Seacroft Wheelers Vertex:Ride Road Races 2015

Road , Selby – Sunday, 29 Mar 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Seacroft Wheelers Vertex:Ride Road Races 2015

We are promoting 2 events in 2015

Course is the Bishopwood Circuit

Road Race No.1 - Regional B 60km

Road Race No.2 - Regional A 93km

Race HQ will be at the Village Hall, Wistow

Prizes made out to the top 6 finishers in each race

Race Sponsor http://www.vertexride.com/

Event Details

Event URN:

372628

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Mar 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Jubilee Village Hall, Jubilee Road, Wistow, Selby, YO8 3YP
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 20th Mar 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Stephen Henson Ellis Briggs RT Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jamie Tweddell Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jonathan Harvey Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joshua Ravn Hull Thursday RC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Tim Tharratt Squadra RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Cameron Brooks Clifton CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Gregory Saunderson Petuaria RC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Summers Ingear Coaching Biemme Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Will Thomas Hull Thursday RC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Gary Whitton Yh Training Scarborough RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Peter Barusevicus All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 2nd 72:00:00:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 72:00:00:000
2.  Richard Moore Squadra RT Finished 2nd 40:00:00:000 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 40:00:00:000
3.  Elliot Jones i-ride BIANCHI Finished 2nd 70:00:00:000 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 70:00:00:000
4.  David Bolland Clay Cross Road Team Finished 3rd 45:00:00:000 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 45:00:00:000
5.  Matthew Williams Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished 2nd 46:00:00:000 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 46:00:00:000
6.  Richard Jones Brother NRG Finished 2nd 83:00:00:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 83:00:00:000
7.  Paul Cox Pedal Power Loughborough Finished 2nd 43:00:00:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 43:00:00:000
8.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 2nd 44:00:00:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 44:00:00:000
9.  Nick Spencer Blumilk.com Finished 2nd 82:00:00:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 82:00:00:000
10.  Alistair Golby Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10:00:00:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 10:00:00:000
11.  Billy Robinson Squadra RT Finished 3rd 98:00:00:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 98:00:00:000
12.  Chay Curtin Knottingley Velo Finished 3rd 93:00:00:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 93:00:00:000
13.  Calum Stevens NRG/TriScience RT Finished 2nd 92:00:00:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 92:00:00:000
14.  Jacob Brown Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished 2nd 94:00:00:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 94:00:00:000
15.  Joel Mcglynn Brother NRG Finished 3rd 10:00:00:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 10:00:00:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee includes cost of mandatory road closure for events in North Yorkshire. PLEASE NOTE: Entries are NOT accepted on a first-come-first-served basis, see selection criteria below; Riders will be selected in priority order using the following criteria: 1) Junior Category (from any region) 2) Riders from clubs/teams in the Yorkshire Region which promote BC Road Races in 2013/4 3) Rider from clubs/teams in the Yorkshire Region. Depending on the number of entries the organiser reserves the right to limit the maximum number of riders from any one club/team.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 60km / 37 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
60km / 37 miles
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 13:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 93km / 58 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 13:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
93km / 58 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Seacroft Wheelers Vertex:Ride Road Races 2015

We are promoting 2 events in 2015

Course is the Bishopwood Circuit

Road Race No.1 - Regional B 60km

Road Race No.2 - Regional A 93km

Race HQ will be at the Village Hall, Wistow

Prizes made out to the top 6 finishers in each race

Race Sponsor http://www.vertexride.com/

Event Details

Event URN:

372628

Start Date:

Sun, 29th Mar 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Jubilee Village Hall, Jubilee Road, Wistow, Selby, YO8 3YP
View map

Entry close date

Fri, 20th Mar 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Stephen Henson Ellis Briggs RT Finished 3rd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Jamie Tweddell Albarosa Cycling Club Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jonathan Harvey Dinnington Racing Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joshua Ravn Hull Thursday RC Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Tim Tharratt Squadra RT Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Cameron Brooks Clifton CC Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Gregory Saunderson Petuaria RC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Paul Summers Ingear Coaching Biemme Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Will Thomas Hull Thursday RC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Gary Whitton Yh Training Scarborough RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Peter Barusevicus All Terrain Cycles Ride In Pea... Finished 2nd 72:00:00:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 72:00:00:000
2.  Richard Moore Squadra RT Finished 2nd 40:00:00:000 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 40:00:00:000
3.  Elliot Jones i-ride BIANCHI Finished 2nd 70:00:00:000 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 70:00:00:000
4.  David Bolland Clay Cross Road Team Finished 3rd 45:00:00:000 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 45:00:00:000
5.  Matthew Williams Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished 2nd 46:00:00:000 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 46:00:00:000
6.  Richard Jones Brother NRG Finished 2nd 83:00:00:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 83:00:00:000
7.  Paul Cox Pedal Power Loughborough Finished 2nd 43:00:00:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 43:00:00:000
8.  Nicholas Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 2nd 44:00:00:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 44:00:00:000
9.  Nick Spencer Blumilk.com Finished 2nd 82:00:00:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 82:00:00:000
10.  Alistair Golby Windmill Wheels Cycling Club Finished 3rd 10:00:00:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 10:00:00:000
11.  Billy Robinson Squadra RT Finished 3rd 98:00:00:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 98:00:00:000
12.  Chay Curtin Knottingley Velo Finished 3rd 93:00:00:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 93:00:00:000
13.  Calum Stevens NRG/TriScience RT Finished 2nd 92:00:00:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 92:00:00:000
14.  Jacob Brown Kingsnorth International Whlrs Finished 2nd 94:00:00:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 94:00:00:000
15.  Joel Mcglynn Brother NRG Finished 3rd 10:00:00:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 10:00:00:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee includes cost of mandatory road closure for events in North Yorkshire. PLEASE NOTE: Entries are NOT accepted on a first-come-first-served basis, see selection criteria below; Riders will be selected in priority order using the following criteria: 1) Junior Category (from any region) 2) Riders from clubs/teams in the Yorkshire Region which promote BC Road Races in 2013/4 3) Rider from clubs/teams in the Yorkshire Region. Depending on the number of entries the organiser reserves the right to limit the maximum number of riders from any one club/team.

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd, 4th 60km / 37 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 09:30

3/4

Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd, 4th
60km / 37 miles
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 29/03/15 13:00 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd, 4th 93km / 58 miles
Entry: On Day: (£25.00)
Sun 29/03/15 – 13:00
Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
93km / 58 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk