National Junior Men's Road Race Championship

Road , York – Saturday, 18 Jul 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

The event will once again feature the stunning backdrop of Ampleforth Abbey as its start and finish backdrop, with each circuit climbing through the grounds of the Abbey before heading our through rural Ryedale and Hambleton.

Event Details

Event URN:

372722

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Jul 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Ampleforth Abbey and College, Ampleforth, York, North Yorkshire, YO62 4EN

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 19th Jun 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Nathan Draper RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Robert Scott PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Alfie Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alexander Braybrooke HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Tom England Finished 2nd 35

5. Tom England -

Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Stuart Balfour HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished N/A 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jack Mattock Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Owen Dudley Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Karl Baillie HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Tom Chandler SF Racing Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jack Billyard Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  George Clark High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  William Lewis High Peak Cycles RT Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Timothy Home NRG Cycles RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Kieran Simcox Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  James McKay Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Gabriel Evans Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Jack Escritt HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Charlie Meredith Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Max Williamson Bike Box Alan Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Elliot Redfern Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Murray Davies In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Lewis Bulley Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Harry Luxton Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Harrison Jones Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Louis Modell Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Adam Hartley PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Ralf Hodgson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Kieran Savage www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  David Barnes Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Matthew Clements Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Matthias Barnet Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Charlie McFadzean Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Fabian Brennan North City Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  George Evans Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Reports

Draper wins National Junior Road Race Championship

Posted 20/07/2015 - British Cycling

Draper wins National Junior Road Race Championship

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Event manual and programme will be emailed to all riders team managers requiring copies please email bobhowden@grasscrete.com

The Races

1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/15 12:30 National Junior Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 103km / 64 miles
Sat 18/07/15 – 12:30
National Junior Only, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
103km / 64 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

The event will once again feature the stunning backdrop of Ampleforth Abbey as its start and finish backdrop, with each circuit climbing through the grounds of the Abbey before heading our through rural Ryedale and Hambleton.

Event Details

Event URN:

372722

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Jul 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Ampleforth Abbey and College, Ampleforth, York, North Yorkshire, YO62 4EN

View map

Entry close date

Fri, 19th Jun 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Nathan Draper RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Robert Scott PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Alfie Moses Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Alexander Braybrooke HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Tom England Finished 2nd 35

5. Tom England -

Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Stuart Balfour HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished N/A 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jack Mattock Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Owen Dudley Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Karl Baillie HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Tom Chandler SF Racing Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Jack Billyard Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  George Clark High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  William Lewis High Peak Cycles RT Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Timothy Home NRG Cycles RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Kieran Simcox Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  James McKay Finchley Racing Team Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Gabriel Evans Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Jack Escritt HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
20.  Charlie Meredith Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Max Williamson Bike Box Alan Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Elliot Redfern Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Murray Davies In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Lewis Bulley Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Harry Luxton Rutrainingtoday CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Harrison Jones Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Louis Modell Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Adam Hartley PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Ralf Hodgson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Kieran Savage www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  David Barnes Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  Matthew Clements Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Matthias Barnet Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  Charlie McFadzean Cycle Sport Dynamo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Fabian Brennan North City Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  George Evans Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

Reports

Draper wins National Junior Road Race Championship

Posted 20/07/2015 - British Cycling

Draper wins National Junior Road Race Championship

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Event manual and programme will be emailed to all riders team managers requiring copies please email bobhowden@grasscrete.com

The Races

1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/15 12:30 National Junior Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 103km / 64 miles
Sat 18/07/15 – 12:30
National Junior Only, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
103km / 64 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk