Pearce Cycles DH Series 2015 Round 3

MTB DH , Bala – Saturday, 13 Jun 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

372917

Start Date:

Sat, 13th Jun 2015

Finish date:

Sun, 14th Jun 2015

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Rhyd-y-Felin, Bala, SY10 0HJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Morgan Tyrrell Finished Juvenile 00:03:17:155 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:17:155
2.  Harry Barrett Finished Juvenile 00:03:26:512 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:26:512
3.  Jamie Emmett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:03:34:743 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:34:743
4.  Joseph Bower Pearce Cycles RT Finished Youth 00:03:35:240 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:35:240
5.  Elis Roberts Finished N/A 00:03:38:773 0

5. Elis Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:38:773
6.  Archie Beresford Finished Juvenile 00:03:52:839 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:52:839
7.  Matthew Foster Finished 00:04:11:256 0

7. Matthew Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:11:256

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Matt Walker Madison Saracen Development Te... Finished Youth 00:02:55:264 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:55:264
2.  Joe Breeden Finished Youth 00:03:00:652 50

2. Joe Breeden -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:00:652
3.  Nat Nott Finished Youth 00:03:10:794 45

3. Nat Nott -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:10:794
4.  Jake Gaskell Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 00:03:13:416 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:13:416
5.  Joe Parfitt Finished Youth 00:03:16:513 36

5. Joe Parfitt -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:16:513
6.  Owen Martin Finished Youth 00:03:16:981 32

6. Owen Martin -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:16:981
7.  Riley Scott Finished Youth 00:03:19:387 28

7. Riley Scott -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:19:387
8.  Joseph Derrick Muddybumbikes Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:03:19:895 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:19:895
9.  Billy Spurway Finished Youth 00:03:20:001 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:20:001
10.  Jack Mills Finished Youth 00:03:22:800 22

10. Jack Mills -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:22:800
11.  Joseph Bower Pearce Cycles RT Finished Youth 00:03:24:365 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:24:365
12.  Benjamin Swinbourne Pearce Cycles RT Finished Youth 00:03:29:027 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:29:027
13.  Finlay Yule Pedalabikeaway Finished Youth 00:03:30:730 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:30:730
14.  Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth 00:03:32:330 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:32:330
15.  Jack Cooper Finished Youth 00:03:32:465 16

15. Jack Cooper -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:32:465
16.  Dillon Clarke Finished Youth 00:03:34:375 15

16. Dillon Clarke -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:34:375
17.  Sam Bickford Finished 00:03:39:312 0

17. Sam Bickford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:39:312
18.  Tom Gilbert-Walker Finished 00:03:45:766 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:45:766
19.  Angus Melvin Finished 00:03:55:024 0

19. Angus Melvin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:55:024

Grand Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran - Results
1.  Steven Felstead Finished G/Vet 00:03:37:906 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:03:37:906
2.  Richard Abbott Aston Hill MTB Club Finished G/Vet 00:03:45:298 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:03:45:298
3.  Lars Jones Finished G/Vet 00:04:13:804 45

3. Lars Jones -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:04:13:804

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Stuart Hughes Finished Veteran 00:03:06:206 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:06:206
2.  Adrian Bradley Eryri DH Finished N/A 00:03:11:503 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:11:503
3.  John Cobb Finished Veteran 00:03:12:791 45

3. John Cobb -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:12:791
4.  Trevor Harvey Finished Veteran 00:03:15:131 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:15:131
5.  Anthony Gaskin Finished Veteran 00:03:15:417 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:15:417
6.  Peter Little Finished Veteran 00:03:22:252 32

6. Peter Little -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:22:252
7.  Rich Simpson Finished Veteran 00:03:22:987 28

7. Rich Simpson -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:22:987
8.  Kristian Friday Finished 00:03:24:790 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:24:790
9.  Lee Handley Finished Veteran 00:03:27:198 24

9. Lee Handley -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:27:198
10.  Ian Walker Finished Veteran 00:03:29:634 22

10. Ian Walker -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:29:634
11.  Darren Wilson Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished N/A 00:03:30:160 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:30:160
12.  John Boothman Finished Veteran 00:03:32:507 19

12. John Boothman -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:32:507
13.  Paul Blight Finished Master 00:03:32:718 0

13. Paul Blight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:32:718
14.  James Davies Finished Veteran 00:03:33:097 0

14. James Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:33:097
15.  Ross Holding Finished 00:03:34:394 0

15. Ross Holding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:34:394
16.  Michael Whyte Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Veteran 00:03:36:996 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:36:996
17.  Andrew Macmillan Royal Air Force CA Finished Veteran 00:03:40:906 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:40:906
18.  Shaun Tandy Finished Veteran 00:03:42:685 13

18. Shaun Tandy -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:42:685
19.  Mark Waddington Finished Master 00:03:42:799 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:42:799
20.  Lee Hammett Finished Master 00:03:45:577 0

20. Lee Hammett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:45:577
21.  Roy Semple Army Cycling Union Finished Veteran 00:03:47:316 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:47:316
22.  Lee Pettitt Finished Master 00:03:48:766 0

22. Lee Pettitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:48:766
23.  Eamonn Lawless Finished Veteran 00:03:53:234 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:53:234
24.  Chris Cooke Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Veteran 00:03:54:256 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:54:256
25.  Paul Burton Finished 00:04:02:322 0

25. Paul Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:02:322
26.  Mark Buckingham Finished 00:04:16:210 0

26. Mark Buckingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:16:210
27.  Russell Evans Finished Veteran 00:04:36:700 0

27. Russell Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:36:700

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Craig Taylor Finished Master 00:03:01:940 60

1. Craig Taylor -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:01:940
2.  Liam Saint Finished N/A 00:03:03:141 0

2. Liam Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:03:141
3.  Jonathan Brain Finished Master 00:03:06:092 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:06:092
4.  Andrew Hughes Finished Expert 00:03:07:970 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:07:970
5.  Neil White Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:03:09:723 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:09:723
6.  Rhys Evans Finished Master 00:03:09:735 32

6. Rhys Evans -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:09:735
7.  Brad Sheehan Finished Master 00:03:10:187 28

7. Brad Sheehan -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:10:187
8.  Peter Crookes Finished Master 00:03:10:469 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:10:469
9.  David Valler Finished Expert 00:03:12:804 0

9. David Valler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:12:804
10.  Daniel Haines Finished Master 00:03:12:815 22

10. Daniel Haines -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:12:815
11.  Nathan Cavalier Finished 00:03:13:089 0

11. Nathan Cavalier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:13:089
12.  Jim Davis Finished Master 00:03:13:328 19

12. Jim Davis -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:13:328
13.  David List Finished Master 00:03:13:781 18

13. David List -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:13:781
14.  Jordan Cavalier Finished 00:03:14:579 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:14:579
15.  David Fairservice Finished N/A 00:03:14:590 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:14:590
16.  Wayne Davis Finished Master 00:03:14:873 15

16. Wayne Davis -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:14:873
17.  Simon Pemberton Finished Master 00:03:15:903 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:15:903
18.  Lee White Finished 00:03:16:466 0

18. Lee White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:16:466
19.  David Burnham Finished 00:03:17:782 0

19. David Burnham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:17:782
20.  Andrew Devine Crosstrax Finished Master 00:03:17:874 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:17:874
21.  Kris Lord Finished Master 00:03:18:103 10

21. Kris Lord -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:18:103
22.  Paul Birtle Finished Master 00:03:18:299 9

22. Paul Birtle -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:18:299
23.  Tim Morgan Finished 00:03:18:733 0

23. Tim Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:18:733
24.  Steve Jones Finished Master 00:03:20:153 7

24. Steve Jones -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:20:153
25.  Tim Kemp Finished 00:03:21:138 0

25. Tim Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:21:138
26.  Jonathan Bailey Finished Master 00:03:21:827 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:21:827
27.  Lee Tandy Finished 00:03:22:545 0

27. Lee Tandy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:22:545
28.  Robert Hughes Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:03:23:124 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:23:124
29.  Chris Charles Finished 00:03:23:140 0

29. Chris Charles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:23:140
30.  James Heal Army Cycling Union Finished Master 00:03:23:550 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:23:550
31.  Tom Hutchinson Finished Master 00:03:23:666 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:23:666
32.  Andrew Green Finished 00:03:23:902 0

32. Andrew Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:23:902
33.  Liam Swain Finished Senior 00:03:25:355 0

33. Liam Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:25:355
34.  Peter Crump Finished Senior 00:03:25:504 0

34. Peter Crump -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:25:504
35.  Stephen Hardcastle Finished N/A 00:03:25:685 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:25:685
36.  Ryan West Finished 00:03:26:024 0

36. Ryan West -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:26:024
37.  Michael Wilson Finished 00:03:26:297 0

37. Michael Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:26:297
38.  William Hughes Finished Master 00:03:27:622 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:27:622
39.  Seb Frost Finished Master 00:03:27:653 0

39. Seb Frost -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:27:653
40.  Graham Moore Finished N/A 00:03:27:795 0

40. Graham Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:27:795
41.  Olly Forster Finished 00:03:28:762 0

41. Olly Forster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:28:762
42.  Simon Delaney Finished Master 00:03:29:231 0

42. Simon Delaney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:29:231
43.  Daniel Smith Finished Master 00:03:31:973 0

43. Daniel Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:31:973
44.  Dave Griffith Finished 00:03:34:292 0

44. Dave Griffith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:34:292
45.  Darren Booth Finished 00:03:36:508 0

45. Darren Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:36:508
46.  Daniel Davis Finished N/A 00:03:36:963 0

46. Daniel Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:36:963
47.  Tricky Moore Finished 00:03:37:051 0

47. Tricky Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:37:051
48.  Adrian Chaplin Finished 00:03:37:303 0

48. Adrian Chaplin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:37:303
49.  Iain Baird Finished 00:03:37:422 0

49. Iain Baird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:37:422
50.  Jonny Cairns Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:03:37:860 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:37:860
51.  Jorden Stones Finished Master 00:03:38:849 0

51. Jorden Stones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:38:849
52.  Richard Goodyear Finished Senior 00:03:38:899 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:38:899
53.  John Dicker Finished Master 00:03:38:999 0

53. John Dicker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:38:999
54.  Will Priestner Finished 00:03:39:230 0

54. Will Priestner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:39:230
55.  Martin Bampini Finished N/A 00:03:41:012 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:41:012
56.  Lewis White Finished 00:03:41:119 0

56. Lewis White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:41:119
57.  Daniel Braund Finished Master 00:03:41:219 0

57. Daniel Braund -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:41:219
58.  Andrew Brown Finished 00:03:43:580 0

58. Andrew Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:43:580
59.  Tim Coupe Finished Master 00:03:45:506 0

59. Tim Coupe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:45:506
60.  Steven Heathcote Finished 00:03:45:853 0

60. Steven Heathcote -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:45:853
61.  Tony Richardson Finished 00:03:45:931 0

61. Tony Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:45:931
62.  James Harvey Royal Air Force CA Finished Master 00:03:46:506 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:46:506
63.  Andrew Old Finished 00:03:47:918 0

63. Andrew Old -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:47:918
64.  James Sharp Finished 00:03:48:430 0

64. James Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:48:430
65.  Jack Consterdine Finished Master 00:03:49:619 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:49:619
66.  Dominic Landreth Finished 00:03:50:550 0

66. Dominic Landreth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:50:550
67.  Gareth Lake Finished 00:03:53:517 0

67. Gareth Lake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:53:517
68.  Clive Middleton Finished 00:03:55:767 0

68. Clive Middleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:55:767
69.  Christopher Mount Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:04:01:291 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:01:291
70.  Dave Warren Finished N/A 00:04:01:575 0

70. Dave Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:01:575

Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Girls - Results
1.  Sumayyah Green Finished Youth 00:04:28:356 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:28:356

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Janine Wolstenholme Finished Veteran 00:04:01:102 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:01:102
2.  Lindsay Hanley Finished Veteran 00:04:04:729 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:04:729

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Carrie Poole Finished N/A 00:03:41:725 60

1. Carrie Poole -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:41:725
2.  Becci Skelton Finished Master 00:03:45:054 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:45:054
3.  Sue Mahony Finished Master 00:04:00:474 45

3. Sue Mahony -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:00:474
4.  Emma Braithwaite Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Master 00:04:14:548 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:14:548
5.  Vanessa Paul Finished N/A 00:04:48:878 0

5. Vanessa Paul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:48:878

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Ami Grindley Finished Senior 00:04:06:915 60

1. Ami Grindley -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:06:915
2.  Lucy Bulkeley Malverns Classic Finished Senior 00:04:23:179 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:23:179

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Will Hart Finished Junior 00:03:05:897 60

1. Will Hart -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:05:897
2.  Robin Spence Finished Junior 00:03:06:449 50

2. Robin Spence -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:06:449
3.  Nathan Foster Finished Junior 00:03:06:748 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:06:748
4.  Edward Belk Finished Junior 00:03:09:001 40

4. Edward Belk -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:09:001
5.  Tom Davies Finished Junior 00:03:09:356 36

5. Tom Davies -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:09:356
6.  Louis Joseph-Meade Finished Junior 00:03:11:501 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:11:501
7.  Callum Philpott Finished Junior 00:03:16:620 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:16:620
8.  Jay Little Finished Junior 00:03:18:026 26

8. Jay Little -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:18:026
9.  Alfie Killner Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Junior 00:03:19:573 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:19:573
10.  Elliot Downes Finished Junior 00:03:20:037 22

10. Elliot Downes -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:20:037
11.  George Goodyear Finished 00:03:20:130 0

11. George Goodyear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:20:130
12.  Geraint Breeze Finished Junior 00:03:20:551 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:20:551
13.  Joel Rhodes-Patterson Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Junior 00:03:21:244 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:21:244
14.  Jack Jenkins Finished Junior 00:03:22:468 17

14. Jack Jenkins -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:22:468
15.  Kyle Hall Pedalabikeaway Finished Junior 00:03:22:480 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:22:480
16.  Harry Farnhill Finished N/A 00:03:24:285 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:24:285
17.  Hamza Green Finished Junior 00:03:27:784 14

17. Hamza Green -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:27:784
18.  Kieron Jones Finished Youth 00:03:29:070 0

18. Kieron Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:29:070
19.  Bradley Eve Finished Junior 00:03:32:232 12

19. Bradley Eve -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:32:232
20.  Patrick O'Halloran-Brown Finished 00:03:32:694 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:32:694
21.  Dan Griffiths Finished N/A 00:03:41:606 0

21. Dan Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:41:606
22.  Mitchell Deer Finished 00:03:45:799 0

22. Mitchell Deer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:45:799

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Daniel Maxey Finished Senior 00:03:01:779 60

1. Daniel Maxey -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:01:779
2.  Matthew Barrett Finished Senior 00:03:04:931 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:04:931
3.  Ben Baker Finished Expert 00:03:04:960 0

3. Ben Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:04:960
4.  Oliver Watson Finished Senior 00:03:05:535 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:05:535
5.  Lewis Boyce Finished Senior 00:03:05:800 36

5. Lewis Boyce -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:05:800
6.  Zach Peters Finished Senior 00:03:06:171 32

6. Zach Peters -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:06:171
7.  Steven Baldock Finished Senior 00:03:06:915 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:06:915
8.  Joe Winston Finished 00:03:07:141 0

8. Joe Winston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:07:141
9.  Ben Lord Finished 00:03:07:692 0

9. Ben Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:07:692
10.  Zac Emmett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:03:08:139 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:08:139
11.  David Trask Finished Senior 00:03:09:145 20

11. David Trask -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:09:145
12.  Greg Hampton Finished Senior 00:03:09:895 0

12. Greg Hampton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:09:895
13.  Jason Gaiger Finished Senior 00:03:09:948 18

13. Jason Gaiger -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:09:948
14.  Jamie Johnson Finished Senior 00:03:10:205 17

14. Jamie Johnson -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:10:205
15.  Ashlee Gough Finished Senior 00:03:10:330 16

15. Ashlee Gough -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:10:330
16.  Liam Wilkes Finished 00:03:10:649 0

16. Liam Wilkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:10:649
17.  Simon Aplin Finished Expert 00:03:11:241 0

17. Simon Aplin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:11:241
18.  Kieran Davies Finished Senior 00:03:11:306 0

18. Kieran Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:11:306
19.  Lawrence Bigg Finished N/A 00:03:12:286 0

19. Lawrence Bigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:12:286
20.  Thomas Proffitt Swansea Uni MTB Finished Senior 00:03:12:846 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:12:846
21.  Harry Barrett Finished N/A 00:03:12:958 10

21. Harry Barrett -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:12:958
22.  Liam Jones Finished Senior 00:03:12:993 9

22. Liam Jones -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:12:993
23.  Daniel Partington Finished Senior 00:03:14:247 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:14:247
24.  Christopher Cockrill Finished Senior 00:03:14:252 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:14:252
25.  Eric Fishenden Finished 00:03:15:938 0

25. Eric Fishenden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:15:938
26.  Sam Bradford Swansea Uni MTB Finished Senior 00:03:16:238 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:16:238
27.  Chad Boxall Finished Senior 00:03:16:286 4

27. Chad Boxall -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:16:286
28.  Damon Jones Wrekin Riders Finished Senior 00:03:16:724 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:16:724
29.  Jonathan Oddy Finished 00:03:16:936 0

29. Jonathan Oddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:16:936
30.  Peter Robinson Finished Senior 00:03:16:985 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:16:985
31.  Sam Faux Finished Senior 00:03:18:105 0

31. Sam Faux -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:18:105
32.  Callum Brookes Finished Senior 00:03:18:108 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:18:108
33.  Alex Jones Finished Senior 00:03:18:609 0

33. Alex Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:18:609
34.  Jake Martin Finished Senior 00:03:19:074 0

34. Jake Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:19:074
35.  Daniel Ingram Finished 00:03:19:390 0

35. Daniel Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:19:390
36.  Jack Perry Finished Senior 00:03:19:415 0

36. Jack Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:19:415
37.  Tom Caffrey Finished Senior 00:03:19:590 0

37. Tom Caffrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:19:590
38.  Alfie Munro Finished 00:03:19:670 0

38. Alfie Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:19:670
39.  Jake Tanner Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:03:20:265 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:20:265
40.  Martin Ashe Finished Senior 00:03:20:665 0

40. Martin Ashe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:20:665
41.  Jason Taylor Finished 00:03:22:121 0

41. Jason Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:22:121
42.  Adam Dawson Finished 00:03:23:132 0

42. Adam Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:23:132
43.  William Leathers-Smith Finished Junior 00:03:23:317 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:23:317
44.  Scott Barley Finished Senior 00:03:23:653 0

44. Scott Barley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:23:653
45.  Paul O'Hare Finished Senior 00:03:24:883 0

45. Paul O'Hare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:24:883
46.  Finn Hawes Finished Senior 00:03:24:892 0

46. Finn Hawes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:24:892
47.  Christopher Borrowdale Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:03:24:932 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:24:932
48.  Tom Whitehead Finished 00:03:25:242 0

48. Tom Whitehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:25:242
49.  Leon Falconer Finished Senior 00:03:26:679 0

49. Leon Falconer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:26:679
50.  Tom England Finished 00:03:27:208 0

50. Tom England -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:27:208
51.  Will Usherwood Finished 00:03:27:244 0

51. Will Usherwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:27:244
52.  James Boud Finished 00:03:28:115 0

52. James Boud -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:28:115
53.  Rob Pett Finished Senior 00:03:28:644 0

53. Rob Pett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:28:644
54.  William Oddy Finished Junior 00:03:28:967 0

54. William Oddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:28:967
55.  Sam Waters Finished N/A 00:03:29:635 0

55. Sam Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:29:635
56.  George Marriott Finished 00:03:30:396 0

56. George Marriott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:30:396
57.  Paul Leach Finished Senior 00:03:31:051 0

57. Paul Leach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:31:051
58.  Rob Shottel Finished Senior 00:03:31:340 0

58. Rob Shottel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:31:340
59.  Steve Dawson Finished 00:03:31:349 0

59. Steve Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:31:349
60.  George Wells Finished 00:03:31:724 0

60. George Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:31:724
61.  Darrel Harris Finished 00:03:31:807 0

61. Darrel Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:31:807
62.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Senior 00:03:32:149 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:32:149
63.  Rob Escott Finished Senior 00:03:32:809 0

63. Rob Escott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:32:809
64.  Jack Reynolds Finished 00:03:32:810 0

64. Jack Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:32:810
65.  Colby Jensen-watts Finished 00:03:32:893 0

65. Colby Jensen-watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:32:893
66.  Ross Williams Finished Senior 00:03:33:152 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:33:152
67.  Simon Dobson Finished Senior 00:03:33:292 0

67. Simon Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:33:292
68.  Lewis Wighton Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:03:33:825 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:33:825
69.  Matthew Monaghan Finished Senior 00:03:34:237 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:34:237
70.  Marc Whale Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:03:34:346 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:34:346
71.  Andrew Wright Finished 00:03:34:490 0

71. Andrew Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:34:490
72.  alex morris Finished 00:03:34:617 0

72. alex morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:34:617
73.  Paul Rogers Finished 00:03:34:696 0

73. Paul Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:34:696
74.  Ian Watkinson Finished Senior 00:03:37:001 0

74. Ian Watkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:37:001
75.  Ryan Bullimore Finished 00:03:37:024 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:37:024
76.  Ben Taylor Finished 00:03:37:338 0

76. Ben Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:37:338
77.  Andrew Wilson Finished 00:03:38:014 0

77. Andrew Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:38:014
78.  Ted Sanders Finished 00:03:38:103 0

78. Ted Sanders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:38:103
79.  Karl Taylor Finished Senior 00:03:38:213 0

79. Karl Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:38:213
80.  Philip Slade Finished N/A 00:03:39:171 0

80. Philip Slade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:39:171
81.  Robert Hill Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:03:40:220 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:40:220
82.  George Cook Finished 00:03:41:048 0

82. George Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:41:048
83.  Aled Williams Finished Senior 00:03:41:368 0

83. Aled Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:41:368
84.  Andrew Freegard Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:03:42:457 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:42:457
85.  Nyle Cresswell Finished Senior 00:03:43:741 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:43:741
86.  Az Holford-grant Finished 00:03:44:695 0

86. Az Holford-grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:44:695
87.  Matt Vernon Finished 00:03:47:617 0

87. Matt Vernon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:47:617
88.  Richard Ashton Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:03:48:859 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:48:859
89.  Jonathan Gray Finished 00:03:48:866 0

89. Jonathan Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:48:866
90.  Michael Clowes Finished 00:03:50:276 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:50:276
91.  Chris Goodwin Finished 00:03:50:910 0

91. Chris Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:50:910
92.  Danny Francis Finished 00:03:51:573 0

92. Danny Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:51:573
93.  Scott Lee Finished 00:03:52:366 0

93. Scott Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:52:366
94.  Daniel Jones Finished 00:03:52:461 0

94. Daniel Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:52:461
95.  Jake Preece Finished Senior 00:03:54:442 0

95. Jake Preece -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:54:442
96.  Alex Green Finished Senior 00:04:01:610 0

96. Alex Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:01:610
97.  Jamie Lewis Finished 00:04:03:785 0

97. Jamie Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:03:785
98.  Matt Cooper Finished 00:04:37:839 0

98. Matt Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:37:839
99.  Joseph Davies Finished 00:05:31:286 0

99. Joseph Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:31:286
100.  Paul Eastall Finished Youth 00:07:05:470 0

100. Paul Eastall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:07:05:470

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  Zac Blackwell Finished Expert 00:02:58:029 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:58:029
2.  Ben Lovell Finished Expert 00:02:59:815 50

2. Ben Lovell -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:59:815
3.  Sean Davies Finished Expert 00:03:02:346 45

3. Sean Davies -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:02:346
4.  Jake Hancock Finished Expert 00:03:02:861 40

4. Jake Hancock -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:02:861
5.  Bradley Shields Finished Expert 00:03:03:942 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:03:942
6.  Edward Smith Finished Expert 00:03:04:171 32

6. Edward Smith -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:04:171
7.  Michael Spence Finished Expert 00:03:04:183 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:04:183
8.  Jonathan Coulier Finished Expert 00:03:04:307 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:04:307
9.  Jonny Howe Finished Expert 00:03:04:968 24

9. Jonny Howe -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:04:968
10.  Danny Bradford Banjo Cycles Finished Expert 00:03:05:436 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:05:436
11.  Myles James Finished Expert 00:03:05:651 20

11. Myles James -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:05:651
12.  Sean Radcliff Finished Expert 00:03:05:872 19

12. Sean Radcliff -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:05:872
13.  James Flinders Finished Expert 00:03:06:070 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:06:070
14.  Bill Farrington Finished Expert 00:03:06:198 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:06:198
15.  Iwan Griffiths Finished Expert 00:03:06:671 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:06:671
16.  Richard Acott Finished Expert 00:03:07:556 15

16. Richard Acott -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:07:556
17.  Gareth Weston Finished Expert 00:03:08:433 14

17. Gareth Weston -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:08:433
18.  Matthew Hakes Finished Expert 00:03:09:174 13

18. Matthew Hakes -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:09:174
19.  Ben Taylor Finished Expert 00:03:09:319 12

19. Ben Taylor -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:09:319
20.  Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Finished Expert 00:03:11:710 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:11:710
21.  Carl Bartleman Finished Expert 00:03:11:840 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:11:840
22.  Max Robinson Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished Expert 00:03:11:859 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:11:859
23.  Simon Parsons Finished Expert 00:03:16:675 0

23. Simon Parsons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:16:675
24.  Ant Jones Finished 00:03:24:521 0

24. Ant Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:24:521

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite - Results
1.  William Jones Finished Elite 00:02:54:452 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:54:452
2.  Robert Smith Finished Elite 00:02:55:375 50

2. Robert Smith -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:55:375
3.  James Hughes Finished Elite 00:02:57:259 45

3. James Hughes -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:57:259
4.  Ashley Maller Finished Elite 00:02:57:542 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:57:542
5.  Thomas Owens Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:02:59:123 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:59:123
6.  Daniel Critchlow Finished Elite 00:02:59:315 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:59:315
7.  Jamie Maller Finished Elite 00:03:00:867 28

7. Jamie Maller -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:00:867
8.  Brad Mather Finished Expert 00:03:02:364 26

8. Brad Mather -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:02:364
9.  Glenroy Martin Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Elite 00:03:02:674 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:02:674
10.  Grant Boyce Finished Elite 00:03:02:817 22

10. Grant Boyce -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:02:817
11.  David Smith Finished Elite 00:03:04:498 20

11. David Smith -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:04:498
12.  Andrew Kelly Finished N/A 00:03:05:081 19

12. Andrew Kelly -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:05:081
13.  Alex Florian Finished Elite 00:03:05:977 18

13. Alex Florian -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:05:977

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Abbie Sloan Finished Junior 00:04:28:141 60

1. Abbie Sloan -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:28:141

About the Event

Info for Riders

Practice on Saturday 10am-4.30pm and Sunday 8.30am-10.30am. Racing starts Sunday at 11am. All races now full so no entries available.

The Races

Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth
Grand Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Veteran
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Veteran
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Veteran
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Veteran
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

372917

Start Date:

Sat, 13th Jun 2015

Finish date:

Sun, 14th Jun 2015

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Rhyd-y-Felin, Bala, SY10 0HJ

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Juvenile

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Juvenile - Results
1.  Morgan Tyrrell Finished Juvenile 00:03:17:155 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:17:155
2.  Harry Barrett Finished Juvenile 00:03:26:512 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:26:512
3.  Jamie Emmett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Juvenile 00:03:34:743 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:34:743
4.  Joseph Bower Pearce Cycles RT Finished Youth 00:03:35:240 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:35:240
5.  Elis Roberts Finished N/A 00:03:38:773 0

5. Elis Roberts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:38:773
6.  Archie Beresford Finished Juvenile 00:03:52:839 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile | Time: 00:03:52:839
7.  Matthew Foster Finished 00:04:11:256 0

7. Matthew Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:11:256

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Matt Walker Madison Saracen Development Te... Finished Youth 00:02:55:264 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:55:264
2.  Joe Breeden Finished Youth 00:03:00:652 50

2. Joe Breeden -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:00:652
3.  Nat Nott Finished Youth 00:03:10:794 45

3. Nat Nott -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:10:794
4.  Jake Gaskell Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Youth 00:03:13:416 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:13:416
5.  Joe Parfitt Finished Youth 00:03:16:513 36

5. Joe Parfitt -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:16:513
6.  Owen Martin Finished Youth 00:03:16:981 32

6. Owen Martin -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:16:981
7.  Riley Scott Finished Youth 00:03:19:387 28

7. Riley Scott -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:19:387
8.  Joseph Derrick Muddybumbikes Cycle Club Finished Youth 00:03:19:895 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:19:895
9.  Billy Spurway Finished Youth 00:03:20:001 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:20:001
10.  Jack Mills Finished Youth 00:03:22:800 22

10. Jack Mills -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:22:800
11.  Joseph Bower Pearce Cycles RT Finished Youth 00:03:24:365 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:24:365
12.  Benjamin Swinbourne Pearce Cycles RT Finished Youth 00:03:29:027 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:29:027
13.  Finlay Yule Pedalabikeaway Finished Youth 00:03:30:730 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:30:730
14.  Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club/ C & N Cyc... Finished Youth 00:03:32:330 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:32:330
15.  Jack Cooper Finished Youth 00:03:32:465 16

15. Jack Cooper -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:32:465
16.  Dillon Clarke Finished Youth 00:03:34:375 15

16. Dillon Clarke -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:34:375
17.  Sam Bickford Finished 00:03:39:312 0

17. Sam Bickford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:39:312
18.  Tom Gilbert-Walker Finished 00:03:45:766 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:45:766
19.  Angus Melvin Finished 00:03:55:024 0

19. Angus Melvin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:55:024

Grand Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Grand Veteran - Results
1.  Steven Felstead Finished G/Vet 00:03:37:906 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:03:37:906
2.  Richard Abbott Aston Hill MTB Club Finished G/Vet 00:03:45:298 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:03:45:298
3.  Lars Jones Finished G/Vet 00:04:13:804 45

3. Lars Jones -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet | Time: 00:04:13:804

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Stuart Hughes Finished Veteran 00:03:06:206 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:06:206
2.  Adrian Bradley Eryri DH Finished N/A 00:03:11:503 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:11:503
3.  John Cobb Finished Veteran 00:03:12:791 45

3. John Cobb -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:12:791
4.  Trevor Harvey Finished Veteran 00:03:15:131 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:15:131
5.  Anthony Gaskin Finished Veteran 00:03:15:417 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:15:417
6.  Peter Little Finished Veteran 00:03:22:252 32

6. Peter Little -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:22:252
7.  Rich Simpson Finished Veteran 00:03:22:987 28

7. Rich Simpson -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:22:987
8.  Kristian Friday Finished 00:03:24:790 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:24:790
9.  Lee Handley Finished Veteran 00:03:27:198 24

9. Lee Handley -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:27:198
10.  Ian Walker Finished Veteran 00:03:29:634 22

10. Ian Walker -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:29:634
11.  Darren Wilson Eckington Trail Collective MTB Finished N/A 00:03:30:160 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:30:160
12.  John Boothman Finished Veteran 00:03:32:507 19

12. John Boothman -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:32:507
13.  Paul Blight Finished Master 00:03:32:718 0

13. Paul Blight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:32:718
14.  James Davies Finished Veteran 00:03:33:097 0

14. James Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:33:097
15.  Ross Holding Finished 00:03:34:394 0

15. Ross Holding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:34:394
16.  Michael Whyte Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Veteran 00:03:36:996 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:36:996
17.  Andrew Macmillan Royal Air Force CA Finished Veteran 00:03:40:906 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:40:906
18.  Shaun Tandy Finished Veteran 00:03:42:685 13

18. Shaun Tandy -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:42:685
19.  Mark Waddington Finished Master 00:03:42:799 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:42:799
20.  Lee Hammett Finished Master 00:03:45:577 0

20. Lee Hammett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:45:577
21.  Roy Semple Army Cycling Union Finished Veteran 00:03:47:316 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:47:316
22.  Lee Pettitt Finished Master 00:03:48:766 0

22. Lee Pettitt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:48:766
23.  Eamonn Lawless Finished Veteran 00:03:53:234 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:53:234
24.  Chris Cooke Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Veteran 00:03:54:256 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:03:54:256
25.  Paul Burton Finished 00:04:02:322 0

25. Paul Burton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:02:322
26.  Mark Buckingham Finished 00:04:16:210 0

26. Mark Buckingham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:16:210
27.  Russell Evans Finished Veteran 00:04:36:700 0

27. Russell Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:36:700

Master

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master - Results
1.  Craig Taylor Finished Master 00:03:01:940 60

1. Craig Taylor -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:01:940
2.  Liam Saint Finished N/A 00:03:03:141 0

2. Liam Saint -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:03:141
3.  Jonathan Brain Finished Master 00:03:06:092 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:06:092
4.  Andrew Hughes Finished Expert 00:03:07:970 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:07:970
5.  Neil White Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:03:09:723 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:09:723
6.  Rhys Evans Finished Master 00:03:09:735 32

6. Rhys Evans -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:09:735
7.  Brad Sheehan Finished Master 00:03:10:187 28

7. Brad Sheehan -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:10:187
8.  Peter Crookes Finished Master 00:03:10:469 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:10:469
9.  David Valler Finished Expert 00:03:12:804 0

9. David Valler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:12:804
10.  Daniel Haines Finished Master 00:03:12:815 22

10. Daniel Haines -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:12:815
11.  Nathan Cavalier Finished 00:03:13:089 0

11. Nathan Cavalier -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:13:089
12.  Jim Davis Finished Master 00:03:13:328 19

12. Jim Davis -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:13:328
13.  David List Finished Master 00:03:13:781 18

13. David List -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:13:781
14.  Jordan Cavalier Finished 00:03:14:579 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:14:579
15.  David Fairservice Finished N/A 00:03:14:590 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:14:590
16.  Wayne Davis Finished Master 00:03:14:873 15

16. Wayne Davis -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:14:873
17.  Simon Pemberton Finished Master 00:03:15:903 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:15:903
18.  Lee White Finished 00:03:16:466 0

18. Lee White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:16:466
19.  David Burnham Finished 00:03:17:782 0

19. David Burnham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:17:782
20.  Andrew Devine Crosstrax Finished Master 00:03:17:874 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:17:874
21.  Kris Lord Finished Master 00:03:18:103 10

21. Kris Lord -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:18:103
22.  Paul Birtle Finished Master 00:03:18:299 9

22. Paul Birtle -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:18:299
23.  Tim Morgan Finished 00:03:18:733 0

23. Tim Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:18:733
24.  Steve Jones Finished Master 00:03:20:153 7

24. Steve Jones -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:20:153
25.  Tim Kemp Finished 00:03:21:138 0

25. Tim Kemp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:21:138
26.  Jonathan Bailey Finished Master 00:03:21:827 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:21:827
27.  Lee Tandy Finished 00:03:22:545 0

27. Lee Tandy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:22:545
28.  Robert Hughes Malverns Classic Finished Master 00:03:23:124 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:23:124
29.  Chris Charles Finished 00:03:23:140 0

29. Chris Charles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:23:140
30.  James Heal Army Cycling Union Finished Master 00:03:23:550 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:23:550
31.  Tom Hutchinson Finished Master 00:03:23:666 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:23:666
32.  Andrew Green Finished 00:03:23:902 0

32. Andrew Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:23:902
33.  Liam Swain Finished Senior 00:03:25:355 0

33. Liam Swain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:25:355
34.  Peter Crump Finished Senior 00:03:25:504 0

34. Peter Crump -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:25:504
35.  Stephen Hardcastle Finished N/A 00:03:25:685 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:25:685
36.  Ryan West Finished 00:03:26:024 0

36. Ryan West -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:26:024
37.  Michael Wilson Finished 00:03:26:297 0

37. Michael Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:26:297
38.  William Hughes Finished Master 00:03:27:622 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:27:622
39.  Seb Frost Finished Master 00:03:27:653 0

39. Seb Frost -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:27:653
40.  Graham Moore Finished N/A 00:03:27:795 0

40. Graham Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:27:795
41.  Olly Forster Finished 00:03:28:762 0

41. Olly Forster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:28:762
42.  Simon Delaney Finished Master 00:03:29:231 0

42. Simon Delaney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:29:231
43.  Daniel Smith Finished Master 00:03:31:973 0

43. Daniel Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:31:973
44.  Dave Griffith Finished 00:03:34:292 0

44. Dave Griffith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:34:292
45.  Darren Booth Finished 00:03:36:508 0

45. Darren Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:36:508
46.  Daniel Davis Finished N/A 00:03:36:963 0

46. Daniel Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:36:963
47.  Tricky Moore Finished 00:03:37:051 0

47. Tricky Moore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:37:051
48.  Adrian Chaplin Finished 00:03:37:303 0

48. Adrian Chaplin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:37:303
49.  Iain Baird Finished 00:03:37:422 0

49. Iain Baird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:37:422
50.  Jonny Cairns Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:03:37:860 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:37:860
51.  Jorden Stones Finished Master 00:03:38:849 0

51. Jorden Stones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:38:849
52.  Richard Goodyear Finished Senior 00:03:38:899 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:38:899
53.  John Dicker Finished Master 00:03:38:999 0

53. John Dicker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:38:999
54.  Will Priestner Finished 00:03:39:230 0

54. Will Priestner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:39:230
55.  Martin Bampini Finished N/A 00:03:41:012 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:41:012
56.  Lewis White Finished 00:03:41:119 0

56. Lewis White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:41:119
57.  Daniel Braund Finished Master 00:03:41:219 0

57. Daniel Braund -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:41:219
58.  Andrew Brown Finished 00:03:43:580 0

58. Andrew Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:43:580
59.  Tim Coupe Finished Master 00:03:45:506 0

59. Tim Coupe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:45:506
60.  Steven Heathcote Finished 00:03:45:853 0

60. Steven Heathcote -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:45:853
61.  Tony Richardson Finished 00:03:45:931 0

61. Tony Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:45:931
62.  James Harvey Royal Air Force CA Finished Master 00:03:46:506 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:46:506
63.  Andrew Old Finished 00:03:47:918 0

63. Andrew Old -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:47:918
64.  James Sharp Finished 00:03:48:430 0

64. James Sharp -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:48:430
65.  Jack Consterdine Finished Master 00:03:49:619 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:49:619
66.  Dominic Landreth Finished 00:03:50:550 0

66. Dominic Landreth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:50:550
67.  Gareth Lake Finished 00:03:53:517 0

67. Gareth Lake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:53:517
68.  Clive Middleton Finished 00:03:55:767 0

68. Clive Middleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:55:767
69.  Christopher Mount Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 00:04:01:291 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:01:291
70.  Dave Warren Finished N/A 00:04:01:575 0

70. Dave Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:01:575

Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth Girls - Results
1.  Sumayyah Green Finished Youth 00:04:28:356 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:28:356

Veteran Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Veteran Women - Results
1.  Janine Wolstenholme Finished Veteran 00:04:01:102 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:01:102
2.  Lindsay Hanley Finished Veteran 00:04:04:729 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:04:04:729

Master Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Master Women - Results
1.  Carrie Poole Finished N/A 00:03:41:725 60

1. Carrie Poole -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:41:725
2.  Becci Skelton Finished Master 00:03:45:054 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:03:45:054
3.  Sue Mahony Finished Master 00:04:00:474 45

3. Sue Mahony -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:00:474
4.  Emma Braithwaite Gawton Gravity Hub Finished Master 00:04:14:548 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master | Time: 00:04:14:548
5.  Vanessa Paul Finished N/A 00:04:48:878 0

5. Vanessa Paul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:48:878

Senior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Women - Results
1.  Ami Grindley Finished Senior 00:04:06:915 60

1. Ami Grindley -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:06:915
2.  Lucy Bulkeley Malverns Classic Finished Senior 00:04:23:179 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:23:179

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior - Results
1.  Will Hart Finished Junior 00:03:05:897 60

1. Will Hart -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:05:897
2.  Robin Spence Finished Junior 00:03:06:449 50

2. Robin Spence -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:06:449
3.  Nathan Foster Finished Junior 00:03:06:748 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:06:748
4.  Edward Belk Finished Junior 00:03:09:001 40

4. Edward Belk -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:09:001
5.  Tom Davies Finished Junior 00:03:09:356 36

5. Tom Davies -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:09:356
6.  Louis Joseph-Meade Finished Junior 00:03:11:501 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:11:501
7.  Callum Philpott Finished Junior 00:03:16:620 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:16:620
8.  Jay Little Finished Junior 00:03:18:026 26

8. Jay Little -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:18:026
9.  Alfie Killner Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Junior 00:03:19:573 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:19:573
10.  Elliot Downes Finished Junior 00:03:20:037 22

10. Elliot Downes -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:20:037
11.  George Goodyear Finished 00:03:20:130 0

11. George Goodyear -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:20:130
12.  Geraint Breeze Finished Junior 00:03:20:551 19
Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:20:551
13.  Joel Rhodes-Patterson Racer's Guild Of Cannock Chase Finished Junior 00:03:21:244 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:21:244
14.  Jack Jenkins Finished Junior 00:03:22:468 17

14. Jack Jenkins -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:22:468
15.  Kyle Hall Pedalabikeaway Finished Junior 00:03:22:480 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:22:480
16.  Harry Farnhill Finished N/A 00:03:24:285 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:24:285
17.  Hamza Green Finished Junior 00:03:27:784 14

17. Hamza Green -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:27:784
18.  Kieron Jones Finished Youth 00:03:29:070 0

18. Kieron Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:29:070
19.  Bradley Eve Finished Junior 00:03:32:232 12

19. Bradley Eve -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:32:232
20.  Patrick O'Halloran-Brown Finished 00:03:32:694 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:32:694
21.  Dan Griffiths Finished N/A 00:03:41:606 0

21. Dan Griffiths -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:41:606
22.  Mitchell Deer Finished 00:03:45:799 0

22. Mitchell Deer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:45:799

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior - Results
1.  Daniel Maxey Finished Senior 00:03:01:779 60

1. Daniel Maxey -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:01:779
2.  Matthew Barrett Finished Senior 00:03:04:931 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:04:931
3.  Ben Baker Finished Expert 00:03:04:960 0

3. Ben Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:04:960
4.  Oliver Watson Finished Senior 00:03:05:535 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:05:535
5.  Lewis Boyce Finished Senior 00:03:05:800 36

5. Lewis Boyce -

Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:05:800
6.  Zach Peters Finished Senior 00:03:06:171 32

6. Zach Peters -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:06:171
7.  Steven Baldock Finished Senior 00:03:06:915 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:06:915
8.  Joe Winston Finished 00:03:07:141 0

8. Joe Winston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:07:141
9.  Ben Lord Finished 00:03:07:692 0

9. Ben Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:07:692
10.  Zac Emmett Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:03:08:139 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:08:139
11.  David Trask Finished Senior 00:03:09:145 20

11. David Trask -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:09:145
12.  Greg Hampton Finished Senior 00:03:09:895 0

12. Greg Hampton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:09:895
13.  Jason Gaiger Finished Senior 00:03:09:948 18

13. Jason Gaiger -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:09:948
14.  Jamie Johnson Finished Senior 00:03:10:205 17

14. Jamie Johnson -

Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:10:205
15.  Ashlee Gough Finished Senior 00:03:10:330 16

15. Ashlee Gough -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:10:330
16.  Liam Wilkes Finished 00:03:10:649 0

16. Liam Wilkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:10:649
17.  Simon Aplin Finished Expert 00:03:11:241 0

17. Simon Aplin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:11:241
18.  Kieran Davies Finished Senior 00:03:11:306 0

18. Kieran Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:11:306
19.  Lawrence Bigg Finished N/A 00:03:12:286 0

19. Lawrence Bigg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:12:286
20.  Thomas Proffitt Swansea Uni MTB Finished Senior 00:03:12:846 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:12:846
21.  Harry Barrett Finished N/A 00:03:12:958 10

21. Harry Barrett -

Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:12:958
22.  Liam Jones Finished Senior 00:03:12:993 9

22. Liam Jones -

Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:12:993
23.  Daniel Partington Finished Senior 00:03:14:247 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:14:247
24.  Christopher Cockrill Finished Senior 00:03:14:252 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:14:252
25.  Eric Fishenden Finished 00:03:15:938 0

25. Eric Fishenden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:15:938
26.  Sam Bradford Swansea Uni MTB Finished Senior 00:03:16:238 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:16:238
27.  Chad Boxall Finished Senior 00:03:16:286 4

27. Chad Boxall -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:16:286
28.  Damon Jones Wrekin Riders Finished Senior 00:03:16:724 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:16:724
29.  Jonathan Oddy Finished 00:03:16:936 0

29. Jonathan Oddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:16:936
30.  Peter Robinson Finished Senior 00:03:16:985 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:16:985
31.  Sam Faux Finished Senior 00:03:18:105 0

31. Sam Faux -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:18:105
32.  Callum Brookes Finished Senior 00:03:18:108 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:18:108
33.  Alex Jones Finished Senior 00:03:18:609 0

33. Alex Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:18:609
34.  Jake Martin Finished Senior 00:03:19:074 0

34. Jake Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:19:074
35.  Daniel Ingram Finished 00:03:19:390 0

35. Daniel Ingram -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:19:390
36.  Jack Perry Finished Senior 00:03:19:415 0

36. Jack Perry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:19:415
37.  Tom Caffrey Finished Senior 00:03:19:590 0

37. Tom Caffrey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:19:590
38.  Alfie Munro Finished 00:03:19:670 0

38. Alfie Munro -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:19:670
39.  Jake Tanner Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:03:20:265 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:20:265
40.  Martin Ashe Finished Senior 00:03:20:665 0

40. Martin Ashe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:20:665
41.  Jason Taylor Finished 00:03:22:121 0

41. Jason Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:22:121
42.  Adam Dawson Finished 00:03:23:132 0

42. Adam Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:23:132
43.  William Leathers-Smith Finished Junior 00:03:23:317 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:23:317
44.  Scott Barley Finished Senior 00:03:23:653 0

44. Scott Barley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:23:653
45.  Paul O'Hare Finished Senior 00:03:24:883 0

45. Paul O'Hare -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:24:883
46.  Finn Hawes Finished Senior 00:03:24:892 0

46. Finn Hawes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:24:892
47.  Christopher Borrowdale Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:03:24:932 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:24:932
48.  Tom Whitehead Finished 00:03:25:242 0

48. Tom Whitehead -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:25:242
49.  Leon Falconer Finished Senior 00:03:26:679 0

49. Leon Falconer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:26:679
50.  Tom England Finished 00:03:27:208 0

50. Tom England -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:27:208
51.  Will Usherwood Finished 00:03:27:244 0

51. Will Usherwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:27:244
52.  James Boud Finished 00:03:28:115 0

52. James Boud -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:28:115
53.  Rob Pett Finished Senior 00:03:28:644 0

53. Rob Pett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:28:644
54.  William Oddy Finished Junior 00:03:28:967 0

54. William Oddy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:03:28:967
55.  Sam Waters Finished N/A 00:03:29:635 0

55. Sam Waters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:29:635
56.  George Marriott Finished 00:03:30:396 0

56. George Marriott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:30:396
57.  Paul Leach Finished Senior 00:03:31:051 0

57. Paul Leach -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:31:051
58.  Rob Shottel Finished Senior 00:03:31:340 0

58. Rob Shottel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:31:340
59.  Steve Dawson Finished 00:03:31:349 0

59. Steve Dawson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:31:349
60.  George Wells Finished 00:03:31:724 0

60. George Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:31:724
61.  Darrel Harris Finished 00:03:31:807 0

61. Darrel Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:31:807
62.  Oliver Cutmore Braintree BMX Racing Club Finished Senior 00:03:32:149 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:32:149
63.  Rob Escott Finished Senior 00:03:32:809 0

63. Rob Escott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:32:809
64.  Jack Reynolds Finished 00:03:32:810 0

64. Jack Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:32:810
65.  Colby Jensen-watts Finished 00:03:32:893 0

65. Colby Jensen-watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:32:893
66.  Ross Williams Finished Senior 00:03:33:152 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:33:152
67.  Simon Dobson Finished Senior 00:03:33:292 0

67. Simon Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:33:292
68.  Lewis Wighton Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:03:33:825 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:33:825
69.  Matthew Monaghan Finished Senior 00:03:34:237 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:34:237
70.  Marc Whale Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 00:03:34:346 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:34:346
71.  Andrew Wright Finished 00:03:34:490 0

71. Andrew Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:34:490
72.  alex morris Finished 00:03:34:617 0

72. alex morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:34:617
73.  Paul Rogers Finished 00:03:34:696 0

73. Paul Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:34:696
74.  Ian Watkinson Finished Senior 00:03:37:001 0

74. Ian Watkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:37:001
75.  Ryan Bullimore Finished 00:03:37:024 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:37:024
76.  Ben Taylor Finished 00:03:37:338 0

76. Ben Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:37:338
77.  Andrew Wilson Finished 00:03:38:014 0

77. Andrew Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:38:014
78.  Ted Sanders Finished 00:03:38:103 0

78. Ted Sanders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:38:103
79.  Karl Taylor Finished Senior 00:03:38:213 0

79. Karl Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:38:213
80.  Philip Slade Finished N/A 00:03:39:171 0

80. Philip Slade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:39:171
81.  Robert Hill Pearce Cycles RT Finished Senior 00:03:40:220 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:40:220
82.  George Cook Finished 00:03:41:048 0

82. George Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:41:048
83.  Aled Williams Finished Senior 00:03:41:368 0

83. Aled Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:41:368
84.  Andrew Freegard Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 00:03:42:457 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:42:457
85.  Nyle Cresswell Finished Senior 00:03:43:741 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:43:741
86.  Az Holford-grant Finished 00:03:44:695 0

86. Az Holford-grant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:44:695
87.  Matt Vernon Finished 00:03:47:617 0

87. Matt Vernon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:47:617
88.  Richard Ashton Gawton Gravity Hub Finished N/A 00:03:48:859 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:48:859
89.  Jonathan Gray Finished 00:03:48:866 0

89. Jonathan Gray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:48:866
90.  Michael Clowes Finished 00:03:50:276 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:50:276
91.  Chris Goodwin Finished 00:03:50:910 0

91. Chris Goodwin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:50:910
92.  Danny Francis Finished 00:03:51:573 0

92. Danny Francis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:51:573
93.  Scott Lee Finished 00:03:52:366 0

93. Scott Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:52:366
94.  Daniel Jones Finished 00:03:52:461 0

94. Daniel Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:52:461
95.  Jake Preece Finished Senior 00:03:54:442 0

95. Jake Preece -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:54:442
96.  Alex Green Finished Senior 00:04:01:610 0

96. Alex Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:01:610
97.  Jamie Lewis Finished 00:04:03:785 0

97. Jamie Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:03:785
98.  Matt Cooper Finished 00:04:37:839 0

98. Matt Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:04:37:839
99.  Joseph Davies Finished 00:05:31:286 0

99. Joseph Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:05:31:286
100.  Paul Eastall Finished Youth 00:07:05:470 0

100. Paul Eastall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:07:05:470

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  Zac Blackwell Finished Expert 00:02:58:029 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:58:029
2.  Ben Lovell Finished Expert 00:02:59:815 50

2. Ben Lovell -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:02:59:815
3.  Sean Davies Finished Expert 00:03:02:346 45

3. Sean Davies -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:02:346
4.  Jake Hancock Finished Expert 00:03:02:861 40

4. Jake Hancock -

Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:02:861
5.  Bradley Shields Finished Expert 00:03:03:942 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:03:942
6.  Edward Smith Finished Expert 00:03:04:171 32

6. Edward Smith -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:04:171
7.  Michael Spence Finished Expert 00:03:04:183 28
Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:04:183
8.  Jonathan Coulier Finished Expert 00:03:04:307 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:04:307
9.  Jonny Howe Finished Expert 00:03:04:968 24

9. Jonny Howe -

Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:04:968
10.  Danny Bradford Banjo Cycles Finished Expert 00:03:05:436 22
Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:05:436
11.  Myles James Finished Expert 00:03:05:651 20

11. Myles James -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:05:651
12.  Sean Radcliff Finished Expert 00:03:05:872 19

12. Sean Radcliff -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:05:872
13.  James Flinders Finished Expert 00:03:06:070 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:06:070
14.  Bill Farrington Finished Expert 00:03:06:198 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:06:198
15.  Iwan Griffiths Finished Expert 00:03:06:671 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:06:671
16.  Richard Acott Finished Expert 00:03:07:556 15

16. Richard Acott -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:07:556
17.  Gareth Weston Finished Expert 00:03:08:433 14

17. Gareth Weston -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:08:433
18.  Matthew Hakes Finished Expert 00:03:09:174 13

18. Matthew Hakes -

Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:09:174
19.  Ben Taylor Finished Expert 00:03:09:319 12

19. Ben Taylor -

Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:09:319
20.  Jonathan-James Foster-Smith Finished Expert 00:03:11:710 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:11:710
21.  Carl Bartleman Finished Expert 00:03:11:840 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:11:840
22.  Max Robinson Swansea University Cycling Tea... Finished Expert 00:03:11:859 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:11:859
23.  Simon Parsons Finished Expert 00:03:16:675 0

23. Simon Parsons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:16:675
24.  Ant Jones Finished 00:03:24:521 0

24. Ant Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:24:521

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite - Results
1.  William Jones Finished Elite 00:02:54:452 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:54:452
2.  Robert Smith Finished Elite 00:02:55:375 50

2. Robert Smith -

Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:55:375
3.  James Hughes Finished Elite 00:02:57:259 45

3. James Hughes -

Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:57:259
4.  Ashley Maller Finished Elite 00:02:57:542 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:57:542
5.  Thomas Owens Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite 00:02:59:123 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:59:123
6.  Daniel Critchlow Finished Elite 00:02:59:315 32
Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:02:59:315
7.  Jamie Maller Finished Elite 00:03:00:867 28

7. Jamie Maller -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:00:867
8.  Brad Mather Finished Expert 00:03:02:364 26

8. Brad Mather -

Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert | Time: 00:03:02:364
9.  Glenroy Martin Aston Hill MTB Club Finished Elite 00:03:02:674 24
Points: 24 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:02:674
10.  Grant Boyce Finished Elite 00:03:02:817 22

10. Grant Boyce -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:02:817
11.  David Smith Finished Elite 00:03:04:498 20

11. David Smith -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:04:498
12.  Andrew Kelly Finished N/A 00:03:05:081 19

12. Andrew Kelly -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:03:05:081
13.  Alex Florian Finished Elite 00:03:05:977 18

13. Alex Florian -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:03:05:977

Junior Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Women - Results
1.  Abbie Sloan Finished Junior 00:04:28:141 60

1. Abbie Sloan -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:28:141

About the Event

Info for Riders

Practice on Saturday 10am-4.30pm and Sunday 8.30am-10.30am. Racing starts Sunday at 11am. All races now full so no entries available.

The Races

Juvenile Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Juvenile
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Juvenile
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth
Grand Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A G/Vet
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | G/Vet
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Veteran
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Veteran
Master Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Youth
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Youth
Veteran Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Veteran
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Veteran
Master Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Master
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Master
Senior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Senior
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Senior
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Expert
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Expert
Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Elite
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Elite
Junior Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 11:00 MTB Regional A MTB DH Regional A Junior
Sun 14/06/15 – 11:00
MTB Regional A, MTB DH Regional A | Junior

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk