Surrey League Handicap Series #10

Road – Thursday, 02 Aug 2007

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

489/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Thu, 2nd Aug 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Paul Allen Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Mark Bremner VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Mark Sussex Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas Eichholtz South Eastern RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Henry Furniss Bike & Run London Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  George Brent Addiscombe CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Driss Jones VC Etoile Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Andy Bristow A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Daniel Sullivan Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jon Masters Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Simon Hazeldine Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Matthew Lucas Sydenham Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Frederick Schwarz Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Doug Baldock Edgware RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Ken Prince Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Marlon Moncrieffe Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  James Wilson JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Ian Jones Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Kevin Davey Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Nigel Carpenter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Matthew Spurgin Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Graham Wood Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  John Powell Velo Club In Gear Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Adam Cotterell Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Kevin Stroud Unknown N/A 0

29. Kevin Stroud -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Jonathan (Nathan) Chamberlain Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Richard Varian Epsom Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Russell Childs RT 316 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Joshua Butterick Charlotteville CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Andrew Mckie South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Allan Hopkins Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Daiman Law Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Daniel Clark Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only. Entry fee for non league members is £17.00.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/07 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 02/08/07 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

489/EN/011/2007

Start Date:

Thu, 2nd Aug 2007

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Paul Allen Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Mark Bremner VC Meudon Unknown 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Mark Sussex Wild Side 707 Road Team Unknown 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
4.  Thomas Eichholtz South Eastern RC Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Henry Furniss Bike & Run London Unknown Elite 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
6.  George Brent Addiscombe CC Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Paul Thatcher Brighton Mitre CC Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
8.  Driss Jones VC Etoile Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Andy Bristow A D Cycles RT Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Daniel Sullivan Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Jon Masters Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
12.  Simon Hazeldine Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Matthew Lucas Sydenham Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
14.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Frederick Schwarz Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
16.  Doug Baldock Edgware RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
17.  Ken Prince Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
18.  Marlon Moncrieffe Agiskoviner Cycling Team Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
19.  James Wilson JLT Condor Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
20.  Ian Jones Bayeux Cycling Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
21.  Paul Tunnell Addiscombe CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Kevin Davey Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
23.  Nigel Carpenter Norwood Paragon CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
24.  Matthew Spurgin Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
25.  Graham Wood Crawley Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
26.  John Powell Velo Club In Gear Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
27.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
28.  Adam Cotterell Addiscombe CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
29.  Kevin Stroud Unknown N/A 0

29. Kevin Stroud -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Jonathan (Nathan) Chamberlain Redhill CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
31.  Richard Varian Epsom Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
32.  Russell Childs RT 316 Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Joshua Butterick Charlotteville CC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
34.  Andrew Mckie South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
35.  Allan Hopkins Redhill CC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
36.  Daiman Law Pearson Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
37.  Daniel Clark Brighton Mitre CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entries on the day only. Entry fee for non league members is £17.00.

The Races

EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/08/07 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Thu 02/08/07 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk