Westpoint Races 1

Closed Circuit , Exeter – Tuesday, 21 Apr 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

372326

Start Date:

Tue, 21st Apr 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Westpoint Centre, Clyst St Mary, Exeter, Devon, EX5 1DJ
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 19th Apr 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 43:00:00:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 43:00:00:000
2.  Mary McFadzean GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 92:00:00:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 92:00:00:000
3.  Alexandra Sheehan Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 72:00:00:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 72:00:00:000
4.  Emma Cockcroft Bianchi Dama Finished 4th 10:00:00:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 10:00:00:000
5.  Emily Attfield Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 84:00:00:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 84:00:00:000
6.  Bethan Stubbs Bianchi Dama Finished 3rd 98:00:00:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 98:00:00:000
7.  Gabrielle Saunderson Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 10:00:00:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 10:00:00:000
8.  Lucy Gowing Bianchi Dama Finished 4th 10:00:00:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 10:00:00:000

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Charlie Revell Somerset Road Club Finished 2nd 87:00:00:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 87:00:00:000
2.  Sam Birkinshaw Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 89:00:00:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 89:00:00:000
3.  Philip Bray Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished 3rd 10:00:00:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 10:00:00:000
4.  Joe Barry Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 93:00:00:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 93:00:00:000
5.  Ryan Vale Somerset Road Club Finished 2nd 94:00:00:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 94:00:00:000
6.  Leon Marshall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 2nd 43:00:00:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 43:00:00:000
7.  Craig Reynolds Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 10:00:00:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 10:00:00:000
8.  John Hollier Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 3rd 41:00:00:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 41:00:00:000
9.  Greig Burt Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10:00:00:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 10:00:00:000
10.  James Cartlidge Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished 3rd 92:00:00:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 92:00:00:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Westpoint Arena is only a few kilometres from Junction 30 of the M5, plenty of parking, but limited warming up space is available, so do pack a turbo or rollers if you have them.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/04/15 18:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 21/04/15 – 18:30
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/04/15 19:20 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 21/04/15 – 19:20
Regional C+, Band 5 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
50 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

372326

Start Date:

Tue, 21st Apr 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Westpoint Centre, Clyst St Mary, Exeter, Devon, EX5 1DJ
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 19th Apr 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Laura Clode VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 43:00:00:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 43:00:00:000
2.  Mary McFadzean GB Cycles.co.uk Finished 2nd 92:00:00:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 92:00:00:000
3.  Alexandra Sheehan Bianchi Dama Finished 2nd 72:00:00:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 72:00:00:000
4.  Emma Cockcroft Bianchi Dama Finished 4th 10:00:00:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 10:00:00:000
5.  Emily Attfield Velosure Starley Primal Finished 2nd 84:00:00:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 84:00:00:000
6.  Bethan Stubbs Bianchi Dama Finished 3rd 98:00:00:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 98:00:00:000
7.  Gabrielle Saunderson Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 10:00:00:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 10:00:00:000
8.  Lucy Gowing Bianchi Dama Finished 4th 10:00:00:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th | Time: 10:00:00:000

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  Charlie Revell Somerset Road Club Finished 2nd 87:00:00:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 87:00:00:000
2.  Sam Birkinshaw Exeter Wheelers Finished 2nd 89:00:00:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 89:00:00:000
3.  Philip Bray Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished 3rd 10:00:00:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 10:00:00:000
4.  Joe Barry Performance Cycles Finished 2nd 93:00:00:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 93:00:00:000
5.  Ryan Vale Somerset Road Club Finished 2nd 94:00:00:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 94:00:00:000
6.  Leon Marshall Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 2nd 43:00:00:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 43:00:00:000
7.  Craig Reynolds Exeter Wheelers Finished 3rd 10:00:00:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 10:00:00:000
8.  John Hollier Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 3rd 41:00:00:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 41:00:00:000
9.  Greig Burt Beeston Cycling Club Finished 2nd 10:00:00:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd | Time: 10:00:00:000
10.  James Cartlidge Plymouth Corinthian CC Finished 3rd 92:00:00:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd | Time: 92:00:00:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Westpoint Arena is only a few kilometres from Junction 30 of the M5, plenty of parking, but limited warming up space is available, so do pack a turbo or rollers if you have them.

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/04/15 18:30 Women Only Band 5 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 21/04/15 – 18:30
Women Only, Band 5
40 mins
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 21/04/15 19:20 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£20.00)
Tue 21/04/15 – 19:20
Regional C+, Band 5 | 2nd, 3rd, 4th
50 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk