The Dave Rayner Fund - Scarborough Festival of Cycling 2015

Closed Circuit , North Yorkshire – Sunday, 23 Aug 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

372486

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Aug 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Oliver's Mount, Weaponess Lane, Scarborough, North Yorkshire, YO11 2YW

View map

Series:

2015 British Cycling Junior Road Series
2015 British Cycling Youth Circuit Series

Entry close date

Sun, 2nd Aug 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Dave Rayner Memorial Junior RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Dave Rayner Memorial Junior RR - Results
1.  Karl Baillie HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Joey Walker RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Nathan Draper RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Robert Scott PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Owen Dudley Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Max Williamson Bike Box Alan Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Tom Chandler SF Racing Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Louis Modell Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Adam Hartley PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Matthew Bostock Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Robert Hogg Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Elliot Redfern Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Stuart Balfour HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Buauna Ball Finished 2nd 0

18. Buauna Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Matthias Barnet Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Kieran Simcox Bike Box Alan Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Fabian Brennan North City Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Fergus Robinson Allen Valley Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Josh Housley Beeston RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Louis Carter Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Nathan Hinks Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Dylan Thomas VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Robert Gray HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Jack Escritt HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Eugene Cross Clifton CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Oliver Peckover SF Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Ralf Hodgson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Ryan Ashcroft PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Daniel Minor Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Kieran Savage www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Matthew Radford Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  James Wilkinson Audlem Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Matt Bridges Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  John MacLeod Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Zeb Kyffin Gosforth RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Zak Corum-Haines Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Tom Garnett Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Grant Martin Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Jake Beach Knottingley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Euken Ertzilla Martinez Finished 0

46. Euken Ertzilla Martinez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys - Lewis Barry Memorial RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Lewis Barry Memorial RR - Results
1.  Thomas Pidcock Speedflex Race Team Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Cameron Orr SF Racing Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ben Turner Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Conor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jake Wright Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Harry Hardcastle Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Anthony Anderson Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  William Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Oscar Mingay Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Cavan Walker Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Will King Prologue Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Charles Page Edgware RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Jordan Reed Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Lewis Gray Peebles CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls - HPE Printers RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - HPE Printers RR - Results
1.  Sophie Wright Strada-Sport Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jenny Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Eleanor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Louise Surridge VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Lauren Murphy Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Rhiannon Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Alexandra Rimmer Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  April Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Elizabeth Denby Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Lily Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Holly Hoy St Ives CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Josie Shepherd Dorking Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys - Adam Everingham Memorial RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Adam Everingham Memorial RR - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Dylan Westley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Adam Scarffe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Oliver Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Tosh Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Max Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  William Corkill Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Jake Norton SF Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Joseph Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Joseph Law Doncaster Whls CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Elliot Brett Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls - HPE Printers RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - HPE Printers RR - Results
1.  Becky Surridge VC Londres Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Alderney Baker Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Olivia Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Elena Smith Fossa Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Jasmine Kent Speedflex Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Jemma Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Lucy Naylor Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Megan Panton Woolwich CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Freya Thatcher Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Rachel Earnshaw Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Megan Cullen Otley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Eve Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Elena Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Owen Lightfoot Rutland Rouleur Finished C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Bryn Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Callum Reid Rock And Road Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Adam Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Zachary Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Tyler Hannay Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Barnaby Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Jack Brough Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Lewis Dolan Speedflex Race Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Ben Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Isabella Escalera VC Londres Finished C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Imani Pereira-James Glasgow Riderz Finished C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Niall Colquitt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Finlay Hawker Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Max Capamagian Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Benjamin Bisson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Drystan Sewell Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Scott Fisher Furness Flyers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Finley Bass Newark Castle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Cormac McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Tyler Green Doncaster Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished D 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished E 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Orry Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Trevor (TJ) Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Thomas Newby Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Charlie Scarffe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  James Canham Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Leo Bass Newark Castle CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
12.  Ezra Bateman Richardsons Cycle Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished E 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Iona Jackson Albarosa Cycling Club Finished E 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Ella Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Reports

Karl Baillie takes solo win in Dave Rayner Memorial Junior Road Race

Posted 23/08/2015 - British Cycling

Baillie takes solo win in Dave Rayner Memorial Junior Road Race

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

2 days of events: Grasstrack/Sportive on Saturday on Olivers Mount and Circuit Races on Sunday, again at Oliver's Mount. Also a CTT Hillclimb at 1215pm, again at Olivers Mount. Youth races will be direct finals due to size of circuit which can accommodate a larger field than normal. ALL EVENTS ARE PRE-ENTRY ONLY! Camping/Caravans/Motorhomes on top field Friday / Saturday / Sunday. (Note- no egress from campsite from 10am-end of racing on Sunday-road closed for racing only) Note: All but U8/U10 youth races will have laps on the iconic full motorcycle circuit (2.4m/4.1km) which involves dropping off the top circuit ridge onto the full motorcycle circuit and back up again. This is unlike anything else in the country,you have been warned! Both circuits are open roads for all but 6 days a year and are closed at our expense for the day, hence the slightly higher entry cost. The U8/U10 Youth races use the flattish top circuit.(1.3m/2.1km)

The Races

Dave Rayner Memorial Junior RR Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 16:30 National Junior Only Band 4 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry:
Sun 23/08/15 – 16:30
National Junior Only, Band 4
01 hr 15 mins
U16 Boys - Lewis Barry Memorial RR Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 15:15 Youth Only Youth --- 50 mins
Entry:
Sun 23/08/15 – 15:15
U16 Girls - HPE Printers RR Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 13:15 Youth Only Youth --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 23/08/15 – 13:15
Youth Only, Youth
40 mins
U14 Boys - Adam Everingham Memorial RR Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 14:15 Youth Only Youth --- 45 mins
Entry:
Sun 23/08/15 – 14:15
U14 Girls - HPE Printers RR Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 11:15 Youth Only Youth --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 23/08/15 – 11:15
Youth Only, Youth
40 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry:
Sun 23/08/15 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry:
Sun 23/08/15 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry:
Sun 23/08/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry:
Sun 23/08/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 09:30 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry:
Sun 23/08/15 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 09:30 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry:
Sun 23/08/15 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
Camping/Caravan/Motorhome - Friday 21st - 1 night Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/08/15 – 00:00
Camping/Caravan/Motorhome - Saturday 22nd - 1 night Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/08/15 – 00:00
Camping/Caravan/Motorhome - Sunday 23rd - 1 night Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/08/15 – 00:00
Camping/Caravan/Motorhome - Fri 21st/Sat 22nd/Sun 23rdst - All 3 nights Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 23/08/15 – 00:00
Camping/Caravan/Motorhome - Sat 22nd/Sun 23rd - 2 nights Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/08/15 – 00:00
Camping/Caravan/Motorhome - Fri 21st/Sat 22nd - 2 nights Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/08/15 – 00:00

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

372486

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Aug 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Oliver's Mount, Weaponess Lane, Scarborough, North Yorkshire, YO11 2YW

View map

Series:

2015 British Cycling Junior Road Series
2015 British Cycling Youth Circuit Series

Entry close date

Sun, 2nd Aug 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

Dave Rayner Memorial Junior RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Dave Rayner Memorial Junior RR - Results
1.  Karl Baillie HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 1st 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Joey Walker RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Nathan Draper RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Robert Scott PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Owen Dudley Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Max Williamson Bike Box Alan Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Tom Chandler SF Racing Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Louis Modell Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
11.  Adam Hartley PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Matthew Bostock Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Robert Hogg Team Corley Cycles Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Elliot Redfern Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Stuart Balfour HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Buauna Ball Finished 2nd 0

18. Buauna Ball -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  Matthias Barnet Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Kieran Simcox Bike Box Alan Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
21.  Fabian Brennan North City Velo Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Fergus Robinson Allen Valley Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Josh Housley Beeston RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Louis Carter Team Corley Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Nathan Hinks Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Dylan Thomas VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Robert Gray HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
28.  Jack Escritt HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
29.  Eugene Cross Clifton CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Oliver Peckover SF Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Ralf Hodgson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Ryan Ashcroft PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Daniel Minor Lyme RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Kieran Savage www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Matthew Radford Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
38.  James Wilkinson Audlem Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Matt Bridges Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  John MacLeod Spokes Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Zeb Kyffin Gosforth RC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Zak Corum-Haines Project 51 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  Tom Garnett Ilkley Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Grant Martin Spokes Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Jake Beach Knottingley Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Euken Ertzilla Martinez Finished 0

46. Euken Ertzilla Martinez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U16 Boys - Lewis Barry Memorial RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Lewis Barry Memorial RR - Results
1.  Thomas Pidcock Speedflex Race Team Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Cameron Orr SF Racing Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Ben Turner Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Joseph Nally www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Conor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jake Wright Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Carl Jolly Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Harry Hardcastle Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Calum Fernie Nottingham Clarion CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Brad Dransfield Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Anthony Anderson Sigma Sport.co.uk Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  William Draper Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Oscar Mingay Cardiff JIF Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  Cavan Walker Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Will King Prologue Racing Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Jim Brown Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Charles Page Edgware RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Jordan Reed Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Lewis Gray Peebles CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls - HPE Printers RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - HPE Printers RR - Results
1.  Sophie Wright Strada-Sport Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Pfeiffer Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Jenny Holl Stirling Bike Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Ellie Russell Sportcity Velo Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Fiona Turnbull Speedflex Race Team Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Sophie Thackray Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Eleanor Davies Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Rhona Callander Stirling Bike Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
9.  Louise Surridge VC Londres Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  Harriet Mellor Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Lauren Murphy Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Rhiannon Gornall Cycle Sport Pendle Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Alexandra Rimmer Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
14.  April Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Elizabeth Denby Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Lily Greenhalgh East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Lorna Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
18.  Holly Hoy St Ives CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Josie Shepherd Dorking Cycling Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Anna Docherty Clifton CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys - Adam Everingham Memorial RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Adam Everingham Memorial RR - Results
1.  Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Dylan Westley Albarosa Cycling Club Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Adam Scarffe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Max Rushby Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Oliver Rees Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Alfred George Discovery Junior Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Tosh Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Max Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Youth Cycle Club Ltd Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  William Corkill Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Jake Norton SF Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Joseph Pidcock Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Samuel Watson Chevin Cycles.com Trek Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Jack Cruden Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Joseph Law Doncaster Whls CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Elliot Brett Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Paul Milnes - Bradford Olympic... Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls - HPE Printers RR

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - HPE Printers RR - Results
1.  Becky Surridge VC Londres Finished B 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Anna Shackley Glasgow Riderz Finished B 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  Lauren Higham Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Alderney Baker Team Milton Keynes Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Olivia Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Elena Smith Fossa Racing Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Josie Griffin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Jasmine Kent Speedflex Race Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Jemma Bowler Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Lucy Naylor Cycle Sport Pendle Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Nicole Clarke Birkenhead North End CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  Megan Panton Woolwich CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Freya Thatcher Newport Velo Youth Cycling Clu... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Abby Stewart Glasgow Riderz Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Rachel Earnshaw Clifton CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Megan Cullen Otley CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Eve Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Eva Barnet Edinburgh RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Elena Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Max Poole Bike Box Alan Finished C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Owen Lightfoot Rutland Rouleur Finished C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Bryn Richards Bourne Whls CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Lukas Nerurkar Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  Lachlan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Callum Reid Rock And Road Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Adam Bent Border City Wheelers CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Zachary Walker Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Tyler Hannay Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Barnaby Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Jack Brough Heanor Clarion CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Jamie Gostick Palmer Park Velo RT Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Lewis Dolan Speedflex Race Team Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC (PPYCC) Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Ben Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Isabella Escalera VC Londres Finished C 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Imani Pereira-James Glasgow Riderz Finished C 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Maya Teufel Tarlton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Jed Smithson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Niall Colquitt Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Finlay Hawker Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Eddie McHugh Team Terminator Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Max Capamagian Barking & Dagenham CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Benjamin Bisson Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Drystan Sewell Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Euan Hacker North Cheshire Clarion Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Scott Fisher Furness Flyers Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Finley Bass Newark Castle CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Cormac McConville East Kilbride Road Club Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Tyler Green Doncaster Whls CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Millie Coleman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished D 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished D 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Leah Wilcox Mossley CRT Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Jude Du Toit Newark Castle CC Finished E 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Seth Jackson Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Daniel Thompson Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Orry Lund Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Trevor (TJ) Teare Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Thomas Newby Huddersfield Star Wheelers Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Charlie Scarffe Team RL360 Isle Of Man Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  James Canham Doncaster BMX Racing(DBMX Raci... Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Leo Bass Newark Castle CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  Max Waterfield Clifton CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
12.  Ezra Bateman Richardsons Cycle Club Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Tulsi Bakrania Team Darenth Finished E 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Iona Jackson Albarosa Cycling Club Finished E 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Ella Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E

Reports

Karl Baillie takes solo win in Dave Rayner Memorial Junior Road Race

Posted 23/08/2015 - British Cycling

Baillie takes solo win in Dave Rayner Memorial Junior Road Race

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

2 days of events: Grasstrack/Sportive on Saturday on Olivers Mount and Circuit Races on Sunday, again at Oliver's Mount. Also a CTT Hillclimb at 1215pm, again at Olivers Mount. Youth races will be direct finals due to size of circuit which can accommodate a larger field than normal. ALL EVENTS ARE PRE-ENTRY ONLY! Camping/Caravans/Motorhomes on top field Friday / Saturday / Sunday. (Note- no egress from campsite from 10am-end of racing on Sunday-road closed for racing only) Note: All but U8/U10 youth races will have laps on the iconic full motorcycle circuit (2.4m/4.1km) which involves dropping off the top circuit ridge onto the full motorcycle circuit and back up again. This is unlike anything else in the country,you have been warned! Both circuits are open roads for all but 6 days a year and are closed at our expense for the day, hence the slightly higher entry cost. The U8/U10 Youth races use the flattish top circuit.(1.3m/2.1km)

The Races

Dave Rayner Memorial Junior RR Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 16:30 National Junior Only Band 4 --- 01 hr 15 mins
Entry:
Sun 23/08/15 – 16:30
National Junior Only, Band 4
01 hr 15 mins
U16 Boys - Lewis Barry Memorial RR Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 15:15 Youth Only Youth --- 50 mins
Entry:
Sun 23/08/15 – 15:15
U16 Girls - HPE Printers RR Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 13:15 Youth Only Youth --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 23/08/15 – 13:15
Youth Only, Youth
40 mins
U14 Boys - Adam Everingham Memorial RR Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 14:15 Youth Only Youth --- 45 mins
Entry:
Sun 23/08/15 – 14:15
U14 Girls - HPE Printers RR Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 11:15 Youth Only Youth --- 40 mins
Entry:
Sun 23/08/15 – 11:15
Youth Only, Youth
40 mins
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry:
Sun 23/08/15 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry:
Sun 23/08/15 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry:
Sun 23/08/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 10km / 6 miles
Entry:
Sun 23/08/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
10km / 6 miles
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 09:30 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry:
Sun 23/08/15 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 09:30 Youth Only Youth --- 5km / 3 miles
Entry:
Sun 23/08/15 – 09:30
Youth Only, Youth
5km / 3 miles
Camping/Caravan/Motorhome - Friday 21st - 1 night Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/08/15 – 00:00
Camping/Caravan/Motorhome - Saturday 22nd - 1 night Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/08/15 – 00:00
Camping/Caravan/Motorhome - Sunday 23rd - 1 night Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 23/08/15 – 00:00
Camping/Caravan/Motorhome - Fri 21st/Sat 22nd/Sun 23rdst - All 3 nights Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£30.00)
Sun 23/08/15 – 00:00
Camping/Caravan/Motorhome - Sat 22nd/Sun 23rd - 2 nights Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/08/15 – 00:00
Camping/Caravan/Motorhome - Fri 21st/Sat 22nd - 2 nights Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/08/15 00:00 Non-Ranking None ---
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Sun 23/08/15 – 00:00

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk