Scottish Cycling National 25-mile TT Championships

Time Trial , Irvine – Sunday, 07 Jun 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Incorporating the A&DCA Team Shield

Event Details

Event URN:

373288

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Bioforce UK, 2 Brewster Place, Irvine, KA11 5DD

View map

Series:

Scottish Cycling National Time Trial Championship Event

Entry close date

Sun, 24th May 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth and Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth and Junior - Results
1.  Kyle Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Finished 2nd 00:58:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:58:18:000
2.  Thomas Deas Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 4th 00:59:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:31:000
3.  Ryan Glasgow Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 01:05:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:05:08:000
4.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 01:10:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:10:38:000
5.  Ruairidh Brown Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 4th 01:14:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:14:43:000
6.  Sarah Bradford Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 01:16:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:16:35:000

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Lynsey Curran dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:59:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:38:000
2.  Toni McIntosh Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:01:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:01:27:000
3.  Emily Middleditch Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 01:02:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:02:10:000
4.  Lynne Wardrop Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:03:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:58:000
5.  Kirsty O'Brien Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished 4th 01:04:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:07:000
6.  Laura Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:04:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:04:18:000
7.  Janet Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:04:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:59:000
8.  Sandra Tulloch Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 01:05:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:00:000
9.  Catherine Logan Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:05:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:05:54:000
10.  Lorna Ferguson Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 2nd 01:05:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:05:56:000
11.  Aileen Clyde Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 01:06:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:06:15:000
12.  Mhairi Duff Dumfries CC Finished N/A 01:06:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:32:000
13.  Gillian McNeil Dumfries CC Finished N/A 01:07:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:08:000
14.  Elizabeth Henry West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:09:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:11:000
15.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 01:12:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:07:000
16.  Isobel Fletcher VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 01:14:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:14:49:000
17.  Sarah Bradford Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 01:16:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:16:35:000
18.  Jennifer Nicol Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:21:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:21:59:000
--- Chloe Fraser Team Rytger Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Valerie Martin dooleys cycles Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Nicola Smith Lomond Roads CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Katie Wylie Falkirk Bicycle Club Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Cathy Wyse Did not start N/A --- 0

18. Cathy Wyse -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men - Results
1.  Peter Murdoch Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:52:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:52:13:000
2.  Iain Grant Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 00:52:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:52:35:000
3.  Arthur Doyle dooleys cycles Finished 3rd 00:53:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:53:02:000
4.  Alan Thomson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:53:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:53:17:000
5.  Stephen Williamson a3crg Finished 4th 00:54:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:54:00:000
6.  Benjamin Peacock Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished 3rd 00:54:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:54:10:000
7.  Tony Hay Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:54:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:54:11:000
8.  Mark Skilling Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 00:54:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:54:16:000
9.  James Cusick dooleys cycles Finished N/A 00:54:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:54:25:000
10.  Barry Wilson Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished N/A 00:54:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:54:47:000
11.  Kenneth Armstrong Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:54:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:54:50:000
12.  Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 00:54:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:54:55:000
13.  Gavin Shirley dooleys cycles Finished 3rd 00:55:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:55:07:000
14.  Thomas Gordon Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 00:55:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:55:09:000
15.  Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:55:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:55:34:000
16.  Ewan Taylor Velocity 44 RT Finished N/A 00:55:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:38:000
17.  Kenneth Darling Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 00:55:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:55:46:000
18.  Chris Stewart Classic Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:55:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:55:51:000
19.  Joseph McMillan Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 00:56:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:56:00:000
20.  Allan Mill Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:56:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:56:02:000
21.  Andrew Underwood Glasgow Wheelers Finished N/A 00:56:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:04:000
22.  Andrew Scott Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 00:56:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:56:12:000
23.  Alan Holmes GTR - Return To Life Finished 3rd 00:56:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:56:17:000
24.  Stephen Davidson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:56:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:56:23:000
25.  Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:56:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:56:29:000
26.  Martin Wilson VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:56:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:29:000
27.  Callum Finlayson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:56:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:56:36:000
28.  Graeme Hay Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:56:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:56:42:000
29.  Tony Scott Loudoun RC Finished 4th 00:56:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:56:49:000
30.  Alan Holms Inverclyde Velo Finished N/A 00:57:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:25:000
31.  Andrew Dobinson Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:57:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:26:000
32.  Neil Muir Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:57:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:27:000
33.  Gordon Stead Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:57:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:31:000
34.  David Beattie Hawick CC Finished 3rd 00:57:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:57:39:000
35.  Gavin Dempster Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 2nd 00:57:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:57:40:000
36.  Colin Stevenson Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 00:57:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:57:48:000
37.  Frank Anderson West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:58:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:03:000
38.  David Millar Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 00:58:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:18:000
39.  Brian Sproul Dundee Thistle RC Finished 3rd 00:58:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:19:000
40.  Steve Macluskie VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 00:58:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:33:000
41.  Drew Sharkey TheBicycleWorks Finished N/A 00:58:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:35:000
42.  Andy Cowie Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 4th 00:58:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:58:46:000
43.  Scott Glasgow Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 00:58:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:46:000
44.  Brian Muir Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:58:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:49:000
45.  Andrew McGhee Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:58:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:59:000
47.  James Hall Rock And Road Finished 3rd 00:59:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:10:000
48.  Keith Anderson Pro-AM Racing Club Finished 4th 00:59:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:15:000
49.  Andrew Isherwood Peebles CC Finished 4th 00:59:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:24:000
50.  Stewart Gordon Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:59:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:35:000
51.  Calum Hume Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 00:59:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:59:36:000
52.  Gary Bratt Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 00:59:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:44:000
53.  Allan Ross Lomond Roads CC Finished 00:59:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:59:45:000
54.  Paul Friel Glasgow Road Club Finished 4th 00:59:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:46:000
55.  Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:59:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:55:000
56.  John McCrory Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd 00:59:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:57:000
57.  Cameron Scade Dumfries CC Finished N/A 01:00:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:06:000
58.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 01:00:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:00:08:000
59.  Steven Brennan Pro-AM Racing Club Finished 4th 01:00:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:12:000
60.  Alan McCaffrey Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 4th 01:00:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:16:000
61.  Ian Anderson Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:00:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:19:000
62.  Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:00:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:22:000
63.  Gordon Mcneil Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 01:00:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:24:000
64.  Brian Nicol Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:00:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:24:000
65.  Joseph Shaw Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 01:00:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:00:29:000
66.  Allan Duncan Finished 4th 01:00:33:000 0

66. Allan Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:33:000
67.  Frederick Connor VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 01:00:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:34:000
68.  David Baird Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:00:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:53:000
69.  Stuart Garner Dumfries CC Finished N/A 01:01:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:28:000
70.  Charles Vincent Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:01:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:01:36:000
71.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:01:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:45:000
72.  Andrew Spruce Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 01:01:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:52:000
73.  Alastair McGibbon Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:01:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:59:000
74.  Mark Dryburgh Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 01:02:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:04:000
75.  Brian Cameron Lomond Roads CC Finished 4th 01:02:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:11:000
76.  Scott Hancock Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:02:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:41:000
77.  Paul Hornby Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 01:02:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:51:000
78.  Allan Crosbie Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 01:02:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:59:000
79.  Gordon Dick Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 01:02:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:59:000
80.  Brian McGhee RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 3rd 01:03:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:03:06:000
81.  Alistair Mcintosh Finished 01:03:06:000 0

81. Alistair Mcintosh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:03:06:000
82.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:03:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:08:000
83.  Iain Cowden Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:03:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:29:000
84.  John Cummings Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:03:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:32:000
85.  Ian Woolcott Finished 01:03:46:000 0

85. Ian Woolcott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:03:46:000
86.  William Macdonald Finished N/A 01:04:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:04:000
87.  Alexander Macphee Finished 01:04:22:000 0

87. Alexander Macphee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:04:22:000
88.  Grant Young Finished 01:04:40:000 0

88. Grant Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:04:40:000
89.  Robert Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:04:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:41:000
91.  Martin Shields Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:05:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:07:000
92.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 01:05:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:08:000
93.  Steven Smith Royal Albert CC Finished 4th 01:05:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:05:08:000
94.  Iain Binning Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 01:05:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:32:000
95.  Alan Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:05:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:43:000
96.  John Johnstone Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 01:06:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:06:10:000
97.  Derek Skinner Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:06:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:40:000
98.  Albert McLellan Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 01:08:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:18:000
99.  Alan Rutherford St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 01:08:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:26:000
100.  Alexander Douglas Pro-AM Racing Club Finished 4th 01:08:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:08:38:000
101.  Barrie McCutcheon dooleys cycles Finished N/A 01:10:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:10:34:000
102.  Derek McMillan St Christopher's CC Finished 3rd 01:11:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:11:29:000
103.  Robert Shennan Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:12:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:05:000
104.  Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 01:13:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:13:20:000
105.  David Mitchell Finished N/A 01:15:42:000 0

105. David Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:15:42:000
--- John Anderson Glasgow Road Club Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Gibson Ayr Roads Cycling Club Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Sean Gray dooleys cycles Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Hyland Hamilton Glasgow Couriers Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Kevin Lackie Moray Cycle Racing Team Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andrew McKinlay Ayr Roads Cycling Club Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Prenelle Icarus Racing Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Gary Robson Peebles CC Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Gregory Seymour Synergy Cycles Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- George Shanley Kinross CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Robert Simpson Did not start 4th --- 0

105. Robert Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Norman Skene Velocity 44 RT Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth and Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:00 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:00
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:10 Women Only None --- 40km / 25 miles
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:10
Women Only, None
40km / 25 miles
Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:40 Regional C --- 40km / 25 miles
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:40

Men

Regional C,
40km / 25 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Incorporating the A&DCA Team Shield

Event Details

Event URN:

373288

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Bioforce UK, 2 Brewster Place, Irvine, KA11 5DD

View map

Series:

Scottish Cycling National Time Trial Championship Event

Entry close date

Sun, 24th May 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth and Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth and Junior - Results
1.  Kyle Johnston East Kilbride Road Club Finished 2nd 00:58:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:58:18:000
2.  Thomas Deas Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 4th 00:59:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:31:000
3.  Ryan Glasgow Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished 3rd 01:05:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:05:08:000
4.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 01:10:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:10:38:000
5.  Ruairidh Brown Glasgow Cycle Team Finished 4th 01:14:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:14:43:000
6.  Sarah Bradford Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 01:16:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:16:35:000

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Women - Results
1.  Lynsey Curran dooleys cycles Finished 2nd 00:59:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:59:38:000
2.  Toni McIntosh Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:01:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:01:27:000
3.  Emily Middleditch Deeside Thistle CC Finished 2nd 01:02:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:02:10:000
4.  Lynne Wardrop Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:03:58:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:03:58:000
5.  Kirsty O'Brien Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished 4th 01:04:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:07:000
6.  Laura Nicolson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:04:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:04:18:000
7.  Janet Tait Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:04:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:04:59:000
8.  Sandra Tulloch Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 01:05:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:00:000
9.  Catherine Logan Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:05:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:05:54:000
10.  Lorna Ferguson Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 2nd 01:05:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 01:05:56:000
11.  Aileen Clyde Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 01:06:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:06:15:000
12.  Mhairi Duff Dumfries CC Finished N/A 01:06:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:32:000
13.  Gillian McNeil Dumfries CC Finished N/A 01:07:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:08:000
14.  Elizabeth Henry West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 01:09:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:09:11:000
15.  Ruth Fraser-Moodie Pedal Power RT Finished N/A 01:12:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:07:000
16.  Isobel Fletcher VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 01:14:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:14:49:000
17.  Sarah Bradford Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 01:16:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:16:35:000
18.  Jennifer Nicol Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:21:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:21:59:000
--- Chloe Fraser Team Rytger Did not finish 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Valerie Martin dooleys cycles Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Nicola Smith Lomond Roads CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Katie Wylie Falkirk Bicycle Club Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Cathy Wyse Did not start N/A --- 0

18. Cathy Wyse -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Men - Results
1.  Peter Murdoch Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Elite 00:52:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:52:13:000
2.  Iain Grant Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 3rd 00:52:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:52:35:000
3.  Arthur Doyle dooleys cycles Finished 3rd 00:53:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:53:02:000
4.  Alan Thomson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:53:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:53:17:000
5.  Stephen Williamson a3crg Finished 4th 00:54:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:54:00:000
6.  Benjamin Peacock Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished 3rd 00:54:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:54:10:000
7.  Tony Hay Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 3rd 00:54:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:54:11:000
8.  Mark Skilling Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 00:54:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:54:16:000
9.  James Cusick dooleys cycles Finished N/A 00:54:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:54:25:000
10.  Barry Wilson Billy Bilsland Cycles Finished N/A 00:54:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:54:47:000
11.  Kenneth Armstrong Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:54:50:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:54:50:000
12.  Graeme Cockburn Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 00:54:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:54:55:000
13.  Gavin Shirley dooleys cycles Finished 3rd 00:55:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:55:07:000
14.  Thomas Gordon Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished 4th 00:55:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:55:09:000
15.  Peter Ettles Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 00:55:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:55:34:000
16.  Ewan Taylor Velocity 44 RT Finished N/A 00:55:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:55:38:000
17.  Kenneth Darling Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 00:55:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:55:46:000
18.  Chris Stewart Classic Racing Team Finished 2nd 00:55:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:55:51:000
19.  Joseph McMillan Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 00:56:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:56:00:000
20.  Allan Mill Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 00:56:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:56:02:000
21.  Andrew Underwood Glasgow Wheelers Finished N/A 00:56:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:04:000
22.  Andrew Scott Musselburgh RCC Finished 4th 00:56:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:56:12:000
23.  Alan Holmes GTR - Return To Life Finished 3rd 00:56:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:56:17:000
24.  Stephen Davidson Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 00:56:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:56:23:000
25.  Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 00:56:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:56:29:000
26.  Martin Wilson VC Glasgow South Finished N/A 00:56:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:29:000
27.  Callum Finlayson Moray Firth Cycling Club Finished 3rd 00:56:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:56:36:000
28.  Graeme Hay Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 00:56:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:56:42:000
29.  Tony Scott Loudoun RC Finished 4th 00:56:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:56:49:000
30.  Alan Holms Inverclyde Velo Finished N/A 00:57:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:25:000
31.  Andrew Dobinson Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished N/A 00:57:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:26:000
32.  Neil Muir Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:57:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:27:000
33.  Gordon Stead Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 00:57:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:31:000
34.  David Beattie Hawick CC Finished 3rd 00:57:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:57:39:000
35.  Gavin Dempster Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 2nd 00:57:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:57:40:000
36.  Colin Stevenson Kelso Wheelers Finished 4th 00:57:48:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:57:48:000
37.  Frank Anderson West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 00:58:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:03:000
38.  David Millar Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 00:58:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:18:000
39.  Brian Sproul Dundee Thistle RC Finished 3rd 00:58:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:19:000
40.  Steve Macluskie VC Glasgow South Finished 3rd 00:58:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:58:33:000
41.  Drew Sharkey TheBicycleWorks Finished N/A 00:58:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:35:000
42.  Andy Cowie Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 4th 00:58:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:58:46:000
43.  Scott Glasgow Glasgow Nightingale CC Finished N/A 00:58:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:46:000
44.  Brian Muir Royal Albert CC Finished N/A 00:58:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:49:000
45.  Andrew McGhee Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 00:58:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:59:000
47.  James Hall Rock And Road Finished 3rd 00:59:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:10:000
48.  Keith Anderson Pro-AM Racing Club Finished 4th 00:59:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:15:000
49.  Andrew Isherwood Peebles CC Finished 4th 00:59:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:24:000
50.  Stewart Gordon Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 00:59:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:35:000
51.  Calum Hume Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 00:59:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:59:36:000
52.  Gary Bratt Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 00:59:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:44:000
53.  Allan Ross Lomond Roads CC Finished 00:59:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:59:45:000
54.  Paul Friel Glasgow Road Club Finished 4th 00:59:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:46:000
55.  Greg Quinn Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 00:59:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:59:55:000
56.  John McCrory Glasgow United CC Finished 3rd 00:59:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:59:57:000
57.  Cameron Scade Dumfries CC Finished N/A 01:00:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:06:000
58.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 01:00:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:00:08:000
59.  Steven Brennan Pro-AM Racing Club Finished 4th 01:00:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:12:000
60.  Alan McCaffrey Highland Bikes Racing Team Finished 4th 01:00:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:16:000
61.  Ian Anderson Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:00:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:19:000
62.  Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:00:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:22:000
63.  Gordon Mcneil Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 01:00:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:24:000
64.  Brian Nicol Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:00:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:24:000
65.  Joseph Shaw Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 01:00:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:00:29:000
66.  Allan Duncan Finished 4th 01:00:33:000 0

66. Allan Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:33:000
67.  Frederick Connor VC Glasgow South Finished 4th 01:00:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:34:000
68.  David Baird Walkers Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:00:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:00:53:000
69.  Stuart Garner Dumfries CC Finished N/A 01:01:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:28:000
70.  Charles Vincent Walkers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 01:01:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:01:36:000
71.  Graham Jones Edinburgh RC Finished N/A 01:01:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:01:45:000
72.  Andrew Spruce Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 01:01:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:52:000
73.  Alastair McGibbon Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished 4th 01:01:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:01:59:000
74.  Mark Dryburgh Ross-Shire RCC Finished 4th 01:02:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:04:000
75.  Brian Cameron Lomond Roads CC Finished 4th 01:02:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:11:000
76.  Scott Hancock Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 01:02:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:41:000
77.  Paul Hornby Glasgow Ivy CC Finished 4th 01:02:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:51:000
78.  Allan Crosbie Pedal Power RT Finished 4th 01:02:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:02:59:000
79.  Gordon Dick Lomond Roads CC Finished N/A 01:02:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:59:000
80.  Brian McGhee RC Cumbernauld & Kilsyth Finished 3rd 01:03:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:03:06:000
81.  Alistair Mcintosh Finished 01:03:06:000 0

81. Alistair Mcintosh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:03:06:000
82.  Mike Ferguson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:03:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:08:000
83.  Iain Cowden Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:03:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:29:000
84.  John Cummings Deeside Thistle CC Finished N/A 01:03:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:32:000
85.  Ian Woolcott Finished 01:03:46:000 0

85. Ian Woolcott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:03:46:000
86.  William Macdonald Finished N/A 01:04:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:04:000
87.  Alexander Macphee Finished 01:04:22:000 0

87. Alexander Macphee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:04:22:000
88.  Grant Young Finished 01:04:40:000 0

88. Grant Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:04:40:000
89.  Robert Kelly Ayr Roads Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:04:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:04:41:000
91.  Martin Shields Walkers Cycling Club Finished N/A 01:05:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:07:000
92.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 01:05:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:08:000
93.  Steven Smith Royal Albert CC Finished 4th 01:05:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:05:08:000
94.  Iain Binning Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 01:05:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:32:000
95.  Alan Thomson Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:05:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:43:000
96.  John Johnstone Icarus Racing Finished 3rd 01:06:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:06:10:000
97.  Derek Skinner Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:06:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:40:000
98.  Albert McLellan Glasgow Couriers Finished N/A 01:08:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:18:000
99.  Alan Rutherford St Christopher's CC Finished N/A 01:08:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:26:000
100.  Alexander Douglas Pro-AM Racing Club Finished 4th 01:08:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:08:38:000
101.  Barrie McCutcheon dooleys cycles Finished N/A 01:10:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:10:34:000
102.  Derek McMillan St Christopher's CC Finished 3rd 01:11:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 01:11:29:000
103.  Robert Shennan Johnstone Wheelers Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 01:12:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:05:000
104.  Angus Wilson Dundee Thistle RC Finished 4th 01:13:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 01:13:20:000
105.  David Mitchell Finished N/A 01:15:42:000 0

105. David Mitchell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:15:42:000
--- John Anderson Glasgow Road Club Did not finish 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Gibson Ayr Roads Cycling Club Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles Did not start 2nd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Gordon Graham Fullarton Wheelers Cycling Clu... Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Sean Gray dooleys cycles Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Hyland Hamilton Glasgow Couriers Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Kevin Lackie Moray Cycle Racing Team Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andrew McKinlay Ayr Roads Cycling Club Did not finish 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 4th
--- Andrew Prenelle Icarus Racing Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Gary Robson Peebles CC Did not start 3rd --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 3rd
--- Gregory Seymour Synergy Cycles Did not start 4th --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- George Shanley Kinross CC Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Robert Simpson Did not start 4th --- 0

105. Robert Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 4th
--- Norman Skene Velocity 44 RT Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth and Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:00 Regional C None --- 40km / 25 miles
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:00
Regional C, None
40km / 25 miles
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:10 Women Only None --- 40km / 25 miles
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:10
Women Only, None
40km / 25 miles
Men Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/06/15 09:40 Regional C --- 40km / 25 miles
Sun 07/06/15 – 09:40

Men

Regional C,
40km / 25 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk