Jimmy Rae Memorial 10-mile Time Trial

Time Trial , Melrose – Wednesday, 05 Aug 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

This event will once more run on the EA10/6 course, from Abbotsford House, Galashiels, along the Melrose bypass. 

Event Details

Event URN:

373504

Start Date:

Wed, 5th Aug 2015

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Abbotsford House Car Park, Abbotsford Road, Melrose, Scottish Borders, TD6 9BQ

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 26th Jul 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Robert Martin Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:20:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:20:44:000
2.  Wilson Renwick Hawick CC Finished 3rd 00:21:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:30:000
3.  Edward Addis Peebles CC Finished 3rd 00:21:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:33:000
4.  Andrew Scott Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 00:21:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:45:000
5.  Liam Beaty Hawick CC Finished 4th 00:21:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:55:000
6.  Iain Duguid TheBicycleWorks Finished N/A 00:22:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:00:000
7.  Kenneth Darling Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 00:22:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:05:000
8.  Nathan Beard Gala Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:22:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:17:000
9.  David Burgher Kelso Wheelers Finished 00:22:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:22:50:000
10.  Colin Stevenson Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 00:22:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:50:000
11.  Bruce Wallace Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 00:23:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:14:000
12.  Neil Shepherd Gala Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:20:000
13.  Dougie Roberston Finished 00:23:39:000 0

13. Dougie Roberston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:39:000
14.  Neil Milton Auchencrow Thistle Finished N/A 00:23:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:43:000
15.  Scott Hancock Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:23:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:44:000
16.  Donald Richardson Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:23:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:50:000
17.  Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:23:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:55:000
18.  Steven Walker Finished 00:24:04:000 0

18. Steven Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:04:000
19.  Robert Ure Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:24:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:20:000
20.  Joseph Agnew Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:24:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:32:000
21.  Callum Crawford Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:47:000
22.  Alistair Mackintosh Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:25:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:04:000
23.  Allan Dawson Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:30:000
24.  Steven Rowcliffe Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:26:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:20:000
25.  William Lowes Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:27:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:04:000
26.  Audrey Power Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:27:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:11:000
27.  Steven Harkness Hawick CC Finished N/A 00:27:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:25:000
28.  Alistair Lawson Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:28:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:16:000
29.  Toby Dawson Gala Cycling Club Finished B 00:29:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:29:10:000
30.  Gareth Murray Gala Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:30:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:30:28:000
31.  Murray Shiells Finished N/A 00:30:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:52:000
32.  Lorna Crawford Gala Cycling Club Finished A 00:31:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:31:41:000
--- Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Gary Robson Peebles CC Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

The course starts at Abbotsford House, near Galashiels and is an out and back course along the Melrose bypass (A6091). Please note that entry is £10 and £5 for Junior and Youth riders. Entries will be taken on the day.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/08/15 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Wed 05/08/15 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

This event will once more run on the EA10/6 course, from Abbotsford House, Galashiels, along the Melrose bypass. 

Event Details

Event URN:

373504

Start Date:

Wed, 5th Aug 2015

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Abbotsford House Car Park, Abbotsford Road, Melrose, Scottish Borders, TD6 9BQ

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 26th Jul 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Robert Martin Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:20:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:20:44:000
2.  Wilson Renwick Hawick CC Finished 3rd 00:21:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:30:000
3.  Edward Addis Peebles CC Finished 3rd 00:21:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:21:33:000
4.  Andrew Scott Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 00:21:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:45:000
5.  Liam Beaty Hawick CC Finished 4th 00:21:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:21:55:000
6.  Iain Duguid TheBicycleWorks Finished N/A 00:22:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:22:00:000
7.  Kenneth Darling Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 00:22:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:05:000
8.  Nathan Beard Gala Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:22:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:22:17:000
9.  David Burgher Kelso Wheelers Finished 00:22:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:22:50:000
10.  Colin Stevenson Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 00:22:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:22:50:000
11.  Bruce Wallace Musselburgh RCC Finished 3rd 00:23:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:23:14:000
12.  Neil Shepherd Gala Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:23:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:23:20:000
13.  Dougie Roberston Finished 00:23:39:000 0

13. Dougie Roberston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:23:39:000
14.  Neil Milton Auchencrow Thistle Finished N/A 00:23:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:43:000
15.  Scott Hancock Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:23:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:44:000
16.  Donald Richardson Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:23:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:50:000
17.  Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:23:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:23:55:000
18.  Steven Walker Finished 00:24:04:000 0

18. Steven Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:24:04:000
19.  Robert Ure Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:24:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:20:000
20.  Joseph Agnew Edinburgh RC Finished 3rd 00:24:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:24:32:000
21.  Callum Crawford Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:24:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:24:47:000
22.  Alistair Mackintosh Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:25:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:04:000
23.  Allan Dawson Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:25:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:25:30:000
24.  Steven Rowcliffe Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:26:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:20:000
25.  William Lowes Gala Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:27:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:04:000
26.  Audrey Power Kelso Wheelers Finished N/A 00:27:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:11:000
27.  Steven Harkness Hawick CC Finished N/A 00:27:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:27:25:000
28.  Alistair Lawson Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 00:28:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:16:000
29.  Toby Dawson Gala Cycling Club Finished B 00:29:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:29:10:000
30.  Gareth Murray Gala Cycling Club Finished 4th 00:30:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:30:28:000
31.  Murray Shiells Finished N/A 00:30:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:30:52:000
32.  Lorna Crawford Gala Cycling Club Finished A 00:31:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:31:41:000
--- Andrew Matheson Musselburgh RCC Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Gary Robson Peebles CC Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd

About the Event

Info for Riders

The course starts at Abbotsford House, near Galashiels and is an out and back course along the Melrose bypass (A6091). Please note that entry is £10 and £5 for Junior and Youth riders. Entries will be taken on the day.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 05/08/15 19:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£10.00)
Wed 05/08/15 – 19:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk