Alexander Arms 2 Day

Road – Saturday, 02 Jun 2001

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

302001005

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Jun 2001

Finish date:

Sun, 3rd Jun 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4 - Results
2.  Gary McKeegan Team Madigan CC Unknown 1st 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  James McConnell Kings Moss CC Unknown 2nd 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Ben Morrow East Antrim CC/Agnew Audi Unknown 2nd 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Ward Roadstars Crumlin CC Unknown 3rd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Christopher Roper Team Madigan CC Unknown 4th 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Wayne Morrow East Antrim CC/Agnew Audi Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Ryan Connor Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  James Davidson Roe Valley CC Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Ryan Bankhead Ballymena RC/Scotts Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Peter Cromie Roe Valley CC Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Michael McCarron Bann Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Anthony Mitchell North Down CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Colin Loughery North West CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Malcolm Robinson East Antrim CC/Agnew Audi Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Timothy Walsh Team Madigan CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4 - Results
2.  James McConnell Kings Moss CC Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Sean Wright Ballymena RC/Scotts Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Matthew Ward Roadstars Crumlin CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Gary McKeegan Team Madigan CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Timothy Walsh Team Madigan CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Malcolm Robinson East Antrim CC/Agnew Audi Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Wayne Morrow Easton Ritte Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Shaun Turner Ballymena RC/Scotts Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
3.  Tom Calvert Roe Valley CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Fraser Duncan North Down CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Andrew Hoey Ballymena RC/Scotts Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Fraser Duncan North Down CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Andrew Hoey Ballymena RC/Scotts Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 02/06/01 – 00:00
1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 02/06/01 – 00:00
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 02/06/01 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 02/06/01 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 02/06/01 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 02/06/01 – 00:00

U16

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

302001005

Start Date:

Sat, 2nd Jun 2001

Finish date:

Sun, 3rd Jun 2001

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4 - Results
2.  Gary McKeegan Team Madigan CC Unknown 1st 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  James McConnell Kings Moss CC Unknown 2nd 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Ben Morrow East Antrim CC/Agnew Audi Unknown 2nd 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Matthew Ward Roadstars Crumlin CC Unknown 3rd 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Christopher Roper Team Madigan CC Unknown 4th 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Wayne Morrow East Antrim CC/Agnew Audi Unknown 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
11.  Ryan Connor Team DFL-Cyclingnews-Litespeed Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  James Davidson Roe Valley CC Unknown 3rd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Ryan Bankhead Ballymena RC/Scotts Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
14.  Peter Cromie Roe Valley CC Unknown 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Michael McCarron Bann Wheelers CC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Anthony Mitchell North Down CC Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Colin Loughery North West CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
18.  Malcolm Robinson East Antrim CC/Agnew Audi Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
20.  Timothy Walsh Team Madigan CC Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4 - Results
2.  James McConnell Kings Moss CC Unknown 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Sean Wright Ballymena RC/Scotts Unknown 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
4.  Matthew Ward Roadstars Crumlin CC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Gary McKeegan Team Madigan CC Unknown 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
7.  Timothy Walsh Team Madigan CC Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Malcolm Robinson East Antrim CC/Agnew Audi Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  Wayne Morrow Easton Ritte Unknown 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
10.  Shaun Turner Ballymena RC/Scotts Unknown Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
3.  Tom Calvert Roe Valley CC Unknown B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Fraser Duncan North Down CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Andrew Hoey Ballymena RC/Scotts Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Fraser Duncan North Down CC Unknown A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Andrew Hoey Ballymena RC/Scotts Unknown A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 02/06/01 – 00:00
1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 02/06/01 – 00:00
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 02/06/01 – 00:00

U14

U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 02/06/01 – 00:00

U14

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 02/06/01 – 00:00

U16

U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 02/06/01 00:00 --- ---
Sat 02/06/01 – 00:00

U16

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk