Crank It Mtb Racing Series Round 3

MTB XC , Settle – Sunday, 14 Jun 2015

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 3 of the Crank It Racing mountain bike league.

This round will consist of a skills competition and dirt crit for the under 12's, a cross country race and finally an eliminator competition for under 14/16's.

Each course is designed to challenge the riders technically, tactically and physically whilst being spectator friendly.

From 10 o'clock there will be coaching for under 12's on the skills course. It is important to attend this so riders will be as prepared for the competition as possible.

Event Details

Event URN:

372280

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Jun 2015

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Gisburn Forrest Trail Centre, Forrest Hub, North Yorkshire, Settle, BB7 4TS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10's - Results
1.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Adam Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tomasso Campana Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Kane Travis Finished N/A 0

7. Kane Travis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Matt Davies Finished 0

8. Matt Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Declan Oldham Finished 0

9. Declan Oldham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Fabian Markham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Felix Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Riley Saint-Simmons Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Erin Corrigan Mossley CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Aimee Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Saul Ashton Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Haydn Webster Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Robert Whalley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's - Results
1.  Tyla Loftus Furness Flyers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Tyler Koch Mossley CRT Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Charlie Paige Finished 0

3. Charlie Paige -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Rory Macuab Finished 0

4. Rory Macuab -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Oliver Patterson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Melissa Boylin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

About the Event

The Races

Under 10's Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 01:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Entry:
Sun 14/06/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 01:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Entry:
Sun 14/06/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
Under 10's & 12's Coaching, Skills Comp & Dirt Crit Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 10:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A 01 hr / plus 5 laps / 3km / 2 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
01 hr / plus 5 laps / 3km / 2 miles
Juvenile Boys Cross Country and Eliminator races Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 12:30 MTB Regional C Juvenile 02 hr / plus 8 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 12:30
MTB Regional C,  | Juvenile
02 hr / plus 8 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Juvenile Girls Cross Country and Eliminator races Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 12:30 MTB Regional C Juvenile 02 hr / plus 7 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 12:30
MTB Regional C,  | Juvenile
02 hr / plus 7 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Youth Boys Cross Country and Eliminator races Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 12:30 MTB Regional C Youth 02 hr / plus 7 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 12:30
MTB Regional C,  | Youth
02 hr / plus 7 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Youth Girls Cross Country and Eliminator races Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 12:30 MTB Regional C Youth 02 hr / plus 7 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 12:30
MTB Regional C,  | Youth
02 hr / plus 7 laps / 16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Overview

Round 3 of the Crank It Racing mountain bike league.

This round will consist of a skills competition and dirt crit for the under 12's, a cross country race and finally an eliminator competition for under 14/16's.

Each course is designed to challenge the riders technically, tactically and physically whilst being spectator friendly.

From 10 o'clock there will be coaching for under 12's on the skills course. It is important to attend this so riders will be as prepared for the competition as possible.

Event Details

Event URN:

372280

Start Date:

Sun, 14th Jun 2015

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Gisburn Forrest Trail Centre, Forrest Hub, North Yorkshire, Settle, BB7 4TS

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10's - Results
1.  Ethan Cuerden Eastlands Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Adam Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Daniel Porter Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Tomasso Campana Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Ethan Grimshaw Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Dan Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Kane Travis Finished N/A 0

7. Kane Travis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Matt Davies Finished 0

8. Matt Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Declan Oldham Finished 0

9. Declan Oldham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Fabian Markham Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Felix Cuerden Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Riley Saint-Simmons Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Erin Corrigan Mossley CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Aimee Hodgson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Saul Ashton Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Haydn Webster Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Robert Whalley Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Under 12's

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12's - Results
1.  Tyla Loftus Furness Flyers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Tyler Koch Mossley CRT Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
3.  Charlie Paige Finished 0

3. Charlie Paige -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Rory Macuab Finished 0

4. Rory Macuab -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Oliver Patterson Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile
6.  Melissa Boylin Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Juvenile 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Juvenile

About the Event

The Races

Under 10's Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 01:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Entry:
Sun 14/06/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
Under 12's Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 01:00 Non-Ranking N/A
Entry:
Sun 14/06/15 – 01:00
Non-Ranking,  | N/A
Under 10's & 12's Coaching, Skills Comp & Dirt Crit Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 10:00 Go-Ride Racing N/A 01 hr / plus 5 laps / 3km / 2 miles
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 10:00
Go-Ride Racing,  | N/A
01 hr / plus 5 laps / 3km / 2 miles
Juvenile Boys Cross Country and Eliminator races Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 12:30 MTB Regional C Juvenile 02 hr / plus 8 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 12:30
MTB Regional C,  | Juvenile
02 hr / plus 8 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Juvenile Girls Cross Country and Eliminator races Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 12:30 MTB Regional C Juvenile 02 hr / plus 7 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 12:30
MTB Regional C,  | Juvenile
02 hr / plus 7 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Youth Boys Cross Country and Eliminator races Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 12:30 MTB Regional C Youth 02 hr / plus 7 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 12:30
MTB Regional C,  | Youth
02 hr / plus 7 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Youth Girls Cross Country and Eliminator races Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sun 14/06/15 12:30 MTB Regional C Youth 02 hr / plus 7 laps / 16km / 10 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 14/06/15 – 12:30
MTB Regional C,  | Youth
02 hr / plus 7 laps / 16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk