Reading Velodrome Racing 11

Track League , Reading – Monday, 12 Jul 2010

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

856/EN/007/2010

Start Date:

Mon, 12th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Palmer Park Sports Stadium, Wokingham Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 1LF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Ladies 10 Lap A&B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ladies 10 Lap A&B Scratch - Results
1.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emma Grant Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Ladies 500m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ladies 500m Sprint - Results
1.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Emma Grant Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Ladies AW Cycles 20K Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ladies AW Cycles 20K Endurance - Results
1.  Emma Grant Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Ladies Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ladies Devil - Results
1.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Emma Grant Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Ladies Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ladies Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

Match Sprints U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Match Sprints U10 - Results
1.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Match Sprints U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Match Sprints U12 - Results
1.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Max Rigby Reading Velodrome Racing Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Danny Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Luis Hindman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Match Sprints U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Match Sprints U14 - Results
1.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Maximilian Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Toni Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Match Sprints U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Match Sprints U16 - Results
1.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joshua Ansell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Smith Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jason Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Match Sprints U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Match Sprints U8 - Results
1.  Conor Hindman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Points Race U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Points Race U10 - Results
1.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Points Race U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Points Race U12 - Results
1.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Danny Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Max Rigby Reading Velodrome Racing Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Luis Hindman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Points Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Points Race U14 Boys - Results
1.  Maximilian Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Points Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Points Race U14 Girls - Results
1.  Toni Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Rachel Ansell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Points Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Points Race U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Smith Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Ansell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jason Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Points Race U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Points Race U8 - Results
1.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Conor Hindman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Scratch Race U16/14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Scratch Race U16/14 - Results
1.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Maximilian Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joshua Ansell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jack Smith Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jason Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Scratch U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Scratch U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Danny Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Luis Hindman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Toni Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Max Rigby Reading Velodrome Racing Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Conor Hindman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A 10 Lap A&B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A 10 Lap A&B Scratch - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nicholas English Reading CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A 500m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A 500m Sprint - Results
1.  Eddy Sobieralski www.Sports-Coaching.com Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A AW Cycles 20K Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A AW Cycles 20K Endurance - Results
1.  Oliver Newlan Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Nicholas English Reading CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nick Abraham Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

3. Nick Abraham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A Devil - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Charlie Fawke VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Oliver Newlan Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B 10 Lap A&B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B 10 Lap A&B Scratch - Results
1.  Paul Cooper Reading CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Samuel Grant WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B 500m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B 500m Sprint - Results
1.  Paul Cooper Reading CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Samuel Grant WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B AW Cycles 20K

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B AW Cycles 20K - Results
1.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Steve Clarke AW Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B Devil - Results
1.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Paul Cooper Reading CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Samuel Grant WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Stephen Bale Reading CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kenneth Powell Maidenhead and District CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sonim U14/U16 20K Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sonim U14/U16 20K Endurance - Results
1.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Maximilian Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Maximilian Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Ansell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jack Smith Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jason Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Toni Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Danny Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Luis Hindman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Max Rigby Reading Velodrome Racing Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Conor Hindman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: Reading Track League July 12

Posted 13/07/2010 - British Cycling

Excellent evening’s racing at the July 12 Reading Track League.

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Annual membership fee: Youth - £6, Junior - £8, Senior - £12. Guest fee (max 3 times): Senior £2, Youth/Jnr - £1

The Races

A/B/C/D/E Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Ladies 10 Lap A&B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 10 laps
Entry:
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
10 laps
Ladies 500m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
1km / 0 mile
Ladies AW Cycles 20K Endurance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
20km / 12 miles
Ladies Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Ladies Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Match Sprints U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Match Sprints U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Match Sprints U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Match Sprints U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Match Sprints U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Points Race U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Points Race U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Points Race U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Points Race U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Points Race U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Points Race U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Scratch Race U16/14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Scratch U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Senior A 10 Lap A&B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 10 laps
Entry:
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
10 laps
Senior A 500m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:00 Non-Ranking None --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:00
Non-Ranking, None
1km / 0 mile
Senior A AW Cycles 20K Endurance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
20km / 12 miles
Senior A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Senior A Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Senior B 10 Lap A&B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 10 laps
Entry:
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
10 laps
Senior B 500m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Senior B AW Cycles 20K Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
20km / 12 miles
Senior B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Senior B Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Sonim U14/U16 20K Endurance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
20km / 12 miles
Youth - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:20 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:20
Regional C, None
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:20 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:20
Regional C, None

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

856/EN/007/2010

Start Date:

Mon, 12th Jul 2010

Event Type:

Track League (Competitive)

Venue:

Palmer Park Sports Stadium, Wokingham Road, Reading, Berkshire, RG6 1LF

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Ladies 10 Lap A&B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ladies 10 Lap A&B Scratch - Results
1.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Emma Grant Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Ladies 500m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ladies 500m Sprint - Results
1.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Emma Grant Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Ladies AW Cycles 20K Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ladies AW Cycles 20K Endurance - Results
1.  Emma Grant Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Ladies Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ladies Devil - Results
1.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Emma Grant Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Ladies Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Ladies Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Sarra Boyd Mildenhall CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jayne Paine Willesden Cycling Club Finished 1st 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st | Time: 00:00:00:00

Match Sprints U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Match Sprints U10 - Results
1.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Match Sprints U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Match Sprints U12 - Results
1.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Max Rigby Reading Velodrome Racing Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Danny Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Luis Hindman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Match Sprints U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Match Sprints U14 - Results
1.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Maximilian Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Toni Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Match Sprints U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Match Sprints U16 - Results
1.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Joshua Ansell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jack Smith Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jason Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Match Sprints U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Match Sprints U8 - Results
1.  Conor Hindman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Points Race U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Points Race U10 - Results
1.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00

Points Race U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Points Race U12 - Results
1.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Danny Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Max Rigby Reading Velodrome Racing Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Luis Hindman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00

Points Race U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Points Race U14 Boys - Results
1.  Maximilian Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Points Race U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Points Race U14 Girls - Results
1.  Toni Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Rachel Ansell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Points Race U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Points Race U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jack Smith Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Ansell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jason Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Points Race U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Points Race U8 - Results
1.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Conor Hindman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Scratch Race U16/14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Scratch Race U16/14 - Results
1.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Maximilian Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Harvey Watson Velocity Bikes Cycling Club Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Joshua Ansell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Jack Smith Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Jason Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Scratch U12/U10/U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Scratch U12/U10/U8 - Results
1.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Danny Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Luis Hindman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Toni Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Max Rigby Reading Velodrome Racing Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
9.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Conor Hindman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A 10 Lap A&B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A 10 Lap A&B Scratch - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nicholas English Reading CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A 500m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A 500m Sprint - Results
1.  Eddy Sobieralski www.Sports-Coaching.com Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A AW Cycles 20K Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A AW Cycles 20K Endurance - Results
1.  Oliver Newlan Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Nicholas English Reading CC Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Nick Abraham Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0

3. Nick Abraham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A Devil - Results
1.  Stephen Bradbury AW Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Matthew Gittings AW Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior A Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior A Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Bryan Taylor VC Londres Finished Elite 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Charlie Fawke VO2 Development Team Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Oliver Newlan Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B 10 Lap A&B Scratch

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B 10 Lap A&B Scratch - Results
1.  Paul Cooper Reading CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Samuel Grant WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B 500m Sprint

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B 500m Sprint - Results
1.  Paul Cooper Reading CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Samuel Grant WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B AW Cycles 20K

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B AW Cycles 20K - Results
1.  Martyn Harris Banjo Cycles Finished 2nd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Steve Clarke AW Cycles Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Paul Stedman Reading CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B Devil

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B Devil - Results
1.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Paul Cooper Reading CC Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Samuel Grant WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished 3rd 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 00:00:00:00

Senior B Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior B Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Stephen Bale Reading CC Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Kenneth Powell Maidenhead and District CC Finished 4th 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  George Withers Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00

Sonim U14/U16 20K Endurance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sonim U14/U16 20K Endurance - Results
1.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Maximilian Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00

Youth - Unknown Distance

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Unknown Distance - Results
1.  Jason Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
2.  Maximilian Stedman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
3.  Joshua Ansell Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
4.  Jack Smith Palmer Park Velo RT Finished A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A | Time: 00:00:00:00
5.  Cameron Thomson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
6.  Jason Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished N/A 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:00:00:00
7.  Matthew Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
8.  Jamil Gaida Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Daniel Lansley Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
10.  Joseph Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
11.  Toni Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished B 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B | Time: 00:00:00:00
12.  Danny Griffiths Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
13.  Luis Hindman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
14.  Max Rigby Reading Velodrome Racing Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
15.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C | Time: 00:00:00:00
16.  Anna Linehan Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
17.  Max Reed Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D | Time: 00:00:00:00
18.  Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00
19.  Conor Hindman Palmer Park Velo RT Finished E 00:00:00:00 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E | Time: 00:00:00:00

Reports

Report: Reading Track League July 12

Posted 13/07/2010 - British Cycling

Excellent evening’s racing at the July 12 Reading Track League.

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Annual membership fee: Youth - £6, Junior - £8, Senior - £12. Guest fee (max 3 times): Senior £2, Youth/Jnr - £1

The Races

A/B/C/D/E Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£3.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£3.00)
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Ladies 10 Lap A&B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 10 laps
Entry:
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
10 laps
Ladies 500m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
1km / 0 mile
Ladies AW Cycles 20K Endurance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
20km / 12 miles
Ladies Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Ladies Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Match Sprints U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Match Sprints U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Match Sprints U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Match Sprints U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Match Sprints U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Points Race U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Points Race U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Points Race U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Points Race U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Points Race U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Points Race U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Scratch Race U16/14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Scratch U12/U10/U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Senior A 10 Lap A&B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 10 laps
Entry:
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
10 laps
Senior A 500m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:00 Non-Ranking None --- 1km / 0 mile
Entry:
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:00
Non-Ranking, None
1km / 0 mile
Senior A AW Cycles 20K Endurance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
20km / 12 miles
Senior A Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Senior A Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Senior B 10 Lap A&B Scratch Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 10 laps
Entry:
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
10 laps
Senior B 500m Sprint Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Senior B AW Cycles 20K Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
20km / 12 miles
Senior B Devil Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Senior B Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
Sonim U14/U16 20K Endurance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:00 Regional C None --- 20km / 12 miles
Entry:
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
20km / 12 miles
Youth - Unknown Distance Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:00 Regional C None ---
Entry:
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:00
Regional C, None
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:20 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:20
Regional C, None
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 12/07/10 19:20 Regional C None ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Mon 12/07/10 – 19:20
Regional C, None

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk