Darley Moor 7

Closed Circuit , Ashbourne – Saturday, 18 Jul 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

372301

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Jul 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Darley Moor Sports Centre, A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Rhodri Owen VELO CLUB UK Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Bills Finished N/A 8

2. Simon Bills -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Hindmarsh Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Shaun Brassington Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Daniel Richardson Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Chris Horsfield Revolutions Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Oliver Humphreys National Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jack Clay Matlock CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Richard Gill Concorde CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Joel Candy Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Steph Clayton Stafford Road Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Isabel Darvill VC Lincoln Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Charlotte Alston Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Elizabeth Catlow VC Lincoln Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Rosemary Homer Revolutions Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Victoria Hood Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Madeline Verdegaal Boston Whls CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Hannah Righini-Brand Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Daniel Bigham Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Peter Cocker Pedal Pushers Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Scott Probert Stourbridge Velo Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ryan Davis SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Jack Rees Brother NRG Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Dominic Jelfs Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Will Corden Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joel Lewis Rhino Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  William Brown Brother NRG Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Corey Ashley Beeston RC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Matthew Webster Loughborough Students CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Ollie Taylor Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Adam Turner Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Ashley Marshall Brother NRG Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Josh Housley Beeston RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/15 10:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 18/07/15 – 10:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
55km / 34 miles
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/15 12:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 18/07/15 – 12:00
Women Only, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/15 14:00 National B Band 3 --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 18/07/15 – 14:00
National B, Band 3
55km / 34 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

372301

Start Date:

Sat, 18th Jul 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Darley Moor Sports Centre, A515, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, DE6 2ET

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Rhodri Owen VELO CLUB UK Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Simon Bills Finished N/A 8

2. Simon Bills -

Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Hindmarsh Broom Wagon Racing Team Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Shaun Brassington Uttoxeter Cycling Club Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Daniel Richardson Beeston Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Chris Horsfield Revolutions Racing Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Oliver Humphreys National Clarion Cycling Club Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Jack Clay Matlock CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Richard Gill Concorde CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Joel Candy Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

2/3/4 Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 Women - Results
1.  Steph Clayton Stafford Road Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Isabel Darvill VC Lincoln Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Charlotte Alston Sportcity Velo Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Gabriella Homer Wolverhampton Whls Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Elizabeth Catlow VC Lincoln Finished A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: A
6.  Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: A
7.  Rosemary Homer Revolutions Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Victoria Hood Team Jadan Weldtite-Vive le Ve... Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Madeline Verdegaal Boston Whls CC Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Hannah Righini-Brand Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Daniel Bigham Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Peter Cocker Pedal Pushers Finished 1st 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
3.  Scott Probert Stourbridge Velo Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Ryan Davis SportGrub Cycling Team Finished 1st 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Jack Rees Brother NRG Finished Elite 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Dominic Jelfs Madison Genesis Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Will Corden Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joel Lewis Rhino Racing Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  William Brown Brother NRG Finished Elite 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
10.  Corey Ashley Beeston RC Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Matthew Webster Loughborough Students CC Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Ollie Taylor Welland Valley CC Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Adam Turner Andy Moore Autocentres Racing Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Ashley Marshall Brother NRG Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Josh Housley Beeston RC Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/15 10:00 Regional B Band 5 --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 18/07/15 – 10:00

3/4

Regional B, Band 5
55km / 34 miles
2/3/4 Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/15 12:00 Women Only Band 5 --- 40km / 25 miles
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 18/07/15 – 12:00
Women Only, Band 5
40km / 25 miles
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 18/07/15 14:00 National B Band 3 --- 55km / 34 miles
Entry: On Day: (£18.00)
Sat 18/07/15 – 14:00
National B, Band 3
55km / 34 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk