Jupiter London Nocturne 2015

Closed Circuit , London – Saturday, 06 Jun 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

The UK's biggest and best night time criterium race. World-class bike racing in the heart of London - 6th June 2015.

Event Details

Event URN:

373780

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Smithfield Market, 201-232 Charterhouse Street, Clerkenwell, London, EC1M 6JN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4 Kermesse

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Kermesse - Results
1.  Tom Hargreaves London Dynamo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Tim Allen Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Oliver Moors Project 51 Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Marcus Burnett Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Grant Martin Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ian Holt Finished 0

7. Ian Holt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Cameron Austin Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Alex Blomeley The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Kendal Noctor Feather Cycles Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jason Creswell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Benjamin Marks Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Mike Smith Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  James Fairbank Feather Cycles Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Simon Barnes London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Robert Reid London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Matthew Exley Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Ross Bryan Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Michael Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Alec Briggs Rollapaluza CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Jamie Scott Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Peter Morris Team ASL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Ross Hallard Pretorius Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Simon Cox NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  James Flury PMR Finished 2nd 0

29. James Flury - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Thomas Beasley East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Rhys Keepence Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Keith Whitwell Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  David Webborn London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Samuel Evans Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Joseph Linehan Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Adam Cotterell WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Rupert Baker London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Keith Henderson Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Harry Paine Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  George Clark High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  George Georgallides Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Nicholas Mugridge Cyclefit RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Ian Tosh Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  James Perry Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Matthew Hammond Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Craig Barnett WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Geoffrey Baudouin Pretorius Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
51.  Mark Harris Finished 4th 0

51. Mark Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
52.  Rudy Melo The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Anthony Purcell Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Rob Saunders Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
55.  Luke Morgan Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Barry Hughes Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
57.  David Barnes Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Neil Phillips Finished 2nd 0

58. Neil Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Tom Sefton Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Jon Shillingford Thames Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Matt Antoniou Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
63.  Craig Barton 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  Donal Linehan Newbury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Female Elite Criterium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Elite Criterium - Results
1.  Katie Archibald Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Eileen Roe Wiggle High5 Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Nicola Juniper Team Giordana- Triton Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Rebecca Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Rochelle Gilmore Finished 0

5. Rochelle Gilmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Emily Kay Team Wales Finished Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Charlotte Broughton Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Henrietta Colborne Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Katie Prankerd Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Annasley Park Team Giordana- Triton Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Lucy Chittenden Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Jennifer George Les Filles Racing Team Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Gabriella Durrin Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Gabriella Shaw Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Louise Heywood-Mahé IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Rebecca Mackay Finished 0

16. Rebecca Mackay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Grace Garner Team Giordana- Triton Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Lydia Boylan WNT Development Team Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Abigail Dentus Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Clemence Copie Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Jessie Walker RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Emily Nelson Team Wales Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Bethany Hayward Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Men's Elite Criterium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Elite Criterium - Results
1.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Christopher Lawless Team Wiggins Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Steele Von Hoff NFTO Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Mark McNally Madison Genesis Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Thomas Scully Madison Genesis Finished Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Andrew Fenn Team Sky Finished Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis Finished Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Marcin Bialoblocki One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Lloyd Chapman Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Matt Cronshaw Madison Genesis Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  William Bjergfelt SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Jonathan McEvoy NFTO Finished Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  George Atkins One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Joshua Hunt One Pro Cycling Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Dale Appleby NFTO Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Owain Doull MBE Team Wiggins Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  George Wood Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Jacob Tipper Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Jonathan Dibben Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Morgan Kneisky Raleigh GAC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Lee Frost Easton Ritte Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Dexter Gardias One Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Peter Williams One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  George Pym Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  Lawrence Carpenter Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Alex Minting Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Anthony Moye Easton Ritte Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Andrew Coupe Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Felix English JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  Ian Bibby NFTO Finished Elite 0

35. Ian Bibby - NFTO

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  Liam Stones Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Sam Lowe Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Alexander Murison Easton Ritte Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
39.  William Goulbourne Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
40.  Michael Smith Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
41.  Edward Palfreeman Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Calvin Beneke Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
43.  Brad Morgan Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Alex Orrell-Turner Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Ioannis Spanopoulos Easton Ritte Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  Jeremy Durrin Finished 0

46. Jeremy Durrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Tristan Robbins Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
48.  Luc Hall Team Wiggins Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Andrew Nichols Langsett Cycles RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
50.  Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Harry Tanfield JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
52.  Tom Neale Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
53.  Kieran Brady Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
54.  Chris Snook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Symon Lewis Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
56.  Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
57.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
58.  Unknown Rider1 Finished Elite 0

58. Unknown Rider1 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
59.  Oliver Maxwell SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
60.  Michael Northey Madison Genesis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  James Lowden Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Stephen Bradbury Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Hugo Robinson Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  George Harper One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
65.  Zachery May NFTO Finished 1st 0

65. Zachery May - NFTO

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
66.  Phil Dempsey Finished 0

66. Phil Dempsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Tony Lock Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
68.  Henry Latimer Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
69.  Jack Donaldson Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
70.  Jonathan Mould One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
71.  Karol Domagalski Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Reports

Ed Clancy wins London Nocturne

Posted 07/06/2015 - James Tibbetts

Team JLT Condor rider, Ed Clancy, dipped over the line first to take the prestigious Sant...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Kermesse Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/15 01:00 Regional A Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/06/15 – 01:00
Regional A, Band 4
Female Elite Criterium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/15 20:00 Women Only Band 2 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Sat 06/06/15 – 20:00
Women Only, Band 2
01 hr
Men's Elite Criterium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/15 21:00 National A Band 2 --- 01 hr 10 mins
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Sat 06/06/15 – 21:00
National A, Band 2
01 hr 10 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

The UK's biggest and best night time criterium race. World-class bike racing in the heart of London - 6th June 2015.

Event Details

Event URN:

373780

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Smithfield Market, 201-232 Charterhouse Street, Clerkenwell, London, EC1M 6JN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3/4 Kermesse

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Kermesse - Results
1.  Tom Hargreaves London Dynamo Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Tim Allen Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Oliver Moors Project 51 Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Marcus Burnett Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Gavin Ryan London Dynamo Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Grant Martin Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Ian Holt Finished 0

7. Ian Holt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Cameron Austin Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Alex Blomeley The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Kendal Noctor Feather Cycles Racing Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jason Creswell London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Sam Humpheson Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Benjamin Marks Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Mike Smith Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  James Fairbank Feather Cycles Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Simon Barnes London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Robert Reid London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Matthew Exley Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Ross Bryan Adalta Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Michael Williams Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Alec Briggs Rollapaluza CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Jamie Scott Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Peter Morris Team ASL Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Ross Hallard Pretorius Bikes Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Simon Cox NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Craig McLean Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  James Flury PMR Finished 2nd 0

29. James Flury - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Thomas Beasley East London Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Rhys Keepence Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Keith Whitwell Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  David Webborn London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Samuel Evans Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Joseph Linehan Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Adam Cotterell WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Jo Skelton Look Mum No Hands! Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  Rupert Baker London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Keith Henderson Southborough & District Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Harry Paine Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  George Clark High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  George Georgallides Finchley Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Nicholas Mugridge Cyclefit RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Charles Batho Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Ian Tosh Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  James Perry Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Cameron Fraser Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Matthew Hammond Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Craig Barnett WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Geoffrey Baudouin Pretorius Bikes Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
51.  Mark Harris Finished 4th 0

51. Mark Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
52.  Rudy Melo The 5th Floor Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Anthony Purcell Rapha Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Rob Saunders Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
55.  Luke Morgan Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
56.  Barry Hughes Rapha Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
57.  David Barnes Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
58.  Neil Phillips Finished 2nd 0

58. Neil Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
59.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
60.  Tom Sefton Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
61.  Jon Shillingford Thames Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Matt Antoniou Regents Park Rouleurs Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
63.  Craig Barton 4T+ Cyclopark Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  Donal Linehan Newbury RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Female Elite Criterium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Female Elite Criterium - Results
1.  Katie Archibald Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Eileen Roe Wiggle High5 Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Nicola Juniper Team Giordana- Triton Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Rebecca Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Rochelle Gilmore Finished 0

5. Rochelle Gilmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Emily Kay Team Wales Finished Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Charlotte Broughton Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Henrietta Colborne Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Katie Prankerd Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Annasley Park Team Giordana- Triton Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Lucy Chittenden Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
12.  Jennifer George Les Filles Racing Team Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Gabriella Durrin Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Gabriella Shaw Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Louise Heywood-Mahé IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Rebecca Mackay Finished 0

16. Rebecca Mackay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Grace Garner Team Giordana- Triton Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Lydia Boylan WNT Development Team Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Abigail Dentus Wimbledon Cycling Club Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Clemence Copie Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Jessie Walker RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Emily Nelson Team Wales Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Bethany Hayward Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st

Men's Elite Criterium

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Men's Elite Criterium - Results
1.  Edward Clancy OBE JLT Condor Finished Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Christopher Lawless Team Wiggins Finished Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Steele Von Hoff NFTO Finished Elite 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
4.  Mark McNally Madison Genesis Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Andrew Tennant Team Wiggins Finished Elite 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Thomas Scully Madison Genesis Finished Elite 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Andrew Fenn Team Sky Finished Elite 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Tobyn Horton Madison Genesis Finished Elite 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Marcin Bialoblocki One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Lloyd Chapman Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Matt Cronshaw Madison Genesis Finished Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  William Bjergfelt SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Jonathan McEvoy NFTO Finished Elite 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
14.  George Atkins One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
15.  Kristian House JLT Condor Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
16.  Joshua Hunt One Pro Cycling Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Dale Appleby NFTO Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Owain Doull MBE Team Wiggins Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
19.  George Wood Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Evan Oliphant Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
21.  Jacob Tipper Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
22.  Jonathan Dibben Team Wiggins Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
23.  Morgan Kneisky Raleigh GAC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Lee Frost Easton Ritte Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Dexter Gardias One Pro Cycling Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
26.  Peter Williams One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
27.  George Pym Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Luke Ryan Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
29.  Lawrence Carpenter Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Alex Minting Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
31.  Stuart Reid Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
32.  Anthony Moye Easton Ritte Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Andrew Coupe Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Felix English JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
35.  Ian Bibby NFTO Finished Elite 0

35. Ian Bibby - NFTO

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  Liam Stones Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
37.  Sam Lowe Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
38.  Alexander Murison Easton Ritte Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
39.  William Goulbourne Team Corley Cycles Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
40.  Michael Smith Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
41.  Edward Palfreeman Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
42.  Calvin Beneke Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
43.  Brad Morgan Raleigh GAC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
44.  Alex Orrell-Turner Wheelbase Castelli MGD Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
45.  Ioannis Spanopoulos Easton Ritte Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
46.  Jeremy Durrin Finished 0

46. Jeremy Durrin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Tristan Robbins Madison Genesis Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
48.  Luc Hall Team Wiggins Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Andrew Nichols Langsett Cycles RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
50.  Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Harry Tanfield JLT Condor Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
52.  Tom Neale Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
53.  Kieran Brady Richardsons-Trek RT Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
54.  Chris Snook Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
55.  Symon Lewis Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
56.  Simon Alexander Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
57.  George Gori Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
58.  Unknown Rider1 Finished Elite 0

58. Unknown Rider1 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
59.  Oliver Maxwell SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
60.  Michael Northey Madison Genesis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  James Lowden Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
62.  Stephen Bradbury Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
63.  Hugo Robinson Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
64.  George Harper One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
65.  Zachery May NFTO Finished 1st 0

65. Zachery May - NFTO

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
66.  Phil Dempsey Finished 0

66. Phil Dempsey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Tony Lock Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
68.  Henry Latimer Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
69.  Jack Donaldson Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
70.  Jonathan Mould One Pro Cycling Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
71.  Karol Domagalski Raleigh GAC Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Reports

Ed Clancy wins London Nocturne

Posted 07/06/2015 - James Tibbetts

Team JLT Condor rider, Ed Clancy, dipped over the line first to take the prestigious Sant...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

2/3/4 Kermesse Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/15 01:00 Regional A Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 06/06/15 – 01:00
Regional A, Band 4
Female Elite Criterium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/15 20:00 Women Only Band 2 --- 01 hr
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Sat 06/06/15 – 20:00
Women Only, Band 2
01 hr
Men's Elite Criterium Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/06/15 21:00 National A Band 2 --- 01 hr 10 mins
Entry: Online: (£30.00 + £1.00 Application fee)
Sat 06/06/15 – 21:00
National A, Band 2
01 hr 10 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk