Beeline Bicycles Road Race

Road , Horton-cum-Studley – Saturday, 12 Sep 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

HEADQUARTERS:
Millennium Hall, Horton-***-Studley, OX33 1AT

RACE START: 09.30hrs
~90km, four (4) laps of the HORTON-***-STUDLEY CIRCUIT.

Event Details

Event URN:

373034

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Sep 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Millenium Hall, The Straight Mile, Horton-cum-Studley, Oxfordshire, OX33 1AT

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 30th Aug 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Oscar Hutchings Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Billings VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Christopher Morrison London Dynamo Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Edward Giles Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jack Stanton-Warren Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Kris Jasper Finished 2nd 8

8. Kris Jasper -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Adam Moore Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Steve Thomas Dream Cycling Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Roger Prior Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Thomas Leach Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Joe Atkins Ride Coventry Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Robin Burrow Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Stephen Feeney Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Liam Walsh VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Matthew Exley Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  James Plumb I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Luke Souter Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Adam Thompson Reading CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Benjamin Broughton Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Timothy Allen Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  James Bradley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Gavin Howell Bicester Millennium CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Alexandar Richardson Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Christian Olley TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Matthew Thomas Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Steve James High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Justin Belcher Banbury Star CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Angus Mathers Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Matthew Cryer Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Lubomir Belak St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Matthew Ullmer Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Sam Calder Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Oliver W Bates Rhino Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Jerzy Kuzminski London Bicycle Workshop CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Jamie Scott Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Ben Wilson Personal Best Cycling Services Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Kieran Dineen VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Thomas Kirk I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Andrew Turner NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Richard Cleaver Cheltenham & County CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Josh Beckett High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  James Franklin Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Andrew Gough Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Reports

Beeline Bicycles Road Race 2015 | Report & Result

Posted 13/09/2015 - Nicholas Beale

[Words: Richard Mead (Chief Commissaire) / Nick Beale (Race Organiser, Beeline Bicycles RT)]
...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/15 09:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 96km / 60 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 12/09/15 – 09:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd
96km / 60 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

HEADQUARTERS:
Millennium Hall, Horton-***-Studley, OX33 1AT

RACE START: 09.30hrs
~90km, four (4) laps of the HORTON-***-STUDLEY CIRCUIT.

Event Details

Event URN:

373034

Start Date:

Sat, 12th Sep 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Millenium Hall, The Straight Mile, Horton-cum-Studley, Oxfordshire, OX33 1AT

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 30th Aug 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Oscar Hutchings Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  David Billings VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Christopher Morrison London Dynamo Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Edward Giles Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Jack Stanton-Warren Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Michael Burke Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Kris Jasper Finished 2nd 8

8. Kris Jasper -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Adam Moore Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Steve Thomas Dream Cycling Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Roger Prior Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Thomas Leach Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Joe Atkins Ride Coventry Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Robin Burrow Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Stephen Feeney Team Chronomaster Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Liam Walsh VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Matthew Exley Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  James Plumb I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Luke Souter Shutt Ridley RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Gavin Francis London Dynamo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Adam Thompson Reading CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Benjamin Broughton Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Timothy Allen Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Jamie Francis London Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  James Bradley Twickenham CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Gavin Howell Bicester Millennium CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Alexandar Richardson Rapha Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Christian Olley TMG Horizon Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Matthew Thomas Cowley Road Condors Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  James Moore Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Steve James High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Justin Belcher Banbury Star CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Angus Mathers Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Scott Holmes Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Matthew Cryer Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Lubomir Belak St Ives CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Matthew Ullmer Cotswold Cycles-TREK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Sam Calder Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  Oliver W Bates Rhino Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Jerzy Kuzminski London Bicycle Workshop CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Jamie Scott Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Ben Wilson Personal Best Cycling Services Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Kieran Dineen VCEquipe/FlixOralHygiene/Propu... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  Thomas Kirk I-Ride.co.uk Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Andrew Turner NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Richard Cleaver Cheltenham & County CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Josh Beckett High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  James Franklin Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
49.  Andrew Gough Velo Club Venta Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Patrick Fotheringham Halesowen A & CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

Reports

Beeline Bicycles Road Race 2015 | Report & Result

Posted 13/09/2015 - Nicholas Beale

[Words: Richard Mead (Chief Commissaire) / Nick Beale (Race Organiser, Beeline Bicycles RT)]
...

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 12/09/15 09:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 96km / 60 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sat 12/09/15 – 09:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd
96km / 60 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk