Horwich CC Fuji Cycles Cross 1/North West League Round 2

Cyclo-Cross – Sunday, 21 Sep 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

277/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Sep 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Edward McParland Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lewis Sharman Liverpool Century RC Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jack Sadler Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Hannah Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Samuel Turton Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  James Newton Unknown 0

13. James Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Leighton Sharman Liverpool Century RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Fabian Brennan Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Oran Speakman Salt Ayre Cycling Assoc Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Aidan Lawlor Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Joseph Peatfield Unknown 0

10. Joseph Peatfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Tyla Loftus Lakes RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Tommy Dean Unknown 0

13. Tommy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Billy Dean Unknown 0

16. Billy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Becky Sackfield Unknown 0

18. Becky Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Isaac Peatfield Unknown 0

19. Isaac Peatfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Chris Sackfield Unknown 0

20. Chris Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Sam Murray Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
22.  Freya Duviau Unknown 0

22. Freya Duviau -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
24.  Louis Muir Unknown 0

24. Louis Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Faye Heywood Unknown 0

25. Faye Heywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Hannah Heywood Unknown 0

26. Hannah Heywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Benjamin Peatfield Unknown 0

27. Benjamin Peatfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Sam Kendall Unknown 0

28. Sam Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Ellis Murray Unknown 0

29. Ellis Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Darcey Pendlebury Unknown 0

30. Darcey Pendlebury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  James Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Keith Murray Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Nathan Miller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Rob Pugh FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Richard Binks Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Dave Brailsford Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Matthew Harwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Paul Hudson Unknown N/A 0

11. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Scott Wilson Chorlton Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Dean Smith Liverpool Century RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Adam Palmer Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Kevin Walford Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Joseph Allen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Shaun Faraday Sportcity Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Andrew Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Greg McNally Unknown 0

20. Greg McNally -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Russell Owen Unknown N/A 0

21. Russell Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Michael Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Joseph Heywood Lancashire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  James Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Andy Duffield Alpha Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Andrew Brindle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Martin Sackfield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Alan Dorrington Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Robert Allen Unknown Veteran 0

30. Robert Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  John Gillmore Unknown N/A 0

31. John Gillmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Gregory Rowson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Mark Baker Graham Weigh Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Gary Spencely Lakes RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Stephen Artingstall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Eric Taylor Unknown N/A 0

36. Eric Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Mark Lenderyou Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Graham Muir Unknown 0

39. Graham Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Colin Pendlebury Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Ian Kendall Unknown Senior 0

42. Ian Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Keith Bailey Chorlton Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Colin Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Antonio Mion Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Peter Howarth Zodiac CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Daniel Miller Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
48.  Simon Cunningham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Clive Wilkinson Speedflex Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
50.  Ed Rollason Unknown 0

50. Ed Rollason -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Mick Speirs Unknown 0

51. Mick Speirs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Adam McDonald Unknown 0

52. Adam McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Amy Baron-Hall Unknown 0

53. Amy Baron-Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Jon Middleton Unknown 0

54. Jon Middleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Juan Murray Unknown 0

55. Juan Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Jack Speirs Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
57.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

57. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
59.  John Stanistreet Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Andrew Bryce Graham Weigh Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
61.  Sean Williams Abbotsford Park Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Andrew Davies Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Ian Small Zodiac CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
64.  Michael Duviau Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Neil McCutcheon Unknown 0

65. Neil McCutcheon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
66.  Kelly Baptista Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
67.  Fred Rothwell Unknown N/A 0

67. Fred Rothwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Reginald Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  James Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Alan Jones Unknown 0

70. Alan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
71.  Roy Tinsley Unknown N/A 0

71. Roy Tinsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Neil Tinsley Unknown N/A 0

72. Neil Tinsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Jennifer Rowlands Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Peter Fairclough Unknown 0

74. Peter Fairclough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
75.  Michael Rushby Unknown 0

75. Michael Rushby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
76.  Louise Cooper Unknown N/A 0

76. Louise Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Richard Binks Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Dean Smith Liverpool Century RC Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Russell Owen Unknown N/A 0

7. Russell Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Michael Armstrong Swindon Wheelers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Joseph Heywood Lancashire RC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Andy Duffield Alpha Road Club Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Amy Baron-Hall Unknown 0

1. Amy Baron-Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Kelly Baptista Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Jennifer Rowlands Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Louise Cooper Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/09/08 – 12:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 13:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/09/08 – 13:00
MTB IA
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/09/08 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/09/08 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/09/08 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/09/08 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

277/EN/003/2008

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Sep 2008

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Edward McParland Ilkley Cycles RT Unknown Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
2.  Jack Bowyer Sportcity Velo Unknown Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
3.  Luke Simpson Leeds St. Christopher CC Unknown N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Lewis Sharman Liverpool Century RC Unknown Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
5.  Jack Sadler Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
6.  Dan Whelan Liverpool Century RC Unknown Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
7.  Ryan Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
8.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
9.  Hannah Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Christian Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Zoe Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
12.  Samuel Turton Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Youth
13.  James Newton Unknown 0

13. James Newton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Robert Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
2.  Leighton Sharman Liverpool Century RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
3.  Fabian Brennan Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
4.  Alexander Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
5.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
6.  Oran Speakman Salt Ayre Cycling Assoc Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
7.  Aidan Lawlor Salt Ayre Cog Set Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
8.  Matthew Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
9.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
10.  Joseph Peatfield Unknown 0

10. Joseph Peatfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
11.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
12.  Tyla Loftus Lakes RC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
13.  Tommy Dean Unknown 0

13. Tommy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
14.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
15.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
16.  Billy Dean Unknown 0

16. Billy Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
17.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
18.  Becky Sackfield Unknown 0

18. Becky Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
19.  Isaac Peatfield Unknown 0

19. Isaac Peatfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
20.  Chris Sackfield Unknown 0

20. Chris Sackfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Sam Murray Wheelspincycles.com - Scott Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
22.  Freya Duviau Unknown 0

22. Freya Duviau -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
23.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Unknown Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Under 12
24.  Louis Muir Unknown 0

24. Louis Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
25.  Faye Heywood Unknown 0

25. Faye Heywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
26.  Hannah Heywood Unknown 0

26. Hannah Heywood -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
27.  Benjamin Peatfield Unknown 0

27. Benjamin Peatfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Sam Kendall Unknown 0

28. Sam Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
29.  Ellis Murray Unknown 0

29. Ellis Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
30.  Darcey Pendlebury Unknown 0

30. Darcey Pendlebury -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
2.  James Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior

Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Senior - Results
1.  Keith Murray Hope Factory Racing Unknown Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
2.  Nathan Miller Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
3.  Lewis Burke Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
4.  Rob Pugh FP Mailing Cycle Team Unknown N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Richard Binks Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Dave Brailsford Nuun-Sigma Sports-London Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
8.  Matthew Harwood Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
11.  Paul Hudson Unknown N/A 0

11. Paul Hudson -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Scott Wilson Chorlton Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
13.  Dean Smith Liverpool Century RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
14.  Adam Palmer Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Kevin Walford Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
16.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Joseph Allen Evans Cycles Race Team Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
18.  Shaun Faraday Sportcity Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
19.  Andrew Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
20.  Greg McNally Unknown 0

20. Greg McNally -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
21.  Russell Owen Unknown N/A 0

21. Russell Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
22.  Michael Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
23.  Joseph Heywood Lancashire RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
24.  James Layland Sportcity Velo Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
25.  Sean Beswick Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
26.  Andy Duffield Alpha Road Club Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
27.  Andrew Brindle Unknown 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
28.  Martin Sackfield Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
29.  Alan Dorrington Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
30.  Robert Allen Unknown Veteran 0

30. Robert Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
31.  John Gillmore Unknown N/A 0

31. John Gillmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
32.  Gregory Rowson Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
33.  Mark Baker Graham Weigh Racing Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
34.  Gary Spencely Lakes RC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
35.  Stephen Artingstall Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
36.  Eric Taylor Unknown N/A 0

36. Eric Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
37.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
38.  Mark Lenderyou Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
39.  Graham Muir Unknown 0

39. Graham Muir -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
40.  Phillip Braybrooke Sportcity Velo Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
41.  Colin Pendlebury Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
42.  Ian Kendall Unknown Senior 0

42. Ian Kendall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
43.  Keith Bailey Chorlton Velo Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
44.  Colin Armstrong Ribble Valley Juniors Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
45.  Antonio Mion Macclesfield Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
46.  Peter Howarth Zodiac CRC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
47.  Daniel Miller Horwich CC Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
48.  Simon Cunningham Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
49.  Clive Wilkinson Speedflex Race Team Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
50.  Ed Rollason Unknown 0

50. Ed Rollason -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
51.  Mick Speirs Unknown 0

51. Mick Speirs -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
52.  Adam McDonald Unknown 0

52. Adam McDonald -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
53.  Amy Baron-Hall Unknown 0

53. Amy Baron-Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
54.  Jon Middleton Unknown 0

54. Jon Middleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
55.  Juan Murray Unknown 0

55. Juan Murray -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
56.  Jack Speirs Wheelbase Castelli MGD Unknown Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Junior
57.  David Smith Unknown N/A 0

57. David Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
58.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
59.  John Stanistreet Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
60.  Andrew Bryce Graham Weigh Racing Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
61.  Sean Williams Abbotsford Park Road Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
62.  Andrew Davies Horwich CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
63.  Ian Small Zodiac CRC Unknown Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
64.  Michael Duviau Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
65.  Neil McCutcheon Unknown 0

65. Neil McCutcheon -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
66.  Kelly Baptista Unknown Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
67.  Fred Rothwell Unknown N/A 0

67. Fred Rothwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
68.  Reginald Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
69.  James Stanistreet Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
70.  Alan Jones Unknown 0

70. Alan Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
71.  Roy Tinsley Unknown N/A 0

71. Roy Tinsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
72.  Neil Tinsley Unknown N/A 0

72. Neil Tinsley -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
73.  Jennifer Rowlands Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
74.  Peter Fairclough Unknown 0

74. Peter Fairclough -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
75.  Michael Rushby Unknown 0

75. Michael Rushby -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
76.  Louise Cooper Unknown N/A 0

76. Louise Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

Veteran

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran - Results
1.  Richard Binks Triangle RT Unknown Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
2.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Unknown Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Paul Whatmough Shepherd Cycles - Mel Green Unknown Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
4.  David Headon Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
5.  Dean Smith Liverpool Century RC Unknown Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
6.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Unknown N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
7.  Russell Owen Unknown N/A 0

7. Russell Owen -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Michael Armstrong Swindon Wheelers Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
9.  Joseph Heywood Lancashire RC Unknown Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
10.  Andy Duffield Alpha Road Club Unknown Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Amy Baron-Hall Unknown 0

1. Amy Baron-Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
2.  Carolyn Speirs Horwich CC Unknown Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: Veteran
3.  Kelly Baptista Unknown Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: Senior
4.  Jennifer Rowlands Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
5.  Louise Cooper Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 12:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£5.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/09/08 – 12:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 13:00 --- MTB IA ---
Entry:
Sun 21/09/08 – 13:00
MTB IA
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/09/08 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C
Senior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/09/08 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Veteran Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category B ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/09/08 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category B
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/09/08 14:00 Category B Cyclo-Cross Category C ---
Entry: Online: (£10.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/09/08 – 14:00
Category B, Cyclo-Cross Category C

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk