SDA DH MTB Championships

MTB DH – Sunday, 15 Aug 2004

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

13292004120

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Aug 2004

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Emma Guy Glentress Riders Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Karen Ballantine All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Stu Thomson Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Steve Barker Unknown Elite 56

2. Steve Barker -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Thomas Braithwaite Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Chris Ball Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Angus Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Iain Cookson The Hub / Cyclejersey.com Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Daniel Critchlow Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert/Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Master - Results
1.  Ian McIntosh Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Stuart Jenkinson Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Mark Maciver Unknown Expert 52

3. Mark Maciver -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  David Armstrong Mojo Suspension Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  James Marples Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Jamie Faulkner Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  John Robson Unknown Expert 42

7. John Robson -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Philip Ashbridge Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Paul Smail Unknown Expert 38

9. Paul Smail -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Mark Weightman Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Barney Phillips Unknown Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Timothy Wilcox Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Neill Ross Scottish Downhill Association Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Paul Braithwaite Unknown G/Vet 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Keith Rodgers Unknown G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  David Young Unknown Junior 60

1. David Young -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Gary Forrest Glentress Riders Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Michael Strickland Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Jason Card Unknown Junior 49

4. Jason Card -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Fergus Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Aidan Watson West Highland Wheelers Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Adam Lonie Army Cycling Union Unknown Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Jamie Camburn Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Michael Ball Unknown N/A 38

9. Michael Ball -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Peter Reid Unknown Junior 36

10. Peter Reid -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Jesse Wigman Unknown Junior 34

11. Jesse Wigman -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Ross Wilkie Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Tom Carroll Unknown N/A 30

13. Tom Carroll -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Fraser Simpson Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  David Hillis Unknown Junior 26

15. David Hillis -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Scott Munro Unknown Sport 0

16. Scott Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
16.  Scott Munro Unknown Junior 25

16. Scott Munro -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Tom Rodgers Unknown Junior 24

17. Tom Rodgers -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Scott Gordon Unknown Junior 23

18. Scott Gordon -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Nicholas Stokes Moray MTB Club Unknown Junior 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Luke Wilkinson Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Mark Blennerhassett Unknown Junior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Thomas Hunter Unknown Junior 18

23. Thomas Hunter -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Scott Marshall Baguet-MIBA-Indulek-Derito CT Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  Terry Davidson Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  David McKendrick Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
31.  Duncan Ledingham Moray MTB Club Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
33.  Andrew Sutherland Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
35.  Chris Fern Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Danny Hart Unknown Juvenile 60

1. Danny Hart -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Andrew Phillips Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Alastair Wilson Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Alastair Parkin Angus Bike Chain Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Ryan Martin Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Grant Garden Unknown Juvenile 44

6. Grant Garden -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Craig Nelson Unknown Juvenile 42

7. Craig Nelson -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Aaron Forster Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Alasdair Ness Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Juvenile 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Ruari Lambert Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Martin Young Unknown Juvenile 34

11. Martin Young -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Robert Spence Angus Bike Chain Unknown Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  Antony Hannigan Angus Bike Chain Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
14.  Scott Laughland Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
15.  Andrew Grant Unknown Juvenile 26

15. Andrew Grant -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
16.  Daniel Millard Unknown Juvenile 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
17.  Daniel Findlater Unknown Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
18.  Tim Cortis Unknown Juvenile 23

18. Tim Cortis -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
18.  Tim Cortis Unknown Youth 0

18. Tim Cortis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Lesley Anderson Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Wendy Chambers West Highland Wheelers Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  John Finney Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Simon Harrison Army Cycling Union Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Martin Hodgson PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Neil Wilson The Hub / Cyclejersey.com Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Martin Creaser Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Bryan Godfrey Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Simon Paton Unknown Master 38

9. Simon Paton -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Richard Hamilton Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Michael Strangeways Team CHR Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Seb Ramsay Unknown Master 30

13. Seb Ramsay -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Mark Mackarel Mojo Suspension Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Mark Lamont Unknown Master 25

16. Mark Lamont -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Jonathan Beckett Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Master 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  David Bremner Unknown Master 20

21. David Bremner -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
23.  Gordon Brodie Unknown Master 18

23. Gordon Brodie -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  Mark Taylor Unknown Master 17

24. Mark Taylor -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
29.  Phil Reed Unknown N/A 12

29. Phil Reed -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Stephen Walker Unknown Master 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
34.  Kevin Baxter Unknown Master 7

34. Kevin Baxter -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
40.  Phil Hulse Unknown N/A 1

40. Phil Hulse -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Graeme Forrest Glentress Riders Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Stuart Nicol Unknown Sport 56

2. Stuart Nicol -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Robert Pollock Scottish Downhill Association Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  David Mackison Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Alasdair Maclennan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Sport 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Chris Coates Unknown Sport 42

7. Chris Coates -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Paul Ashbridge Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Mark McLintic Team CHR Unknown Sport 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Liam Little Unknown Sport 32

12. Liam Little -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Matt Gill Unknown Sport 28

14. Matt Gill -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Allan Clark Unknown Sport 26

15. Allan Clark -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
17.  Allan Hay Unknown Sport 24

17. Allan Hay -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
18.  Simon Cortis Unknown Sport 23

18. Simon Cortis -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
19.  John Russell Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Sport 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
20.  Russell Hodgson Team CHR Unknown Sport 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
21.  Steven Ruffell Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
25.  Graeme Simpson Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
26.  Brian Middleton Unknown Sport 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
29.  Stuart Gray Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
31.  Lawrence Juliussen Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Dominic Bent Hull CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Dominic Bent Hull CSC Unknown Sport 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
35.  Matthew Crampton Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
36.  Andrew Buddin Unknown Sport 5

36. Andrew Buddin -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
37.  Gordon Pettigrew Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
3.  Kim Bent Unknown Sport 52

3. Kim Bent -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Steven Felstead Unknown Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Garry Smith Unknown Veteran 49

4. Garry Smith -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Derek Laughland Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Stephen Smith Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Alan Stewart Unknown Veteran 32

12. Alan Stewart -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Ben Cathro Unknown Youth 60

1. Ben Cathro -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Thomas Pollock Team CHR Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Ruaridh Cunningham Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Chris Hutchens Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Matthew Millard Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Tony Tsoumalis Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Benjamin Cortis Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Grant Munro Unknown Youth 40

8. Grant Munro -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Richard Finlayson West Highland Wheelers Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Neil Danskin Unknown Youth 36

10. Neil Danskin -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Lloyd Davison Unknown Youth 26

15. Lloyd Davison -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Scott Muirhead Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  David Coggins Unknown Youth 24

17. David Coggins -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Lewis Crolla Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Craig Erskine VC Londres Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Mark Birkett Team CHR Unknown Youth 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Robert Smith Unknown Youth 18

23. Robert Smith -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  John Wilkie Unknown Youth 16

25. John Wilkie -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Sean Greenhill Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Youth 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  James Ridley Qecp Trail Collective Unknown Youth 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Robert Taylor Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Tom Johnson Team CHR Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
32.  John Grant Unknown Youth 9

32. John Grant -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
33.  Cameron Turnbull Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
39.  Tommy Rae Unknown Youth 2

39. Tommy Rae -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
40.  Alasdair Chapple Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/08/04 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/08/04 – 00:00
Expert/Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/08/04 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/08/04 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/08/04 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/08/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/08/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/08/04 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/08/04 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/08/04 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/08/04 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/08/04 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

13292004120

Start Date:

Sun, 15th Aug 2004

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Emma Guy Glentress Riders Unknown N/A 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
2.  Karen Ballantine All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Unknown Elite 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite - Results
1.  Stu Thomson Giant Factory Off-Road Team Unknown Elite 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
2.  Steve Barker Unknown Elite 56

2. Steve Barker -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Thomas Braithwaite Unknown Elite 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
4.  Chris Ball Mojo Suspension Unknown N/A 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Paul Angus Mojo Suspension Unknown Elite 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  Iain Cookson The Hub / Cyclejersey.com Unknown Elite 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
7.  Daniel Critchlow Unknown Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite

Expert/Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert/Master - Results
1.  Ian McIntosh Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Expert 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
2.  Stuart Jenkinson Unknown Expert 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
3.  Mark Maciver Unknown Expert 52

3. Mark Maciver -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
4.  David Armstrong Mojo Suspension Unknown Expert 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
5.  James Marples Unknown Expert 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
6.  Jamie Faulkner Unknown Expert 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
7.  John Robson Unknown Expert 42

7. John Robson -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
8.  Philip Ashbridge Unknown Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
9.  Paul Smail Unknown Expert 38

9. Paul Smail -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
10.  Mark Weightman Unknown Expert 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
11.  Barney Phillips Unknown Expert 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert
12.  Timothy Wilcox Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Expert 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Expert

Grand Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Vet - Results
1.  Neill Ross Scottish Downhill Association Unknown G/Vet 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
2.  Paul Braithwaite Unknown G/Vet 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet
3.  Keith Rodgers Unknown G/Vet 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: G/Vet

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  David Young Unknown Junior 60

1. David Young -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  Gary Forrest Glentress Riders Unknown Junior 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
3.  Michael Strickland Unknown Junior 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Jason Card Unknown Junior 49

4. Jason Card -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
5.  Fergus Lamb Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
6.  Aidan Watson West Highland Wheelers Unknown Junior 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
7.  Adam Lonie Army Cycling Union Unknown Junior 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
8.  Jamie Camburn Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
9.  Michael Ball Unknown N/A 38

9. Michael Ball -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Peter Reid Unknown Junior 36

10. Peter Reid -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
11.  Jesse Wigman Unknown Junior 34

11. Jesse Wigman -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
12.  Ross Wilkie Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
13.  Tom Carroll Unknown N/A 30

13. Tom Carroll -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  Fraser Simpson Unknown Junior 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
15.  David Hillis Unknown Junior 26

15. David Hillis -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
16.  Scott Munro Unknown Sport 0

16. Scott Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
16.  Scott Munro Unknown Junior 25

16. Scott Munro -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
17.  Tom Rodgers Unknown Junior 24

17. Tom Rodgers -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Scott Gordon Unknown Junior 23

18. Scott Gordon -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
20.  Nicholas Stokes Moray MTB Club Unknown Junior 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
21.  Luke Wilkinson Unknown Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
22.  Mark Blennerhassett Unknown Junior 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
23.  Thomas Hunter Unknown Junior 18

23. Thomas Hunter -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Scott Marshall Baguet-MIBA-Indulek-Derito CT Unknown Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
28.  Terry Davidson Angus Bike Chain Unknown N/A 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  David McKendrick Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Junior 11
Points: 11 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
31.  Duncan Ledingham Moray MTB Club Unknown Junior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
33.  Andrew Sutherland Unknown Junior 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
35.  Chris Fern Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Danny Hart Unknown Juvenile 60

1. Danny Hart -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
2.  Andrew Phillips Unknown Juvenile 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
3.  Alastair Wilson Unknown Juvenile 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
4.  Alastair Parkin Angus Bike Chain Unknown Juvenile 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
5.  Ryan Martin Descend/Hamsterley Unknown Juvenile 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
6.  Grant Garden Unknown Juvenile 44

6. Grant Garden -

Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
7.  Craig Nelson Unknown Juvenile 42

7. Craig Nelson -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
8.  Aaron Forster Unknown Juvenile 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
9.  Alasdair Ness Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Juvenile 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
10.  Ruari Lambert Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Juvenile 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
11.  Martin Young Unknown Juvenile 34

11. Martin Young -

Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
12.  Robert Spence Angus Bike Chain Unknown Juvenile 32
Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
13.  Antony Hannigan Angus Bike Chain Unknown Juvenile 30
Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
14.  Scott Laughland Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Juvenile 28
Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
15.  Andrew Grant Unknown Juvenile 26

15. Andrew Grant -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
16.  Daniel Millard Unknown Juvenile 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
17.  Daniel Findlater Unknown Juvenile 24
Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
18.  Tim Cortis Unknown Juvenile 23

18. Tim Cortis -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Juvenile
18.  Tim Cortis Unknown Youth 0

18. Tim Cortis -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  Lesley Anderson Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Wendy Chambers West Highland Wheelers Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master - Results
1.  John Finney Leisure Lakes Bikes.com Unknown Master 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
2.  Simon Harrison Army Cycling Union Unknown Master 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
3.  Martin Hodgson PSUK Cycle Race Team Unknown Master 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
6.  Neil Wilson The Hub / Cyclejersey.com Unknown N/A 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Martin Creaser Unknown Master 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
8.  Bryan Godfrey Unknown Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
9.  Simon Paton Unknown Master 38

9. Simon Paton -

Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
10.  Richard Hamilton Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Master 36
Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
11.  Michael Strangeways Team CHR Unknown N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
13.  Seb Ramsay Unknown Master 30

13. Seb Ramsay -

Points: 30 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
15.  Mark Mackarel Mojo Suspension Unknown Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
16.  Mark Lamont Unknown Master 25

16. Mark Lamont -

Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
20.  Jonathan Beckett Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Master 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
21.  David Bremner Unknown Master 20

21. David Bremner -

Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
23.  Gordon Brodie Unknown Master 18

23. Gordon Brodie -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
24.  Mark Taylor Unknown Master 17

24. Mark Taylor -

Points: 17 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
29.  Phil Reed Unknown N/A 12

29. Phil Reed -

Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Stephen Walker Unknown Master 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
34.  Kevin Baxter Unknown Master 7

34. Kevin Baxter -

Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Master
40.  Phil Hulse Unknown N/A 1

40. Phil Hulse -

Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Graeme Forrest Glentress Riders Unknown Sport 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
2.  Stuart Nicol Unknown Sport 56

2. Stuart Nicol -

Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
3.  Robert Pollock Scottish Downhill Association Unknown N/A 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  David Mackison Unknown Sport 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
6.  Alasdair Maclennan Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown Sport 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
7.  Chris Coates Unknown Sport 42

7. Chris Coates -

Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
8.  Paul Ashbridge Unknown Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
11.  Mark McLintic Team CHR Unknown Sport 34
Points: 34 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
12.  Liam Little Unknown Sport 32

12. Liam Little -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
14.  Matt Gill Unknown Sport 28

14. Matt Gill -

Points: 28 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
15.  Allan Clark Unknown Sport 26

15. Allan Clark -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
17.  Allan Hay Unknown Sport 24

17. Allan Hay -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
18.  Simon Cortis Unknown Sport 23

18. Simon Cortis -

Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
19.  John Russell Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Sport 22
Points: 22 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
20.  Russell Hodgson Team CHR Unknown Sport 21
Points: 21 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
21.  Steven Ruffell Unknown Sport 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
25.  Graeme Simpson Unknown Sport 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
26.  Brian Middleton Unknown Sport 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
29.  Stuart Gray Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Sport 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
31.  Lawrence Juliussen Unknown N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Dominic Bent Hull CSC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Dominic Bent Hull CSC Unknown Sport 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
35.  Matthew Crampton Unknown Sport 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
36.  Andrew Buddin Unknown Sport 5

36. Andrew Buddin -

Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport
37.  Gordon Pettigrew Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Sport 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
3.  Kim Bent Unknown Sport 52

3. Kim Bent -

Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Sport

Vet

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet - Results
1.  Alastair Maclennan West Highland Wheelers Unknown Veteran 60
Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Steven Felstead Unknown Veteran 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  Garry Smith Unknown Veteran 49

4. Garry Smith -

Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Derek Laughland Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Veteran 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
7.  Stephen Smith Angus Bike Chain Unknown Veteran 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
12.  Alan Stewart Unknown Veteran 32

12. Alan Stewart -

Points: 32 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Ben Cathro Unknown Youth 60

1. Ben Cathro -

Points: 60 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Thomas Pollock Team CHR Unknown Youth 56
Points: 56 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Ruaridh Cunningham Unknown Youth 52
Points: 52 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
4.  Chris Hutchens Scottish Downhill Association Unknown Youth 49
Points: 49 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Matthew Millard Unknown Youth 46
Points: 46 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Tony Tsoumalis Unknown Youth 44
Points: 44 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Benjamin Cortis Unknown Youth 42
Points: 42 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Grant Munro Unknown Youth 40

8. Grant Munro -

Points: 40 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Richard Finlayson West Highland Wheelers Unknown Youth 38
Points: 38 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
10.  Neil Danskin Unknown Youth 36

10. Neil Danskin -

Points: 36 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
15.  Lloyd Davison Unknown Youth 26

15. Lloyd Davison -

Points: 26 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
16.  Scott Muirhead Unknown N/A 25
Points: 25 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  David Coggins Unknown Youth 24

17. David Coggins -

Points: 24 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
18.  Lewis Crolla Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
21.  Craig Erskine VC Londres Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
22.  Mark Birkett Team CHR Unknown Youth 19
Points: 19 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
23.  Robert Smith Unknown Youth 18

23. Robert Smith -

Points: 18 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
25.  John Wilkie Unknown Youth 16

25. John Wilkie -

Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
26.  Sean Greenhill Hayes Hawks BMX Club Unknown Youth 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
28.  James Ridley Qecp Trail Collective Unknown Youth 13
Points: 13 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
29.  Robert Taylor Square Wheels Cycles Unknown Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
31.  Tom Johnson Team CHR Unknown Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
32.  John Grant Unknown Youth 9

32. John Grant -

Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
33.  Cameron Turnbull Unknown Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
39.  Tommy Rae Unknown Youth 2

39. Tommy Rae -

Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
40.  Alasdair Chapple Unknown Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth

About the Event

Info for Riders

[Old Thier Ref: ]

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/08/04 – 00:00
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/08/04 – 00:00
Expert/Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/08/04 – 00:00
Grand Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/08/04 – 00:00
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/08/04 – 00:00
Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/08/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/08/04 – 00:00
Master Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/08/04 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/08/04 – 00:00
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/08/04 – 00:00
Vet Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/08/04 – 00:00

Vet

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 15/08/04 00:00 --- ---
Sun 15/08/04 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk