North East Youth League Round 1

Closed Circuit , Houghton Le Spring – Sunday, 12 Apr 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Sign on starts 9am and will close 30 minuets before the race commences.

Event Details

Event URN:

372397

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Apr 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hetton Lyons Country Park, Eppleton Quarry, Downs Pit Lane, Hetton-Le-Hole, Houghton Le Spring, Tyne And Wear, DH5 9AR

View map

Series:

North East Youth League 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Ford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joseph Armstrong Brother NRG Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Dylan Hughes Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Enever Speedflex Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Anna Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Megan Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Brooks Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Robyn Jones Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ben Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Adele Taylor Clifton CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Beth Orchard Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Skye Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joel Hurt Brother NRG Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Daniel Saba Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Kacey Eyeington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sophie Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Amelia Cleathero Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Ben Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Oran Kinghorn Speedflex Race Team Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please ensure you bring your up to date BC membership & licence to the sign on marshals.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/15 11:20 Youth Only Youth --- 31km / 19 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/04/15 – 11:20
Youth Only, Youth
31km / 19 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/15 11:20 Youth Only Youth --- 31km / 19 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/04/15 – 11:20
Youth Only, Youth
31km / 19 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/15 11:20 Youth Only Youth --- 31km / 19 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/04/15 – 11:20
Youth Only, Youth
31km / 19 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/15 11:20 Youth Only Youth --- 31km / 19 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/04/15 – 11:20
Youth Only, Youth
31km / 19 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/15 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/04/15 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 12/04/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/04/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 12/04/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/04/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Sign on starts 9am and will close 30 minuets before the race commences.

Event Details

Event URN:

372397

Start Date:

Sun, 12th Apr 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Hetton Lyons Country Park, Eppleton Quarry, Downs Pit Lane, Hetton-Le-Hole, Houghton Le Spring, Tyne And Wear, DH5 9AR

View map

Series:

North East Youth League 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Jack Ford Holmfirth Cycling Club Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Joseph Armstrong Brother NRG Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Dylan Hughes Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U16 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Girls - Results
1.  Sophie Enever Speedflex Race Team Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Anna Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Megan Kay Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joe Wilson Brother NRG Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Matthew Brooks Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Hugo Lutz-Atkinson Speedflex Race Team Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi PH-MAS VCUK Women's Cycling Te... Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  Robyn Jones Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Riley Blackmore Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Matthew Wells Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Ben Partridge Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Adele Taylor Clifton CC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Beth Orchard Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Skye Donnelly Glasgow Riderz Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Joel Hurt Brother NRG Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Daniel Saba Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Joe Waterfield Clifton CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Kacey Eyeington Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Sophie Heighton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Amelia Cleathero Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Matthew White Stockton Wheelers CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Ben Scott Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Oran Kinghorn Speedflex Race Team Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E

About the Event

Info for Riders

Please ensure you bring your up to date BC membership & licence to the sign on marshals.

The Races

U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/15 11:20 Youth Only Youth --- 31km / 19 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/04/15 – 11:20
Youth Only, Youth
31km / 19 miles
U16 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/15 11:20 Youth Only Youth --- 31km / 19 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/04/15 – 11:20
Youth Only, Youth
31km / 19 miles
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/15 11:20 Youth Only Youth --- 31km / 19 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/04/15 – 11:20
Youth Only, Youth
31km / 19 miles
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/15 11:20 Youth Only Youth --- 31km / 19 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/04/15 – 11:20
Youth Only, Youth
31km / 19 miles
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/15 10:30 Youth Only Youth --- 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/04/15 – 10:30
Youth Only, Youth
15km / 9 miles
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 12/04/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/04/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/15 01:00 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry:
Sun 12/04/15 – 01:00
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 12/04/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 12/04/15 – 10:00
Youth Only, Youth
15 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk