Bath Road Club Junior Road Race

Road , Buckinghamshire – Sunday, 26 Jul 2015

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

372178

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Jul 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Stewkley Recreation Ground, Soulbury Road, Stewkley, Buckinghamshire, LU7 0HW

View map

Series:

2015 British Cycling Junior Road Series

Entry close date

Sun, 5th Jul 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Tom Chandler SF Racing Finished 2nd 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alexandre Touche Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Robert Scott PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Joey Walker RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Louis Modell Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Kieran Simcox Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Marcus Burnett Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Stuart Balfour HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Joseph Fry RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Adam Hartley PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jack Escritt HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Jacob Booth Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Lewis Bulley Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Nathan Draper RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Chris Jackson Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Peter Kibble Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Hefin Evans NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Matthew Bostock Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  George Jary VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Michael Moss Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Murray Davies In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Joshua Roberts Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Charlie Meredith Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Patrick Christopher Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Harrison Jones Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Unknown Rider3 Finished 0

33. Unknown Rider3 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Elliot Redfern Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Luke Morgan Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  James Ellmore Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Jake Beach Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  David Tudor NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  George Clark High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Alex Harvey NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Matthew Clements Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Ryan Coulton North City Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Ralf Hodgson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  David Barnes Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Ryan Ashcroft PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Joseph Linehan Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Karl Baillie HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Alexander Braybrooke HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Timothy Home NRG Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  William Roberts County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Buauna Ball Zappi's Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Samuel Dighton Halesowen A & CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Owen Dudley Manx Viking Wheelers CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Forsyth Spokes Racing Team Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Adam Hall North City Velo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Rian Hill Spokes Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Robert Hogg Team Corley Cycles Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Ellis Kirkbride North City Velo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Harry Luxton Zappi Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Charlie McFadzean Cycle Sport Dynamo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Outram SP - Torm Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Charlie Quarterman Zappi Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Reece Wood Velocity Globalbike Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

Reports

Tom Chandler wins Bath Junior Road Race

Posted 26/07/2015 - British Cycling

Tom Chandler wins round eight of the Junior Road Series

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/15 11:00 National Junior Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 115km / 71 miles
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 26/07/15 – 11:00
National Junior Only, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
115km / 71 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

372178

Start Date:

Sun, 26th Jul 2015

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Stewkley Recreation Ground, Soulbury Road, Stewkley, Buckinghamshire, LU7 0HW

View map

Series:

2015 British Cycling Junior Road Series

Entry close date

Sun, 5th Jul 2015

Results

Confirmed Results

1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Tom Chandler SF Racing Finished 2nd 60
Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Alexandre Touche Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 52
Points: 52 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Robert Scott PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 1st 45
Points: 45 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Joey Walker RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Louis Modell Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 1st 35
Points: 35 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
6.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 31
Points: 31 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Kieran Simcox Bike Box Alan Finished 2nd 27
Points: 27 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 1st 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
9.  Etienne Georgi Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 1st 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
10.  Marcus Burnett Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Stuart Balfour HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished N/A 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Joseph Fry RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
13.  Adam Hartley PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 11
Points: 11 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Alexander Foster Border City Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Jack Escritt HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
16.  Jacob Booth Dave Hinde Racing Team Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
17.  Lewis Bulley Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Nathan Draper RST/Cycle Division Racing Team Finished 1st 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
19.  Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Chris Jackson Strada-Sport Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
21.  Ethan Hayter VC Londres Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
22.  Peter Kibble Velocity Globalbike Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
23.  Hefin Evans NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
24.  Matthew Bostock Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
25.  James Ireson Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
26.  George Jary VC Londres Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
27.  Michael Moss Manx Viking Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Murray Davies In Gear Quickvit CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
29.  Joshua Roberts Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
30.  Charlie Meredith Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
31.  Patrick Christopher Zappi Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
32.  Harrison Jones Pedal Heaven RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
33.  Unknown Rider3 Finished 0

33. Unknown Rider3 -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Elliot Redfern Giant Cycling Club - Halo Film... Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
35.  Luke Morgan Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
36.  James Ellmore Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
37.  Jake Beach Vertex-LifeCycles CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  David Tudor NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
39.  George Clark High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
40.  Alex Harvey NFTO Race Club Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
41.  Matthew Clements Catford CC Equipe/Banks Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
42.  Ryan Coulton North City Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Ralf Hodgson PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
44.  David Barnes Team Corley Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
45.  Ryan Ashcroft PH-MAS/Paul Milnes Cycles Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Joseph Linehan Team Vision Innovative Leisure Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
47.  Karl Baillie HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
48.  Alexander Braybrooke HMT Hospitals Cycling Team Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
49.  Jack Smith Wolverhampton Whls Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
50.  Timothy Home NRG Cycles RT Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
51.  William Roberts County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
--- Buauna Ball Zappi's Cycling Club Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Samuel Dighton Halesowen A & CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Owen Dudley Manx Viking Wheelers CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Chris Fallon Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Ben Forsyth Spokes Racing Team Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Adam Hall North City Velo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Rian Hill Spokes Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Robert Hogg Team Corley Cycles Did not start 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 1st
--- Ellis Kirkbride North City Velo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Harry Luxton Zappi Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Charlie McFadzean Cycle Sport Dynamo Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Outram SP - Torm Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Charlie Quarterman Zappi Racing Team Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd
--- Reece Wood Velocity Globalbike Did not start 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: 2nd

Reports

Tom Chandler wins Bath Junior Road Race

Posted 26/07/2015 - British Cycling

Tom Chandler wins round eight of the Junior Road Series

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 26/07/15 11:00 National Junior Only Band 2 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 115km / 71 miles
Entry: On Day: (£22.00)
Sun 26/07/15 – 11:00
National Junior Only, Band 2 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
115km / 71 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk