WSW Grass Track 1

Track – Sunday, 29 Jun 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

838/EN/008/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Jun 2008

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior 545m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 545m Scratch - Results
1.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U16/U14/U12 - Fixed Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Fixed Omnium - Results
1.  Edward Ballam West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Ellen Triggs Colchester Rovers CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  George Bateman Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16/U14/U12 - Freewheel Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Freewheel Omnium - Results
1.  Lewis Jarman Unknown 0

1. Lewis Jarman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Harvey Newman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Will Curtin West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Senior 5km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 5km Scratch - Results
1.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Max Pendleton Mildenhall CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Phil Jarvis Colchester Rovers CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Devil - Results
1.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Madison - Results
1.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Team Sprint - Results
1.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Ellen Triggs Unknown A 0

1. Ellen Triggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Win & Out - Results
1.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Alan Trolove Unknown B 0

3. Alan Trolove -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Eastern Region Grass Track League

The Races

Senior 545m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/06/08 12:00 Regional C+ MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/06/08 – 12:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
Various
U16/U14/U12 - Fixed Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/06/08 12:00 Regional C+ Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/06/08 – 12:00
Regional C+, Youth
Various
U16/U14/U12 - Freewheel Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/06/08 12:00 Regional C+ Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/06/08 – 12:00
Regional C+, Youth
Various
Senior 5km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/06/08 12:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry:
Sun 29/06/08 – 12:01
Regional C+, Band 5
5km / 3 miles
Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/06/08 12:02 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/06/08 – 12:02
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/06/08 12:03 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/06/08 – 12:03
Regional C+, Band 5
Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/06/08 12:04 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 29/06/08 – 12:04
Regional C+, MTB IA
Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/06/08 12:05 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 29/06/08 – 12:05
Regional C+, MTB IA

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

838/EN/008/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Jun 2008

Event Type:

Track (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Senior 545m Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 545m Scratch - Results
1.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

U16/U14/U12 - Fixed Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Fixed Omnium - Results
1.  Edward Ballam West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Ellen Triggs Colchester Rovers CC Unknown A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  George Bateman Welwyn Wheelers CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16/U14/U12 - Freewheel Omnium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16/U14/U12 - Freewheel Omnium - Results
1.  Lewis Jarman Unknown 0

1. Lewis Jarman -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Harvey Newman Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
3.  Will Curtin West Suffolk Wheelers Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Senior 5km Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior 5km Scratch - Results
1.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Pete Whelan Plomesgate CC Unknown N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Max Pendleton Mildenhall CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Phil Jarvis Colchester Rovers CC Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th

Senior Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Devil - Results
1.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Senior Madison

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior Madison - Results
1.  Simon Layfield Green Arrow CRT Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
1.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Team Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Team Sprint - Results
1.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Ellen Triggs Unknown A 0

1. Ellen Triggs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

Win & Out

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Win & Out - Results
1.  Tom Gosbee Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Phil Lisher Green Arrow CRT Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Alan Trolove Unknown B 0

3. Alan Trolove -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

About the Event

Info for Riders

Eastern Region Grass Track League

The Races

Senior 545m Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/06/08 12:00 Regional C+ MTB IA --- Various
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 29/06/08 – 12:00
Regional C+, MTB IA
Various
U16/U14/U12 - Fixed Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/06/08 12:00 Regional C+ Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/06/08 – 12:00
Regional C+, Youth
Various
U16/U14/U12 - Freewheel Omnium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/06/08 12:00 Regional C+ Youth --- Various
Entry: Online: (£6.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 29/06/08 – 12:00
Regional C+, Youth
Various
Senior 5km Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/06/08 12:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry:
Sun 29/06/08 – 12:01
Regional C+, Band 5
5km / 3 miles
Senior Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/06/08 12:02 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/06/08 – 12:02
Regional C+, Band 5
Senior Madison Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/06/08 12:03 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sun 29/06/08 – 12:03
Regional C+, Band 5
Team Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/06/08 12:04 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 29/06/08 – 12:04
Regional C+, MTB IA
Win & Out Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/06/08 12:05 Regional C+ MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 29/06/08 – 12:05
Regional C+, MTB IA

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk