FCA Open 10

Time Trial , Fife – Sunday, 24 May 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

372182

Start Date:

Sun, 24th May 2015

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Lumsden Hall, High Street, Freuchie, Fife, KY15 7EX

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 10th May 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joseph McMillan Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Allan Mill Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Iain Elliott West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  David Nicoll Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Gary McGuff Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Stewart Gordon Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Joseph Shaw Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  James Wrapson Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  David Millar Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Neil Milton Auchencrow Thistle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  David Wards West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Nick Rowan Kinross CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Richard McLauchlan Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Andrew Spruce Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  James Skinner Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Iain Drummond West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Robert Murray Kennoway RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Laura Cluxton Rock And Road Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Iain Binning Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Christina Murray Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  John Shelley Finished 0

25. John Shelley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Scott McCord Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Jim Reid Finished 0

29. Jim Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Iain McLeod Finished 4th 0

30. Iain McLeod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  George Skinner Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Sandy Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  David Mitchell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  George Adam Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Ken Tree Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  James Hall Rock And Road Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Charles Gillies Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Robert McLean Angus Bike Chain Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/15 09:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£12.00)
Sun 24/05/15 – 09:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

372182

Start Date:

Sun, 24th May 2015

Event Type:

Time Trial (Competitive)

Venue:

Lumsden Hall, High Street, Freuchie, Fife, KY15 7EX

View map

Entry close date

Sun, 10th May 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Silas Goldsworthy Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Joseph McMillan Synergy Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Allan Mill Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Iain Elliott West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  David Nicoll Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Gary McGuff Dunfermline CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Graham Barclay Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Stewart Gordon Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Joseph Shaw Falkirk Bicycle Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  James Wrapson Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  David Millar Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  William Bunyan Dunfermline CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Douglas Kirkham Musselburgh RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Neil Milton Auchencrow Thistle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  David Wards West Lothian Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Nick Rowan Kinross CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
17.  Richard McLauchlan Dunfermline CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Andrew Spruce Sandy Wallace Cycles Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
19.  James Skinner Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Iain Drummond West Lothian Clarion CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
21.  Robert Murray Kennoway RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Laura Cluxton Rock And Road Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
23.  Iain Binning Stirling Bike Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Christina Murray Glasgow Green Cycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  John Shelley Finished 0

25. John Shelley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Alan Solway Kennoway RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Scott McCord Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
28.  Gavin Laffoley Fife Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Jim Reid Finished 0

29. Jim Reid -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Iain McLeod Finished 4th 0

30. Iain McLeod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
31.  George Skinner Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Sandy Allan Leslie Bike Shop/Bikers Boutiq... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  David Mitchell Perth United Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Thomas Cummings Fife Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  George Adam Scottish Veterans T.T.A. Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Ken Tree Deeside Thistle CC Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
37.  James Hall Rock And Road Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
38.  Charles Gillies Stirling Bike Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Robert McLean Angus Bike Chain Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/05/15 09:00 Regional C None --- 16km / 10 miles
Entry: Postal: (£12.00)
Sun 24/05/15 – 09:00
Regional C, None
16km / 10 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk