Behind The Bikeshed's Summer Series 8

Closed Circuit , Andover – Tuesday, 30 Jun 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

372271

Start Date:

Tue, 30th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Thruxton Motor Circuit, Thruxton Aerodrome, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 8PW
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 28th Jun 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Lee Davis Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andy Shackel Team Wiggle Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Liam Walsh VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Peter Medhurst Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Justin Hoy NFTO Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Paul Double Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  James Champken VC St Raphael Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Max Webber Abbotts Ann Cycles Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Joseph Linehan Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Joe Harris Cycling Team Tomacc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  James Wilson VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Albert Ellison TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Michael Cripps Army Cycling Union Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Patryk Rucki Skinline Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  David Billings VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Chanel Mason Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Faith Fisher 3C Cycle Club Cyclexperience Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Laura Bailey 3C Cycle Club Cyclexperience Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Anya Lancaster 3C Cycle Club Cyclexperience Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Sarah Hickman 3C Cycle Club Cyclexperience Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

3rd Cat

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat - Results
1.  Matt Macdonald Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Freeman Alton CC/Owens Cycles Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ben Lockett Tri UK Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Barnes High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  William Blunt Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Theo Webb Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Luke Cornish Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Nicholas O'Hara 3C Cycle Club Cyclexperience Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Toby Lee Cycleservice Sidmouth Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  James Cooper Natural RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Ben Scott-Munden Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Lee Palmer North Hampshire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Christian Hatton VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Alex Hart Sarum Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Ian Wrightson Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  John Carter Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Jon Harris Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Edward Rollitt Spokes BPC Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Simon Rogers Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Spencer Robinson VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Luke Barfoot Tri UK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Alexander Cross Oakley Pedalers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Nick Ball Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Daniel Carr Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Nicholas Buck Finished 3rd 0

27. Nicholas Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Andrew Mackay DHCyclesport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Deane Smith Offcamber Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Darren Rhymer Cycology Sunwise Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Jason Pitt Behind The Bikeshed Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Dominic Judd Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Lewis Martin Spokes BPC Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  William Fleming Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Stuart Mackenzie Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Lee King Finished 3rd 0

36. Lee King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Mike Anderson VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Daniel Stephens Natural RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Frederick Coreth Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Matthew Dale Velo Club Bristol Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Lee Benson Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Robert Hurd Finished 3rd 0

43. Robert Hurd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Gary Hill DHCyclesport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Chris Gray Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Roger Longman Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

4th Cat

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat - Results
1.  Matthew Buckley Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Nathan Marks Spokes BPC Racing Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Sam Gupta Spokes BPC Racing Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Benjamin Ingham Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Aaron Budd Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Chris Linney Spokes BPC Racing Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Moon Sherwood CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Louis Otway DHCyclesport Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Andrzej Czajkowski Behind The Bikeshed Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Leigh Banks Finished 4th 1

10. Leigh Banks -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Anthony Roberts Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Kyle Bateman Swallowfield Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Paul Swift Swallowfield Velo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Timothy Powell I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Michael Taylor Behind The Bikeshed Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Joshua Stewart Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Nick Tryon Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Shane Banks Finished 4th 0

18. Shane Banks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Keith Gandy VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Eng-Jon Ong Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  David Baxter Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  William Sawyer Abbotts Ann Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Gavin Law Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Julian Lockwood Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Feargal Coffey Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Kevin Easterbrook Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Julian Sheppard DHCyclesport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Martin Hallam Behind The Bikeshed Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Benjamin Timberlake Bournemouth Arrow Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Michael Patterson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Paul Golding Finished N/A 0

31. Paul Golding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Matthew Stephens Team Wiggle Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Kris Collins Team Wiggle Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Neil Horner Behind The Bikeshed Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Rob Everill Performance Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Alex Smith Finished 0

36. Alex Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Bradley Sewell Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Michael Wilcox Behind The Bikeshed Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Will women riders please note that there only will be a separate women's race if there are 10 or more riders signed on.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/15 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 12 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 30/06/15 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
12 laps
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/15 19:02 Women Only Band 5 --- 9 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 30/06/15 – 19:02
Women Only, Band 5
9 laps
3rd Cat Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/15 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 9 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 30/06/15 – 19:01
Regional C+, Band 5
9 laps
4th Cat Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/15 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Tue 30/06/15 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

372271

Start Date:

Tue, 30th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Thruxton Motor Circuit, Thruxton Aerodrome, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 8PW
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 28th Jun 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Lee Davis Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Andy Shackel Team Wiggle Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Danny Axford Arctic Tacx RT Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Liam Walsh VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Peter Medhurst Bianchi Dama Finished 1st 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Justin Hoy NFTO Finished Elite 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Paul Double Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Finished 1st 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  James Champken VC St Raphael Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Max Webber Abbotts Ann Cycles Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Joseph Linehan Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Joe Harris Cycling Team Tomacc Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  James Wilson VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
15.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Albert Ellison TBW Bottecchia Wigmore RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Michael Cripps Army Cycling Union Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
18.  Patryk Rucki Skinline Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  David Billings VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Chanel Mason Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Faith Fisher 3C Cycle Club Cyclexperience Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Laura Bailey 3C Cycle Club Cyclexperience Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Anya Lancaster 3C Cycle Club Cyclexperience Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Sarah Hickman 3C Cycle Club Cyclexperience Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

3rd Cat

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat - Results
1.  Matt Macdonald Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Jack Freeman Alton CC/Owens Cycles Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Ben Lockett Tri UK Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Richard Barnes High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  William Blunt Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Theo Webb Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Luke Cornish Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Nicholas O'Hara 3C Cycle Club Cyclexperience Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Toby Lee Cycleservice Sidmouth Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  James Cooper Natural RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Ben Scott-Munden Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Lee Palmer North Hampshire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Christian Hatton VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Alex Hart Sarum Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Ian Wrightson Team Moore Fitness RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  John Carter Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Jon Harris Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Frank Kilsby VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Edward Rollitt Spokes BPC Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Simon Rogers Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Spencer Robinson VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Luke Barfoot Tri UK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Alexander Cross Oakley Pedalers Finished A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: A
25.  Nick Ball Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Daniel Carr Salt & Sham Cycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Nicholas Buck Finished 3rd 0

27. Nicholas Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Andrew Mackay DHCyclesport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Deane Smith Offcamber Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Darren Rhymer Cycology Sunwise Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Jason Pitt Behind The Bikeshed Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Dominic Judd Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Lewis Martin Spokes BPC Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
34.  William Fleming Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Stuart Mackenzie Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Lee King Finished 3rd 0

36. Lee King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Mike Anderson VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Daniel Stephens Natural RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  John Hyde VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Frederick Coreth Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Matthew Dale Velo Club Bristol Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Lee Benson Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Robert Hurd Finished 3rd 0

43. Robert Hurd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Gary Hill DHCyclesport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Chris Gray Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Roger Longman Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

4th Cat

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat - Results
1.  Matthew Buckley Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Nathan Marks Spokes BPC Racing Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Sam Gupta Spokes BPC Racing Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Benjamin Ingham Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Aaron Budd Cycleworks.co.uk Finished 4th 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Chris Linney Spokes BPC Racing Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Andrew Moon Sherwood CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Louis Otway DHCyclesport Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Andrzej Czajkowski Behind The Bikeshed Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Leigh Banks Finished 4th 1

10. Leigh Banks -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Anthony Roberts Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Kyle Bateman Swallowfield Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
13.  Paul Swift Swallowfield Velo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Timothy Powell I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Michael Taylor Behind The Bikeshed Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Joshua Stewart Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Nick Tryon Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Shane Banks Finished 4th 0

18. Shane Banks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  Keith Gandy VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Eng-Jon Ong Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  David Baxter Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  William Sawyer Abbotts Ann Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Gavin Law Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Julian Lockwood Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Feargal Coffey Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Kevin Easterbrook Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Julian Sheppard DHCyclesport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Martin Hallam Behind The Bikeshed Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  Benjamin Timberlake Bournemouth Arrow Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Michael Patterson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Paul Golding Finished N/A 0

31. Paul Golding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Matthew Stephens Team Wiggle Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  Kris Collins Team Wiggle Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Neil Horner Behind The Bikeshed Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Rob Everill Performance Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Alex Smith Finished 0

36. Alex Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Bradley Sewell Chippenham & Dist Whls Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Michael Wilcox Behind The Bikeshed Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Will women riders please note that there only will be a separate women's race if there are 10 or more riders signed on.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/15 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 12 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 30/06/15 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
12 laps
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/15 19:02 Women Only Band 5 --- 9 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 30/06/15 – 19:02
Women Only, Band 5
9 laps
3rd Cat Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/15 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 9 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 30/06/15 – 19:01
Regional C+, Band 5
9 laps
4th Cat Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 30/06/15 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Tue 30/06/15 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk