Cycling Scotland Criterium Series 1

Closed Circuit – Thursday, 02 Apr 2009

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

253/SC/044/2009

Start Date:

Thu, 2nd Apr 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Go Race - Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go Race - Women - Results
1.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Eleanor Corkhill Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Danielle Lee Peebles CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Victoria Ware Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Morag Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Madeleine Robinson Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Katherine Russell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Katy Winton Glentress Riders Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Anne Ewing Blackpool BMX Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Kate Mccullough Young The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Chloe Bermudez Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Karen Breneman Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Hannah Ferguson Glentress Riders Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Katia Hiersemenzel Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Kate Johnston Edinburgh RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Go Race - Youth/Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go Race - Youth/Junior - Results
1.  Patrick Galbraith Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Cameron Balfour Peebles CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Grant Ferguson dooleys cycles Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Matthew Hamilton Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Will Johnston Edinburgh RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Niall McLeod Edinburgh RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Craig Owen Peebles CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Charles Wilson Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Gavin Shuttleworth City Of Stirling Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Stuart Balfour Peebles CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Greg Brown Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Kyle Yates The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  William Bowers Stirling Bike Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Jack Barrett Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Jake Brown Unknown 0

17. Jake Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Tom Arnstein Carnegie Cyclones Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
19.  Stuart McCluskey VC Glasgow South Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
20.  Scott Lindsay Unknown B 0

20. Scott Lindsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
21.  Michael Butcher Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  Lewis Kirkwood Glentress Riders Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  Angus Gillies Peebles CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
24.  Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Tenzin Stephen Peebles CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
26.  Robbie Spence Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Nicholas Hunter The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  David Lines Endura Racing Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Davies Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Newnham Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Gordon Plenderleith East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Blair Gibb Pedal Power RT Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Dougie Young Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  David Weir Coalville Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race distance is approximate. Riders will be informed of any changes at the start and the last five laps will be counted down.

The Races

Go Race - Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/04/09 18:30 Go-Race MTB IA --- 25 mins / 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 02/04/09 – 18:30
Go-Race, MTB IA
25 mins / 15km / 9 miles
Go Race - Youth/Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/04/09 18:30 Go-Race MTB IA --- 25 mins / 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 02/04/09 – 18:30
Go-Race, MTB IA
25 mins / 15km / 9 miles
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/04/09 19:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 02/04/09 – 19:00
Regional A, Band 4
30km / 19 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

253/SC/044/2009

Start Date:

Thu, 2nd Apr 2009

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Results

Confirmed Results

Go Race - Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go Race - Women - Results
1.  Flora Gillies Peebles CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Eleanor Corkhill Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
3.  Danielle Lee Peebles CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
4.  Victoria Ware Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Morag Eagleson Ross-Shire RCC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
6.  Madeleine Robinson Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Katherine Russell Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Katy Winton Glentress Riders Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Anne Ewing Blackpool BMX Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
10.  Kate Mccullough Young The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
11.  Chloe Bermudez Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
12.  Karen Breneman Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
13.  Hannah Ferguson Glentress Riders Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  Katia Hiersemenzel Edinburgh RC Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
15.  Kate Johnston Edinburgh RC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

Go Race - Youth/Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go Race - Youth/Junior - Results
1.  Patrick Galbraith Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
2.  Cameron Balfour Peebles CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
3.  Grant Ferguson dooleys cycles Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
4.  Matthew Hamilton Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Will Johnston Edinburgh RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
6.  Niall McLeod Edinburgh RC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
7.  Craig Owen Peebles CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
8.  Charles Wilson Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
9.  Gavin Shuttleworth City Of Stirling Wheelers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
10.  Stuart Balfour Peebles CC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
11.  Sean Noon Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
12.  Greg Brown Glasgow Nightingale CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
13.  Kyle Yates The Racers Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
14.  William Bowers Stirling Bike Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
15.  Jack Barrett Stirling Bike Club Unknown 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 4th
16.  Ross Green Stewartry Wheelers Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
17.  Jake Brown Unknown 0

17. Jake Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown
18.  Tom Arnstein Carnegie Cyclones Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
19.  Stuart McCluskey VC Glasgow South Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
20.  Scott Lindsay Unknown B 0

20. Scott Lindsay -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
21.  Michael Butcher Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
22.  Lewis Kirkwood Glentress Riders Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
23.  Angus Gillies Peebles CC Unknown A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: A
24.  Francis Webb Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
25.  Tenzin Stephen Peebles CC Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
26.  Robbie Spence Discovery Junior Cycling Club Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
27.  Nicholas Hunter The Racers Unknown B 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3/4 - Results
1.  David Lines Endura Racing Unknown 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
2.  Ross Crook Edinburgh RC Unknown 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
3.  Andrew Davies Unknown N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
4.  Paul Newnham Edinburgh RC Unknown 3rd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
5.  Gordon Plenderleith East Kilbride Road Club Unknown 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
6.  Blair Gibb Pedal Power RT Unknown 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
7.  Dougie Young Glasgow Wheelers Unknown 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
8.  Gary McCrae Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Unknown 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
9.  David Weir Coalville Wheelers CC Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
10.  Alasdair Easton Edinburgh RC Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Race distance is approximate. Riders will be informed of any changes at the start and the last five laps will be counted down.

The Races

Go Race - Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/04/09 18:30 Go-Race MTB IA --- 25 mins / 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Thu 02/04/09 – 18:30
Go-Race, MTB IA
25 mins / 15km / 9 miles
Go Race - Youth/Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/04/09 18:30 Go-Race MTB IA --- 25 mins / 15km / 9 miles
Entry: On Day: (£3.00)
Thu 02/04/09 – 18:30
Go-Race, MTB IA
25 mins / 15km / 9 miles
2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 02/04/09 19:00 Regional A Band 4 --- 30km / 19 miles
Entry: On Day: (£9.00)
Thu 02/04/09 – 19:00
Regional A, Band 4
30km / 19 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk