1.  Eben Cousin Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  Felix Lopez Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Hiiro Cheriton Tamworth BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
4.  Oliver Unsworth Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Expert 7-8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 7-8 Boys - Results
1.  Gabe Simpson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
2.  Jimmy Criddle Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Tyler McHugh Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Sam Tucker Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
5.  Oakley Kettle Cheshire Ghostriders BMX Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
6.  Ringo Cheriton Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
7.  Ashdan Byrd Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  Edward Rowley Finished 0

8. Edward Rowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Expert 9-10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 9-10 Boys - Results
1.  Harry Tanner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  Christopher Atkinson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
3.  Curtis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
4.  Liam Doyle Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
5.  Alex Heaven Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
6.  Ashley Simkin Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
7.  Harvey Haworth Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
8.  James Furness Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9

Expert 11-12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 11-12 Boys - Results
1.  Ethan Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
2.  William Blevins Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
3.  Finley Clark Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
4.  Theo Borzsony Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Christian Smith Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
6.  Adam Tattersall Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  Tobey Allen Finished 0

7. Tobey Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Tyler Wheatcroft Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
9.  Connor McHugh Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
10.  Matt McHugh Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
11.  Jacob Hickson Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12

Expert 13-14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 13-14 Boys - Results
1.  Lewis Holmes Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
2.  Alex Rhodes Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
3.  Harrison Sparrow Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Saul Jeffrey Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
5.  Sam Rhodes Blackpool BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
6.  Samuel Bennett Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 12
7.  Blue Murphy Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
8.  Joe Burns Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
9.  Joshua Shutt Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 13
10.  Samuel Shutt Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14

Expert 15-16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 15-16 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Garner Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
2.  Charlie Yates Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
3.  Tyreese Bradshaw Derby BMX Club Finished Male 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 14
4.  Aaron Shepherd Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
5.  Joseph Cotton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
6.  Luke Pritchard Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 16 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 16
7.  Jack Jones Dragon Riders Finished Male 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 15

Expert 17-29 Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 17-29 Men - Results
1.  Jacob Roberts Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ricardo Addymellor Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24
3.  Ronan Pryke Tamworth BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Sam Pryke Tamworth BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 17-24

Expert 30+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 30+ Men - Results
1.  Nigel Smith Bradford Bandits BMX Racing Cl... Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Rob Beere Finished 0

2. Rob Beere -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Mat Cheriton Tamworth BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Felix Lopez Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Alistair Rowley Finished 0

5. Alistair Rowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Marc Holmes Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Stuart Smith Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Algis Sveikutis Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Sean Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
10.  Adam Yates Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Expert 7-8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 7-8 Girls - Results
1.  Alesha Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Tia Taylor Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
3.  Madison Wheatcroft Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8

Expert 9-10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 9-10 Girls - Results
1.  Alexis Beston Preston Pirates BMX Club Finished Female 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 9
2.  Kaylen Davies Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 10

Expert 11-12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 11-12 Girls - Results
1.  Katy Cosgrove Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
2.  Chloe Simkin Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
3.  Sophie Piatt Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 12
4.  Izzabell Byrd Tamworth BMX Club Finished Female 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 11

Expert 13-14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 13-14 Girls - Results
1.  Leanne Henshall Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14
2.  Hannah Baker Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 14 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 14

Expert 15-16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 15-16 Girls - Results
1.  Olivia Blevins Manchester BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Courtney Heaney Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 15 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 15

Expert 30+ Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert 30+ Women - Results
1.  Joanna Roberts Tamworth BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female
2.  Masayo Cheriton Tamworth BMX Club Finished Championship Female 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Championship Female

Novice 6 and Under Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 and Under Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Slater Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
2.  James Warren Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
3.  Sam Ellis Finished 0

3. Sam Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Devon Brokenbrow Finished 0

4. Devon Brokenbrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Lucas Harris Finished 0

5. Lucas Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Eric McSwity Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under
7.  Brad Metcalfe Finished 0

7. Brad Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  James Rowley Chapeau The People's Bicycle C... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Novice 7-8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 7-8 Boys - Results
1.  Max Allen Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
2.  George Reynolds Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
3.  Declan Cunningham Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
4.  Kyal Smith Finished 0

4. Kyal Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Mason Knott Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Maximilian Baba Finished 0

6. Maximilian Baba -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Nathan Whitling Finished 0

7. Nathan Whitling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Joshua Harris Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
9.  Joseph Bamford Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7
10.  Zach Al-ausi Finished 0

10. Zach Al-ausi -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Matthew Smith Finished 0

11. Matthew Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Rowan Linder Finished 0

12. Rowan Linder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Andrew Redeyoff Finished 0

13. Andrew Redeyoff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Kaiden Lunn-Squires Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 7 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 7

Novice 9-10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 9-10 Boys - Results
1.  Brandon Heselton Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
2.  Adam Al-Ausi Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 8
3.  Connor Lunn-Squires Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 10
4.  Alex Pritchard Finished 0

4. Alex Pritchard -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Henry Molloy-sherratt Finished 0

5. Henry Molloy-sherratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Erik Bamford Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 9
7.  Sam Headrige Finished 0

7. Sam Headrige -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 11-12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 11-12 Boys - Results
1.  Louie Ellis Finished 0

1. Louie Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ryan Evans Finished 0

2. Ryan Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Myles Goldstein Finished 0

3. Myles Goldstein -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Joe Armstrong Finished 0

4. Joe Armstrong -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Myles Molloy-sherratt Finished 0

5. Myles Molloy-sherratt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Thomas Wright Manchester BMX Club Finished Male 11 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Male 11
7.  James Smith Finished 0

7. James Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13-14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-14 Boys - Results
1.  Danyel Fortin Finished 0

1. Danyel Fortin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jack Francis Finished 0

2. Jack Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Max Whitling Finished 0

3. Max Whitling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 15-16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 15-16 Boys - Results
1.  Soloman Maarouf Finished 0

1. Soloman Maarouf -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 30+ Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 30+ Men - Results
1.  Mark Whitehead Finished 0

1. Mark Whitehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Andy Unsworth Finished 0

2. Andy Unsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Steve Ellis Finished 0

3. Steve Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Steve Reynolds Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Matt Chance Finished 0

5. Matt Chance -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Adrian Redeyoff Finished 0

6. Adrian Redeyoff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Peter McSwity Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  John Evans Finished 0

8. John Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Martyn Cousin Manchester BMX Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Andrew Bamford Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Jay Metcalfe Finished 0

11. Jay Metcalfe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Mark Hurst Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Novice 6 and Under Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 6 and Under Girls - Results
1.  Lexi Waite Manchester BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 6 & Under

Novice 9-10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 9-10 Girls - Results
1.  Isobel Hurst Bruntwood Park BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 8
2.  Charlotte Redeyoff Finished 0

2. Charlotte Redeyoff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Novice 13-14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Novice 13-14 Girls - Results
1.  Morgan Pritchard Manchester BMX Club Finished Female 13 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Female 13

About the Event

The Races

Manchester Super Saturday Summer Series - Round 4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/15 15:00 Non-Ranking --- 03 hr
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 13/06/15 – 15:00
Expert 6 and Under Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 13/06/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 7-8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 13/06/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 9-10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 13/06/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 11-12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 13/06/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 13-14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 13/06/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 15-16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 13/06/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 17-29 Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 13/06/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 30+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 13/06/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 7-8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 13/06/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Expert 9-10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 13/06/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 11-12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 13/06/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 13-14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 13/06/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 15-16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 13/06/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Expert 30+ Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 13/06/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 6 and Under Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 13/06/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 7-8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 13/06/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 9-10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 13/06/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 11-12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 13/06/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13-14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 13/06/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 15-16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/15 01:00 Non-Ranking ---
Entry:
Sat 13/06/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,
Novice 30+ Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 13/06/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 6 and Under Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 13/06/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 9-10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 13/06/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None
Novice 13-14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 13/06/15 01:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry:
Sat 13/06/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk