MFCC Cawdor 10-mile TT - Event 2 of 4

Time Trial , Highland – Wednesday, 10 Jun 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Second of a total of four 10TT events in a summer series organised by Moray Firth Cycling Club

Please email your fastest 10TT to the organiser.

Info for Riders ;
Entry fee for the series of 4 events:
Senior - £36, Junior - £18, U16 & U14 are free

Entry fee per round ;
Senior - £12, Junior - £6, U16 & U14 are free

Event Details

Event URN:

373918

Start Date:

Wed, 10th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Cawdor Primary School, Cawdor, Highland, IV12 5XZ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 5th Jun 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Kenneth Riddle Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:21:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:51:000
2.  Tom Broadbent Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:21:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:58:000
3.  Gary Cunningham Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:22:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:05:000
4.  Christopher Goddard Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:22:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:16:000
5.  Eric Innes Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:22:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:33:000
6.  Neil Crookston Elgin CC Finished 3rd 00:22:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:34:000
7.  Colin Duncan Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:22:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:40:000
8.  Ross MacDonald Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:22:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:48:000
9.  Steven Liddle Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:22:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:54:000
10.  Martin Chisholm Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:23:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:07:000
11.  David Harter Forres CC Finished N/A 00:23:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:13:000
12.  Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:23:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:16:000
13.  Brian Nicholas Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:29:000
14.  Lewis MacFarlane Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished A 00:23:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:23:38:000
15.  Alan McCaffrey Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 4th 00:23:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:42:000
16.  Lindsay McCrae Finished 4th 00:23:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:43:000
17.  Garry Russell Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 00:23:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:44:000
18.  Robert Fowler Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:23:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:45:000
19.  John Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:57:000
20.  Eric Davidson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:05:000
21.  Michael Gordon Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:05:000
22.  Will Manners Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:24:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:32:000
23.  Mike Seffers Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 00:24:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:40:000
24.  Alexander Whyte Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:57:000
25.  Innes MacRitchie Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:02:000
26.  Sandy Fraser Forres CC Finished N/A 00:25:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:18:000
27.  Philip Richmond Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:37:000
28.  Vincent Mcgregor Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:38:000
29.  Harry Hurst Finished 00:25:40:000 0

29. Harry Hurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:40:000
30.  James Beattie Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:25:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:50:000
31.  Kyle Cartmell Forres CC Finished B 00:25:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:25:57:000
32.  Gavin Andrew Inverness Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:26:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:09:000
33.  Graham Beaton Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:26:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:21:000
34.  Edward Atkinson Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:26:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:28:000
35.  Andrew McKenzie Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:26:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:56:000
36.  Duncan Sutherland Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:27:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:05:000
37.  Scott Bell Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:27:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:10:000
38.  Keith Jones East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:27:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:17:000
39.  Ted Collins Finished 00:27:23:000 0

39. Ted Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:23:000
40.  Stuart Morrison Finished 00:27:24:000 0

40. Stuart Morrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:24:000
41.  Megan Riach Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 00:27:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:27:24:000
42.  Amanda Wagstaffe East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:27:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:33:000
43.  Alana Russell Forres CC Finished N/A 00:27:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:36:000
44.  Neil Aimers Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:27:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:42:000
45.  Craig Little Forres CC Finished 4th 00:27:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:50:000
46.  Gordon McGillivray Forres CC Finished N/A 00:28:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:24:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

To enter the Full Series of 4 events please go to Round 1 (Daviot 10-mile TT, 6th May 2015) and select the Full Series option at entry, your entry will automatically be added to Rounds 2, 3 and 4. This option ends on Sunday 26th April.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/06/15 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Wed 10/06/15 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Second of a total of four 10TT events in a summer series organised by Moray Firth Cycling Club

Please email your fastest 10TT to the organiser.

Info for Riders ;
Entry fee for the series of 4 events:
Senior - £36, Junior - £18, U16 & U14 are free

Entry fee per round ;
Senior - £12, Junior - £6, U16 & U14 are free

Event Details

Event URN:

373918

Start Date:

Wed, 10th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Cawdor Primary School, Cawdor, Highland, IV12 5XZ

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 5th Jun 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Kenneth Riddle Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:21:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:21:51:000
2.  Tom Broadbent Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:21:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:58:000
3.  Gary Cunningham Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:22:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:05:000
4.  Christopher Goddard Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:22:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:16:000
5.  Eric Innes Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:22:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:33:000
6.  Neil Crookston Elgin CC Finished 3rd 00:22:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:34:000
7.  Colin Duncan Ythan CC Finished 3rd 00:22:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:40:000
8.  Ross MacDonald Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:22:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:48:000
9.  Steven Liddle Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished 4th 00:22:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:54:000
10.  Martin Chisholm Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:23:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:07:000
11.  David Harter Forres CC Finished N/A 00:23:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:13:000
12.  Gregor Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:23:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:16:000
13.  Brian Nicholas Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:29:000
14.  Lewis MacFarlane Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished A 00:23:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:23:38:000
15.  Alan McCaffrey Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 4th 00:23:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:42:000
16.  Lindsay McCrae Finished 4th 00:23:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:43:000
17.  Garry Russell Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 00:23:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:44:000
18.  Robert Fowler Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:23:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:45:000
19.  John Grant Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:57:000
20.  Eric Davidson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:05:000
21.  Michael Gordon Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:24:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:24:05:000
22.  Will Manners Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 00:24:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:32:000
23.  Mike Seffers Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 00:24:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:40:000
24.  Alexander Whyte Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:57:000
25.  Innes MacRitchie Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:02:000
26.  Sandy Fraser Forres CC Finished N/A 00:25:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:18:000
27.  Philip Richmond Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:37:000
28.  Vincent Mcgregor Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:38:000
29.  Harry Hurst Finished 00:25:40:000 0

29. Harry Hurst -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:40:000
30.  James Beattie Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:25:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:25:50:000
31.  Kyle Cartmell Forres CC Finished B 00:25:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:25:57:000
32.  Gavin Andrew Inverness Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:26:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:09:000
33.  Graham Beaton Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:26:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:21:000
34.  Edward Atkinson Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:26:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:26:28:000
35.  Andrew McKenzie Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:26:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:56:000
36.  Duncan Sutherland Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:27:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:05:000
37.  Scott Bell Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:27:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:10:000
38.  Keith Jones East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:27:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:17:000
39.  Ted Collins Finished 00:27:23:000 0

39. Ted Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:23:000
40.  Stuart Morrison Finished 00:27:24:000 0

40. Stuart Morrison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:24:000
41.  Megan Riach Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 3rd 00:27:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:27:24:000
42.  Amanda Wagstaffe East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:27:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:33:000
43.  Alana Russell Forres CC Finished N/A 00:27:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:36:000
44.  Neil Aimers Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:27:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:42:000
45.  Craig Little Forres CC Finished 4th 00:27:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:27:50:000
46.  Gordon McGillivray Forres CC Finished N/A 00:28:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:24:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

To enter the Full Series of 4 events please go to Round 1 (Daviot 10-mile TT, 6th May 2015) and select the Full Series option at entry, your entry will automatically be added to Rounds 2, 3 and 4. This option ends on Sunday 26th April.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 10/06/15 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Wed 10/06/15 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk