Surrey League Angmering Youth Series #1

Closed Circuit , West Sussex – Monday, 13 Apr 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

373796

Start Date:

Mon, 13th Apr 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Angmering Raceway, Water Lane, Angmering, West Sussex, BN16 4EJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

C/D/E 5 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/D/E 5 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Stanley Kingshott Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Oscar Warrington Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Frank Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Luca Moore Angmering Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  Ella Riley Finished 0

11. Ella Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

A/B 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alexander Cross Oakley Pedalers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Algar Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Josie Shepherd Dorking Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Adam Churchill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap #1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap #1 - Results
1.  Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Oscar Warrington Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Stanley Kingshott Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Frank Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Luca Moore Angmering Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  Ella Riley Finished 0

11. Ella Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap #2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap #2 - Results
1.  Stanley Kingshott Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Oscar Warrington Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Frank Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Luca Moore Angmering Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap #3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap #3 - Results
1.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Stanley Kingshott Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Oscar Warrington Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Luca Moore Angmering Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Frank Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

A/B 10 Lap Handicap #1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B 10 Lap Handicap #1 - Results
1.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Josie Shepherd Dorking Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Adam Churchill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jack Algar Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Alexander Cross Oakley Pedalers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

A/B 10 Lap Handicap #2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B 10 Lap Handicap #2 - Results
1.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Algar Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alexander Cross Oakley Pedalers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Josie Shepherd Dorking Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Adam Churchill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A/B 10 Lap Handicap #3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B 10 Lap Handicap #3 - Results
1.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jack Algar Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Josie Shepherd Dorking Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Alexander Cross Oakley Pedalers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Adam Churchill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth - Overall On Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Overall On Points - Results
1.  Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Stanley Kingshott Solent Pirates Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Oscar Warrington Solent Pirates Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Jack Algar Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Alexander Cross Oakley Pedalers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Josie Shepherd Dorking Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Frank Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Luca Moore Angmering Cycling Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
18.  Adam Churchill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Ella Riley Finished 0

19. Ella Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey League members is £5.00 Entry fee for non Surrey League members is £7.00 Entry on the day only at the event 18 events every Monday except Bank Holidays From April 13th to August 24th, inclusive Run on an omnium system

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/04/15 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 13/04/15 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
C/D/E 5 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/04/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/04/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
A/B 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/04/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/04/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap #1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/04/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/04/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap #2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/04/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/04/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap #3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/04/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/04/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
A/B 10 Lap Handicap #1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/04/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/04/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
A/B 10 Lap Handicap #2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/04/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/04/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
A/B 10 Lap Handicap #3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/04/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/04/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth - Overall On Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/04/15 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 13/04/15 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

373796

Start Date:

Mon, 13th Apr 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Angmering Raceway, Water Lane, Angmering, West Sussex, BN16 4EJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

C/D/E 5 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/D/E 5 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Stanley Kingshott Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Oscar Warrington Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Frank Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Luca Moore Angmering Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  Ella Riley Finished 0

11. Ella Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

A/B 10 Lap Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B 10 Lap Scratch - Results
1.  Alexander Cross Oakley Pedalers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Algar Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Josie Shepherd Dorking Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Adam Churchill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap #1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap #1 - Results
1.  Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Oscar Warrington Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Stanley Kingshott Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Frank Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Luca Moore Angmering Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  Ella Riley Finished 0

11. Ella Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap #2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap #2 - Results
1.  Stanley Kingshott Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Oscar Warrington Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Frank Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Luca Moore Angmering Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap #3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap #3 - Results
1.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Stanley Kingshott Solent Pirates Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Oscar Warrington Solent Pirates Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Luca Moore Angmering Cycling Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Frank Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

A/B 10 Lap Handicap #1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B 10 Lap Handicap #1 - Results
1.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Josie Shepherd Dorking Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Adam Churchill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Jack Algar Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Alexander Cross Oakley Pedalers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

A/B 10 Lap Handicap #2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B 10 Lap Handicap #2 - Results
1.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jack Algar Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Alexander Cross Oakley Pedalers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Josie Shepherd Dorking Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Adam Churchill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

A/B 10 Lap Handicap #3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
A/B 10 Lap Handicap #3 - Results
1.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Jack Algar Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Josie Shepherd Dorking Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Alexander Cross Oakley Pedalers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Adam Churchill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

Youth - Overall On Points

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Overall On Points - Results
1.  Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Stanley Kingshott Solent Pirates Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Luke Goodwill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Oscar Warrington Solent Pirates Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Joe Hill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Rose-Marie Moncrieffe University of Brighton - Refle... Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Jack Algar Southdowns Bikes – Casco PET Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Adam Potter I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Joseph Martin Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Alexander Cross Oakley Pedalers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Josie Shepherd Dorking Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Frank Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
17.  Luca Moore Angmering Cycling Club Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
18.  Adam Churchill Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Ella Riley Finished 0

19. Ella Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey League members is £5.00 Entry fee for non Surrey League members is £7.00 Entry on the day only at the event 18 events every Monday except Bank Holidays From April 13th to August 24th, inclusive Run on an omnium system

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/04/15 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Mon 13/04/15 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
C/D/E 5 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/04/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/04/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
A/B 10 Lap Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/04/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/04/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap #1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/04/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/04/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap #2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/04/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/04/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
C/D/E 5 Lap Handicap #3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/04/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/04/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
A/B 10 Lap Handicap #1 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/04/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/04/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
A/B 10 Lap Handicap #2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/04/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/04/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
A/B 10 Lap Handicap #3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/04/15 01:00 Youth Only None ---
Entry:
Mon 13/04/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, None
Youth - Overall On Points Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 13/04/15 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Mon 13/04/15 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk