Severn Valley Velo Youth Circuit Races 2015

Closed Circuit , Stourport-On-Severn – Sunday, 24 May 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 5 of the West Midland Regional Youth Circuit Series

Event Details

Event URN:

372332

Start Date:

Sun, 24th May 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Stourport Sports Club, Kingsway, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, DY13 8BQ

View map

Series:

West Midlands Youth Circuit Series

Entry close date

Sun, 17th May 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Andrew Groves Lichfield City CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Phoebe Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Jake Gray Stratford CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Alastair Zhang Solihull CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Morgan Hemmings Lichfield City CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Holly Saunders Solihull CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Toby Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Ozzy Beswick Finished 0

9. Ozzy Beswick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Hamish Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
12.  Leah Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
13.  Edward Black Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
14.  Daniel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Joe Andrews Solihull CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Lewis Tinsley Stratford CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Harry Sharples Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Leo Hemmings Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Ellie Swingell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Peter Drabble VC Meudon Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Eleanor Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Caitlin Harvey Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Kai Speechley Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Harriet Tinsley Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Alexander Sharpe Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Matthew Malone Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lucas Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ben Pierce Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Aimee Lane Wyre Forest CRC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Ben Lawrence Wyre Forest CRC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Conor Jones Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Charlie Boddice Wyre Forest CRC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Christian Stevens Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Baden Green Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Max Williams Climb On Bikes CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Ryan Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Matthew Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Evelina Black Eastlands Velo Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Thomas Charles Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Freddie Jones Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Rhiannon Tansley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Georgie Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
23.  James Bullar Gannet CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
24.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
25.  Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
26.  Bethany Ellis Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
27.  Frances Connolly Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Sam Skeggs Team Corley Cycles Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  William Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Hayden Norris Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Samuel Cooper Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Louis Evans Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Ben Snodgrass Stratford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Jamie Crump Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Hollie Owens Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Alderney Baker Team Milton Keynes Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Oliver Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  James Ralph Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Andrew Dalzell Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Alexander Harper Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Sophie White Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Alice Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Joe Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Dighton Halesowen A & CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alfie Peters T1Diabetes.info Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Harry Gillett Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ben Healy Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  George Beck Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Erin Baker Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Joshua Sandman Climb On Bikes CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Samuel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Joshua Andrews Climb On Bikes CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Matthew Sonn Climb On Bikes CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Caleb Hill Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Callum Hibbert Worcester St Johns CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Owain Phillips NFTO Race Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Morgan Petty Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Melissa Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

23. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Rebecca Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Oliver Bill Wyre Forest CRC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  George Day Stratford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Rory Evans Climb On Bikes CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Online entry £5 per rider On the Day entry £7 per rider Signing on from 09:00 First race 10:00

The Races

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 24/05/15 – 10:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/15 10:20 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 24/05/15 – 10:20

U10

Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/15 10:45 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 24/05/15 – 10:45

U12

Youth Only, Youth
25 mins
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/15 11:30 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 24/05/15 – 11:30

U14

Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/15 12:15 Youth Only Youth --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 24/05/15 – 12:15

U16

Youth Only, Youth
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 5 of the West Midland Regional Youth Circuit Series

Event Details

Event URN:

372332

Start Date:

Sun, 24th May 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Stourport Sports Club, Kingsway, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, DY13 8BQ

View map

Series:

West Midlands Youth Circuit Series

Entry close date

Sun, 17th May 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 - Results
1.  Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
2.  Andrew Groves Lichfield City CC Finished E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: E
3.  Phoebe Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
4.  Jake Gray Stratford CC Finished E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: E
5.  Alastair Zhang Solihull CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
6.  Morgan Hemmings Lichfield City CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
7.  Holly Saunders Solihull CC Finished E 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: E
8.  Toby Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
9.  Ozzy Beswick Finished 0

9. Ozzy Beswick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Hamish Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
11.  Samuel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
12.  Leah Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
13.  Edward Black Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E
14.  Daniel Brownsword Solihull CC Finished E 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: E

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Joe Andrews Solihull CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
2.  Lewis Tinsley Stratford CC Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
3.  Thomas White Wolverhampton Whls Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
4.  Harry Sharples Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
5.  Leo Hemmings Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
6.  Ellie Swingell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: D
7.  Peter Drabble VC Meudon Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
8.  Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: D
9.  Eleanor Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: D
10.  Luke Mannings Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
11.  Caitlin Harvey Lichfield City CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
12.  Max Saunders Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
13.  Ben Woodhouse Solihull CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
14.  Kai Speechley Redditch Road & Path CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
15.  Harriet Tinsley Stratford CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D
16.  Alexander Sharpe Halesowen A & CC Finished D 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: D

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Matthew Malone Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
2.  Lucas Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
3.  Nathaniel Brookes Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
4.  Aaron Mansell Lyme RC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
5.  Ben Pierce Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
6.  William Farmer Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
7.  Aimee Lane Wyre Forest CRC Finished C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: C
8.  Ben Lawrence Wyre Forest CRC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
9.  Conor Jones Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
10.  Charlie Boddice Wyre Forest CRC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
11.  Christian Stevens Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
12.  Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
13.  Baden Green Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
14.  Max Williams Climb On Bikes CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
15.  Ryan Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
16.  Matthew Lowe Redditch Road & Path CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
17.  Evelina Black Eastlands Velo Finished C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: C
18.  Thomas Charles Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
19.  Freddie Jones Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
20.  Rhiannon Tansley Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: C
21.  Georgie Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
22.  William Perry Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
23.  James Bullar Gannet CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
24.  Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
25.  Joe Homer Redditch Road & Path CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
26.  Bethany Ellis Stratford CC Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
27.  Frances Connolly Wolverhampton Whls Finished C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: C
--- Grace Lister Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish C 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: C

U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 - Results
1.  Sam Skeggs Team Corley Cycles Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
2.  Daniel Cooper Lichfield City CC Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
3.  William Duggins Lichfield City CC Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
4.  George Mills-Keeling Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
5.  Hayden Norris Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
6.  Samuel Cooper Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
7.  Louis Evans Lyme RC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
8.  Ben Snodgrass Stratford CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
9.  Jamie Crump Wyre Forest CRC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
10.  Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
11.  Hollie Owens Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: B
12.  Alderney Baker Team Milton Keynes Finished B 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: B
13.  Oliver Knight Team Corley Cycles Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
14.  James Ralph Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
15.  Andrew Dalzell Lichfield City CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
16.  Alexander Harper Solihull CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
17.  Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
18.  Ethan Roberts Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
19.  Daniel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
20.  Sophie White Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: B
21.  Alice Towers RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B
22.  Samuel Anslow Wolverhampton Whls Finished B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: B

U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 - Results
1.  Joe Swinnerton Swinnerton Cycles Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
2.  Oliver Dighton Halesowen A & CC Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Alfie Peters T1Diabetes.info Finished A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: A
4.  Charlie Cox Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Harry Gillett Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Ben Healy Solihull CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
8.  Josef Feiven Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  George Beck Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
10.  William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
11.  Erin Baker Team Milton Keynes Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
12.  Joshua Sandman Climb On Bikes CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
13.  Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Samuel Morris Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
15.  Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
16.  Joshua Andrews Climb On Bikes CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
17.  Matthew Sonn Climb On Bikes CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Caleb Hill Lyme RC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
19.  Callum Hibbert Worcester St Johns CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
20.  Owain Phillips NFTO Race Club Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
21.  Morgan Petty Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
22.  Melissa Baker Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: A
23.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

23. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Rebecca Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Oliver Bill Wyre Forest CRC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
26.  George Day Stratford CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
27.  Rory Evans Climb On Bikes CC Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Online entry £5 per rider On the Day entry £7 per rider Signing on from 09:00 First race 10:00

The Races

U8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/15 10:00 Youth Only Youth --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 24/05/15 – 10:00

U8

Youth Only, Youth
15 mins
U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/15 10:20 Youth Only Youth --- 20 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 24/05/15 – 10:20

U10

Youth Only, Youth
20 mins
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/15 10:45 Youth Only Youth --- 25 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 24/05/15 – 10:45

U12

Youth Only, Youth
25 mins
U14 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/15 11:30 Youth Only Youth --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 24/05/15 – 11:30

U14

Youth Only, Youth
30 mins
U16 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/15 12:15 Youth Only Youth --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 24/05/15 – 12:15

U16

Youth Only, Youth
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk