Eagle Road Club Women's Team Series and Men's Circuit Races

Closed Circuit , Ilford – Saturday, 21 Mar 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

373578

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Mar 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Series:

Women's Team Series

Entry close date

Thu, 19th Mar 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Women Only 4th Cat

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Only 4th Cat - Results
1.  Sophie Coleman Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Emma Lewis Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Rebecca Taylor CC London Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Antonia Hawker CC London Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Shula Hagan CC London Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Dalila Lecky Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Claire Fisk Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Hannah Yorwerth Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Zoë Bartlett Folkestone Velo Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Kathryn Morris Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Alice Cutter Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Anneke Prins Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Jessica Hayes Finished 4th 0

13. Jessica Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Tania Wicklow Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Nicola Goodban Thanet RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Alison Hinds Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Natasha Pack Finished N/A 0

17. Natasha Pack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Jo Puttock Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Sarah Fisher ROGUE STATE Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Olivia Campbell Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Ruth Coverdale Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Emma Jane Hornsby Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Helen Morris Onit Cycles WRT Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Elizabeth-Jane Harris Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Louise Heywood-Mahé IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Chanel Mason Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tamara Davenne Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Emma Grant IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Lucy Shaw Matrix Fitness Development Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Megan Barker Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Rebecca Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Keira McVitty Team Giordana- Triton Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Corrine Hall MBE IKON - Mazda Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Fiona Hunter Johnston Onit Cycles WRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Bethany Taylor Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Bella Leach London Phoenix CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Anna Marie Hughes Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Henrietta Colborne Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Clover Murray Finished 2nd 0

16. Clover Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Laura Greenhalgh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Alexandra Jenkins Onit Cycles WRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Louise Laker PMR Finished 2nd 0

20. Louise Laker - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Charlotte Broughton Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Jennifer George Les Filles Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Lucy Harper ROGUE STATE Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Holly James Onit Cycles WRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Hester Stembridge Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Annabel Fisher Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Mary McFadzean GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Alexis Barnes PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Team Giordana- Triton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Annasley Park Team Giordana- Triton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Delia Beddis Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Becky Hoare Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Helen McKay Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Michelle Forster London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Emma Towers Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Alice Lethbridge GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Phoebe Davis Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Corinne Clark Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Stephanie Post Onit Cycles WRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Susan Freeburn PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Natasha Reddy Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Victoria Strila PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Lisa Leonard GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Sophie Black Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Elanor Cadzow PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Charlotte Sampson Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Julia Hesselberg Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Donna Short Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Victoria Long Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Tracy Corbett Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Claire Richardson Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Tracy Best ROGUE STATE Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Alison Gravatt Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Sydnie Price MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Lindsey Ackland Zappi Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Kate Baker University of Bath Cycling Clu... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sophia Chastell MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lucy Chittenden Bonito Squadra Corse Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Clemence Copie Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Sophie Faulkner Fusion RT Veloperformance Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Grace Garner Team Giordana- Triton Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Tanya Griffiths Velosure Starley Primal Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Lauren Humphreys Bonito Squadra Corse Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Charlotte Jennings Onit Cycles WRT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Nicola Juniper Team Giordana- Triton Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Adele Martin PMR Did not finish 2nd 0

55. Adele Martin - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Juliet Milward Zappi Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Rebecca Durrell Fusion RT Veloperformance Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gabriella Nordin GB Cycles.co.uk Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Alexie Shaw IKON - Mazda Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Joanna Smith Adalta Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gillian Taylor Fusion RT Veloperformance Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jason Hales Finished 3rd 10

1. Jason Hales -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joseph Bowers London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Samuel Henning Catford CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Basil Adamo London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Patrick Martin WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Graeme Garner Easterley RC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Simon Johnson London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Barningham Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Stuart Clapp ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Denny Cooper Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  David Mitchinson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  John Mulvey Cambridge University CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Timothy Allen Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Duncan Clark University College London Unio... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Christopher Hezelgrave Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Simon Potter WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Andrew Summers Zappi's Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  James Dunsbier London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Dylan Kenneway London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Carlito Rendora Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Pete Dyson East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Morris Bacon Strada-Sport Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Benjamin Bartlett Folkestone Velo Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tom Berry Walden Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Norman Blissett Redhill CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Matthew Bond Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ian Brickley Did not finish 0

24. Ian Brickley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Bradley Clark Green Arrow CRT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ant Collier Did not finish 0

24. Ant Collier -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Rob Ellis Did not start 4th 0

24. Rob Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Martin Fisher Did not finish N/A 0

24. Martin Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Edward Jackson Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- James Leek Southgate Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- James Mackenzie London Phoenix CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Adam Norris Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Price London Phoenix CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ben Reidy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joff Verby Finsbury Park CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ben Webster Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Nickolas Wiggan Cambridge University CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Richard Williams Chevaliers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Myles Willis Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that there IS entry on the day for all races. Women's race is part of the Women's Team Series, see http://www.womensteamseries.co.uk/ for full details.

The Races

Women Only 4th Cat Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/03/15 13:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 21/03/15 – 13:00
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/03/15 14:15 Women Only Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 21/03/15 – 14:15
Women Only, Band 4
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/03/15 15:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 21/03/15 – 15:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr 15 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

373578

Start Date:

Sat, 21st Mar 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Redbridge Cycling Centre, Forest Road, Ilford, IG6 3HP

View map

Series:

Women's Team Series

Entry close date

Thu, 19th Mar 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Women Only 4th Cat

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women Only 4th Cat - Results
1.  Sophie Coleman Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  Emma Lewis Adalta Cycling Club Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Rebecca Taylor CC London Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Antonia Hawker CC London Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Shula Hagan CC London Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Dalila Lecky Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Claire Fisk Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Hannah Yorwerth Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Zoë Bartlett Folkestone Velo Club Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Kathryn Morris Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Alice Cutter Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Anneke Prins Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Jessica Hayes Finished 4th 0

13. Jessica Hayes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Tania Wicklow Cambridge CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Nicola Goodban Thanet RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Alison Hinds Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Natasha Pack Finished N/A 0

17. Natasha Pack -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Jo Puttock Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
--- Sarah Fisher ROGUE STATE Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Olivia Campbell Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Ruth Coverdale Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Emma Jane Hornsby Cycling Club Hackney Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Helen Morris Onit Cycles WRT Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Elizabeth-Jane Harris Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Louise Heywood-Mahé IKON - Mazda Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Chanel Mason Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Tamara Davenne Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Emma Grant IKON - Mazda Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Lucy Shaw Matrix Fitness Development Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Megan Barker Fusion RT Veloperformance Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Rebecca Raybould Poole Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Keira McVitty Team Giordana- Triton Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Corrine Hall MBE IKON - Mazda Finished Elite 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Fiona Hunter Johnston Onit Cycles WRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Bethany Taylor Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Bella Leach London Phoenix CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
14.  Anna Marie Hughes Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Henrietta Colborne Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Clover Murray Finished 2nd 0

16. Clover Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Laura Greenhalgh Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Alexandra Jenkins Onit Cycles WRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Louise Laker PMR Finished 2nd 0

20. Louise Laker - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Charlotte Broughton Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Jennifer George Les Filles Racing Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
23.  Lucy Harper ROGUE STATE Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Helen Ralston Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Holly James Onit Cycles WRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Hester Stembridge Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Annabel Fisher Bonito Squadra Corse Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Mary McFadzean GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Alexis Barnes PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Abby-Mae Parkinson Team Giordana- Triton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Annasley Park Team Giordana- Triton Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Delia Beddis Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Becky Hoare Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Helen McKay Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Michelle Forster London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Emma Towers Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Alice Lethbridge GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Phoebe Davis Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Corinne Clark Ride 24/7 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Stephanie Post Onit Cycles WRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Susan Freeburn PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Natasha Reddy Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Victoria Strila PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Lisa Leonard GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Sophie Black Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Elanor Cadzow PMR Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Charlotte Sampson Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
48.  Julia Hesselberg Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Donna Short Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Victoria Long Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  Tracy Corbett Les Filles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
52.  Claire Richardson Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Tracy Best ROGUE STATE Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Alison Gravatt Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Sydnie Price MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Lindsey Ackland Zappi Racing Team Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Kate Baker University of Bath Cycling Clu... Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Sophia Chastell MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Lucy Chittenden Bonito Squadra Corse Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Clemence Copie Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Int'l Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Sophie Faulkner Fusion RT Veloperformance Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Grace Garner Team Giordana- Triton Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Tanya Griffiths Velosure Starley Primal Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Lauren Humphreys Bonito Squadra Corse Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Charlotte Jennings Onit Cycles WRT Did not start 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Nicola Juniper Team Giordana- Triton Did not start Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Elite
--- Adele Martin PMR Did not finish 2nd 0

55. Adele Martin - PMR

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Juliet Milward Zappi Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Rebecca Durrell Fusion RT Veloperformance Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Gabriella Nordin GB Cycles.co.uk Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Alexie Shaw IKON - Mazda Did not finish 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 1st
--- Joanna Smith Adalta Cycling Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gillian Taylor Fusion RT Veloperformance Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Jason Hales Finished 3rd 10

1. Jason Hales -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joseph Bowers London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Samuel Henning Catford CC Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Basil Adamo London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Patrick Martin WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Graeme Garner Easterley RC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Simon Johnson London Phoenix CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Barningham Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Stuart Clapp ViCiOUS VELO Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Ian Franklin Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Denny Cooper Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  David Mitchinson Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  John Mulvey Cambridge University CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Timothy Allen Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Duncan Clark University College London Unio... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Christopher Hezelgrave Cycling Club Hackney Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Simon Potter WyndyMilla Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Robert Purcell Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Andrew Summers Zappi's Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  James Dunsbier London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Dylan Kenneway London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Carlito Rendora Eagle RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Pete Dyson East London Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Morris Bacon Strada-Sport Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Benjamin Bartlett Folkestone Velo Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Tom Berry Walden Velo Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Norman Blissett Redhill CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Matthew Bond Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ian Brickley Did not finish 0

24. Ian Brickley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Bradley Clark Green Arrow CRT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ant Collier Did not finish 0

24. Ant Collier -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Rob Ellis Did not start 4th 0

24. Rob Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Martin Fisher Did not finish N/A 0

24. Martin Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Edward Jackson Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- James Leek Southgate Cycling Club Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- James Mackenzie London Phoenix CC Did not start 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Adam Norris Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andrew Price London Phoenix CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ben Reidy Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Joff Verby Finsbury Park CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Ben Webster Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Nickolas Wiggan Cambridge University CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Richard Williams Chevaliers Did not finish 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Myles Willis Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please note that there IS entry on the day for all races. Women's race is part of the Women's Team Series, see http://www.womensteamseries.co.uk/ for full details.

The Races

Women Only 4th Cat Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/03/15 13:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 21/03/15 – 13:00
Women Only, Band 5
45 mins
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/03/15 14:15 Women Only Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 21/03/15 – 14:15
Women Only, Band 4
01 hr
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 21/03/15 15:30 Regional B Band 5 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£17.00)
Sat 21/03/15 – 15:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
01 hr 15 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk