Team Economic Energy Circuit Series 6

Closed Circuit – Thursday, 07 Aug 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

124/EN/008/2008

Start Date:

Thu, 7th Aug 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jason Jeffers East London Velo Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Jason Jeffers East London Velo Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Jason Jeffers East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Barry Ryan Glendene CC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Gerard Tighe Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Gerard Tighe Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Mike Smith Velo Club Venta Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  David Barnes East London Velo Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Douglas Allen Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Ben Wright VC Revolution Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Paul Wilkinson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Ian Graver Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Brad Lamb Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Richard Norris VC Revolution Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Toks Adesanya Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Martin Orpen Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Daryl Gannon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Richard Parrotte Shaftesbury CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Neil Archibald Velo Club Elan Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Justin Browne Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Terry Smith Unknown N/A 0

18. Terry Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Jason Fitchew Unknown 4th 0

19. Jason Fitchew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Darren Hughes Chelmer CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Brett Travers VC Revolution Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Paul Martin Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Stephen White VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Adam Norris Heron Cyclesport Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dominique Gabellini JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Daniel Patten Ciclos Uno Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  David Bagdan Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Trevor Burke Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Ian Franklin Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Marco Coppola Gemini BC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Martin Meades API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Peter Wager VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Matthew Carden Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Martin Bryant Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Andy Lyons Heron Cyclesport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Daniel Kogan Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Simon Bateson East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  James Whatling Matrix Pro Cycling Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/08/08 19:00 Regional B Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 07/08/08 – 19:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/08/08 19:00 National B Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 07/08/08 – 19:00
National B, Band 3

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

124/EN/008/2008

Start Date:

Thu, 7th Aug 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jason Jeffers East London Velo Unknown N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Jason Jeffers East London Velo Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
1.  Jason Jeffers East London Velo Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Barry Ryan Glendene CC Unknown 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
3.  Gerard Tighe Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Gerard Tighe Finsbury Park CC Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Mike Smith Velo Club Venta Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  David Barnes East London Velo Unknown 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
6.  Douglas Allen Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
7.  Ben Wright VC Revolution Unknown 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
8.  Paul Wilkinson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Unknown 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
9.  Ian Graver Dulwich Paragon CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Brad Lamb Victoria Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Richard Norris VC Revolution Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Toks Adesanya Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Martin Orpen Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
14.  Daryl Gannon Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
15.  Richard Parrotte Shaftesbury CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Neil Archibald Velo Club Elan Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Justin Browne Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Terry Smith Unknown N/A 0

18. Terry Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Jason Fitchew Unknown 4th 0

19. Jason Fitchew -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
20.  Darren Hughes Chelmer CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
21.  Brett Travers VC Revolution Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Paul Martin Glendene CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Stephen White VC Londres Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Adam Norris Heron Cyclesport Unknown N/A 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Dominique Gabellini JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Daniel Patten Ciclos Uno Unknown Elite 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  David Bagdan Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Trevor Burke Finchley Racing Team Unknown 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Allister Tulett Arctic Tacx RT Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Ian Franklin Ciclos Uno Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Marco Coppola Gemini BC Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Martin Meades API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Peter Wager VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Dominic Schils Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Matthew Carden Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Graham Galvin East London Velo Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Desmond Gayler Kenton RC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Martin Bryant Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
17.  Andy Lyons Heron Cyclesport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Daniel Kogan Ciclos Uno Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
19.  Simon Bateson East London Velo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  James Whatling Matrix Pro Cycling Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/08/08 19:00 Regional B Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 07/08/08 – 19:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 07/08/08 19:00 National B Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Thu 07/08/08 – 19:00
National B, Band 3

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk