MFCC Cawdor 10-mile TT - Event 4 of 4

Time Trial , Highland – Wednesday, 05 Aug 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Please email your fastest 10TT time to the organiser

Info for the riders ;
Entry fee for the series of 4 events ;
Senior - £36, Junior - £18, U16 & U14 are free

Entry fee per roud ;
Senior - £12, Junior £6, U16 & U14 are free

NOTE :- The online entry system will not allow a “free” entry. Youth entries to contact the event organiser directly for inclusion to the event. 

Event Details

Event URN:

373920

Start Date:

Wed, 5th Aug 2015

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Cawdor Primary School, Cawdor, Highland, IV12 5XZ

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 29th Jul 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Tom Broadbent Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:21:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:43:000
2.  Kenneth Riddle Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:22:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:09:000
3.  Gary Cunningham Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:22:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:10:000
4.  Eric Innes Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:22:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:27:000
5.  Brian Duncan Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 00:22:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:33:000
6.  Ross MacDonald Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:22:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:42:000
7.  Colin Duncan Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:22:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:50:000
8.  David Smith Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:22:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:56:000
9.  Mark Dryburgh Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 00:23:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:14:000
10.  Fraser MacBeath Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:23:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:22:000
11.  Brian Nicholas Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:22:000
12.  David Harter Forres CC Finished N/A 00:23:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:30:000
13.  Thomas Deas Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 4th 00:23:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:33:000
14.  Gareth Luce Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:23:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:36:000
15.  Kevin Lackie Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 4th 00:23:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:40:000
16.  Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:23:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:42:000
17.  Steven Liddle Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:23:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:48:000
18.  Alan McCaffrey Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 4th 00:23:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:51:000
19.  Evan Beswick Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:07:000
20.  Lewis MacFarlane Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished A 00:24:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:24:18:000
21.  John Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:24:000
22.  Alexander Whyte Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:26:000
23.  Lindsay McCrae Finished 4th 00:24:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:30:000
24.  Andrew Gajda Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:32:000
25.  Eric Davidson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:37:000
26.  Penelope Phillips Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:24:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:47:000
27.  Brian Fishpool Cairngorm CC Finished 00:25:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:09:000
28.  Philip Richmond Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:12:000
29.  Alec Marwick East Sutherland Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:25:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:13:000
30.  Paul Parrish Cairngorm CC Finished 4th 00:25:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:13:000
31.  Alastair Sutherland Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:21:000
32.  Stuart Lloyd Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:27:000
33.  Will Manners Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:25:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:34:000
34.  Natalie Munro Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:25:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:37:000
35.  Mike Seffers Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 00:25:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:37:000
36.  Sandy Fraser Forres CC Finished N/A 00:25:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:38:000
37.  Neil Sharpe Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:50:000
38.  Kevin Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:25:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:52:000
39.  Alasdair Munro Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished A 00:25:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:25:54:000
40.  Mark Georgeson Finished N/A 00:26:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:11:000
41.  James Beattie Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:26:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:12:000
42.  Innes MacRitchie Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:26:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:13:000
43.  Edward Atkinson Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:26:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:18:000
44.  Alan Cockburn East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:26:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:20:000
45.  Kyle Cartmell Forres CC Finished B 00:26:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:26:24:000
46.  David Reid Inverness Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:26:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:38:000
47.  Stuart Morrison Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:26:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:48:000
48.  Ross Grainge Inverness Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:26:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:48:000
49.  Alan Cooper Inverness Cycle Club Finished 00:26:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:57:000
50.  Vincent Mcgregor Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:26:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:59:000
51.  Andrew McKenzie Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:27:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:03:000
52.  Jed Scott Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished B 00:27:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:27:10:000
53.  Georgina Zissler Finished 00:27:18:000 0

53. Georgina Zissler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:18:000
54.  Scott Bell Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:27:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:27:000
55.  Neil Aimers Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:28:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:03:000
56.  Ewan Stirling Finished N/A 00:28:03:000 0

56. Ewan Stirling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:03:000
57.  Mary Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:28:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:10:000
58.  Georgia Mansfield Forres CC Finished A 00:28:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:28:14:000
59.  Keith Jones East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:28:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:15:000
60.  Amanda Wagstaffe East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:28:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:17:000
61.  Gordon Irvine Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:28:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:31:000
62.  Katrina Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:28:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:36:000
63.  Susan Guest Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:29:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:29:24:000
64.  Kirsteen Cockburn East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:29:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:24:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

To enter the Full Series of 4 events please go to Round 1 (Daviot 10-mile TT, 6th May 2015) and select the Full Series option at entry, your entry will automatically be added to Rounds 2, 3 and 4. This option ends on Sunday 26th April.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/08/15 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Wed 05/08/15 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Please email your fastest 10TT time to the organiser

Info for the riders ;
Entry fee for the series of 4 events ;
Senior - £36, Junior - £18, U16 & U14 are free

Entry fee per roud ;
Senior - £12, Junior £6, U16 & U14 are free

NOTE :- The online entry system will not allow a “free” entry. Youth entries to contact the event organiser directly for inclusion to the event. 

Event Details

Event URN:

373920

Start Date:

Wed, 5th Aug 2015

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Cawdor Primary School, Cawdor, Highland, IV12 5XZ

View map

Entry close date

Wed, 29th Jul 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Tom Broadbent Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:21:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:43:000
2.  Kenneth Riddle Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:22:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:09:000
3.  Gary Cunningham Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:22:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:10:000
4.  Eric Innes Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:22:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:27:000
5.  Brian Duncan Velocity 44 RT Finished 3rd 00:22:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:33:000
6.  Ross MacDonald Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:22:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:42:000
7.  Colin Duncan Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:22:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:50:000
8.  David Smith Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:22:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:56:000
9.  Mark Dryburgh Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 00:23:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:14:000
10.  Fraser MacBeath Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:23:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:22:000
11.  Brian Nicholas Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:22:000
12.  David Harter Forres CC Finished N/A 00:23:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:30:000
13.  Thomas Deas Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 4th 00:23:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:33:000
14.  Gareth Luce Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:23:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:36:000
15.  Kevin Lackie Moray Cycle Racing Team Finished 4th 00:23:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:40:000
16.  Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:23:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:42:000
17.  Steven Liddle Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:23:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:48:000
18.  Alan McCaffrey Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 4th 00:23:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:51:000
19.  Evan Beswick Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:07:000
20.  Lewis MacFarlane Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished A 00:24:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:24:18:000
21.  John Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:24:000
22.  Alexander Whyte Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:26:000
23.  Lindsay McCrae Finished 4th 00:24:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:30:000
24.  Andrew Gajda Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:32:000
25.  Eric Davidson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:37:000
26.  Penelope Phillips Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:24:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:47:000
27.  Brian Fishpool Cairngorm CC Finished 00:25:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:09:000
28.  Philip Richmond Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:12:000
29.  Alec Marwick East Sutherland Wheelers Finished 3rd 00:25:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:13:000
30.  Paul Parrish Cairngorm CC Finished 4th 00:25:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:13:000
31.  Alastair Sutherland Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:21:000
32.  Stuart Lloyd Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:27:000
33.  Will Manners Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:25:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:34:000
34.  Natalie Munro Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:25:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:25:37:000
35.  Mike Seffers Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 00:25:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:37:000
36.  Sandy Fraser Forres CC Finished N/A 00:25:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:38:000
37.  Neil Sharpe Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:50:000
38.  Kevin Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:25:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:52:000
39.  Alasdair Munro Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished A 00:25:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:25:54:000
40.  Mark Georgeson Finished N/A 00:26:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:11:000
41.  James Beattie Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:26:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:12:000
42.  Innes MacRitchie Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:26:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:13:000
43.  Edward Atkinson Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:26:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:18:000
44.  Alan Cockburn East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:26:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:20:000
45.  Kyle Cartmell Forres CC Finished B 00:26:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:26:24:000
46.  David Reid Inverness Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:26:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:38:000
47.  Stuart Morrison Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:26:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:48:000
48.  Ross Grainge Inverness Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:26:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:48:000
49.  Alan Cooper Inverness Cycle Club Finished 00:26:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:26:57:000
50.  Vincent Mcgregor Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:26:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:59:000
51.  Andrew McKenzie Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:27:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:03:000
52.  Jed Scott Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished B 00:27:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:27:10:000
53.  Georgina Zissler Finished 00:27:18:000 0

53. Georgina Zissler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:18:000
54.  Scott Bell Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:27:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:27:000
55.  Neil Aimers Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:28:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:03:000
56.  Ewan Stirling Finished N/A 00:28:03:000 0

56. Ewan Stirling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:03:000
57.  Mary Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:28:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:10:000
58.  Georgia Mansfield Forres CC Finished A 00:28:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:28:14:000
59.  Keith Jones East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:28:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:15:000
60.  Amanda Wagstaffe East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:28:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:17:000
61.  Gordon Irvine Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:28:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:31:000
62.  Katrina Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 00:28:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:36:000
63.  Susan Guest Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:29:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:29:24:000
64.  Kirsteen Cockburn East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:29:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:29:24:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

To enter the Full Series of 4 events please go to Round 1 (Daviot 10-mile TT, 6th May 2015) and select the Full Series option at entry, your entry will automatically be added to Rounds 2, 3 and 4. This option ends on Sunday 26th April.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/08/15 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Wed 05/08/15 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk