Munlochy 2-up TT

Team Time Trial , Munlochy – Sunday, 05 Jul 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

373915

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Jul 2015

Event Type:

Team Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Munlochy Village Hall, Millbank Road, Munlochy, Ross-shire, IV8 8ND
View map

Entry close date

Tue, 30th Jun 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Peter Fenwick Shetland Wheelers Finished 4th 00:50:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:50:20:000
1.  Andrew Macleod Finished 4th 00:50:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:50:20:000
2.  Eric Innes Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:50:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:50:36:000
2.  Ross MacDonald Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:50:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:50:36:000
3.  Martin Chisholm Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:52:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:52:37:000
3.  Gareth Luce Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:52:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:52:37:000
4.  Evan Beswick Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:56:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:56:07:000
4.  Penelope Phillips Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:56:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:56:07:000
5.  Dean Cunningham Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:56:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:56:42:000
5.  Fraser MacBeath Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:56:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:42:000
6.  Dariusz Badyla Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:57:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:23:000
6.  Scott Macdonald Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:57:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:23:000
7.  Paul Parrish Cairngorm CC Finished 4th 00:57:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:57:32:000
7.  Mike Seffers Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 00:57:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:32:000
8.  John Lyon East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:58:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:50:000
8.  Keith Stewart East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:58:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:50:000
9.  Edward Atkinson Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:58:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:58:56:000
9.  Simon Dewis Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:58:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:56:000
10.  John McLean Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:00:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:56:000
10.  Darren Morrison Finished N/A 01:00:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:56:000
11.  Alan Cockburn East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 01:02:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:47:000
11.  Keith MacRae East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 01:02:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:47:000
12.  Kevin Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 01:05:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:04:000
12.  Katrina Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 01:05:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:04:000
13.  Alasdair Lawton Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished N/A 01:05:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:14:000
13.  Fiona Paton Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished 4th 01:05:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:05:14:000
14.  Matthew Emery Inverness Cycle Club Finished N/A 01:05:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:33:000
14.  Ross Grainge Inverness Cycle Club Finished N/A 01:05:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:33:000
15.  Helen Emery Inverness Cycle Club Finished N/A 01:06:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:39:000
15.  Iain MacKinnon Inverness Cycle Club Finished N/A 01:06:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:39:000
16.  Fiona Stewart East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 01:06:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:57:000
16.  Amanda Wagstaffe East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 01:06:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:57:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please send your fastest 25TT times to the organiser.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 09:00 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Sun 05/07/15 – 09:00
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

373915

Start Date:

Sun, 5th Jul 2015

Event Type:

Team Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Munlochy Village Hall, Millbank Road, Munlochy, Ross-shire, IV8 8ND
View map

Entry close date

Tue, 30th Jun 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Peter Fenwick Shetland Wheelers Finished 4th 00:50:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:50:20:000
1.  Andrew Macleod Finished 4th 00:50:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:50:20:000
2.  Eric Innes Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:50:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:50:36:000
2.  Ross MacDonald Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:50:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:50:36:000
3.  Martin Chisholm Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:52:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:52:37:000
3.  Gareth Luce Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:52:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:52:37:000
4.  Evan Beswick Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:56:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:56:07:000
4.  Penelope Phillips Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:56:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:56:07:000
5.  Dean Cunningham Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:56:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:56:42:000
5.  Fraser MacBeath Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:56:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:42:000
6.  Dariusz Badyla Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:57:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:23:000
6.  Scott Macdonald Cromarty Firth CC Finished N/A 00:57:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:23:000
7.  Paul Parrish Cairngorm CC Finished 4th 00:57:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:57:32:000
7.  Mike Seffers Cairngorm CC Finished N/A 00:57:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:32:000
8.  John Lyon East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:58:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:50:000
8.  Keith Stewart East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 00:58:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:50:000
9.  Edward Atkinson Elgin CC Finished 4th 00:58:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:58:56:000
9.  Simon Dewis Elgin CC Finished N/A 00:58:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:56:000
10.  John McLean Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:00:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:56:000
10.  Darren Morrison Finished N/A 01:00:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:56:000
11.  Alan Cockburn East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 01:02:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:47:000
11.  Keith MacRae East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 01:02:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:47:000
12.  Kevin Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 01:05:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:04:000
12.  Katrina Moir Ross-Shire RCC Finished N/A 01:05:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:04:000
13.  Alasdair Lawton Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished N/A 01:05:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:14:000
13.  Fiona Paton Ben Wyvis Cycle Club Finished 4th 01:05:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:05:14:000
14.  Matthew Emery Inverness Cycle Club Finished N/A 01:05:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:33:000
14.  Ross Grainge Inverness Cycle Club Finished N/A 01:05:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:33:000
15.  Helen Emery Inverness Cycle Club Finished N/A 01:06:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:39:000
15.  Iain MacKinnon Inverness Cycle Club Finished N/A 01:06:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:39:000
16.  Fiona Stewart East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 01:06:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:57:000
16.  Amanda Wagstaffe East Sutherland Wheelers Finished N/A 01:06:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:57:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please send your fastest 25TT times to the organiser.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 05/07/15 09:00 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Sun 05/07/15 – 09:00
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk