Tour of Reservoir

Road – Sunday, 01 Apr 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

101/EN/002/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Apr 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Unknown Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Gordon McCauley Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 85
Points: 85 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Robin Sharman K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jason Macintyre Edge Racing Unknown Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Andrew Roche Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 58
Points: 58 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Dan Staite Bike & Run London Unknown Elite 51
Points: 51 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  John Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Richard Wilkinson JLT Condor Unknown 1st 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Simon Gaywood Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Richard Cartland Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Raymond Wilson Dunfermline CC Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Matthew Kipling Inkland MTS Cyclesport Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Liam Holohan Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Giancarlo Checchi JLT Condor Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Tom Barras Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Wayne Randle Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  James Millard Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Lee Davis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Neil Swithenbank ABC Centreville Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Mark Wordsworth Swansea Uni MTB Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Chris Bartlett Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Stephen Feeney Chester RC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Matthew Talbot JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Daffyd Dylan K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Gary Hand K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
31.  Adam Bonser Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Benjamin Price JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  Steven Ward VC Azzurri Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Bryan Pool Andersons Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Karl Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  Martin Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Tom Murray KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
38.  Simon Holt Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
39.  Paul Rennie Edge Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
40.  Ashley Brown Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
41.  Wayne Webster Go Sports Spex RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Michael Harrison Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
43.  James Sampson KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
44.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
45.  Ian Legg Red Kite Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
46.  Ben Pochee Bike & Run London Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
47.  Matt Cronshaw Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
48.  Steven Kenny VC Azzurri Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
49.  Alec Leslie Ajchva Limoux Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  Paul Coats Unknown 2nd 0

50. Paul Coats -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 10:30 National A Band 1 --- 140km / 87 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 01/04/07 – 10:30
National A, Band 1
140km / 87 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

101/EN/002/2007

Start Date:

Sun, 1st Apr 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2 - Results
1.  Dean Downing JLT Condor Unknown Elite 100
Points: 100 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Gordon McCauley Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 85
Points: 85 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Robin Sharman K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown Elite 75
Points: 75 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Jason Macintyre Edge Racing Unknown Elite 66
Points: 66 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
5.  Andrew Roche Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 58
Points: 58 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Dan Staite Bike & Run London Unknown Elite 51
Points: 51 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Malcolm Elliott Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  John Tanner Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 39
Points: 39 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
9.  Richard Wilkinson JLT Condor Unknown 1st 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
10.  Simon Gaywood Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 29
Points: 29 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
11.  Richard Cartland Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
12.  Mark Lovatt Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown N/A 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Raymond Wilson Dunfermline CC Unknown 1st 18
Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
14.  Matthew Kipling Inkland MTS Cyclesport Unknown Elite 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
15.  Liam Holohan Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
16.  Giancarlo Checchi JLT Condor Unknown Elite 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
17.  Tom Barras Pearl Izumi - Planet X - High ... Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
18.  Wayne Randle Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  James Millard Madison.co.uk Cycling Team Unknown Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
20.  Lee Davis Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
21.  Neil Swithenbank ABC Centreville Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Matthew Higgins Alpha Road Club Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
23.  Ian Wilkinson Science In Sport - Trek Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
24.  Mark Wordsworth Swansea Uni MTB Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
25.  Chris Bartlett Glendene CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
26.  Stephen Feeney Chester RC Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
27.  Matthew Talbot JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
28.  Peter Williams KUK Kinesis Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
29.  Daffyd Dylan K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Gary Hand K.F.S Special Vehicles - Sabba... Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
31.  Adam Bonser Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
32.  Benjamin Price JLT Condor Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
33.  Steven Ward VC Azzurri Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
34.  Bryan Pool Andersons Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
35.  Karl Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
36.  Martin Freeman Alpha Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Tom Murray KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
38.  Simon Holt Recycling.co.uk Race Team Unknown Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
39.  Paul Rennie Edge Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
40.  Ashley Brown Polypipe Cycling Team Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
41.  Wayne Webster Go Sports Spex RT Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
42.  Michael Harrison Sigma Sport.co.uk Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
43.  James Sampson KUK Kinesis Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
44.  Paul Oldham Hope Factory Racing Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
45.  Ian Legg Red Kite Cycles Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
46.  Ben Pochee Bike & Run London Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
47.  Matt Cronshaw Science In Sport - Trek Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
48.  Steven Kenny VC Azzurri Unknown 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
49.  Alec Leslie Ajchva Limoux Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
50.  Paul Coats Unknown 2nd 0

50. Paul Coats -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

EL/1/2 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 01/04/07 10:30 National A Band 1 --- 140km / 87 miles
Entry: Online: (£20.00 + £0.60 Application fee)
Sun 01/04/07 – 10:30
National A, Band 1
140km / 87 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk