Surrey League Ottershaw Series #3

Road – Sunday, 02 Nov 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

048/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Nov 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jason White Unknown 1st 12

1. Jason White -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Jason White Unknown 1st 0

1. Jason White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Jason White Unknown 2nd 18

1. Jason White -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Sam Humpheson London Dynamo Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Martin Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Keith Jarrett VC Meudon Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Ashley Holding Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Daniele Santoni Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Colin McDermott Festival RC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Robert Fletcher High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Felix English Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Paul Edwards Carbon Sports Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Joshua Worrall Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Steve Golla Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  David Larcombe VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Luke Dunbar Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Sam Redding GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Valentino Fontana Colour-Tech RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Neil Edwards Unknown 2nd 0

22. Neil Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Andy Davies Fit-For Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  Matthew Carden Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  James Butterworth Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Harold Webb RT 316 Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for non Surrey League registered riders is £17.00.

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/08 11:00 National B Band 3 --- 97km / 60 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 02/11/08 – 11:00
National B, Band 3
97km / 60 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

048/EN/011/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Nov 2008

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Jason White Unknown 1st 12

1. Jason White -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Jason White Unknown 1st 0

1. Jason White -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
1.  Jason White Unknown 2nd 18

1. Jason White -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Jason Edwards Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
3.  Sam Humpheson London Dynamo Unknown 1st 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Martin Smith AW Cycles Unknown Elite 17
Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Keith Jarrett VC Meudon Unknown 1st 14
Points: 14 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
6.  Ashley Holding Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Daniele Santoni Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
8.  Colin McDermott Festival RC Unknown N/A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Robert Fletcher High Wycombe Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Jason Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
11.  Felix English Team Corridori Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
12.  Paul Edwards Carbon Sports Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Paul Holdsworth Hounslow & District Wheelers Unknown 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Nathaniel Spurling Finsbury Park CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
15.  Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Unknown 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
16.  Joshua Worrall Twickenham CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Steve Golla Team IG - Sigma Sport Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  David Larcombe VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  Luke Dunbar Bristol Cycling Development Sq... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Sam Redding GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Valentino Fontana Colour-Tech RT Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
22.  Neil Edwards Unknown 2nd 0

22. Neil Edwards -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
23.  Andy Davies Fit-For Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
24.  Matthew Carden Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  James Butterworth Team Quest - The Bike Shop Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Harold Webb RT 316 Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for non Surrey League registered riders is £17.00.

The Races

EL/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/11/08 11:00 National B Band 3 --- 97km / 60 miles
Entry: Online: (£12.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 02/11/08 – 11:00
National B, Band 3
97km / 60 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk