Behind The Bikeshed's Summer Series 7

Closed Circuit , Andover – Tuesday, 16 Jun 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

372268

Start Date:

Tue, 16th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Thruxton Motor Circuit, Thruxton Aerodrome, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 8PW
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 14th Jun 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Albert Ellison TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Grant Bayton Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Charlie Revell Somerset Road Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andy Shackel Team Wiggle Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David Billings VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Justin Hoy NFTO Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Paul Double Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jason White T1Diabetes.info Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Liam Walsh VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  George Stainton-Ellis Team Moore Fitness RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jay Eastwood Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  James Curson Tri UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Ian Rees T1Diabetes.info Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Daniel Marshall T1Diabetes.info Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Matthew Bone Danny Shane - Storck Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  James Ebdon Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Brook Elgie Natural RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Ashley Martin Easton Ritte Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Harvey Morcombe Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Trevor Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Nick Watson Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Andrew Pickett Spokes BPC Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Jack Sawyer Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Chanel Mason Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Julia Hesselberg Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Emma McDermott Oxonian CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Laura Seary Newbury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Lizzy Campbell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Faith Fisher 3C Cycle Club Cyclexperience Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Laura Bailey 3C Cycle Club Cyclexperience Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Hayley Preston Southampton University RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3rd Cat

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat - Results
1.  Matthew Allsopp Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Max Webber Abbotts Ann Cycles Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nicholas O'Hara 3C Cycle Club Cyclexperience Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Frederik Scheske University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Stuart Waite Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Martin Rowland Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  George Smith Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Edward Rollitt Spokes BPC Racing Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Steven Whitcher DHCyclesport Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  William Fleming Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Nick Ball Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Sean Faulkner Cycleservice Sidmouth Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  John Carter Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Ben Scott-Munden Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jon Harris Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Rob Hardyman Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Simon Rogers Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Richard Garman Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  William Blunt Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Theo Webb Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Gary Hill DHCyclesport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Toby Lee Cycleservice Sidmouth Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Lee Palmer North Hampshire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Alex Fanshawe Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Deane Smith Offcamber Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Kevin Baker NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Alex Hart Sarum Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Steven Williams Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Tom Wheeler Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Pete Carter Finished 3rd 0

30. Pete Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Lewis Martin Spokes BPC Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Mark Valentine Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  James Ash Natural RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Peter Humphreys Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Matt Morgan Somerset Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Nicholas Buck Finished 3rd 0

37. Nicholas Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Samuel Wadsley Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Albert Baker Behind The Bikeshed Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Douglas Tandy Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Ian Robson Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Richard Klee Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Daniel Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Ben Lockett Tri UK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Tim Hammond Cycleservice Sidmouth Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Shane Stevens Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Joe Hickerton Spokes BPC Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Andy Blackman VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Ian Hayden Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Mark Skeates Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

51. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Christian Hatton VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Joseph Linehan Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Tom Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Tom Burnley Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
56.  Jason Pitt Behind The Bikeshed Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
57.  Matthew Haskell Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Matthew Downie DHCyclesport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Mike Anderson VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
60.  James Curry Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
61.  David Ravenhill Newbury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
62.  Edmund Leeming Southampton University RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
63.  James Thomas Southampton University RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat - Results
1.  Paul Upshall Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  David Scott Behind The Bikeshed Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Nathan Marks Spokes BPC Racing Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Sam Gupta Spokes BPC Racing Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Steve Hitchings Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Leon Stoneman Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Paul Swift Swallowfield Velo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Banks Westbury Wheelers Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Alexander Smith Spokes BPC Racing Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Thomas Adams Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Leigh Banks Finished 4th 0

11. Leigh Banks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Chris Linney Spokes BPC Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Martin Hallam Behind The Bikeshed Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Robert Dickinson Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Peter Newman Finished 4th 0

15. Peter Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Laurent Moseley Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Simon Walters Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Julian Sheppard DHCyclesport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  William Sawyer Abbotts Ann Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Michael Patterson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Andrzej Czajkowski Behind The Bikeshed Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Kyle Bateman Swallowfield Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Benjamin Ingham Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Louis Otway DHCyclesport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Keith Gandy VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Liam Barr Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Liam Eccott Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Jason Rushton Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  James Foster Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Kevin Easterbrook Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Aidan Williams Swallowfield Velo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Nick Romain Finished 0

32. Nick Romain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Eng-Jon Ong Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Juan Marques North Hampshire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Phil Rogers Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Andrew Rose Defence Academy Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Alexander Marjoribanks Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Feargal Coffey Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Michael Wilcox Behind The Bikeshed Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Peter Eveleigh Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Matthew Buckley Andover Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Daniel Sahota DHCyclesport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Timothy Powell I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  David Baxter Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Matthew Stephens Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Shane Banks Finished 4th 0

46. Shane Banks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Edward Rowe DHCyclesport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Thomas Barker Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
49.  Kris Collins Finished 4th 0

49. Kris Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  Hefin Jones Newbury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Will women riders please note that there only will be a separate women's race if there are 10 or more riders signed on.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/06/15 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 12 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 16/06/15 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
12 laps
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/06/15 19:02 Women Only Band 5 --- 9 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 16/06/15 – 19:02
Women Only, Band 5
9 laps
3rd Cat Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/06/15 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 9 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 16/06/15 – 19:01
Regional C+, Band 5
9 laps
4th Cat Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/06/15 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Tue 16/06/15 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

372268

Start Date:

Tue, 16th Jun 2015

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Thruxton Motor Circuit, Thruxton Aerodrome, Andover, Hampshire, SP11 8PW
View map

Entry close date

Sun, 14th Jun 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  Albert Ellison TBW23 Stuart Hall Gett Taxi Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Grant Bayton Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Charlie Revell Somerset Road Club Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Andy Shackel Team Wiggle Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  David Billings VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Scott Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Justin Hoy NFTO Finished Elite 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
8.  Paul Double Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Jason White T1Diabetes.info Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Liam Walsh VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Rowan Horner VC St Raphael Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  George Stainton-Ellis Team Moore Fitness RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jay Eastwood Primera-TeamJobs Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  James Curson Tri UK Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Ashley Hutchison VC St Raphael Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Ian Rees T1Diabetes.info Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Daniel Marshall T1Diabetes.info Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Matthew Bone Danny Shane - Storck Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  James Ebdon Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Brook Elgie Natural RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Brendan Drewett Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
22.  Ashley Martin Easton Ritte Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Harvey Morcombe Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Trevor Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  Nick Watson Ride 24/7 Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  Andrew Pickett Spokes BPC Racing Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Simon Brooks VC St Raphael Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
28.  Jack Sawyer Bristol RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Chanel Mason Army Cycling Union Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Julia Hesselberg Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Emma McDermott Oxonian CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Laura Seary Newbury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
6.  Lizzy Campbell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Faith Fisher 3C Cycle Club Cyclexperience Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Laura Bailey 3C Cycle Club Cyclexperience Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Hayley Preston Southampton University RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

3rd Cat

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat - Results
1.  Matthew Allsopp Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Max Webber Abbotts Ann Cycles Finished 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Nicholas O'Hara 3C Cycle Club Cyclexperience Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Frederik Scheske University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
5.  Stuart Waite Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Martin Rowland Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  George Smith Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Edward Rollitt Spokes BPC Racing Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Steven Whitcher DHCyclesport Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  William Fleming Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Nick Ball Team Tor 2000 KALAS Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Sean Faulkner Cycleservice Sidmouth Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  John Carter Radeon-Cycology RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
14.  Ben Scott-Munden Sotonia CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
15.  Jon Harris Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
16.  Rob Hardyman Blazing Saddles Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
17.  Simon Rogers Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Richard Garman Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  William Blunt Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  Theo Webb Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Gary Hill DHCyclesport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Toby Lee Cycleservice Sidmouth Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Lee Palmer North Hampshire RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Alex Fanshawe Zappi Racing Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Deane Smith Offcamber Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
26.  Kevin Baker NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Alex Hart Sarum Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Steven Williams Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  Tom Wheeler Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Pete Carter Finished 3rd 0

30. Pete Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Lewis Martin Spokes BPC Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
32.  Mark Valentine Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  James Ash Natural RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
34.  Peter Humphreys Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
35.  Matt Morgan Somerset Road Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
36.  Alex Harding Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
37.  Nicholas Buck Finished 3rd 0

37. Nicholas Buck -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Samuel Wadsley Poole Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
39.  Albert Baker Behind The Bikeshed Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
40.  Douglas Tandy Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
41.  Ian Robson Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
42.  Richard Klee Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
43.  Daniel Bone I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Ben Lockett Tri UK Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Tim Hammond Cycleservice Sidmouth Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
46.  Shane Stevens Army Cycling Union Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
47.  Joe Hickerton Spokes BPC Racing Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Andy Blackman VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Ian Hayden Wightlink,Wight Mountain CRT. Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Mark Skeates Andover Whls Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
51.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

51. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Christian Hatton VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Joseph Linehan Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
54.  Tom Stocker Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
55.  Tom Burnley Thames Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
56.  Jason Pitt Behind The Bikeshed Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
57.  Matthew Haskell Velo Club Venta Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
58.  Matthew Downie DHCyclesport Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
59.  Mike Anderson VC St Raphael Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
60.  James Curry Charlotteville CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
61.  David Ravenhill Newbury RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
62.  Edmund Leeming Southampton University RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
63.  James Thomas Southampton University RC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

4th Cat

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
4th Cat - Results
1.  Paul Upshall Bournemouth BMX Club Finished 4th 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
2.  David Scott Behind The Bikeshed Finished 4th 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
3.  Nathan Marks Spokes BPC Racing Finished 4th 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Sam Gupta Spokes BPC Racing Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Steve Hitchings Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Leon Stoneman Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Paul Swift Swallowfield Velo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Banks Westbury Wheelers Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Alexander Smith Spokes BPC Racing Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  Thomas Adams Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
11.  Leigh Banks Finished 4th 0

11. Leigh Banks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
12.  Chris Linney Spokes BPC Racing Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Martin Hallam Behind The Bikeshed Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
14.  Robert Dickinson Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
15.  Peter Newman Finished 4th 0

15. Peter Newman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
16.  Laurent Moseley Sodbury Cycle Sport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Simon Walters Velo Club Venta Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
18.  Julian Sheppard DHCyclesport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  William Sawyer Abbotts Ann Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
20.  Michael Patterson Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Andrzej Czajkowski Behind The Bikeshed Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
22.  Kyle Bateman Swallowfield Velo Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Benjamin Ingham Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
24.  Louis Otway DHCyclesport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
25.  Keith Gandy VC Meudon Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
26.  Liam Barr Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
27.  Liam Eccott Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Jason Rushton Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
29.  James Foster Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
30.  Kevin Easterbrook Royal Air Force CA Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  Aidan Williams Swallowfield Velo Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Nick Romain Finished 0

32. Nick Romain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Eng-Jon Ong Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
34.  Juan Marques North Hampshire RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
35.  Phil Rogers Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Andrew Rose Defence Academy Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Alexander Marjoribanks Army Cycling Union Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
38.  Feargal Coffey Charlotteville CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Michael Wilcox Behind The Bikeshed Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Peter Eveleigh Maison Du Velo-Storck Bikes UK Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
41.  Matthew Buckley Andover Whls Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
42.  Daniel Sahota DHCyclesport Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
43.  Timothy Powell I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
44.  David Baxter Sotonia CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
45.  Matthew Stephens Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
46.  Shane Banks Finished 4th 0

46. Shane Banks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
47.  Edward Rowe DHCyclesport Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Thomas Barker Cranleigh Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
49.  Kris Collins Finished 4th 0

49. Kris Collins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
50.  Hefin Jones Newbury RC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

About the Event

Info for Riders

Will women riders please note that there only will be a separate women's race if there are 10 or more riders signed on.

The Races

E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/06/15 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 12 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 16/06/15 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
12 laps
E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/06/15 19:02 Women Only Band 5 --- 9 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 16/06/15 – 19:02
Women Only, Band 5
9 laps
3rd Cat Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/06/15 19:01 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 9 laps
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Tue 16/06/15 – 19:01
Regional C+, Band 5
9 laps
4th Cat Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 16/06/15 01:00 Regional C+ Band 5 ---
Entry:
Tue 16/06/15 – 01:00
Regional C+, Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk